Electoral district |
Name |
Party |
Argenteuil |
|
Thomas Christie (died in office) |
Liberal |
|
Thomas Christie, Jr. (by-election of 1902-12-03) |
Liberal |
Bagot |
|
Joseph Edmond Marcile |
Liberal |
Beauce |
|
Joseph Godbout (until Senate appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Henri Sévérin Béland (by-election of 1902-01-08) |
Liberal |
Beauharnois |
|
George di Madeiros Loy (until election voided) |
Liberal |
|
George di Madeiros Loy (by-election of 1902-03-26) |
Liberal |
Bellechasse |
|
Onésiphore Ernest Talbot |
Liberal |
Berthier |
|
Joseph Éloi Archambault |
Liberal |
Bonaventure |
|
Charles Marcil |
Liberal |
Brome |
|
Sydney Arthur Fisher |
Liberal |
Chambly—Verchères |
|
Victor Geoffrion |
Liberal |
Champlain |
|
Jeffrey Alexandre Rousseau |
Liberal |
Charlevoix |
|
Louis Charles Alphonse Angers |
Liberal |
Châteauguay |
|
James Pollock Brown |
Liberal |
Chicoutimi—Saguenay |
|
Joseph Girard |
Conservative |
Compton |
|
Rufus Henry Pope |
Conservative |
Dorchester |
|
Jean-Baptiste Morin |
Conservative |
Drummond—Arthabaska |
|
Louis Lavergne |
Liberal |
Gaspé |
|
Rodolphe Lemieux (until 29 January 1904 Solicitor General appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Rodolphe Lemieux (by-election of 1904-02-20) |
Liberal |
Hochelaga |
|
Joseph Alexandre Camille Madore (until December 1903 judicial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Louis Alfred Adhémar Rivet (by-election of 1904-02-16) |
Liberal |
Huntingdon |
|
William Scott Maclaren |
Liberal |
Jacques Cartier |
|
Frederick Debartzch Monk |
Conservative |
Joliette |
|
Charles Bazinet |
Liberal |
Kamouraska |
|
Henry George Carroll (until 10 February 1902 Solicitor General appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Henry George Carroll (by-election of 1902-02-28, until 29 January 1904 judicial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Ernest Lapointe (by-election of 1904-02-12) |
Liberal |
Labelle |
|
Joseph Henri Napoléon Bourassa |
Liberal |
Laprairie—Napierville |
|
Dominique Monet |
Liberal |
L'Assomption |
|
Romuald-Charlemagne Laurier |
Liberal |
Laval |
|
Thomas Fortin (until 25 September 1901 judicial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Joseph-Édouard-Émile Léonard (by-election of 1902-01-15) |
Conservative |
Lévis |
|
Louis Julien Demers |
Liberal |
L'Islet |
|
Alphonse Arthur Miville Déchêne (until 13 May 1901 Senate appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Onésiphore Carbonneau (by-election of 1902-01-15) |
Liberal |
Lotbinière |
|
Edmond Fortier |
Liberal |
Maisonneuve |
|
Joseph Raymond Fournier Préfontaine (until 11 November 1902 ministerial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Joseph Raymond Fournier Préfontaine (by-election of 1902-12-09) |
Liberal |
Maskinongé |
|
Joseph Hormidas Legris (until 10 February 1903 Senate appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Hormidas Mayrand (by-election of 1903-03-03) |
Liberal |
Mégantic |
|
Georges Turcot |
Liberal |
Missisquoi |
|
Daniel Bishop Meigs |
Liberal |
Montcalm |
|
François Octave Dugas |
Liberal |
Montmagny |
|
Pierre-Raymond-Léonard Martineau (died 31 August 1903) |
Liberal |
|
Armand Renaud Lavergne (by-election of 1904-02-16) |
Liberal |
Montmorency |
|
Thomas Chase Casgrain |
Conservative |
Nicolet |
|
Georges Ball |
Conservative |
Pontiac |
|
Thomas Murray |
Liberal |
Portneuf |
|
Michel-Siméon Delisle |
Liberal |
Quebec-Centre |
|
Arthur Cyrille Albert Malouin |
Liberal |
Quebec County |
|
Charles Fitzpatrick |
Liberal |
Quebec East |
|
Wilfrid Laurier |
Liberal |
Quebec West |
|
Richard Reid Dobell (died 11 January 1902) |
Liberal |
|
William Power (by-election of 1902-01-29) |
Liberal |
Richelieu |
|
Arthur Aimé Bruneau |
Liberal |
Richmond—Wolfe |
|
Edmund William Tobin |
Liberal |
Rimouski |
|
Jean Auguste Ross |
Liberal |
Rouville |
|
Louis Philippe Brodeur (until 19 January 1904 ministerial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Louis Philippe Brodeur (by-election of 1904-01-30) |
Liberal |
St. Anne |
|
Daniel Gallery |
Liberal |
St. Antoine |
|
Thomas George Roddick |
Conservative |
St. Hyacinthe |
|
Michel Esdras Bernier (until 19 January 1904 Railway Commissioner appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Jean Baptiste Blanchet (by-election of 1904-02-16) |
Liberal |
St. James |
|
Odilon Desmarais (until 25 June 1901 judicial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Joseph Brunet (by-election of 1902-01-15, until election voided 22 December 1902) |
Liberal |
|
Honoré Hippolyte Achille Gervais (by-election of 1904-02-16) |
Liberal |
St. Johns—Iberville |
|
Louis Philippe Demers |
Liberal |
St. Lawrence |
|
Robert Bickerdike |
Liberal |
St. Mary |
|
Joseph Israël Tarte |
Liberal |
Shefford |
|
Charles Henry Parmelee |
Liberal |
Sherbrooke (Town of) |
|
John McIntosh |
Conservative |
Soulanges |
|
Augustin Bourbonnais |
Liberal |
Stanstead |
|
Henry Lovell |
Liberal |
Témiscouata |
|
Charles Arthur Gauvreau |
Liberal |
Terrebonne |
|
Raymond Préfontaine (until 11 November 1902 ministerial appointment) |
Liberal |
|
Samuel Desjardins (by-election of 1903-02-24) |
Liberal |
Three Rivers and St. Maurice |
|
Jacques Bureau |
Liberal |
Two Mountains |
|
Joseph Arthur Calixte Éthier (until election voided 6 August 1902) |
Liberal |
|
Joseph Arthur Calixte Éthier (by-election of 1903-02-24) |
Liberal |
Vaudreuil |
|
Henry Stanislas Harwood |
Liberal |
Wright |
|
Louis Napoléon Champagne |
Liberal |
Yamaska |
|
Roch Moïse Samuel Mignault |
Liberal |