2018 in anime
Years in anime: | 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 |
Centuries: | 20th century · 21st century · 22nd century |
Decades: | 1980s 1990s 2000s 2010s 2020s 2030s 2040s |
Years: | 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 |
Events in 2018 in anime.
Releases
Films
A list of anime that debuted in theaters between January 1 and December 31, 2018.
Television series
A list of anime television series that debuted between January 1 and December 31, 2018.
First run start and end dates | Title | Episodes | Studio | Director | Alternate title | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 2 – March 27 | A Place Further than the Universe | 13 | Madhouse | Atsuko Ishizuka | Sora Yorimo Tōi Basho | |
January 4 – March 22 | Laid-Back Camp | 12 | C-Station | Yoshiaki Kyōgoku | Yurucamp | |
January 4 – March 22 | Ms. Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles | 12 | Studio Gokumi AXsiZ |
Kenji Seto | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | |
January 5 – March 23 | Junji Ito Collection | 12 | Studio Deen | Shinobu Tagashira | [1] | |
January 5 – June 22 | Katana Maidens ~ Toji No Miko | 24 | Studio Gokumi | Kodai Kakimoto | ||
January 6 – June 23 | Record of Grancrest War | 24 | A-1 Pictures | Mamoru Hatakeyama | Grancrest Senki | |
January 6 – March 24 | Sanrio Boys | 12 | Pierrot | Masashi Kudō | [2] | |
January 6 – March 24 | Citrus | 12 | Passione | Takeo Takahashi | ||
January 7 – March 25 | Slow Start | 12 | CloverWorks | Hiroyuki Hashimoto | [3] | |
January 7 – March 25 | Pop Team Epic | 12 | Kamikaze Douga | Jun Aoki Aoi Umeki |
Poptepipic | [4] |
January 7 – March 25 | Kokkoku: Moment by Moment | 12 | Geno Studio | Yoshimitsu Ohashi | ||
January 7 – March 25 | Mitsuboshi Colors | 12 | Silver Link | Tomoyuki Kawamura | ||
January 7 – June 10 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card | 22 | Madhouse | Morio Asaka | ||
January 7 – March 25 | School Babysitters | 12 | Brain's Base | Shūsei Morishita | Gakuen Babysitters | |
January 7 – March 25 | Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | 12 | Doga Kobo | Tomoaki Koshida | ||
January 7 – May 19 | IDOLiSH7 | 17 | Troyca | Makoto Bessho | ||
January 7 – March 25 | Gintama. Shirogane no Tamashii-hen | 12 | Bandai Namco Pictures | Chizuru Miyawaki | ||
January 8 – March 26 | Karakai Jozu no Takagi-san | 12 | Shin-Ei Animation | Hiroaki Akagi | ||
January 8 – March 26 | The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! | 12 | Project No.9 | Shinsuke Yanagi | Ryūō no Oshigoto! | |
January 8 – June 18 | Basilisk: The Ōka Ninja Scrolls | 24 | Seven Arcs Pictures | Junji Nishimura | ||
January 8 – June 25 | Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line | 25 | TMS/8PAN | Osamu Nabeshima | ||
January 10 – April 4 | Overlord (season 2) | 12 | Madhouse | Naoyuki Ito | ||
January 10 – March 28 | Dame×Prince Anime Caravan | 12 | Studio Flad | Makoto Hoshino | ||
January 11 – April 5 | Violet Evergarden | 13 | Kyoto Animation | Taichi Ishidate | ||
January 11 – March 29 | Takunomi. | 12 | Production IMS | Tomoki Kobayashi | ||
January 11 – March 29 | Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody | 12 | Silver Link Connect |
Shin Ōnuma | Death March Kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyōsōkyoku | |
January 11 – December | Märchen Mädchen | 12 | Hoods Entertainment | Hisashi Saito (Chief ADR) Shigeru Ueda |
||
January 11 – March 29 | How to Keep a Mummy | 12 | 8-Bit | Kaori | Miira no Kaikata | |
January 12 – March 30 | After the Rain | 12 | Wit Studio | Ayumu Watanabe | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | |
January 12 – March 30 | Hakumei and Mikochi | 12 | Lerche | Masaomi Ando | Hakumei to Mikochi | |
January 12 – March 30 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | 12 | Satelight | Keiji Yasuda | ||
January 12 – March 30 | Dagashi Kashi (season 2) | 12 | Tezuka Productions | Satoshi Kuwabara | ||
January 12 – June 29 | Hakyū Hōshin Engi | 23 | C-Station | Masahiro Aizawa | ||
January 13 – September 28 | Beatless | 24 | Diomedéa | Seiji Mizushima | ||
January 13 – July 7 | Darling in the Franxx | 24 | Atsushi Nishigori | |||
January 13 – March 31 | Killing Bites | 12 | Liden Films | Yasuto Nishikata | ||
January 13 – June 30 | The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments | 24 | A-1 Pictures | Takeshi Furuta | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | |
January 17 – June 27 | The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (season 2) | 24 | J.C.Staff Egg Firm |
Hiroaki Sakurai | Saiki Kusuo no Sai-nan | |
January 26 – March 30 | Seven Heavenly Virtues | 10 | Bridge | Shinji Ishihara | Nanatsu no Bitoku | |
January 27 – July 29 | Fate/Extra Last Encore | 13 | Shaft |
|
||
February 4 – | Hugtto! PreCure | Toei Animation | Junichi Sato Akifumi Zako |
|||
April 1 – | GeGeGe no Kitarō | Toei Animation | Kōji Ogawa | |||
April 2 – June 18 | Uma Musume Pretty Derby | 13 | P.A.Works | Kei Oikawa | ||
April 2 – | Beyblade Burst Chōzetsu | OLM | Katsuhito Akiyama | |||
April 2 – | Captain Tsubasa | 52 | David Production | Toshiyuki Kato | ||
April 2 – June 18 | Magical Girl Ore | 12 | Pierrot+ | Itsuro Kawasaki | ||
April 2 – September 24 | Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi | 26 | Gonzo | Yoshiki Okuda | ||
April 2 – June 18 | Omae wa Mada Gunma o Shiranai | 12 | Mankyū | |||
April 2 – June 18 | Souten no Ken Re:Genesis | 12 | Polygon Pictures | Yoshio Kazumi | ||
April 3 – September 25 | Gundam Build Divers | 25 | Sunrise | Shinya Watada | ||
April 3 – June 26 | Space Battleship Tiramisu | 13 | Gonzo | Hiroshi Ikehata | Uchū Senkan Tiramisu | |
April 3 – June 20 | Tachibanakan To Lie Angle | 12 | Creators in Pack Studio Lings |
Hisayoshi Hirasawa | ||
April 3 – June 26 | The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Kaikō | 12 | Production I.G | Shunsuke Tada | ||
April 3 – June 19 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | 12 | Pierrot | Odahiro Watanabe | ||
April 4 – June 20 | Alice or Alice | 12 | EMT Squared | Kōsuke Kobayashi | ||
April 4 – September 26 | Last Hope | 26 | Satelight Xiamen Skyloong Media |
Shoji Kawamori Hidekazu Sato |
||
April 4 – September 18 | Lupin the Third Part 5 | 24 | Telecom Animation Film | Kazuhide Tomonaga Yūichirō Yano |
||
April 4 – June 20 | Real Girl | 12 | Hoods Entertainment | Takashi Naoya | ||
April 5 – | Aikatsu Friends! | BN Pictures | Tatsuya Igarashi | |||
April 5 – June 21 | Comic Girls | 12 | Nexus | Yoshinobu Tokumoto | ||
April 5 – June 28 | Tada Never Falls in Love | 13 | Doga Kobo | Mitsue Yamazaki | Tada-kun wa Koi o Shinai | |
April 5 – June 21 | Dances with the Dragons | 12 | Seven Arcs Pictures | Hiroshi Nishikori (chief director) Hirokazu Hanai |
Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryū to Odoru: Dances with the Dragons | |
April 6 – September 21 | Akkun to Kanojo | 25 | Yumeta Company | Shin Katagai | ||
April 6 – June 22 | Gurazeni | 12 | Studio Deen | Ayumu Watanabe | ||
April 6 – June 22 | Hinamatsuri | 12 | Feel | Kei Oikawa | ||
April 6 – September 28 | Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin | 26 | OLM | Akihiro Hino Yumi Kamakura |
||
April 6 – June 22 | Lostorage conflated WIXOSS | 12 | J.C.Staff | Risako Yoshida | ||
April 6 – June 22 | Magical Girl Site | 12 | Production doA | Tadahito Matsubayashi | Mahō Shōjo Site | |
April 6 – June 29 | Megalo Box | 13 | TMS Entertainment | You Moriyama | ||
April 6 – September 28 | Nobunaga no Shinobi: Anegawa Ishiyama-hen | 26 | TMS Entertainment | Akitaro Daichi | ||
April 7 – June 23 | Amanchu! Advance | 12 | J.C.Staff | Junichi Sato Kiyoko Sayama |
||
April 7 – September 29 | My Hero Academia (season 3) | 25 | Bones | Kenji Nagasaki | Boku no Hero Academia | |
April 7 – June 23 | Devils' Line | 12 | Platinum Vision | Yoshinobu Tokumoto | ||
April 7 – September 22 | Major 2nd | 25 | OLM | Ayumu Watanabe | ||
April 8 – June 24 | Caligula | 12 | Satelight | Jun'ichi Wada | ||
April 8 – June 24 | Cutie Honey Universe | 12 | Production Reed | Akitoshi Yokoyama | ||
April 8 – July 1 | Hozuki's Coolheadedness 2 (season 2) | 13 | Studio Deen | Kazuhiro Yoneda | ||
April 8 – | Kiratto Pri Chan | Tatsunoko Production DongWoo A&E |
Hiroshi Ikehata | |||
April 8 – June 24 | Nil Admirari no Tenbin: Teito Genwaku Kitan | 12 | Zero-G | Masahiro Takata | ||
April 8 – September 30 | Persona 5: The Animation | 26 | CloverWorks | Masashi Ishihama | ||
April 8 – June 30 | Sword Art Online Alternative Gun Gale Online | 12 | 3Hz | Masayuki Sakoi | ||
April 8 – September 23 | Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! | 24 | Madhouse DLE |
Mitsuyuki Masuhara | ||
April 8 – July 1 | Cute High Earth Defence Club HAPPY KISS | 12 | Studio Comet | Shinji Takamatsu | ||
April 9 – June 25 | Fumikiri Jikan | 12 | Ekachi Epilka | Yoshio Suzuki | ||
April 9 – June 25 | Golden Kamuy | 12 | Geno Studio | Hitoshi Nanba | ||
April 9 – July 2 | Piano no Mori | 12 | Gaina | Gaku Nakatani | The Piano Forest | |
April 10 – July 3 | High School DxD Hero | 12 | Passione | Yoshifumi Sueda | ||
April 10 – June 26 | Ladyspo | 12 | Hiroshi Kimura | |||
April 10 – June 26 | Rokuhōdō Yotsuiro Biyori | 12 | Zexcs | Tomomi Kamiya | ||
April 11 – September 27 | Steins;Gate 0 | 23 | White Fox | Kenichi Kawamura | ||
April 12 – June 28 | Butlers: Chitose Momotose Monogatari | 12 | Silver Link | Ken Takahashi | ||
April 12 – June 28 | Last Period | 12 | J.C.Staff | Yoshiaki Iwasaki | ||
April 13 – June 29 | Doreiku | 12 | Zero-G TNK |
Ryōichi Kuraya | ||
April 13 – July 19 | Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory | 12 | Xebec | Katsuichi Nakayama | ||
April 13 – June 29 | Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan | 12 | Bones | Shinji Higuchi Hiroshi Kobayashi |
Hisone to Masotan | |
April 13 – June 22 | Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku | 11 | A-1 Pictures | Yoshimasa Hiraike | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | |
June 2 – July 7 | FLCL Progressive | 6 | Production I.G | Katsuyuki Motohiro | ||
July 1 – September 16 | Island | 12 | Feel | Keiichiro Kawaguchi | ||
July 2 – October 1 | Hanebado! | 13 | Liden Films | Shinpei Ezaki | ||
July 2 – September 24 | Encouragement of Climb (season 3) | 13 | 8-Bit | Yusuke Yamamoto | Yama no Susume | |
July 3 – September 25 | One Room (season 2) | 13 | Zero-G | Hiroshi Gotō Ryōhei Suzuki Shūichi Suzuki |
||
July 3 – September 25 | The Thousand Musketeers | 12 | TMS Entertainment | Ken'ichi Kasai | Senjūshi | |
July 4 – September 5 | Back Street Girls | 10 | J.C.Staff | Chiaki Kon | ||
July 4 – | Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues | 24 | Madhouse | Keiichiro Kawaguchi | Chūkan Kanriroku Tonegawa | |
July 5 – September 20 | 100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams | 12 | Project No.9 | Yukina Hiiro | Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama | |
July 5 – | Banana Fish | 24 | MAPPA | Hiroko Utsumi | ||
July 5 – September 20 | How Not to Summon a Demon Lord | 12 | Ajia-do Animation Works | Yūta Murano | Isekai Maō to Shōkan Shōjo no Dorei Majutsu | |
July 5 – September 20 | Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou | 12 | Silver Link | Shin Ōnuma Mirai Minato |
Sunohara-sō no Kanrinin-san | |
July 5 – | BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Pico | Sanzigen DMM.futureworks |
||||
July 6 – September 21 | Seven Senses of the Re'Union | 12 | Lerche | Yoshito Nishouji | Shichisei no Subaru | |
July 6 – September 21 | Angels of Death | 12 | J.C.Staff | Kentarō Suzuki | Satsuriku no Tenshi | |
July 6 – September 21 | Chio's School Road | 12 | Diomedéa | Takayuki Inagaki | Chio-chan no Tsūgakuro | |
July 6 – September 21 | Harukana Receive | 12 | C2C | Toshiyuki Kubooka | ||
July 6 – September 21 | Ongaku Shōjo | 12 | Studio Deen | Yukio Nishimoto | ||
July 7 – | Oshiete Mahō no Pendulum: Rilu Rilu Fairilu | 26 | Studio Deen | Chisei Maeda | ||
July 7 – | Zoids Wild | OLM | Norihiko Sudō | |||
July 8 – September 30 | Cells at Work! | 13 | David Production | Kenichi Suzuki | Hataraku Saibō | |
July 8 – September 23 | The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar | 12 | EMT Squared | Kōsuke Kobayashi | Hyakuren no Haō to Seiyaku no Valkyria | |
July 8 – September 23 | Asobi Asobase | 12 | Lerche | Seiji Kishi | ||
July 8 – October 7 | Gintama. Shirogane no Tamashii-hen (season 2) | 14 | Bandai Namco Pictures | Chizuru Miyawaki | ||
July 8 – September 23 | Planet With | 12 | J.C.Staff | Youhei Suzuki | ||
July 9 – September 17 | Dropkick on My Devil! | 11 | Nomad | Hikaru Sato | Jashin-chan Dropkick | |
July 9 – September 24 | Kyōto Teramachi Sanjō no Holmes | 12 | Seven | Noriyoshi Sasaki | ||
July 10 – September 25 | Aguu: Tensai Ningyō | 12 | Studio Deen | Bob Shirahata | ||
July 10 – September 25 | Phantom in the Twilight | 12 | Liden Films | Kunihiro Mori | ||
July 10 – September 25 | Shinya! Tensai Bakabon | 12 | Pierrot+ | Toru Hosokawa | ||
July 11 – October 2 | Overlord (season 3) | 13 | Madhouse | Naoyuki Ito | ||
July 11 – September 26 | Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion | 12 | NAZ | Takayuki Kuriyama | Angolmois: Genkō Kassen-ki | |
July 11 – September 26 | Free! (season 3) | 12 | Kyoto Animation Animation Do |
Eisaku Kawanami | ||
July 12 – September 27 | Revue Starlight | 12 | Kinema Citrus | Tomohiro Furukawa | Shōjo Kageki Revue Starlight | |
July 12 – September 27 | Sirius the Jaeger | 12 | P.A.Works | Masahiro Ando | ||
July 13 – September 28 | High Score Girl | 12 | J.C.Staff | Yoshiki Yamakawa | ||
July 13 – September 28 | Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King | 12 | Asread Tear Studio |
Eiji Suganuma | Lord of Vermilion: Guren no Ō | |
July 14 – September 29 | Grand Blue | 12 | Zero-G | Shinji Takamatsu | ||
July 14 – September 29 | Happy Sugar Life | 12 | Ezo'la | Keizou Kusakawa Nobuyoshi Nagayama |
||
July 14 – September 29 | Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs | 12 | Xebec | Tsuyoshi Nagasawa | Yuragi-sō no Yūna-san | |
July 22 – | Tsukumogami Kashimasu | 12 | Telecom Animation Film | Masahiko Murata | ||
July 23 – | Attack on Titan (season 3) | 24 | Wit Studio | Masashi Koizuka | Shingeki no Kyojin | |
August 3 – | Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation | 12 | Studio Deen | Nobuhiro Kondo | Muhyo to Roji no Mahōritsu Sōdan Jimusho | |
September 8 – October 13 | FLCL Alternative | 6 | Production I.G NUT Revoroot |
Katsuyuki Motohiro | ||
September 30 – | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill | Sunrise | Joji Furuta | |||
October 1 – | Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary | Studio Deen | Hiroshi Watanabe | Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki | ||
October 1 – | The Girl in Twilight | 12 | Dandelion Animation Studio Jūmonji |
Jin Tamamura Yūichi Abe |
Akanesasu Shōjo | |
October 2 – | Bakutsuri Bar Hunter | Toei Animation | Kenji Seto | |||
October 2 – | Space Battleship Tiramisu (season 2) | 13 | Gonzo | Hiroshi Ikehata | Uchū Senkan Tiramisu Zwei | |
October 2 – | That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime | 24 | 8-Bit | Yasuhito Kikuchi | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | |
October 2 – | Jingai-san no Yome | 12 | Saetta | Hisayoshi Hirasawa Takumi Shibata |
||
October 2 – | Souten no Ken Re:Genesis (season 2) | 12 | Polygon Pictures | Yoshio Kazumi | ||
October 3 – | Run with the Wind | 23 | Production I.G | Kazuya Nomura | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | |
October 3 – | RErideD: Koku Koe no Derrida | 12 | Geek Toys | Takuya Satō | ||
October 4 – | Gakuen Basara | 12 | Brain's Base | Minoru Ohama | ||
October 4 – | Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai | 13 | CloverWorks | Sōichi Masui | Seishun Buta Yarō wa Bunny Girl-senpai no Yume o Minai | |
October 4 – | Between the Sky and Sea | 12 | TMS Entertainment | Atsushi Nigorikawa | Sora to Umi no Aida | |
October 4 – | Zombie Land Saga | 12 | MAPPA | Munehisa Sakai | ||
October 5 – | A Certain Magical Index (season 3) | 26 | J.C.Staff | Hiroshi Nishikiori | Toaru Majutsu no Index | |
October 5 – | Bakumatsu | Studio Deen | Masaki Watanabe | |||
October 5 – | Bloom Into You | 13 | Troyca | Makoto Katō | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | |
October 5 – | Devidol! | Souta Suguhara | ||||
October 5 – | Gurazeni (season 2) | Studio Deen | Ayumu Watanabe | |||
October 5 – | Hinomaru Sumo | 24 | Gonzo | Kōnosuke Uda Yasutaka Yamamoto |
Hinomaru Zumō | |
October 5 – | Inazuma Eleven: Orion no Kokuin | OLM | Akihiro Hino Yumi Kamakura |
|||
October 5 – | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind | 39 | David Production | Naokatsu Tsuda | JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken Ōgon no Kaze | |
October 5 – | Okoshiyasu, Chitose-chan | Gathering | Kyō Yatate | |||
October 5 – | Ms. Vampire who lives in my neighborhood. | 12 | Studio Gokumi AXsiZ |
Noriyaki Akitaya | Tonari no Kyūketsuki-san | |
October 5 – | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | Doga Kobo | Masahiko Ohta | |||
October 5 – | Voice of Fox | Yumeta Company | Kōjin Ochi | |||
October 6 – | Ace Attorney (season 2) | CloverWorks | Ayumu Watanabe | |||
October 6 – | Boarding School Juliet | 12 | Liden Films | Seiki Takuno | Kishuku Gakkō no Juliet | |
October 6 – | Dakaichi: I'm being harassed by the sexiest man of the year | CloverWorks | Naoyuki Tatsuwa | Dakaretai Otoko 1-i ni Odosarete Imasu. | ||
October 6 – | Iroduku: The World in Colors | 13 | P.A.Works | Toshiya Shinohara | Iroduku Sekai no Ashita kara | |
October 6 – | Pingu in the City (season 2) | 26 | Dandelion Animation Studio Polygon Pictures |
Naomi Iwata | ||
October 6 – | Radiant | 21 | Lerche | Daisei Fukuoka Seiji Kishi |
||
October 6 – | Space Battleship Yamato 2202 | Xebec | Nobuyoshi Habara | Uchū Senkan Yamato 22-2 | ||
October 7 – | Anima Yell! | 12 | Doga Kobo | Masako Sato | ||
October 7 – | Fairy Tail (season 9) | A-1 Pictures Bridge CloverWorks |
Shinji Ishihara | |||
October 7 – | Goblin Slayer | 12 | White Fox | Takaharu Ozaki | ||
October 7 – | Release the Spyce | 12 | Lay-duce | Yō Satō | ||
October 7 – | Sono Toki, Kanojo wa. | 12 | Master Lights | Susumu Banba | ||
October 7 – | SSSS.Gridman | 12 | Trigger | Akira Amemiya | ||
October 7 – | Sword Art Online: Alicization | A-1 Pictures | Manabu Ono | |||
October 7 – | Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight | 12 | AXsiZ | Shin Itagaki | ||
October 8 – | Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda-san | 12 | DLE | Owl Todoroki | ||
October 8 – | Golden Kamuy (season 2) | Geno Studio | Hitoshi Nanba | |||
October 8 – | Himote House | 12 | Bouncy | Koutarō Ishidate | ||
October 9 – | Shuudengo, Capsule Hotel de, Joushi ni Binetsu Tsutawaru Yoru. | Namu Animation | Hideki Araki | |||
October 9 – | Hashiri Tsuzukete Yokattatte. | 4 | Signal.MD | Masatsugu Arakawa | ||
October 9 – | The Idolmaster SideM Wake Atte Mini! | Zero-G | Mankyū | |||
October 9 – | Tokyo Ghoul:re (season 2) | 12 | Pierrot | Odahiro Watanabe | ||
October 10 – | Conception | Gonzo | Keitaro Motonaga | |||
October 10 – | 1-nichi Gaishutsuroku Hanchō | Madhouse | Keiichiro Kawaguchi | |||
October 10 – | Ore ga Suki nano wa Imōto dakedo Imōto ja nai | 10 | NAZ Magia Doraglier |
Hiroyuki Furukawa | ||
October 11 – | As Miss Beelzebub Likes | 12 | Liden Films | Minato Kazuto | Beelzebub-jō no Okinimesu Mama. | |
October 11 – | Karakuri Circus | 36 | Studio VOLN | Satoshi Nishimura | ||
October 11 – | Merc Storia: Mukiryoku no Shōnen to Bin no Naka no Shōjo | Encourage Films | Fumitoshi Oizaki | |||
October 13 – | Senran Kagura (season 2) | TNK | Tetsuya Yanagisawa | |||
October 18 – | Ingress: The Animation | Craftar | Yūhei Sakuragi | |||
October 22 – | Tsurune | Kyoto Animation | Takuya Yamamura | |||
October 25 – | Han-Gyaku-Sei Million Arthur | J.C.Staff | Youhei Suzuki | |||
Original net animations
A list of original net animations that debuted between January 1 and December 31, 2018.
First run start and end dates | Title | Episodes | Studio | Director | Alternate title | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 5 | Devilman Crybaby | 10 | Science Saru | Masaaki Yuasa | ||
January 9 – March 27 | Kaiju Girls (season 2) | 12 | Studio Puyukai Medicrie |
Minoru Ashina Junichi Inaba |
||
March 2 | B the Beginning | 12 | Production I.G | Kazuto Nakazawa Yoshiki Yamakawa |
||
March 9 | A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- | 12 | Bones | Kazuya Murata | ||
March 23 | Sword Gai: The Animation | 12 | LandQ Studios DLE Production I.G |
Takahiro Ikezoe Tomohito Naka |
||
March 31 – June 16 | Lost Song | 12 | Liden Films Dwango |
Junpei Morita | ||
April 13 – September 14 | Isekai Izakaya "Nobu" | 24 | Sunrise | Katsumi Ono | ||
April 20 | Aggretsuko | 10 | Fanworks | Rarecho | Aggressive Retsuko | |
June 25 – | Baki: Most Evil Death Row Convicts | 26 | TMS Entertainment | Toshiki Hirano | ||
July 4 | Calamity of the Zombie Girl | 1 | Gonzo Stingray |
Hideaki Iwami | Aru Zombie Shōjo no Sainan | |
July 30 | Sword Gai: The Animation (season 2) | 12 | LandQ Studios DLE Production I.G |
Takahiro Ikezoe Tomohito Naka |
||
October 9 – | Otona no Bouguya-san | 12 | Imaginca Imageworks | Junichi Yamamoto | ||
December – | Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō | Toei Animation | ||||
Original video animations
A list of original video animations that debuted between January 1 and December 31, 2018.
First run start and end dates | Title | Episodes | Studio | Director | Alternate title | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 28 | The Testament of Sister New Devil Departures | 1 | Production IMS | |||
June 9 | Asagao to Kase-san | 1 | Zexcs | Takuya Satō | ||
October 20 | Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World: Memory Snow | 1 | White Fox | |||
November 9 | Love and Lies | 2 | Liden Films | |||
References
- ↑ "Junji Ito 'Collection' Anime Sets Earlier January 5 Premiere". Anime News Network. November 7, 2017. Archived from the original on December 28, 2017. Retrieved January 5, 2018.
- ↑ "Sanrio Boys TV Anime Reveals Visual, Winter 2018 Premiere". Anime News Network. February 2, 2017. Archived from the original on June 28, 2017. Retrieved July 1, 2017.
- ↑ "Slow Start TV Anime's Visual, January Premiere Revealed". Anime News Network. July 31, 2017. Archived from the original on July 31, 2017. Retrieved July 31, 2017.
- ↑ "Pop Team Epic Anime's Premiere Delayed 3 Months to January 2018". Anime News Network. August 10, 2017. Archived from the original on November 11, 2017. Retrieved November 2, 2017.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.