Men's
Teams
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
British Columbia | Greg McAulay | Ken Watson | Dale Hockley | Dale Reibin | Richmond CC, Richmond |
Alberta | Brad Hannah | Gary Greening | Don McKenzie | Lance Dealy | Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton |
Saskatchewan | Brad Heidt | Gerald Shymko | Dan Ormsby | Sandy Sutherland | Kerrobert CC, Kerrobert |
Manitoba | Kelly Robertson | Doug Armour | Peter Prokopowich | Robert Scales | Neepawa CC, Neepawa |
Northern Ontario | Eric Harnden | Dion Dumontelle | Doug Hong | Mark Borgogelli | Sudbury CC, Sudbury |
Ontario | Guy Racette | Brian Roblin | Tom Roblin | Brian Bobbie | Royal Canadian CC, Toronto |
Quebec | Robert Maclean | John Stewart | Lawren Steventon | Dan Belliveau | Hudson Legion & Glenmore CC, Montreal |
New Brunswick | Wade Blanchard | Rick Perron | Alain Richard | Mickey Mazzerolle | Thistle Saint Andrews CC, Saint John |
Nova Scotia | Scott Saunders | Curt Palmer | Dave Slauenwhite | Glenn Josephson | Mayflower CC, Halifax |
Prince Edward Island | Bill Hope | Craig Mackie | David Murphy | John Mullin | Charlottetown & Cornwall CC, Charlottetown |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Jeff Thomas | Mark Noseworthy | Peter Hollett | Ross Young | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | George Hilderman | Pat Molloy | Dale Enzenauer | Gord Zealand | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet F |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
X |
7 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Maclean) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
6 |
Ontario (Racette) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
12 |
Draw 2
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Quebec (Maclean) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 3
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Hannah) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
X |
9 |
Quebec (Maclean) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 4
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Racette) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Hannah) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
X |
9 |
British Columbia (MacAulay) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Draw 5
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
Alberta (Hannah) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
British Columbia (McAulay) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Quebec (Maclean) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Draw 6
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Racette) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
British Columbia (McAulay) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Sheet F |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
5 |
Alberta (Hannah) |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
X |
X |
10 |
Draw 7
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8 |
Draw 8
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Hannah) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
X |
X |
10 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Racette) |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
11 |
Draw 9
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Ontario (Racette) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 10
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Maclean) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
4 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
9 |
Sheet G |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Hannah) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
5 |
Draw 11
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Quebec (Maclean) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet F |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Racette) |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Draw 12
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
Quebec (Maclean) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Draw 13
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Racette) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Draw 14
Sheet G |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
7 |
British Columbia (McAulay) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
7 |
Alberta (Hannah) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Draw 15
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Racette) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Alberta (Hannah) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
Sheet F |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Maclean) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
9 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 16
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
8 |
Playoffs
Semifinal
Player percentages |
Newfoundland and Labrador |
Alberta |
Ross Young | 81% |
Lance Dealy | 93% |
Peter Hollett | 88% |
Don McKenzie | 75% |
Mark Noseworthy | 85% |
Brad Hannah | 86% |
Jeff Thomas | 80% |
Gary Greening | 83% |
Total | 83% |
Total | 84% |
Final
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Robertson) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Alberta (Hannah) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
Player percentages |
Manitoba |
Alberta |
Bob Scales | 90% |
Lance Dealy | 91% |
Peter Prokopowich | 91% |
Don McKenzie | 65% |
Doug Armour | 84% |
Brad Hannah | 80% |
Kelly Robertson | 84% |
Gary Greening | 70% |
Total | 87% |
Total | 77% |
Women's
Teams
Team | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
British Columbia | Lynne Noble | Lorraine Jeffries | Lorraine Gagnon | Kristin Nickells | Qualicum & District CC, Qualicum Beach |
Alberta | Diane Foster | June Campbell | Karen Morrison | Glenna Rubin | Acadia Recreation Complex, Calgary |
Saskatchewan | Delores Syrota | Beverly Krasowski | Gloria Leach | Sylvia Broad | Wadena CC, Wadena |
Manitoba | Deborah Popovich | Brenda Robinson | Monica Noakes | Sherrell McColm | Fort Garry CC, Winnipeg |
Northern Ontario | Barbara Ward | Janice Atkinson | Jan Alexander | Vicki Boland | Port Arthur CC, Thunder Bay |
Ontario | Joyce Potter | Diana Favel | Jennifer Langley | Brenda Moffitt | Rideau CC, Ottawa |
Quebec | Odette Trudel | Suzanne Godin | Lynn Montambeault | Lorraine Levasseur | Club de curling Trois-Rivieres, Trois-Rivières |
New Brunswick | Heidi Hanlon | Kathy Floyd | Judy Blanchard | Jane Arsenau | Thistle Saint Andrews CC, Saint John |
Nova Scotia | Colleen Jones | Nancy Delahunt | Marsha Sobey | Sally Saunders | Mayflower CC, Halifax |
Prince Edward Island | June Moyaert | Sherren MacKinnon | Terri Thompson | Kathy Clarey | Montague CC, Montague |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Laura Philips | Diane Ryan | Marian Dawe | Jeanette Hodder | RE/MAX Centre, St. John's |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | Sandy Penkala | Ann McKellar-Gillis | Marie Coe | Louise Marcinkoski | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet G |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Ontario (Potter) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Draw 2
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
9 |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 3
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Foster) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
8 |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Draw 4
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Foster) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
British Columbia (Noble) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
Draw 5
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
Alberta (Foster) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
British Columbia (Noble) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
5 |
Draw 6
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) |
3 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Sheet G |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
8 |
Alberta (Foster) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
5 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
British Columbia (Noble) |
1 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
Draw 7
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Draw 8
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Foster) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
11 |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Draw 9
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Ontario (Potter) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
Draw 10
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Sheet F |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Foster) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Draw 11
Sheet G |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet H |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
10 |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Draw 12
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Quebec (Trudel) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
Draw 13
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 14
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Northern Ontario (Ward) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Alberta (Foster) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8 |
Sheet F |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Popovic) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
British Columbia (Noble) |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
X |
11 |
Draw 15
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Alberta (Foster) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet G |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Trudel) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
7 |
Draw 16
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
Playoffs
Semifinal
Player percentages |
New Brunswick |
Saskatchewan |
Jane Arseneau | 83% |
Sylvia Broad | 84% |
Judy Blanchard | 80% |
Gloria Leach | 71% |
Kathy Floyd | 68% |
Beverly Krasowski | 75% |
Heidi Hanlon | 84% |
Delores Syrota | 58% |
Total | 79% |
Total | 72% |
Final
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Potter) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Player percentages |
Ontario |
New Brunswick |
Brenda Moffitt | 73% |
Jane Arseneau | 71% |
Jennifer Langley | 80% |
Judy Blanchard | 78% |
Diana Favel | 73% |
Kathy Floyd | 83% |
Joyce Potter | 68% |
Heidi Hanlon | 80% |
Total | 73% |
Total | 78% |