Outcome |
NO |
Date |
Tournament |
Surface |
Partner |
Opponents in the final |
Score |
Winner |
1. |
5 August 2001 |
Bangkok, Thailand |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Chae Kyung-yee Kim Jin-hee |
6-1 6-3 |
Winner |
2. |
3 February 2002 |
Wellington, New Zealand |
Hard |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Nicole Kriz Sarah Stone |
4-6 7-6(7-3) 6-2 |
Winner |
3. |
21 April 2002 |
Gunma, Japan |
Carpet |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Kumiko Iijima Mari Inoue |
6-0 6-1 |
Runner-up |
4. |
21 April 2002 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Choi Jin-young Kim Mi-ok |
2-6, 6-7(4-7) |
Runner-up |
5. |
26 May 2002 |
Tianjin, China |
Hard (i) |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Yan Zi Zheng Jie |
0-6 4-6 |
Winner |
6. |
2 June 2002 |
Tianjin, China |
Hard (i) |
Tong Ka-po |
Choi Jin-young Choi Young-ja |
6-3 3-6 6-1 |
Runner-up |
7. |
15 June 2003 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Choi Jin-young Kim Mi-ok |
2-6 6-4 5-7 |
Winner |
8. |
10 August 2003 |
Nonthaburi, Thailand |
Hard |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Kim Jin-hee Ryoko Takemura |
6-2 7-5 |
Winner |
9. |
17 August 2003 |
Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand |
Hard |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Dong Yanhua Zhang Yao |
6-4 6-1 |
Winner |
10. |
22 November 2003 |
Tainan, Chinese Taipei |
Clay |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Satomi Kinjo Wang I-ting |
6-3 6-1 |
Runner-up |
11. |
20 April 2004 |
Hamanako, Japan |
Carpet |
Chen Yi |
Kim Hea-mi Keiko Taguchi |
1–6, 1–6 |
Winner |
12. |
21 June 2004 |
Incheon, South Korea |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Choi Jin-young Kim Mi-ok |
6-2 6-0 |
Runner-up |
13. |
5 July 2004 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Chen Yi |
Kim Mi-ok Lee Jin-a |
4–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
14. |
19 October 2004 |
Haibara, Japan |
Carpet |
Chan Yung-jan |
Chuang Chia-jung Hsieh Su-wei |
7-6(7-5), 4-6, 7-6(7-3) |
Winner |
15. |
22 November 2004 |
Mount Gambier, Australia |
Hard |
Chan Yung-jan |
Ryōko Fuda Hsieh Su-wei |
6-3 5-7 7-5 |
Winner |
16. |
9 April 2005 |
Mumbai, India |
Hard |
Julia Efremova |
Sanaa Bhambri Mihaela Buzărnescu |
6-2 6-1 |
Runner-up |
17. |
16 May 2005 |
Changwon, South Korea |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Chuang Chia-jung Seiko Okamoto |
2-6 5-7 |
Winner |
18. |
31 May 2005 |
Gunma, Japan |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Ayami Takase Mayumi Yamamoto |
6-2 1-1 ret. |
Winner |
19. |
6 June 2005 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Maki Arai Lee Eun-jeong |
6-2 6-1 |
Winner |
20. |
13 June 2005 |
Incheon, South Korea |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Choi Jin-young Lee Ye-ra |
6-2 7-6(7-4) |
Winner |
21. |
19 July 2005 |
Kurume, Japan |
Carpet |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Ayumi Morita Erika Sema |
6-4 6-3 |
Runner-up |
22. |
13 November 2005 |
Shenzhen, China |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Hsieh Su-wei Yan Zi |
0–6, 2–6 |
Winner |
23. |
29 November 2005 |
Palm Beach Gardens, United States |
Clay |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Olga Vymetálková Kateřina Böhmová |
7-6(7-2), 7-5 |
Runner-up |
24. |
15 January 2006 |
Tampa, United States |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Chanelle Scheepers Aleke Tsoubanos |
6–3, 6–7(4-7), 3–6 |
Winner |
25. |
29 January 2006 |
Waikoloa, United States |
Hard |
Marie-Ève Pelletier |
Julie Ditty Lilia Osterloh |
7–5, 4–6, 6–2 |
Winner |
26. |
2 April 2006 |
Hammond, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Akgul Amanmuradova Romana Tedjakusuma |
6-1, 6-3 |
Winner |
27. |
2 May 2006 |
Gifu, Japan |
Carpet |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Chan Yung-jan Chuang Chia-jung |
7-6(7-5), 3-6, 7-5 |
Runner-up |
28. |
30 May 2006 |
Tianjin, China |
Hard |
Chen Yi |
Ji Chunmei Sun Shengnan |
6–3, 6–7(7–9), 1–6 |
Runner-up |
29. |
9 July 2006 |
College Park, United States |
Hard |
Natalie Grandin |
Lindsay Nelson Anne Yelsey |
1–6 3–6 |
Winner |
30. |
25 July 2006 |
Lexington, United States |
Hard |
Abigail Spears |
Akgul Amanmuradova Varvara Lepchenko |
6-1 6-1 |
Winner |
31. |
6 August 2006 |
Washington, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Akgul Amanmuradova Varvara Lepchenko |
6-2, 1-6, 6-0 |
Runner-up |
32. |
14 November 2006 |
Kaohsiung, Taiwan |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Chan Yung-jan Chuang Chia-jung |
6-7(1-7), 1-6 |
Runner-up |
33. |
13 March 2007 |
Orange, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Jorgelina Cravero Hsieh Su-wei |
3-6, 1-6 |
Winner |
34. |
20 March 2007 |
Redding, United States |
Hard |
Julie Ditty |
Jorgelina Cravero Hsieh Su-wei |
6-3 6-2 |
Winner |
35. |
1 April 2007 |
Hammond, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Teodora Mirčić Marie-Ève Pelletier |
6-1, 7-6(7-3) |
Winner |
36. |
7 May 2007 |
Gimcheon, South Korea |
Hard |
Hsieh Su-wei |
Tetiana Luzhanska Romana Tedjakusuma |
7-5 6-4 |
Winner |
37. |
20 May 2007 |
Changwon, South Korea |
Hard |
Kao Shao-yuan |
Romana Tedjakusuma Napaporn Tongsalee |
6-4 6-4 |
Runner-up |
38. |
8 June 2007 |
Changsha, China |
Hard |
Kumiko Iijima |
Lei Huang Xu Yifan |
3-6 4-6 |
Winner |
39. |
16 July 2007 |
Rome, Italy |
Clay |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Irina Buryachok Patricia Mayr-Achleitner |
7-6(9-7) 6-4 |
Runner-up |
40. |
18 February 2008 |
Clearwater, United States |
Hard |
Seiko Okamoto |
Anna Fitzpatrick Ana Veselinović |
2-6 6-3 [6-10] |
Runner-up |
41. |
3 March 2008 |
Las Vegas, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Melinda Czink Renata Voráčová |
3-6, 2-6 |
Runner-up |
42. |
17 March 2008 |
Redding, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Angela Haynes Abigail Spears |
4-6, 3-6 |
Winner |
43. |
27 April 2008 |
Incheon, South Korea |
Hard |
Jarmila Wolfe |
Chang Kyung-mi Lee Jin-a |
1-6 6-1 [10-5] |
Winner |
44. |
4 May 2008 |
Gimcheon, South Korea |
Hard |
Jarmila Wolfe |
Cho Yoon-jeong Kim Jin-hee |
6–2 6–0 |
Winner |
45. |
6 July 2008 |
Boston, United States |
Hard |
Natalie Grandin |
Yulia Fedossova Varvara Lepchenko |
6–4 6–3 |
Runner-up |
46. |
13 July 2008 |
Allentown, United States |
Hard |
Natalie Grandin |
Carly Gullickson Nicole Kriz |
2–6 3–6 |
Winner |
47. |
27 July 2008 |
Lexington, United States |
Hard |
Kimberly Couts |
Lindsay Lee-Waters Melanie Oudin |
2-6 6-3 [10-8] |
Winner |
48. |
6 September 2008 |
Tsukuba, Japan |
Hard |
Hwang I-hsuan |
Maki Arai Yurika Sema |
6-0 6-4 |
Winner |
49. |
8 September 2008 |
Nato, Japan |
Carpet |
Chen Yi |
Tomoko Dokei Yuko Kurata |
6–3, 6–2 |
Runner-up |
50. |
27 October 2008 |
Tokyo, Japan |
Hard |
Chen Yi |
Kimiko Date-Krumm Rika Fujiwara |
5–7, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
51. |
23 March 2009 |
Hammond, United States |
Hard |
Tetiana Luzhanska |
Surina De Beer Lilia Osterloh |
4-6, 3-6 |
Winner |
52. |
21 August 2009 |
Pingguo, China |
Hard |
Hwang I-hsuan |
Lu Jingjing Sun Shengnan |
3–6 7–5 [10–7] |
Winner |
53. |
15 January 2010 |
Pingguo, China |
Hard |
Xu Yifan |
Ji Chunmei Liu Wanting |
6–3, 6–1 |
Runner-up |
54. |
3 April 2010 |
Pelham, United States |
Clay |
Nicole Kriz |
Mallory Cecil Jamie Hampton |
4–6 3–6 |
Runner-up |
55. |
30 August 2010 |
Tsukuba, Japan |
Hard |
Chen Yi |
Kumiko Iijima Akiko Yonemura |
6–4, 6–7, 4–6 |
Winner |
56. |
27 September 2010 |
Ningbo, China |
Hard |
Chen Yi |
Jill Craybas Olga Savchuk |
6–3, 3–6, 6–4 |
Winner |
57. |
10 June 2011 |
Taipei, Chinese Taipei |
Hard |
Kao Shao-yuan |
Tsao Fang-chi Yang Chia Hsien |
6–3, 6–2 |
Winner |
58. |
17 June 2011 |
Taipei, Chinese Taipei |
Hard |
Kao Shao-yuan |
Hsieh Shu-ying Juan Ting-fei |
6–1, 7–5 |
Winner |
59. |
4 September 2011 |
Tsukuba, Japan |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Kim So-jung Erika Takao |
6–1, 6–1 |
Runner–up |
60. |
September 12, 2011 |
Ningbo, China |
Hard |
Han Xinyun |
Tetiana Luzhanska Zheng Saisai |
6–4, 5–7, [4-10] |
Winner |
61. |
8 October 2011 |
Kōfu, Japan |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Remi Tezuka Akiko Yonemura |
6–3, 6–4 |
Runner–up |
62. |
24 March 2012 |
Phuket, Thailand |
Hard |
Zheng Saisai |
Natela Dzalamidze Marta Sirotkina |
4–6, 1–6 |
Runner-up |
63. |
6 May 2012 |
Gifu, Japan |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Jessica Pegula Zheng Saisai |
4–6, 6–3, [4–10] |
Runner–up |
64. |
30 July 2012 |
Beijing, China |
Hard |
Han Xinyun |
Liu Wanting Sun Shengnan |
7-5 0-6 [7-10] |
Winner |
65. |
27 October 2012 |
Taipei, Chinese Taipei |
Hard |
Caroline Garcia |
Kao Shao-yuan Lee Hua-chen |
4–6, 6–4, [10–6] |
Runner–up |
66. |
29 April 2013 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Zhang Nannan |
Liu Wanting Yang Zhaoxuan |
2-6 2-6 |
Runner–up |
67. |
12 May 2013 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Zhang Nannan |
Han Xinyun Ye Qiuyu |
6-7(3-7) 6-4 [4-10] |
Winner |
68. |
27 May 2013 |
Changwon, South Korea |
Hard |
Liu Chang |
Kim Ju-eun Han Sung-hee |
6–0 6–2 |
Runner-up |
69. |
9 June 2013 |
Taipei, Taiwan |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Kao Shao-yuan Lee Hua-chen |
6–4, 3–6, [7–10] |
Winner |
70. |
24 June 2013 |
Huzhu, China |
Hard |
Sun Shengnan |
Liu Chang Zhou Yimiao |
6-4, 6-3 |
Winner |
71. |
1 September 2013 |
Tsukuba, Japan |
Hard |
Hsu Wen-hsin |
Lee Ya-hsuan Yumi Miyazaki |
6–2, 6–1 |
Winner |
72. |
3 March 2014 |
Quanzhou, China |
Hard |
Xu Yifan |
Sun Ziyue Xu Shilin |
7–6(7–4), 6–1 |
Runner-up |
73. |
17 March 2014 |
Shenzhen, China |
Hard |
Liu Chang |
Han Xinyun Zhang Kailin |
3-6 6-2 [11-13] |
Winner |
74. |
27 April 2014 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Chuang Chia-jung |
Irena Pavlovic Kristýna Plíšková |
6–4, 6–3 |
Winner |
75. |
26 May 2014 |
Zhengzhou, China |
Hard |
Liang Chen |
Han Xinyun Zhang Kailin |
6–3 6–3 |
Winner |
76. |
18 May 2015 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Hard |
Lee Ya-hsuan |
Hong Seung-yeon Kang Seo-kyung |
6–2 6–1 |
Runner-up |
77. |
26 October 2015 |
Nanjing, China |
Hard |
Zhang Kailin |
Shuko Aoyama Eri Hozumi |
5–7, 7–6(9–7), [7–10] |
Winner |
78. |
18 August 2017 |
Nonthaburi, Thailand |
Hard |
Choi Ji-hee |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai Varunya Wongteanchai |
2–6, 6–1, [13–11] |
Winner |
79. |
14 October 2017 |
Nonthaburi, Thailand |
Hard |
Liang En-shuo |
Nudnida Luangnam Varunya Wongteanchai |
6–1, 6–4 |
Runner-up |
80. |
30 December 2017 |
Hong Kong |
Hard |
Lu Jiaxi |
Chen Pei-hsuan Wu Fang-hsien |
1–6, 0–6 |
Runner-up |
81. |
28 July 2018 |
Taipei, Taiwan |
Hard |
Kotomi Takahata |
Joanna Garland Lee Hua-chen |
1–6, 6–3, [1–10] |