Locations and wards
Locations |
|
Location |
Population* |
Golini | 12,166 |
Lukore | 3,150 |
Majimbo | 7,348 |
Mangawani | 8,947 |
Mbuguni | 5,130 |
Mkongani | 15,734 |
Mwaluphamba | 19,924 |
Mwaluvanga | 3,401 |
Ng'ombeni | 18,773 |
Shimba Hills Nat. Res. | 162 |
Tiwi | 19,178 |
Tsimba | 12,863 |
Waa | 18,714 |
Total | x |
1999 census.[3] |
Wards |
|
Ward |
Registered Voters |
Local Authority |
Golini/Vyongwani | 1,448 | Kwale town |
Kubo South | 5,396 | Kwale county |
Kwale | 2,347 | Kwale town |
Mazumalume | 1,430 | Kwale town |
Mbuguni / Ng'ombeni | 5,075 | Kwale county |
Mkongani / Mangawani | 6,247 | Kwale county |
Mwaluphamba | 5,755 | Kwale county |
Mwamgunga | 1,051 | Kwale town |
Tiwi | 6,485 | Kwale county |
Vuga | 1,545 | Kwale town |
Waa | 5,383 | Kwale county |
Ziwani | 902 | Kwale town |
Total | 43,064 |
*September 2005.[4]
|
External links
|
---|
|
|
---|
Nyandarua District | |
---|
Nyeri District | |
---|
Kirunyaga District | |
---|
Maragua District | |
---|
Muranga District | |
---|
Thika District | |
---|
Kiambu District | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Kilifi District | |
---|
Kwale District | |
---|
Lamu District | |
---|
Malindi District | |
---|
Mombasa District | |
---|
Taita-Taveta District | |
---|
Tana River District | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Embu District | |
---|
Isiolo District | |
---|
Kitui District | |
---|
Machakos District | |
---|
Makueni District | |
---|
Marsabit District | |
---|
Mbeere District | |
---|
Meru District | |
---|
Meru North District | |
---|
Meru South District | |
---|
Moyale District | |
---|
Mwingi District | |
---|
Tharaka District | |
---|
|
|
|
|
---|
Bondo District | |
---|
Gucha District | |
---|
Homa Bay District | |
---|
Kisii District | |
---|
Kisumu District | |
---|
Kuria District | |
---|
Migori District | |
---|
Nyamira District | |
---|
Nyando District | |
---|
Rachuonyo District | |
---|
Siaya District | |
---|
Suba District | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Baringo District | |
---|
Bomet District | |
---|
Buret District | |
---|
Kajiado District | |
---|
Keiyo District | |
---|
Kericho District | |
---|
Koibatek District | |
---|
Laikipia District | |
---|
Marakwet District | |
---|
Nakuru District | |
---|
Nandi District | |
---|
Narok District | |
---|
Samburu District | |
---|
Trans Mara District | |
---|
Trans-Nzoia District | |
---|
Turkana District | |
---|
Uasin Gishu District | |
---|
West Pokot District | |
---|
|
|