Members of Parliament
2013 || Silvance Osele || ODM ||
Locations and wards
Locations |
|
Location |
Population* |
East Kamagak | 15,044 |
Kakelo | 17,080 |
Kakhieng | 8,740 |
Kasewe | 11,498 |
Kodera | 14,767 |
Kojwach | 18,893 |
Kokech | 9,189 |
Kokwanyo | 9,763 |
Konuonga | 9,548 |
Kowidi | 14,094 |
Kowour | 14,280 |
North Kamagak | 15,198 |
Ramba | 9,647 |
Ramula | 6,136 |
Wang'chieng | 16,281 |
West Kamagak | 18,103 |
Total | x |
1999 census.[3] |
Wards |
|
Ward |
Registered Voters |
Local Authority |
Ayoro / Nyandong'e | 4,087 | Oyugis town |
Central Kasipul | 6,663 | Rachuonyo county |
Kabondo East | 8,827 | Rachuonyo county |
Kabondo West | 9,706 | Rachuonyo county |
Kakelo | 4,890 | Rachuonyo county |
Kojwach | 5,060 | Rachuonyo county |
Kokwanyo | 3,219 | Rachuonyo county |
Mawira / Rabuor | 3,270 | Oyugis town |
Obisa | 5,445 | Oyugis town |
Sikri | 3,332 | Oyugis town |
West Kasipul | 7,399 | Rachuonyo county |
Wire Hill / Migwa | 2,539 | Oyugis town |
Total | 64,437 |
*September 2005.[4]
|
External links
|
---|
|
|
---|
Nyandarua District | |
---|
Nyeri District | |
---|
Kirunyaga District | |
---|
Maragua District | |
---|
Muranga District | |
---|
Thika District | |
---|
Kiambu District | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Kilifi District | |
---|
Kwale District | |
---|
Lamu District | |
---|
Malindi District | |
---|
Mombasa District | |
---|
Taita-Taveta District | |
---|
Tana River District | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Embu District | |
---|
Isiolo District | |
---|
Kitui District | |
---|
Machakos District | |
---|
Makueni District | |
---|
Marsabit District | |
---|
Mbeere District | |
---|
Meru District | |
---|
Meru North District | |
---|
Meru South District | |
---|
Moyale District | |
---|
Mwingi District | |
---|
Tharaka District | |
---|
|
|
|
|
---|
Bondo District | |
---|
Gucha District | |
---|
Homa Bay District | |
---|
Kisii District | |
---|
Kisumu District | |
---|
Kuria District | |
---|
Migori District | |
---|
Nyamira District | |
---|
Nyando District | |
---|
Rachuonyo District | |
---|
Siaya District | |
---|
Suba District | |
---|
|
|
|
---|
Baringo District | |
---|
Bomet District | |
---|
Buret District | |
---|
Kajiado District | |
---|
Keiyo District | |
---|
Kericho District | |
---|
Koibatek District | |
---|
Laikipia District | |
---|
Marakwet District | |
---|
Nakuru District | |
---|
Nandi District | |
---|
Narok District | |
---|
Samburu District | |
---|
Trans Mara District | |
---|
Trans-Nzoia District | |
---|
Turkana District | |
---|
Uasin Gishu District | |
---|
West Pokot District | |
---|
|
|