2011 World Junior Curling Championships
2011 World Junior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
| |
Host city | Perth, Scotland |
Arena | Dewars Centre |
Dates | 5–13 March |
Men's winner |
|
Skip | Oskar Eriksson |
Fourth | Kristian Lindström |
Second | Henrik Leek |
Lead | Alexander Lindström |
Finalist |
|
Women's winner |
|
Skip | Eve Muirhead |
Third | Anna Sloan |
Second | Vicki Adams |
Lead | Rhiann Macleod |
Finalist |
|
The 2011 World Junior Curling Championships were held from 5 to 13 March at the Dewars Centre in Perth, Scotland. In the men's tournament, Sweden's Oskar Eriksson won the final 6-5 over Switzerland's Peter de Cruz, while Scotland's Eve Muirhead won 10-3 in the final over Canada's Trish Paulsen in the women's tournament.
Men
Teams
Country | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braeden Moskowy | Kirk Muyres | Colton Flasch | Matt Lang | |
Huang Jihui | Ba Dexin | Ma Xiuyue | Wang Jinbo | |
Lukas Klima | Marek Cernovský | Samuel Mokris | Karel Klima | |
Mads Nørgaard | Daniel Poulsen | Michael Hørmark | Nikolaj Maegaard | |
Iiro Sipola | Oskar Ainola | Esko Sinisalo | Toni Ylhäinen | |
Steffen Mellemseter | Markus Snøve Høiberg | Magnus Nedregotten | Sander Rølvåg | |
John Penny | Colin Dick | Colin Howden | Billy Morton | |
Kristian Lindström | Oskar Eriksson (skip) | Henrik Leek | Alexander Lindström | |
Benoît Schwarz | Peter de Cruz (skip) | Roger Gulka | Valentin Tanner | |
Aaron Wald | Joshua Bahr | Jared Zezel | John Muller |
Standings
Country | W | L |
---|---|---|
8 | 1 | |
7 | 2 | |
6 | 3 | |
6 | 3 | |
5 | 4 | |
4 | 5 | |
4 | 5 | |
3 | 6 | |
1 | 8 | |
1 | 8 |
Round Robin
Draw 1
Saturday 5 March, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 2
Saturday 5 March, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 3
Sunday 6 March, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 4
Monday 7 March, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 5
Monday 7 March, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 10 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 | |
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 6
Tuesday 8 March, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Draw 7
Wednesday 9 March, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 8
Wednesday 9 March, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 9
Thursday 10 March, 12:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Challenge Game
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Winner advances to 2012 World Junior Curling Championships; Loser relegated to 2012 European Junior Curling Challenge.
Playoffs
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Gold Medal Game | |||||||||||
1 | 7 | ||||||||||||
2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||
2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
4 | 5 | ||||||||||||
3 | 4 | ||||||||||||
4 | 10 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
4 | 2 | |||
3 | 10 | |||
1 vs. 2
Friday 11 March, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
3 vs. 4
Friday 11 March, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 10 |
Semifinal
Saturday 12 March, 18:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Bronze Medal Game
Sunday 13 March, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Final
Sunday 13 March, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Women
Teams
Country | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Trish Paulsen | Kari Kennedy | Kari Paulsen | Natalie Yanko | |
Anna Kubeskova | Tereza Pliskova | Paula Proksikova | Eliska Jalovcova | |
Anna Li | Clémence Gainet | Salomé Bourny | Emma Ferrari | |
Sayaka Yoshimura | Rina Ida | Risa Ujihara | Mao Ishigaki | |
Kristine Davanger | Pia Trulsen | Nora Hilding | Julie Kjær Molnar | |
Anna Sidorova | Olga Zyablikova | Ekaterina Antonova | Galina Arsenkina | |
Eve Muirhead | Anna Sloan | Vicki Adams | Rhiann Macleod | |
Jonna McManus | Sara McManus | Anna Huhta | Sofia Mabergs | |
Manuela Siegrist | Briar Hürlimann | Claudia Hug | Janine Wyss | |
Rebecca Hamilton | Tara Peterson | Karlie Koenig | Sophie Brorson |
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreakers |
Country | W | L |
---|---|---|
7 | 2 | |
7 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | |
5 | 4 | |
5 | 4 | |
5 | 4 | |
4 | 5 | |
3 | 6 | |
3 | 6 | |
1 | 8 |
Round Robin
Draw 1
Saturday 5 March, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 2
Sunday 6 March, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Draw 3
Sunday 6 March, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 4
Monday 7 March, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 5
Tuesday 8 March, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Draw 6
Tuesday 8 March, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 7
Wednesday 9 March, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 8
Thursday 10 March, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 9
Thursday 10 March, 17:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Tiebreakers
Friday 11 March, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Playoffs
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Gold Medal Game | |||||||||||
1 | 7 | ||||||||||||
2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||
2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
3 | 9 | ||||||||||||
3 | 9 | ||||||||||||
4 | 6 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
2 | 9 | |||
4 | 3 | |||
1 vs. 2
Saturday 12 March, 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
3 vs. 4
Saturday 12 March, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Semifinal
Saturday 12 March, 18:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Bronze Medal Game
Sunday 13 March, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Final
Sunday 13 March, 13:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
External links
- Men's results from the World Curling Federation
- Women's results from the World Curling Federation