Constituency | Party of incumbent before election |
| Member returned (2017)[5] | Notes[6] |
Aberavon | | Labour |
| | The Hon. Stephen Kinnock (L) | Seat held |
Aberconwy | | Conservative |
| | Guto Bebb (C) | Seat held |
Aberdeen North | | SNP |
| | Kirsty Blackman (SNP) | Seat held |
Aberdeen South | | SNP |
| | Ross Thomson (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Callum McCaig |
Airdrie and Shotts | | SNP |
| | Neil Gray (SNP) | Seat held |
Aldershot | | Conservative |
| | Leo Docherty (C) | Seat held, incumbent Sir Gerald Howarth stood down |
Aldridge-Brownhills | | Conservative |
| | Wendy Morton (C) | Seat held |
Altrincham and Sale West | | Conservative |
| | Graham Brady (C) | Seat held |
Alyn and Deeside | | Labour |
| | Mark Tami (L) | Seat held |
Amber Valley | | Conservative |
| | Nigel Mills (C) | Seat held |
Angus | | SNP |
| | Kirstene Hair (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Mike Weir |
Arfon | | Plaid Cymru |
| | Hywel Williams (PC) | Seat held |
Argyll and Bute | | SNP |
| | Brendan O'Hara (SNP) | Seat held |
Arundel and South Downs | | Conservative |
| | Nick Herbert (C) | Seat held |
Ashfield | | Labour |
| | Gloria De Piero (L) | Seat held |
Ashford | | Conservative |
| | Damian Green (C) | Seat held |
Ashton-under-Lyne | | Labour |
| | Angela Rayner (L) | Seat held |
Aylesbury | | Conservative |
| | David Lidington (C) | Seat held |
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | | SNP |
| | Bill Grant (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Corri Wilson |
Banbury | | Conservative |
| | The Hon. Victoria Prentis (C) | Seat held |
Banff and Buchan | | SNP |
| | David Duguid (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Eilidh Whiteford |
Barking | | Labour |
| | Dame Margaret Hodge (L) | Seat held |
Barnsley Central | | Labour |
| | Dan Jarvis (L) | Seat held |
Barnsley East | | Labour |
| | Stephanie Peacock (L) | Seat held, incumbent Michael Dugher stood down |
Barrow and Furness | | Labour Co-operative |
| | John Woodcock (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Basildon and Billericay | | Conservative |
| | John Baron (C) | Seat held |
Basingstoke | | Conservative |
| | Maria Miller (C) | Seat held |
Bassetlaw | | Labour |
| | John Mann (L) | Seat held |
Bath | | Conservative |
| | Wera Hobhouse (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Ben Howlett |
Batley and Spen | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Tracy Brabin (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Battersea | | Conservative |
| | Marsha de Cordova (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Jane Ellison |
Beaconsfield | | Conservative |
| | Dominic Grieve (C) | Seat held |
Beckenham | | Conservative |
| | Bob Stewart (C) | Seat held |
Bedford | | Conservative |
| | Mohammad Yasin (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Richard Fuller |
Belfast East | | DUP |
| | Gavin Robinson (DUP) | Seat held |
Belfast North | | DUP |
| | Nigel Dodds (DUP) | Seat held |
Belfast South | | SDLP |
| | Emma Little Pengelly (DUP) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Alasdair McDonnell |
Belfast West | | Sinn Féin |
| | Paul Maskey (SF) | Seat held |
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | | Labour |
| | Neil Coyle (L) | Seat held |
Berwick-upon-Tweed | | Conservative |
| | Anne-Marie Trevelyan (C) | Seat held |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | | SNP |
| | John Lamont (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Calum Kerr |
Bethnal Green and Bow | | Labour |
| | Rushanara Ali (L) | Seat held |
Beverley and Holderness | | Conservative |
| | Graham Stuart (C) | Seat held |
Bexhill and Battle | | Conservative |
| | Huw Merriman (C) | Seat held |
Bexleyheath and Crayford | | Conservative |
| | David Evennett (C) | Seat held |
Birkenhead | | Labour |
| | Frank Field (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Edgbaston | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Preet Gill (L Co-op) | Seat held, incumbent Gisela Stuart stood down |
Birmingham, Erdington | | Labour |
| | Jack Dromey (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Hall Green | | Labour |
| | Roger Godsiff (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Hodge Hill | | Labour |
| | Liam Byrne (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Ladywood | | Labour |
| | Shabana Mahmood (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Northfield | | Labour |
| | Richard Burden (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Perry Barr | | Labour |
| | Khalid Mahmood (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Selly Oak | | Labour |
| | Steve McCabe (L) | Seat held |
Birmingham, Yardley | | Labour |
| | Jess Phillips (L) | Seat held |
Bishop Auckland | | Labour |
| | Helen Goodman (L) | Seat held |
Blackburn | | Labour |
| | Kate Hollern (L) | Seat held |
Blackley and Broughton | | Labour |
| | Graham Stringer (L) | Seat held |
Blackpool North and Cleveleys | | Conservative |
| | Paul Maynard (C) | Seat held |
Blackpool South | | Labour |
| | Gordon Marsden (L) | Seat held |
Blaenau Gwent | | Labour |
| | Nick Smith (L) | Seat held |
Blaydon | | Labour |
| | Liz Twist (L) | Seat held, incumbent David Anderson stood down |
Blyth Valley | | Labour |
| | Ronnie Campbell (L) | Seat held |
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | | Conservative |
| | Nick Gibb (C) | Seat held |
Bolsover | | Labour |
|
| Dennis Skinner (L) | Seat held |
Bolton North East | | Labour |
| | Sir David Crausby (L) | Seat held |
Bolton South East | | Labour |
| | Yasmin Qureshi (L) | Seat held |
Bolton West | | Conservative |
| | Chris Green (C) | Seat held |
Bootle | | Labour |
| | Peter Dowd (L) | Seat held |
Boston and Skegness | | Conservative |
| | Matt Warman (C) | Seat held |
Bosworth | | Conservative |
| | David Tredinnick (C) | Seat held |
Bournemouth East | | Conservative |
| | Tobias Ellwood (C) | Seat held |
Bournemouth West | | Conservative |
| | Conor Burns (C) | Seat held |
Bracknell | | Conservative |
| | Phillip Lee (C) | Seat held |
Bradford East | | Labour |
| | Imran Hussain (L) | Seat held |
Bradford South | | Labour |
| | Judith Cummins (L) | Seat held |
Bradford West | | Labour |
| | Naz Shah (L) | Seat held |
Braintree | | Conservative |
| | James Cleverly (C) | Seat held |
Brecon and Radnorshire | | Conservative |
| | Christopher Davies (C) | Seat held |
Brent Central | | Labour |
| | Dawn Butler (L) | Seat held |
Brent North | | Labour |
| | Barry Gardiner (L) | Seat held |
Brentford and Isleworth | | Labour |
| | Ruth Cadbury (L) | Seat held |
Brentwood and Ongar | | Conservative |
| | Alex Burghart (C) | Seat held, incumbent Sir Eric Pickles stood down |
Bridgend | | Labour |
| | Madeleine Moon (L) | Seat held |
Bridgwater and West Somerset | | Conservative |
| | Ian Liddell-Grainger (C) | Seat held |
Brigg and Goole | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Percy (C) | Seat held |
Brighton Kemptown | | Conservative |
| | Lloyd Russell-Moyle (L Co-op) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Simon Kirby |
Brighton Pavilion | | Green Party |
| | Caroline Lucas (Green) | Seat held |
Bristol East | | Labour |
| | Kerry McCarthy (L) | Seat held |
Bristol North West | | Conservative |
| | Darren Jones (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Charlotte Leslie |
Bristol South | | Labour |
| | Karin Smyth (L) | Seat held |
Bristol West | | Labour |
| | Thangam Debbonaire (L) | Seat held |
Broadland | | Conservative |
| | Keith Simpson (C) | Seat held |
Bromley and Chislehurst | | Conservative |
| | Bob Neill (C) | Seat held |
Bromsgrove | | Conservative |
| | Sajid Javid (C) | Seat held |
Broxbourne | | Conservative |
| | Charles Walker (C) | Seat held |
Broxtowe | | Conservative |
| | Anna Soubry (C) | Seat held |
Buckingham | | The Speaker |
| | John Bercow (Speaker) | Seat held |
Burnley | | Labour |
| | Julie Cooper (L) | Seat held |
Burton | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Griffiths (C) | Seat held |
Bury North | | Conservative |
| | James Frith (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Nuttall |
Bury South | | Labour |
| | Ivan Lewis (L) | Seat held, suspended by Labour November 2017[7] |
Bury St Edmunds | | Conservative |
| | Jo Churchill (C) | Seat held |
Caerphilly | | Labour |
| | Wayne David (L) | Seat held |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | | SNP |
| | Jamie Stone (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Paul Monaghan |
Calder Valley | | Conservative |
| | Craig Whittaker (C) | Seat held |
Camberwell and Peckham | | Labour |
| | Harriet Harman (L) | Seat held |
Camborne and Redruth | | Conservative |
| | George Eustice (C) | Seat held |
Cambridge | | Labour |
| | Daniel Zeichner (L) | Seat held |
Cannock Chase | | Conservative |
| | Amanda Milling (C) | Seat held |
Canterbury | | Conservative |
| | Rosie Duffield (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Julian Brazier |
Cardiff Central | | Labour |
| | Jo Stevens (L) | Seat held |
Cardiff North | | Conservative |
| | Anna McMorrin (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Craig Williams |
Cardiff South and Penarth | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Stephen Doughty (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Cardiff West | | Labour |
| | Kevin Brennan (L) | Seat held |
Carlisle | | Conservative |
| | John Stevenson (C) | Seat held |
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr | | Plaid Cymru |
| | Jonathan Edwards (PC) | Seat held |
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire | | Conservative |
| | Simon Hart (C) | Seat held |
Carshalton and Wallington | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Tom Brake (LD) | Seat held |
Castle Point | | Conservative |
| | Rebecca Harris (C) | Seat held |
Central Ayrshire | | SNP |
| | Philippa Whitford (SNP) | Seat held |
Central Devon | | Conservative |
| | Mel Stride (C) | Seat held |
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | | Conservative |
| | Daniel Poulter (C) | Seat held |
Ceredigion | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Ben Lake (PC) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Mark Williams |
Charnwood | | Conservative |
| | Edward Argar (C) | Seat held |
Chatham and Aylesford | | Conservative |
| | Tracey Crouch (C) | Seat held |
Cheadle | | Conservative |
| | Mary Robinson (C) | Seat held |
Chelmsford | | Conservative |
| | Vicky Ford (C) | Seat held, incumbent Sir Simon Burns stood down |
Chelsea and Fulham | | Conservative |
| | Greg Hands (C) | Seat held |
Cheltenham | | Conservative |
| | Alex Chalk (C) | Seat held |
Chesham and Amersham | | Conservative |
| | Cheryl Gillan (C) | Seat held |
Chesterfield | | Labour |
| | Toby Perkins (L) | Seat held |
Chichester | | Conservative |
| | Gillian Keegan (C) | Seat held, incumbent Andrew Tyrie stood down |
Chingford and Woodford Green | | Conservative |
| | Iain Duncan Smith (C) | Seat held |
Chippenham | | Conservative |
| | Michelle Donelan (C) | Seat held |
Chipping Barnet | | Conservative |
| | Theresa Villiers (C) | Seat held |
Chorley | | Labour |
| | Lindsay Hoyle (L) | Seat held |
Christchurch | | Conservative |
| | Christopher Chope (C) | Seat held |
Cities of London and Westminster | | Conservative |
| | Mark Field (C) | Seat held |
City of Chester | | Labour |
| | Chris Matheson (L) | Seat held |
Clacton | | Independent[lower-alpha 1] |
| | Giles Watling (C) | Seat gain, incumbent Douglas Carswell (originally a UKIP MP) stood down |
Cleethorpes | | Conservative |
| | Martin Vickers (C) | Seat held |
Clwyd South | | Labour |
| | Susan Elan Jones (L) | Seat held |
Clwyd West | | Conservative |
| | David Jones (C) | Seat held |
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill | | SNP |
| | Hugh Gaffney (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Phil Boswell |
Colchester | | Conservative |
| | Will Quince (C) | Seat held |
Colne Valley | | Conservative |
| | Thelma Walker (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Jason McCartney |
Congleton | | Conservative |
| | Fiona Bruce (C) | Seat held |
Copeland | | Conservative |
| | Trudy Harrison (C) | Seat held |
Corby | | Conservative |
| | Tom Pursglove (C) | Seat held |
The Cotswolds | | Conservative |
| | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (C) | Seat held |
Coventry North East | | Labour |
| | Colleen Fletcher (L) | Seat held |
Coventry North West | | Labour |
| | Geoffrey Robinson (L) | Seat held |
Coventry South | | Labour |
| | Jim Cunningham (L) | Seat held |
Crawley | | Conservative |
| | Henry Smith (C) | Seat held |
Crewe and Nantwich | | Conservative |
| | Laura Smith (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Edward Timpson |
Croydon Central | | Conservative |
| | Sarah Jones (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Gavin Barwell |
Croydon North | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Steve Reed (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Croydon South | | Conservative |
| | Chris Philp (C) | Seat held |
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East | | SNP |
| | Stuart McDonald (SNP) | Seat held |
Cynon Valley | | Labour |
| | Ann Clwyd (L) | Seat held |
Dagenham and Rainham | | Labour |
| | Jon Cruddas (L) | Seat held |
Darlington | | Labour |
| | Jenny Chapman (L) | Seat held |
Dartford | | Conservative |
| | Gareth Johnson (C) | Seat held |
Daventry | | Conservative |
| | Chris Heaton-Harris (C) | Seat held |
Delyn | | Labour |
| | David Hanson (L) | Seat held |
Denton and Reddish | | Labour |
| | Andrew Gwynne (L) | Seat held |
Derby North | | Conservative |
| | Chris Williamson (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Amanda Solloway |
Derby South | | Labour |
| | Dame Margaret Beckett (L) | Seat held |
Derbyshire Dales | | Conservative |
| | Sir Patrick McLoughlin (C) | Seat held |
Devizes | | Conservative |
| | Claire Perry (C) | Seat held |
Dewsbury | | Labour |
| | Paula Sherriff (L) | Seat held |
Don Valley | | Labour |
| | Caroline Flint (L) | Seat held |
Doncaster Central | | Labour |
| | Dame Rosie Winterton (L) | Seat held |
Doncaster North | | Labour |
| | Ed Miliband (L) | Seat held |
Dover | | Conservative |
| | Charlie Elphicke (C) | Seat held |
Dudley North | | Labour |
| | Ian Austin (L) | Seat held |
Dudley South | | Conservative |
| | Mike Wood (C) | Seat held |
Dulwich and West Norwood | | Labour |
| | Helen Hayes (L) | Seat held |
Dumfries and Galloway | | SNP |
| | Alister Jack (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Richard Arkless |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | | Conservative |
| | David Mundell (C) | Seat held |
Dundee East | | SNP |
| | Stewart Hosie (SNP) | Seat held |
Dundee West | | SNP |
| | Chris Law (SNP) | Seat held |
Dunfermline and West Fife | | SNP |
| | Douglas Chapman (SNP) | Seat held |
City of Durham | | Labour |
| | Roberta Blackman-Woods (L) | Seat held |
Dwyfor Meirionnydd | | Plaid Cymru |
| | Liz Saville-Roberts (PC) | Seat held |
Ealing Central and Acton | | Labour |
| | Rupa Huq (L) | Seat held |
Ealing North | | Labour |
| | Stephen Pound (L) | Seat held |
Ealing Southall | | Labour |
| | Virendra Sharma (L) | Seat held |
Easington | | Labour |
| | Grahame Morris (L) | Seat held |
East Antrim | | DUP |
| | Sammy Wilson (DUP) | Seat held |
East Devon | | Conservative |
| | Sir Hugo Swire (C) | Seat held |
East Dunbartonshire | | SNP |
| | Jo Swinson (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent John Nicolson |
East Ham | | Labour |
| | Stephen Timms (L) | Seat held |
East Hampshire | | Conservative |
| | Damian Hinds (C) | Seat held |
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow | | SNP |
| | Lisa Cameron (SNP) | Seat held |
East Londonderry | | DUP |
| | Gregory Campbell (DUP) | Seat held |
East Lothian | | SNP |
| | Martin Whitfield (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent George Kerevan |
East Renfrewshire | | SNP |
| | Paul Masterton (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Kirsten Oswald |
East Surrey | | Conservative |
| | Sam Gyimah (C) | Seat held |
East Worthing and Shoreham | | Conservative |
| | Tim Loughton (C) | Seat held |
East Yorkshire | | Conservative |
| | Sir Greg Knight (C) | Seat held |
Eastbourne | | Conservative |
| | Stephen Lloyd (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Caroline Ansell |
Eastleigh | | Conservative |
| | Mims Davies (C) | Seat held |
Eddisbury | | Conservative |
| | Antoinette Sandbach (C) | Seat held |
Edinburgh East | | SNP |
| | Tommy Sheppard (SNP) | Seat held |
Edinburgh North and Leith | | SNP |
| | Deidre Brock (SNP) | Seat held |
Edinburgh South | | Labour |
| | Ian Murray (L) | Seat held |
Edinburgh South West | | SNP |
| | Joanna Cherry (SNP) | Seat held |
Edinburgh West | | Independent[lower-alpha 1] |
| | Christine Jardine (LD) | Seat gain, incumbent Michelle Thomson (originally a SNP MP) stood down |
Edmonton | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Kate Osamor (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Ellesmere Port and Neston | | Labour |
| | Justin Madders (L) | Seat held |
Elmet and Rothwell | | Conservative |
| | Alec Shelbrooke (C) | Seat held |
Eltham | | Labour |
| | Clive Efford (L) | Seat held |
Enfield North | | Labour |
| | Joan Ryan (L) | Seat held |
Enfield Southgate | | Conservative |
| | Bambos Charalambous (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Burrowes |
Epping Forest | | Conservative |
| | Eleanor Laing (C) | Seat held |
Epsom and Ewell | | Conservative |
| | Chris Grayling (C) | Seat held |
Erewash | | Conservative |
| | Maggie Throup (C) | Seat held |
Erith and Thamesmead | | Labour |
| | Teresa Pearce (L) | Seat held |
Esher and Walton | | Conservative |
| | Dominic Raab (C) | Seat held |
Exeter | | Labour |
| | Ben Bradshaw (L) | Seat held |
Falkirk | | SNP |
| | John McNally (SNP) | Seat held |
Fareham | | Conservative |
| | Suella Braverman (C) | Seat held |
Faversham and Mid Kent | | Conservative |
| | Helen Whately (C) | Seat held |
Feltham and Heston | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Seema Malhotra (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Fermanagh and South Tyrone | | Sinn Féin |
| | Michelle Gildernew (SF) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Tom Elliott |
Filton and Bradley Stoke | | Conservative |
| | Jack Lopresti (C) | Seat held |
Finchley and Golders Green | | Conservative |
| | Mike Freer (C) | Seat held |
Folkestone and Hythe | | Conservative |
| | Damian Collins (C) | Seat held |
Forest of Dean | | Conservative |
| | Mark Harper (C) | Seat held |
Foyle | | SDLP |
| | Elisha McCallion (SF) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Mark Durkan |
Fylde | | Conservative |
| | Mark Menzies (C) | Seat held |
Gainsborough | | Conservative |
| | Sir Edward Leigh (C) | Seat held |
Garston and Halewood | | Labour |
| | Maria Eagle (L) | Seat held |
Gateshead | | Labour |
| | Ian Mearns (L) | Seat held |
Gedling | | Labour |
| | Vernon Coaker (L) | Seat held |
Gillingham and Rainham | | Conservative |
| | Rehman Chishti (C) | Seat held |
Glasgow Central | | SNP |
| | Alison Thewliss (SNP) | Seat held |
Glasgow East | | Independent[lower-alpha 1] |
| | David Linden (SNP) | Seat held, incumbent Natalie McGarry (originally an SNP MP) stood down |
Glasgow North | | SNP |
| | Patrick Grady (SNP) | Seat held |
Glasgow North East | | SNP |
| | Paul Sweeney (L Co-op) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Anne McLaughlin |
Glasgow North West | | SNP |
| | Carol Monaghan (SNP) | Seat held |
Glasgow South | | SNP |
| | Stewart McDonald (SNP) | Seat held |
Glasgow South West | | SNP |
| | Chris Stephens (SNP) | Seat held |
Glenrothes | | SNP |
| | Peter Grant (SNP) | Seat held |
Gloucester | | Conservative |
| | Richard Graham (C) | Seat held |
Gordon | | SNP |
| | Colin Clark (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Alex Salmond |
Gosport | | Conservative |
| | Caroline Dinenage (C) | Seat held |
Gower | | Conservative |
| | Tonia Antoniazzi (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Byron Davies |
Grantham and Stamford | | Conservative |
| | Nicholas Boles (C) | Seat held |
Gravesham | | Conservative |
| | Adam Holloway (C) | Seat held |
Great Grimsby | | Labour |
| | Melanie Onn (L) | Seat held |
Great Yarmouth | | Conservative |
| | Brandon Lewis (C) | Seat held |
Greenwich and Woolwich | | Labour |
| | Matthew Pennycook (L) | Seat held |
Guildford | | Conservative |
| | Anne Milton (C) | Seat held |
Hackney North and Stoke Newington | | Labour |
| | Diane Abbott (L) | Seat held |
Hackney South and Shoreditch | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Meg Hillier (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Halesowen and Rowley Regis | | Conservative |
| | James Morris (C) | Seat held |
Halifax | | Labour |
| | Holly Lynch (L) | Seat held |
Haltemprice and Howden | | Conservative |
| | David Davis (C) | Seat held |
Halton | | Labour |
| | Derek Twigg (L) | Seat held |
Hammersmith | | Labour |
| | Andy Slaughter (L) | Seat held |
Hampstead and Kilburn | | Labour |
| | Tulip Siddiq (L) | Seat held |
Harborough | | Conservative |
| | Neil O'Brien (C) | Seat held, incumbent Sir Edward Garnier stood down |
Harlow | | Conservative |
| | Robert Halfon (C) | Seat held |
Harrogate and Knaresborough | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Jones (C) | Seat held |
Harrow East | | Conservative |
| | Bob Blackman (C) | Seat held |
Harrow West | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Gareth Thomas (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Hartlepool | | Labour |
| | Mike Hill (L) | Seat held, incumbent Iain Wright stood down |
Harwich and North Essex | | Conservative |
| | The Hon. Bernard Jenkin (C) | Seat held |
Hastings and Rye | | Conservative |
| | Amber Rudd (C) | Seat held |
Havant | | Conservative |
| | Alan Mak (C) | Seat held |
Hayes and Harlington | | Labour |
| | John McDonnell (L) | Seat held |
Hazel Grove | | Conservative |
| | William Wragg (C) | Seat held |
Hemel Hempstead | | Conservative |
| | Mike Penning (C) | Seat held |
Hemsworth | | Labour |
| | Jon Trickett (L) | Seat held |
Hendon | | Conservative |
| | Matthew Offord (C) | Seat held |
Henley | | Conservative |
| | John Howell (C) | Seat held |
Hereford and South Herefordshire | | Conservative |
| | Jesse Norman (C) | Seat held |
Hertford and Stortford | | Conservative |
| | Mark Prisk (C) | Seat held |
Hertsmere | | Conservative |
| | Oliver Dowden (C) | Seat held |
Hexham | | Conservative |
| | Guy Opperman (C) | Seat held |
Heywood and Middleton | | Labour |
| | Liz McInnes (L) | Seat held |
High Peak | | Conservative |
| | Ruth George (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Andrew Bingham |
Hitchin and Harpenden | | Conservative |
| | Bim Afolami (C) | Seat held, incumbent Peter Lilley stood down |
Holborn and St Pancras | | Labour |
| | Sir Keir Starmer (L) | Seat held |
Hornchurch and Upminster | | Conservative |
| | Julia Lopez (née Dockerill) (C) | Seat held, incumbent Dame Angela Watkinson stood down |
Hornsey and Wood Green | | Labour |
| | Catherine West (L) | Seat held |
Horsham | | Conservative |
| | Jeremy Quin (C) | Seat held |
Houghton and Sunderland South | | Labour |
| | Bridget Phillipson (L) | Seat held |
Hove | | Labour |
| | Peter Kyle (L) | Seat held |
Huddersfield | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Barry Sheerman (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Huntingdon | | Conservative |
| | Jonathan Djanogly (C) | Seat held |
Hyndburn | | Labour |
| | Graham Jones (L) | Seat held |
Ilford North | | Labour |
| | Wes Streeting (L) | Seat held |
Ilford South | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Mike Gapes (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Inverclyde | | SNP |
| | Ronnie Cowan (SNP) | Seat held |
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey | | SNP |
| | Drew Hendry (SNP) | Seat held |
Ipswich | | Conservative |
| | Sandy Martin (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Ben Gummer |
Isle of Wight | | Conservative |
| | Bob Seely (C) | Seat held, incumbent Andrew Turner stood down |
Islington North | | Labour |
| | Jeremy Corbyn (L) | Seat held |
Islington South and Finsbury | | Labour |
| | Emily Thornberry (L) | Seat held |
Islwyn | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Chris Evans (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Jarrow | | Labour |
| | Stephen Hepburn (L) | Seat held |
Keighley | | Conservative |
| | John Grogan (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Kris Hopkins |
Kenilworth and Southam | | Conservative |
| | Jeremy Wright (C) | Seat held |
Kensington | | Conservative |
| | Emma Dent Coad (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Victoria Borwick |
Kettering | | Conservative |
| | Philip Hollobone (C) | Seat held |
Kilmarnock and Loudoun | | SNP |
| | Alan Brown (SNP) | Seat held |
Kingston and Surbiton | | Conservative |
| | Sir Ed Davey (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent James Berry |
Kingston upon Hull East | | Labour |
| | Karl Turner (L) | Seat held |
Kingston upon Hull North | | Labour |
| | Diana Johnson (L) | Seat held |
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle | | Labour |
| | Emma Hardy (L) | Seat held, incumbent Alan Johnson stood down |
Kingswood | | Conservative |
| | Chris Skidmore (C) | Seat held |
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath | | SNP |
| | Lesley Laird (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Roger Mullin |
Knowsley | | Labour |
| | George Howarth (L) | Seat held |
Lagan Valley | | DUP |
| | Sir Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) | Seat held |
Lanark and Hamilton East | | SNP |
| | Angela Crawley (SNP) | Seat held |
Lancaster and Fleetwood | | Labour |
| | Cat Smith (L) | Seat held |
Leeds Central | | Labour |
| | Hilary Benn (L) | Seat held |
Leeds East | | Labour |
| | Richard Burgon (L) | Seat held |
Leeds North East | | Labour |
| | Fabian Hamilton (L) | Seat held |
Leeds North West | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Alex Sobel (L Co-op) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Greg Mulholland |
Leeds West | | Labour |
| | Rachel Reeves (L) | Seat held |
Leicester East | | Labour |
| | Keith Vaz (L) | Seat held |
Leicester South | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Jon Ashworth (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Leicester West | | Labour |
| | Liz Kendall (L) | Seat held |
Leigh | | Labour |
| | Jo Platt (L Co-op) | Seat held, incumbent Andy Burnham stood down |
Lewes | | Conservative |
| | Maria Caulfield (C) | Seat held |
Lewisham East | | Labour |
| | Heidi Alexander (L) | Seat held |
Lewisham West and Penge | | Labour |
| | Ellie Reeves (L) | Seat held, incumbent Jim Dowd stood down |
Lewisham Deptford | | Labour |
| | Vicky Foxcroft (L) | Seat held |
Leyton and Wanstead | | Labour |
| | John Cryer (L) | Seat held |
Lichfield | | Conservative |
| | Michael Fabricant (C) | Seat held |
Lincoln | | Conservative |
| | Karen Lee (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Karl McCartney |
Linlithgow and East Falkirk | | SNP |
| | Martyn Day (SNP) | Seat held |
Liverpool Riverside | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Louise Ellman (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Liverpool Walton | | Labour |
| | Dan Carden (L) | Seat held, incumbent Steve Rotheram stood down |
Liverpool Wavertree | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Luciana Berger (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Liverpool West Derby | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Stephen Twigg (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Livingston | | SNP |
| | Hannah Bardell (SNP) | Seat held |
Llanelli | | Labour |
| | Nia Griffith (L) | Seat held |
Loughborough | | Conservative |
| | Nicky Morgan (C) | Seat held |
Louth and Horncastle | | Conservative |
| | Victoria Atkins (C) | Seat held |
Ludlow | | Conservative |
| | Philip Dunne (C) | Seat held |
Luton North | | Labour |
| | Kelvin Hopkins (L) | Seat held. Suspended from party. |
Luton South | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Gavin Shuker (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Macclesfield | | Conservative |
| | David Rutley (C) | Seat held |
Maidenhead | | Conservative |
| | Theresa May (C) | Seat held |
Maidstone and The Weald | | Conservative |
| | Helen Grant (C) | Seat held |
Makerfield | | Labour |
| | Yvonne Fovargue (L) | Seat held |
Maldon | | Conservative |
| | John Whittingdale (C) | Seat held |
Manchester Central | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Lucy Powell (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Manchester, Gorton | | Labour |
| | Afzal Khan (L) | Seat held, last MP Sir Gerald Kaufman died in February 2017 |
Manchester Withington | | Labour |
| | Jeff Smith (L) | Seat held |
Mansfield | | Labour |
| | Ben Bradley (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Sir Alan Meale |
Meon Valley | | Conservative |
| | George Hollingbery (C) | Seat held |
Meriden | | Conservative |
| | Dame Caroline Spelman (C) | Seat held |
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney | | Labour |
| | Gerald Jones (L) | Seat held |
Mid Bedfordshire | | Conservative |
| | Nadine Dorries (C) | Seat held |
Mid Derbyshire | | Conservative |
| | Pauline Latham (C) | Seat held |
Mid Dorset and North Poole | | Conservative |
| | Michael Tomlinson (C) | Seat held |
Mid Norfolk | | Conservative |
| | George Freeman (C) | Seat held |
Mid Sussex | | Conservative |
| | Sir Nicholas Soames (C) | Seat held |
Mid Ulster | | Sinn Féin |
| | Francie Molloy (SF) | Seat held |
Mid Worcestershire | | Conservative |
| | Nigel Huddleston (C) | Seat held |
Middlesbrough | | Labour |
| | Andy McDonald (L) | Seat held |
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | | Labour |
| | Simon Clarke (C) | Seat gain, incumbent Tom Blenkinsop stood down |
Midlothian | | SNP |
| | Danielle Rowley (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Owen Thompson |
Milton Keynes North | | Conservative |
| | Mark Lancaster (C) | Seat held |
Milton Keynes South | | Conservative |
| | Iain Stewart (C) | Seat held |
Mitcham and Morden | | Labour |
| | Siobhain McDonagh (L) | Seat held |
Mole Valley | | Conservative |
| | Sir Paul Beresford (C) | Seat held |
Monmouth | | Conservative |
| | David Davies (C) | Seat held |
Montgomeryshire | | Conservative |
| | Glyn Davies (C) | Seat held |
Moray | | SNP |
| | Douglas Ross (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Angus Robertson |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | | Conservative |
| | David Morris (C) | Seat held |
Morley and Outwood | | Conservative |
| | Andrea Jenkyns (C) | Seat held |
Motherwell and Wishaw | | SNP |
| | Marion Fellows (SNP) | Seat held |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar (Western Isles) | | SNP |
| | Angus MacNeil (SNP) | Seat held |
Neath | | Labour |
| | Christina Rees (L) | Seat held |
New Forest East | | Conservative |
| | Julian Lewis (C) | Seat held |
New Forest West | | Conservative |
| | Sir Desmond Swayne (C) | Seat held |
Newark | | Conservative |
| | Robert Jenrick (C) | Seat held |
Newbury | | Conservative |
| | Richard Benyon (C) | Seat held |
Newcastle upon Tyne Central | | Labour |
| | Chinyelu Onwurah (L) | Seat held |
Newcastle upon Tyne East | | Labour |
| | Nick Brown (L) | Seat held |
Newcastle upon Tyne North | | Labour |
| | Catherine McKinnell (L) | Seat held |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | | Labour |
| | Paul Farrelly (L) | Seat held |
Newport East | | Labour |
| | Jessica Morden (L) | Seat held |
Newport West | | Labour |
| | Paul Flynn (L) | Seat held |
Newry and Armagh | | Sinn Féin |
| | Mickey Brady (SF) | Seat held |
Newton Abbot | | Conservative |
| | Anne Marie Morris (C) | Seat held |
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford | | Labour |
| | Yvette Cooper (L) | Seat held |
North Antrim | | DUP |
| | The Hon. Ian Paisley, Jr. (DUP) | Seat held |
North Ayrshire and Arran | | SNP |
| | Patricia Gibson (SNP) | Seat held |
North Cornwall | | Conservative |
| | Scott Mann (C) | Seat held |
North Devon | | Conservative |
| | Peter Heaton-Jones (C) | Seat held |
North Dorset | | Conservative |
| | Simon Hoare (C) | Seat held |
North Down | | Independent |
| | Sylvia, Lady Hermon (Ind) | Seat held |
North Durham | | Labour |
| | Kevan Jones (L) | Seat held |
North East Bedfordshire | | Conservative |
| | Alistair Burt (C) | Seat held |
North East Cambridgeshire | | Conservative |
| | Stephen Barclay (C) | Seat held |
North East Derbyshire | | Labour |
| | Lee Rowley (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Natascha Engel |
North East Fife | | SNP |
| | Stephen Gethins (SNP) | Seat held |
North East Hampshire | | Conservative |
| | Ranil Jayawardena (C) | Seat held |
North East Hertfordshire | | Conservative |
| | Sir Oliver Heald (C) | Seat held |
North East Somerset | | Conservative |
| | The Hon. Jacob Rees-Mogg (C) | Seat held |
North Herefordshire | | Conservative |
| | Bill Wiggin (C) | Seat held |
North Norfolk | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Norman Lamb (LD) | Seat held |
North Shropshire | | Conservative |
| | Owen Paterson (C) | Seat held |
North Somerset | | Conservative |
| | Liam Fox (C) | Seat held |
North Swindon | | Conservative |
| | Justin Tomlinson (C) | Seat held |
North Thanet | | Conservative |
| | Sir Roger Gale (C) | Seat held |
North Tyneside | | Labour |
| | Mary Glindon (L) | Seat held |
North Warwickshire | | Conservative |
| | Craig Tracey (C) | Seat held |
North West Cambridgeshire | | Conservative |
| | Shailesh Vara (C) | Seat held |
North West Durham | | Labour |
| | Laura Pidcock (L) | Seat held, incumbent Pat Glass stood down |
North West Hampshire | | Conservative |
| | Kit Malthouse (C) | Seat held |
North West Leicestershire | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Bridgen (C) | Seat held |
North West Norfolk | | Conservative |
| | Sir Henry Bellingham (C) | Seat held |
North Wiltshire | | Conservative |
| | James Gray (C) | Seat held |
Northampton North | | Conservative |
| | Michael Ellis (C) | Seat held |
Northampton South | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Lewer (C) | Seat held, incumbent David Mackintosh stood down |
Norwich North | | Conservative |
| | Chloe Smith (C) | Seat held |
Norwich South | | Labour |
| | Clive Lewis (L) | Seat held |
Nottingham East | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Chris Leslie (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Nottingham North | | Labour |
| | Alex Norris (L) | Seat held, incumbent Graham Allen stood down |
Nottingham South | | Labour |
| | Lilian Greenwood (L) | Seat held |
Nuneaton | | Conservative |
| | Marcus Jones (C) | Seat held |
Ochil and South Perthshire | | SNP |
| | Luke Graham (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh |
Ogmore | | Labour |
| | Chris Elmore (L) | Seat held |
Old Bexley and Sidcup | | Conservative |
| | James Brokenshire (C) | Seat held |
Oldham East and Saddleworth | | Labour |
| | Debbie Abrahams (L) | Seat held |
Oldham West and Royton | | Labour |
| | Jim McMahon (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Orkney and Shetland | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Alistair Carmichael (LD) | Seat held |
Orpington | | Conservative |
| | Jo Johnson (C) | Seat held |
Oxford East | | Labour |
| | Anneliese Dodds (L Co-op) | Seat held, incumbent Andrew Smith stood down |
Oxford West and Abingdon | | Conservative |
| | Layla Moran (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Nicola Blackwood |
Paisley and Renfrewshire North | | SNP |
| | Gavin Newlands (SNP) | Seat held |
Paisley and Renfrewshire South | | SNP |
| | Mhairi Black (SNP) | Seat held |
Pendle | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Stephenson (C) | Seat held |
Penistone and Stocksbridge | | Labour |
| | Angela Smith (L) | Seat held |
Penrith and The Border | | Conservative |
| | Rory Stewart (C) | Seat held |
Perth and North Perthshire | | SNP |
| | Pete Wishart (SNP) | Seat held |
Peterborough | | Conservative |
| | Fiona Onasanya (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Stewart Jackson |
Plymouth, Moor View | | Conservative |
| | Johnny Mercer (C) | Seat held |
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport | | Conservative |
| | Luke Pollard (L Co-op) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Oliver Colvile |
Pontypridd | | Labour |
| | Owen Smith (L) | Seat held |
Poole | | Conservative |
| | Robert Syms (C) | Seat held |
Poplar and Limehouse | | Labour |
| | Jim Fitzpatrick (L) | Seat held |
Portsmouth North | | Conservative |
| | Penny Mordaunt (C) | Seat held |
Portsmouth South | | Conservative |
| | Stephen Morgan (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Flick Drummond |
Preseli Pembrokeshire | | Conservative |
| | Stephen Crabb (C) | Seat held |
Preston | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Mark Hendrick (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Pudsey | | Conservative |
| | Stuart Andrew (C) | Seat held |
Putney | | Conservative |
| | Justine Greening (C) | Seat held |
Rayleigh and Wickford | | Conservative |
| | Mark Francois (C) | Seat held |
Reading East | | Conservative |
| | Matt Rodda (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Rob Wilson |
Reading West | | Conservative |
| | Alok Sharma (C) | Seat held |
Redcar | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Anna Turley (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Redditch | | Conservative |
| | Rachel Maclean (C) | Seat held, incumbent Karen Lumley stood down |
Reigate | | Conservative |
| | Crispin Blunt (C) | Seat held |
Rhondda | | Labour |
| | Chris Bryant (L) | Seat held |
Ribble Valley | | Conservative |
| | Nigel Evans (C) | Seat held |
Richmond (Yorks) | | Conservative |
| | Rishi Sunak (C) | Seat held |
Richmond Park | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Zac Goldsmith (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Sarah Olney |
Rochdale | | Independent[lower-alpha 1] |
| | Tony Lloyd (L) | Seat held, defeated incumbent Simon Danczuk (originally a Labour MP) |
Rochester and Strood | | Conservative |
| | Kelly Tolhurst (C) | Seat held |
Rochford and Southend East | | Conservative |
| | James Duddridge (C) | Seat held |
Romford | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Rosindell (C) | Seat held |
Romsey and Southampton North | | Conservative |
| | Caroline Nokes (C) | Seat held |
Ross, Skye and Lochaber | | SNP |
| | Ian Blackford (SNP) | Seat held |
Rossendale and Darwen | | Conservative |
| | Jake Berry (C) | Seat held |
Rother Valley | | Labour |
| | Sir Kevin Barron (L) | Seat held |
Rotherham | | Labour |
| | Sarah Champion (L) | Seat held |
Rugby | | Conservative |
| | Mark Pawsey (C) | Seat held |
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | | Conservative |
| | The Hon. Nick Hurd (C) | Seat held |
Runnymede and Weybridge | | Conservative |
| | Philip Hammond (C) | Seat held |
Rushcliffe | | Conservative |
| | Kenneth Clarke (C) | Seat held |
Rutherglen and Hamilton West | | SNP |
| | Ged Killen (L Co-op) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Margaret Ferrier |
Rutland and Melton | | Conservative |
| | Sir Alan Duncan (C) | Seat held |
Saffron Walden | | Conservative |
| | Kemi Badenoch (C) | Seat held, incumbent Sir Alan Haselhurst stood down |
Salford and Eccles | | Labour |
| | Rebecca Long-Bailey (L) | Seat held |
Salisbury | | Conservative |
| | John Glen (C) | Seat held |
Scarborough and Whitby | | Conservative |
| | Robert Goodwill (C) | Seat held |
Scunthorpe | | Labour |
| | Nic Dakin (L) | Seat held |
Sedgefield | | Labour |
| | Phil Wilson (L) | Seat held |
Sefton Central | | Labour |
| | Bill Esterson (L) | Seat held |
Selby and Ainsty | | Conservative |
| | Nigel Adams (C) | Seat held |
Sevenoaks | | Conservative |
| | Sir Michael Fallon (C) | Seat held |
Sheffield Central | | Labour |
| | Paul Blomfield (L) | Seat held |
Sheffield South East | | Labour |
| | Clive Betts (L) | Seat held |
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough | | Labour |
| | Gill Furniss (L) | Seat held |
Sheffield Hallam | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Jared O'Mara (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Nick Clegg. Suspended from party. |
Sheffield Heeley | | Labour |
| | Louise Haigh (L) | Seat held |
Sherwood | | Conservative |
| | Mark Spencer (C) | Seat held |
Shipley | | Conservative |
| | Philip Davies (C) | Seat held |
Shrewsbury and Atcham | | Conservative |
| | Daniel Kawczynski (C) | Seat held |
Sittingbourne and Sheppey | | Conservative |
| | Gordon Henderson (C) | Seat held |
Skipton and Ripon | | Conservative |
| | Julian Smith (C) | Seat held |
Sleaford and North Hykeham | | Conservative |
| | Caroline Johnson (C) | Seat held |
Slough | | Labour |
| | Tan Dhesi (L) | Seat held, incumbent Fiona Mactaggart stood down |
Solihull | | Conservative |
| | Julian Knight (C) | Seat held |
Somerton and Frome | | Conservative |
| | David Warburton (C) | Seat held |
South Antrim | | UUP |
| | Paul Girvan (DUP) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Danny Kinahan |
South Basildon and East Thurrock | | Conservative |
| | Stephen Metcalfe (C) | Seat held |
South Cambridgeshire | | Conservative |
| | Heidi Allen (C) | Seat held |
South Derbyshire | | Conservative |
| | Heather Wheeler (C) | Seat held |
South Dorset | | Conservative |
| | Richard Drax (C) | Seat held |
South Down | | SDLP |
| | Chris Hazzard (SF) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Margaret Ritchie |
South East Cambridgeshire | | Conservative |
| | Lucy Frazer (C) | Seat held |
South East Cornwall | | Conservative |
| | Sheryll Murray (C) | Seat held |
South Holland and The Deepings | | Conservative |
| | John Hayes (C) | Seat held |
South Leicestershire | | Conservative |
| | Alberto Costa (C) | Seat held |
South Norfolk | | Conservative |
| | Richard Bacon (C) | Seat held |
South Northamptonshire | | Conservative |
| | Andrea Leadsom (C) | Seat held |
South Ribble | | Conservative |
| | Seema Kennedy (C) | Seat held |
South Shields | | Labour |
| | Emma Lewell-Buck (L) | Seat held |
South Staffordshire | | Conservative |
| | Gavin Williamson (C) | Seat held |
South Suffolk | | Conservative |
| | James Cartlidge (C) | Seat held |
South Swindon | | Conservative |
| | Robert Buckland (C) | Seat held |
South Thanet | | Conservative |
| | Craig Mackinlay (C) | Seat held |
South West Bedfordshire | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Selous (C) | Seat held |
South West Devon | | Conservative |
| | Gary Streeter (C) | Seat held |
South West Hertfordshire | | Conservative |
| | David Gauke (C) | Seat held |
South West Norfolk | | Conservative |
| | Elizabeth Truss (C) | Seat held |
South West Surrey | | Conservative |
| | Jeremy Hunt (C) | Seat held |
South West Wiltshire | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Murrison (C) | Seat held |
Southampton Itchen | | Conservative |
| | Royston Smith (C) | Seat held |
Southampton Test | | Labour |
| | Alan Whitehead (L) | Seat held |
Southend West | | Conservative |
| | Sir David Amess (C) | Seat held |
Southport | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Damien Moore (C) | Seat gain, incumbent John Pugh stood down |
Spelthorne | | Conservative |
| | Kwasi Kwarteng (C) | Seat held |
St Albans | | Conservative |
| | Anne Main (C) | Seat held |
St Austell and Newquay | | Conservative |
| | Steve Double (C) | Seat held |
St Helens North | | Labour |
| | Conor McGinn (L) | Seat held |
St Helens South and Whiston | | Labour |
| | Marie Rimmer (L) | Seat held |
St Ives | | Conservative |
| | Derek Thomas (C) | Seat held |
Stafford | | Conservative |
| | Jeremy Lefroy (C) | Seat held |
Staffordshire Moorlands | | Conservative |
| | Karen Bradley (C) | Seat held |
Stalybridge and Hyde | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Jonathan Reynolds (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Stevenage | | Conservative |
| | Stephen McPartland (C) | Seat held |
Stirling | | SNP |
| | Stephen Kerr (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Steven Paterson |
Stockport | | Labour |
| | Ann Coffey (L) | Seat held |
Stockton North | | Labour |
| | Alex Cunningham (L) | Seat held |
Stockton South | | Conservative |
| | Paul Williams (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent James Wharton |
Stoke-on-Trent Central | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Gareth Snell (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Stoke-on-Trent North | | Labour |
| | Ruth Smeeth (L) | Seat held |
Stoke-on-Trent South | | Labour |
| | Jack Brereton (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Rob Flello |
Stone | | Conservative |
| | Sir Bill Cash (C) | Seat held |
Stourbridge | | Conservative |
| | Margot James (C) | Seat held |
Strangford | | DUP |
| | Jim Shannon (DUP) | Seat held |
Stratford-on-Avon | | Conservative |
| | Nadhim Zahawi (C) | Seat held |
Streatham | | Labour |
| | Chuka Umunna (L) | Seat held |
Stretford and Urmston | | Labour |
| | Kate Green (L) | Seat held |
Stroud | | Conservative |
| | David Drew (L Co-op) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Neil Carmichael |
Suffolk Coastal | | Conservative |
| | Therese Coffey (C) | Seat held |
Sunderland Central | | Labour |
| | Julie Elliott (L) | Seat held |
Surrey Heath | | Conservative |
| | Michael Gove (C) | Seat held |
Sutton and Cheam | | Conservative |
| | Paul Scully (C) | Seat held |
Sutton Coldfield | | Conservative |
| | Andrew Mitchell (C) | Seat held |
Swansea East | | Labour |
| | Carolyn Harris (L) | Seat held |
Swansea West | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Geraint Davies (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Tamworth | | Conservative |
| | Christopher Pincher (C) | Seat held |
Tatton | | Conservative |
| | Esther McVey (C) | Seat held, incumbent George Osborne stood down |
Taunton Deane | | Conservative |
| | Rebecca Pow (C) | Seat held |
Telford | | Conservative |
| | Lucy Allan (C) | Seat held |
Tewkesbury | | Conservative |
| | Laurence Robertson (C) | Seat held |
Thirsk and Malton | | Conservative |
| | Kevin Hollinrake (C) | Seat held |
Thornbury and Yate | | Conservative |
| | Luke Hall (C) | Seat held |
Thurrock | | Conservative |
| | Jackie Doyle-Price (C) | Seat held |
Tiverton and Honiton | | Conservative |
| | Neil Parish (C) | Seat held |
Tonbridge and Malling | | Conservative |
| | Tom Tugendhat (C) | Seat held |
Tooting | | Labour |
| | Rosena Allin-Khan (L) | Seat held |
Torbay | | Conservative |
| | Kevin Foster (C) | Seat held |
Torfaen | | Labour |
| | Nick Thomas-Symonds (L) | Seat held |
Torridge and West Devon | | Conservative |
| | Geoffrey Cox (C) | Seat held |
Totnes | | Conservative |
| | Sarah Wollaston (C) | Seat held |
Tottenham | | Labour |
| | David Lammy (L) | Seat held |
Truro and Falmouth | | Conservative |
| | Sarah Newton (C) | Seat held |
Tunbridge Wells | | Conservative |
| | Greg Clark (C) | Seat held |
Twickenham | | Conservative |
| | Sir Vince Cable (LD) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Tania Mathias |
Tynemouth | | Labour |
| | Alan Campbell (L) | Seat held |
Upper Bann | | DUP |
| | David Simpson (DUP) | Seat held |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | | Conservative |
| | Boris Johnson (C) | Seat held |
Vale of Clwyd | | Conservative |
| | Chris Ruane (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent James Davies |
Vale of Glamorgan | | Conservative |
| | Alun Cairns (C) | Seat held |
Vauxhall | | Labour |
| | Kate Hoey (L) | Seat held |
Wakefield | | Labour |
| | Mary Creagh (L) | Seat held |
Wallasey | | Labour |
| | Angela Eagle (L) | Seat held |
Walsall North | | Labour |
| | Eddie Hughes (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Winnick |
Walsall South | | Labour |
| | Valerie Vaz (L) | Seat held |
Walthamstow | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Stella Creasy (L Co-op) | Seat held |
Wansbeck | | Labour |
| | Ian Lavery (L) | Seat held |
Wantage | | Conservative |
| | The Hon. Ed Vaizey (C) | Seat held |
Warley | | Labour |
| | John Spellar (L) | Seat held |
Warrington North | | Labour |
| | Helen Jones (L) | Seat held |
Warrington South | | Conservative |
| | Faisal Rashid (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent David Mowat |
Warwick and Leamington | | Conservative |
| | Matt Western (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Chris White |
Washington and Sunderland West | | Labour |
| | Sharon Hodgson (L) | Seat held |
Watford | | Conservative |
| | Richard Harrington (C) | Seat held |
Waveney | | Conservative |
| | Peter Aldous (C) | Seat held |
Wealden | | Conservative |
| | Nus Ghani (C) | Seat held |
Weaver Vale | | Conservative |
| | Mike Amesbury (L) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Graham Evans |
Wellingborough | | Conservative |
| | Peter Bone (C) | Seat held |
Wells | | Conservative |
| | James Heappey (C) | Seat held |
Welwyn Hatfield | | Conservative |
| | Grant Shapps (C) | Seat held |
Wentworth and Dearne | | Labour |
| | John Healey (L) | Seat held |
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | | SNP |
| | Andrew Bowie (C) | Seat gain, defeated incumbent Stuart Donaldson |
West Bromwich East | | Labour |
| | Tom Watson (L) | Seat held |
West Bromwich West | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Adrian Bailey (L Co-op) | Seat held |
West Dorset | | Conservative |
| | Sir Oliver Letwin (C) | Seat held |
West Dunbartonshire | | SNP |
| | Martin Docherty (SNP) | Seat held |
West Ham | | Labour |
| | Lyn Brown (L) | Seat held |
West Lancashire | | Labour |
| | Rosie Cooper (L) | Seat held |
West Suffolk | | Conservative |
| | Matthew Hancock (C) | Seat held |
West Tyrone | | Sinn Féin |
| | Barry McElduff (SF) | Seat held, incumbent Pat Doherty stood down |
West Worcestershire | | Conservative |
| | Harriett Baldwin (C) | Seat held |
Westminster North | | Labour |
| | Karen Buck (L) | Seat held |
Westmorland and Lonsdale | | Liberal Democrats |
| | Tim Farron (LD) | Seat held |
Weston-super-Mare | | Conservative |
| | John Penrose (C) | Seat held |
Wigan | | Labour |
| | Lisa Nandy (L) | Seat held |
Wimbledon | | Conservative |
| | Stephen Hammond (C) | Seat held |
Winchester | | Conservative |
| | Steve Brine (C) | Seat held |
Windsor | | Conservative |
| | Adam Afriyie (C) | Seat held |
Wirral South | | Labour |
| | Alison McGovern (L) | Seat held |
Wirral West | | Labour |
| | Margaret Greenwood (L) | Seat held |
Witham | | Conservative |
| | Priti Patel (C) | Seat held |
Witney | | Conservative |
| | Robert Courts (C) | Seat held |
Woking | | Conservative |
| | Jonathan Lord (C) | Seat held |
Wokingham | | Conservative |
| | John Redwood (C) | Seat held |
Wolverhampton North East | | Labour |
| | Emma Reynolds (L) | Seat held |
Wolverhampton South East | | Labour |
| | Pat McFadden (L) | Seat held |
Wolverhampton South West | | Labour |
| | Eleanor Smith (L) | Seat held, incumbent Rob Marris stood down |
Worcester | | Conservative |
| | The Hon. Robin Walker (C) | Seat held |
Workington | | Labour |
| | Sue Hayman (L) | Seat held |
Worsley and Eccles South | | Labour |
| | Barbara Keeley (L) | Seat held |
Worthing West | | Conservative |
| | Sir Peter Bottomley (C) | Seat held |
The Wrekin | | Conservative |
| | Mark Pritchard (C) | Seat held |
Wrexham | | Labour |
| | Ian Lucas (L) | Seat held |
Wycombe | | Conservative |
| | Steve Baker (C) | Seat held |
Wyre and Preston North | | Conservative |
| | Ben Wallace (C) | Seat held |
Wyre Forest | | Conservative |
| | Mark Garnier (C) | Seat held |
Wythenshawe and Sale East | | Labour |
| | Mike Kane (L) | Seat held |
Yeovil | | Conservative |
| | Marcus Fysh (C) | Seat held |
Ynys Môn (Anglesey) | | Labour |
| | Albert Owen (L) | Seat held |
York Central | | Labour Co-operative |
| | Rachael Maskell (L Co-op) | Seat held |
York Outer | | Conservative |
| | Julian Sturdy (C) | Seat held |