2018–19 Gamma Ethniki
Season | 2018–19 |
---|---|
Dates | 29 September 2018 – 26 May 2019 |
← 2017–18 2019–20 →
All statistics correct as of 7 October 2018. |
The 2018–19 Gamma Ethniki is the 36th season since the official establishment of the third tier of Greek football in 1983. It will start on 30 September 2018. After the finish of the eight groups, the first team of each group will be promoted to Superleague Greece 2. The second team of each group will qualify for a playoff round of two groups ,[1] to determine which four teams will be promoted to Superleague Greece 2.
107 teams are divided into eight groups according to geographical criteria.[2]
Neos Amfilochos, Doxa Kranoula, APO Kanaris Nenita, AO Panthyreatikos , AO Potamia Megalo Chorio , AE Vathyllou Pansamiakou and Aigiros Mystegnon [3] withdrew from the league before the group draw.
Group 1
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Nestos Chrysoupoli | Chrysoupoli | Group 1, 6th |
Orfeas Xanthi | Xanthi | Group 1, 7th |
Kavala | Kavala | Group 1, 3rd |
Apollon Paralimnio | Paralimnio | Group 1, 1st |
Aetos Orfano | Ofrynio | Group 1, 2nd |
Aris Avato | Avato | Group 1, 5th |
Panserraikos | Serres | Football League, 14th |
Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | Alexandroupoli | Evros FCA champion |
P.A.O.K Kosmio | Kosmio | Thrace FCA champion |
Aspida Xanthi | Xanthi | Xanthi FCA champion |
Keravnos Perni | Perni | Kavala FCA champion |
Ethnikos Sidirokastro | Sidirokastro | Serres FCA champion |
A.E. Kalampaki | Kalampaki | Drama FCA champion |
Alexandros Kilkis | Kilkis | Kilkis FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aris Avato | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Panserraikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | Qualification for Group 1 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Orfeas Xanthi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Ethnikos Sidirokastro | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | Kavala | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
6 | Aetos Orfano | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
7 | Aspida Xanthi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 3 | |
8 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
9 | Alexandros Kilkis | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Apollon Paralimnio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | Keravnos Perni | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | |
12 | A.E. Kalampaki | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 | |
13 | P.A.O.K Kosmio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 | |
14 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 2
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
APE Langadas | Langadas | Group 2, 8th |
Almopos Aridea | Aridaea | Group 2, 4th |
Makedonikos | Efkarpia | Group 2, 3rd |
Agrotikos Asteras | Evosmos | Group 2, 7th |
Edessaikos | Edessa | Group 2, 5th |
Aris Palaiochori | Palaiochori | Group 2, 2nd |
Ermis Amyntaio | Amyntaio | Group 3, 4th |
Veria | Veria | Football League, 17th |
P.A.O. Koufalia | Koufalia | Macedonia FCA champion |
Olympiakos Kymina | Kymina | Macedonia FCA 2nd |
Giannitsa FC | Giannitsa | Pella FCA champion as Doxa Xirovouni |
Niki Agkathia | Agkathia | Imathia FCA champion |
Meliteas Meliti | Meliti | Florina FCA champion |
Triglia | Triglia | Chalkidiki FCA Champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Triglia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | APE Langadas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | Qualification for Group 1 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Edessaikos | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Niki Agkathia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | Almopos Aridea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
6 | Veria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Makedonikos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
8 | Aris Palaiochori | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
9 | Giannitsa FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Olympiakos Kymina | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | Agrotikos Asteras | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | |
12 | Meliteas Meliti | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 | |
13 | Ermis Amyntaio | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
14 | P.A.O. Koufalia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 3
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Thesprotos | Igoumenitsa | Group 3, 5th |
Tilikratis | Lefkada | Group 3, 1st |
Makedonikos Foufas | Foufas | Group 3, 3rd |
A.E. Lefkimmi | Lefkimmi | Group 3, 6th |
Megas Alexandros Kallithea | Kastoria (Kallithea neighborhoud) | Kastoria FCA champion |
Thriamvos Serviana | Serviana | Epirus FCA champion |
Makedonikos Siatista | Siatista | Kozani FCA champion |
AO Floriada | Floriada | Arta FCA champion |
PAS Acheron Kanallaki | Kanallaki | Preveza-Lefkada FCA champion |
Grevena Aerata | Grevena | Grevena FCA champion |
Souli Paramythia | Paramythia | Thesprotia FCA champion |
Kronos Argyrades | Argyrades | Kerkyra FCA champion |
Nafpaktiakos Asteras | Nafpaktos | Aetoloacarnania FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megas Alexandros Kallithea | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Souli Paramythia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | Qualification for Group 1 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Nafpaktiakos Asteras | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | PAS Acheron Kanallaki | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | Tilikratis | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
6 | Makedonikos Foufas | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | Kronos Argyrades | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
8 | Makedonikos Siatista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
9 | Thriamvos Serviana | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | A.E. Lefkimmi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | Thesprotos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | |
12 | AO Floriada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
13 | Grevena Aerata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 4
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Niki Volos | Nea Ionia Volos | Group 4, 2nd |
Olympiacos Volos | Volos | Group 4, 5th |
Almyros | Almyros | Group 4, 4th |
Asteras Itea | Itea | Group 4, 3rd |
AO Sellana | Sellana | Group 4, 7th |
Pierikos | Katerini | Group 2, 6th |
Anagennisi Karditsa | Karditsa | Football League, 13th |
A.O. Stylida | Stylida | Phthiotis FCA champion |
Oikonomos Tsaritsani | Tsaritsani | Larissa FCA champion |
A.S. Meteora | Kalabaka | Trikala FCA champion |
Theseus Agria | Agria | Thessaly FCA champion |
Fokikos | Amfissa | Phocis FCA champion |
Achilleas Neokaisareia | Neokaisareia | Pieria FCA champion |
Apollon Makrychori | Makrychori | Karditsa FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Volos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Olympiacos Volos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Qualification for Group 1 of promotion play-offs |
3 | AO Sellana | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
4 | Almyros | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | Achilleas Neokaisareia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | Apollon Makrychori | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | A.S. Meteora | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Oikonomos Tsaritsani | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Theseus Agria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 3 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Pierikos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | Fokikos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
12 | Asteras Itea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | |
13 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
14 | A.O. Stylida | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 5
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Ionikos | Nikaia | Group 6, 7th |
Ethnikos Piraeus | Piraeus | Group 6, 1st |
Proodeftiki | Nikaia | Group 6, 2nd |
Keratsini | Keratsini | Group 6, 5th |
OF Ierapetra | Ierapetra | Group 8, 3rd |
Atsalenios | Heraklion (Atsalenio neighborhood) | Group 8, 5th |
Palaiochora | Palaiochora | Group 8, 6th |
Atromitos Piraeus | Piraeus (Kaminia neighborhood) | Piraeus FCA champion Group A |
Ampelakiakos | Ampelakia | Piraeus FCA champion Group B |
A.E. Neapoli | Neapoli | Lasithi FCA champion |
Giouchtas | Archanes | Heraklion FCA champion |
Episkopi | Episkopi | Rethymno FCA champion |
AEEK SYN.KA | Chania | Chania FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Giouchtas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | OF Ierapetra | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | Qualification for Group 2 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Atsalenios | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Keratsini | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | Ethnikos Piraeus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
6 | Ampelakiakos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
7 | Episkopi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | AEEK SYN.KA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Palaiochora | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Atromitos Piraeus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Relegation to FCA championships |
12 | A.E. Neapoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
11 | Ionikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
13 | Proodeftiki | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 6
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Diagoras Vrachnaiika | Vrachnaiika | Group 5, 6th |
Asteras Amaliada | Amaliada | Group 5, 1st |
Paniliakos | Pyrgos | Group 5, 3rd |
PAO Varda | Varda | Group 5, 7th |
Diagoras | Rhodes | Group 6, 4th |
Ialysos | Ialysos | Group 6, 5th |
Thyella Rafina | Rafina (Diastavrosi neighborhood) | Group 7, 6th |
Acharnaikos | Acharnes | Football League, 18th |
Panegialios | Aigio | Football League, 15th |
Phoebus Kremasti | Kremasti | Dodecanese FCA champion |
Palliniakos | Pallini | East Attica FCA champion champion |
Panmovriakos | Riolos | Achaea FCA champion |
Niki Tragano | Tragano | Elis FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diagoras | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | PAO Varda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Qualification for Group 2 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Thyella Rafina | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
4 | Palliniakos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
5 | Ialysos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
6 | Paniliakos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | Asteras Amaliada | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 | |
8 | Niki Tragano | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 | |
9 | Phoebus Kremasti | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Panmovriakos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | Diagoras Vrachnaiika | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
12 | Acharnaikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
13 | Panegialios | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 7
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Chalkida | Chalkida | Group 7, 2nd |
Panthiraikos | Santorini | Group 7, 3rd |
Aiolikos | Mytilene | Group 7, 5th |
Egaleo | Egaleo | Group 8, 2nd |
Ilisiakos | Zografou | Group 8, 4th |
Agios Ierotheos | Peristeri | Group 8, 7th |
Kallithea | Kallithea | Football League, 16th |
Agioi Anargyroi | Agioi Anargyroi | Athens FCA champion Group A |
Charaviakos | Ilioupoli | Athens FCA champion Group B |
Apollon Eretria | Eretria | Euboea FCA champion |
P.A.S. Korinthos | Corinth | Corinthia FCA champion |
Thyella Kamari | Kamari | Cyclades FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ilisiakos | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Agioi Anargyroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | Qualification for Group 2 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Aiolikos | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Chalkida | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
5 | Egaleo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
6 | Thyella Kamari | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
7 | Agios Ierotheos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Kallithea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
9 | Charaviakos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Panthiraikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 0 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | P.A.S. Korinthos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
12 | Apollon Eretria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 8
Teams
Team | Location | Last season |
---|---|---|
Kalamata | Kalamata | Group 5, 5th |
Asteras Vlachioti | Vlachioti | Group 5, 2nd |
Panarkadikos | Tripoli | Group 5, 4th |
APO Amvrysseas | Distomo | Group 4, 6th |
Enosi Panaspropyrgiakou Doxas | Aspropyrgos | Group 6, 6th |
Enosi Ermionida | Kranidi | Group 7, 4th |
Panargiakos | Argos | Group 7, 7th |
A.O. Katastari | Katastari | Zakynthos FCA champion |
A.O. Eikosimias | Vlachata | Kefalonia-Ithaca FCA champion |
Pamisos Messini | Messini | Messinia FCA champion |
A.E. Pellanas | Pellana | Laconia FCA champion |
Enosi Lerna | Lerna | Argolis FCA champion |
Mandraikos | Mandra | West Attica FCA champion |
A.O. Ypato | Ypato | Boeotia FCA champion |
Standings
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enosi Panaspropyrgiakou Doxas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 6 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Panargiakos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Qualification for Group 2 of promotion play-offs |
3 | Kalamata | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | A.O. Katastari | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
5 | Enosi Ermionida | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
6 | A.E. Pellana | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
7 | A.O. Ypato | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
8 | Panarkadikos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Mandraikos | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | APO Amvrysseas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Relegation to FCA championships |
11 | Enosi Lerna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | |
12 | Pamisos Messini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 | |
13 | Asteras Vlachioti | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 | |
14 | A.O. Eikosimias | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to games played on 7 October 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation (in Greek)
Rules for classification:
1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Promotion play-offs
Group 1
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Runner up Group 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Runner up Group 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Runner up Group 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Runner up Group 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to games played on September 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation
Rules for classification:
1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Group 2
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Runner up 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the Superleague Greece 2 |
2 | Runner up 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Runner up 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Runner up 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to games played on September 2018.
Source: Hellenic Football Federation
Rules for classification:
1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (E) = Eliminated; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Only applicable when the season is not finished:
(Q) = Qualified to the phase of tournament indicated; (TQ) = Qualified to tournament, but not yet to the particular phase indicated; (RQ) = Qualified to the relegation tournament indicated; (DQ) = Disqualified from tournament.
Relegation play-offs
Ninth-placed teams of all groups will compete in relegation play-offs. They will form four ties after draw according to geographic criteria. Matches will be carried out in neutral stadiums and will be decided 'on the day', meaning that a penalty shootout will decide the winner if the score is level after normal and extra time.
References
- ↑ "Οι οκτώ όμιλοι της Γ' Εθνικής". www.sportime.gr. 2 October 2018. Retrieved 2 October 2018.
- ↑ "Οι όμιλοι της Γ΄ Εθνικής 2018-19". www.fosonline.gr. 6 September 2018. Retrieved 6 September 2018.
- ↑ "Γ' Εθνική: Το πλήρες πρόγραμμα για τη σεζόν 2018-2019". www.fosonline.gr. 12 September 2018. Retrieved 12 September 2018.