Outcome |
No. |
Date |
Tournament |
Surface |
Partner |
Opponents in the final |
Score |
Runner-up |
1. |
22 December 1996 |
Cape Town, South Africa |
Hard |
Alicia Pillay |
Charlotte Aagaard Maiken Pape |
7–5 2–6 3–6 |
Runner-up |
2. |
7 March 1999 |
Wodonga, Australia |
Grass |
Alicia Pillay |
Kerry-Anne Guse Trudi Musgrave |
3–6 2–6 |
Winner |
1. |
18 July 1999 |
Frinton, Great Britain |
Grass |
Nicole Rencken |
Leanne Baker Nicole Sewell |
6–2 3–6 6–1 |
Runner-up |
3. |
12 March 2000 |
Warrnambool, Australia |
Grass |
Nicole Rencken |
Jenny Belobrajdic Kristen van Elden |
3–6 4–6 |
Runner-up |
4. |
19 March 2000 |
Benalla, Australia |
Grass |
Nicole Rencken |
Kylie Hunt Mareze Joubert |
3–6 2–6 |
Winner |
2. |
26 March 2000 |
Wodonga, Australia |
Grass |
Nicole Rencken |
Kylie Hunt Mareze Joubert |
6–4 6–4 |
Runner-up |
5. |
2 April 2000 |
Corona, Australia |
Grass |
Nicole Rencken |
Cindy Watson Christina Wheeler |
3–6 6–7(11) |
Winner |
3. |
21 May 2000 |
Edinburgh, Great Britain |
Clay |
Nicole Rencken |
Selima Sfar Lorna Woodroffe |
0–6 6–3 6–4 |
Winner |
4. |
28 May 2000 |
Guimarães, Portugal |
Hard |
Nicole Rencken |
Angela Cardoso Carlota Santos |
7–6(7) 2–6 6–2 |
Winner |
5. |
11 June 2000 |
Pretoria, South Africa |
Hard |
Nicole Rencken |
Chanelle Scheepers Carien Venter |
7–6(4) 6–2 |
Runner-up |
6. |
18 June 2000 |
Benoni, South Africa |
Hard |
Nicole Rencken |
Lucinda Gibbs Giselle Swart |
6–2 4–6 4–6 |
Runner-up |
7. |
13 August 2000 |
Hechingen, Germany |
Clay |
Nicole Rencken |
Miriam D'Agostini Angelika Rösch |
6–7(3) 2–6 |
Winner |
6. |
20 August 2000 |
London, Great Britain |
Hard |
Nicole Rencken |
Susi Bensch Manisha Malhotra |
6–2 5–7 7–6(6) |
Runner-up |
8. |
5 November 2000 |
Gold Coast, Australia |
Hard |
Nicole Rencken |
Amanda Augustus Amy Jensen |
4–6 3–6 |
Runner-up |
9. |
15 July 2001 |
Felixstowe, Great Britain |
Grass |
Kim Grant |
Trudi Musgrave Julie Pullin |
5–7 4–6 |
Winner |
7. |
20 October 2002 |
Mackay, Australia |
Hard |
Nicole Sewell |
Sarah Stone Samantha Stosur |
6–3 1–6 6–4 |
Winner |
8. |
27 April 2003 |
Taranto, Italy |
Clay |
Kim Grant |
Nicole Remis Delia Sescioreanu |
6–2 6–1 |
Runner-up |
10. |
26 October 2003 |
Rockhampton, Australia |
Hard |
Martina Müller |
Trudi Musgrave Abigail Spears |
1–6 5–7 |
Runner-up |
11. |
1 February 2004 |
Waikoloa, USA |
Hard |
Amanda Augustus |
Gisela Dulko Patricia Tarabini |
6–1 3–6 3–6 |
Winner |
9. |
1 August 2004 |
Lexington, Great Britain |
Hard |
Claire Curran |
Casey Dellacqua Nicole Sewell |
7–6(6) 6–4 |
Runner-up |
12. |
9 August 2004 |
Louisville, USA |
Hard |
Claire Curran |
Julie Ditty Edina Gallovits-Hall |
6–1 4–6 2–6 |
Runner-up |
13. |
11 October 2004 |
Lafayette, USA |
Clay |
Arpi Kojian |
Julie Ditty Kristen Schlukebir |
2–6 5–7 |
Winner |
10. |
30 January 2005 |
Waikoloa, USA |
Hard |
Kaysie Smashey |
Lauren Breadmore Ayami Takase |
6–3 6–4 |
Winner |
11. |
15 May 2005 |
Saint-Gaudens, France |
Clay |
Claire Curran |
María José Argeri Letícia Sobral |
6–3 6–1 |
Runner-up |
14. |
5 March 2006 |
Clearwater, USA |
Hard |
Chanelle Scheepers |
Kelly Liggan Lina Stančiūtė |
3–6 1–6 |
Runner-up |
15. |
9 July 2006 |
College Park, USA |
Hard |
Chin-Wei Chan |
Lindsay Nelson Anne Yelsey |
1–6 3–6 |
Winner |
12. |
21 August 2006 |
Bronx, USA |
Hard |
Julie Ditty |
Lucie Hradecká Michaela Paštiková |
6–1 7–6(2) |
Winner |
13. |
13 November 2006 |
Mount Gambier, Australia |
Hard |
Christina Wheeler |
Daniella Jeflea Sophie Ferguson |
6–4 4–6 6–4 |
Winner |
14. |
20 November 2006 |
Port Pirie, Australia |
Hard |
Raquel Kops-Jones |
Christina Horiatopoulos Nicole Kriz |
6–2 6–1 |
Winner |
15. |
27 November 2006 |
Nuriootpa, Australia |
Hard |
Raquel Kops-Jones |
Trudi Musgrave Christina Wheeler |
6–2 7–6(3) |
Winner |
16. |
28 January 2007 |
Waikoloa, USA |
Hard |
Raquel Kops-Jones |
Līga Dekmeijere Julie Ditty |
6–0 6–3 |
Runner-up |
16. |
4 February 2007 |
Palm Desert, USA |
Hard |
Raquel Kops-Jones |
Julie Ditty Edina Gallovits-Hall |
2–6 1–6 |
Winner |
17. |
17 July 2007 |
Boston, USA |
Hard |
Melinda Czink |
Līga Dekmeijere İpek Şenoğlu |
6–1 6–3 |
Runner-up |
17. |
20 July 2007 |
Lexington, USA |
Hard |
Casey Dellacqua |
Melinda Czink Lindsay Lee-Waters |
2–6 6–7(8) |
Runner-up |
18. |
5 August 2007 |
Washington, D.C., USA |
Hard |
Julie Ditty |
Jorgelina Cravero Betina Jozami |
6–1 1–6 2–6 |
Winner |
18. |
18 November 2007 |
Nuriootpa, Australia |
Hard |
Robin Stephenson |
Sophie Ferguson Trudi Musgrave |
6–4 7–5 |
Winner |
19. |
6 July 2008 |
Boston, USA |
Hard |
Chin-Wei Chan |
Yulia Fedossova Varvara Lepchenko |
6–4 6–3 |
Runner-up |
19. |
13 July 2008 |
Allentown, USA |
Hard |
Chin-Wei Chan |
Carly Gullickson Nicole Kriz |
2–6 3–6 |
Winner |
20. |
12 October 2008 |
Traralgon, Australia |
Hard |
Robin Stephenson |
Jarmila Gajdošová Jessica Moore |
6–4 6–2 |
Winner |
21. |
19 October 2008 |
Mount Gambier, Australia |
Hard |
Robin Stephenson |
Miki Miyamura Erika Sema |
6–4 6–2 |
Winner |
22. |
26 October 2008 |
Port Pirie, Australia |
Hard |
Robin Stephenson |
Lizaan du Plessis Tiffany Welford |
6–2 6–0 |
Runner-up |
20. |
23 November 2008 |
Phoenix, Mauritius |
Hard |
Kelly Anderson |
Teodora Mirčić Lenka Tvarošková |
4–6 6–3 4-10 |
Winner |
23. |
2 February 2009 |
Rancho Mirage, United States |
Hard |
Courtney Nagle |
Alina Jidkova Darya Kustova |
6–2 7–6 |
Winner |
24. |
5 June 2009 |
Nottingham, United Kingdom |
Grass |
Alexa Glatch |
Eleni Daniilidou Rika Fujiwara |
6–3 2–6 [10–7] |
Runner-up |
21. |
23 August 2010 |
The Bronx, United States |
Hard |
Abigail Spears |
Kristina Barrois Yvonne Meusburger |
6–1 4–6 [13-15] |
Winner |
25. |
14 March 2011 |
Nassau, Bahamas |
Hard |
Vladimíra Uhlířová |
Raquel Kops-Jones Abigail Spears |
6–4 6–2 |