List of Russian records in athletics
The following are the national records in athletics in Russia maintained by All-Russia Athletic Federation (ARAF).
Outdoor
Key to tables: Awaiting ratification Record not kept by ARAF Disqualified
+ = en route to a longer distance
ht = hand timing
X = unratified due to no doping control or doping violation
Men
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | 10.10 (+1.3 m/s) | Andrey Yepishin | 8 August 2006 | European Championships | ||
10.10 #[lower-alpha 1] | Nikolay Yushmanov | 7 June 1986 | Brothers Znamensky Memorial | |||
200 m | 20.23 (−0.4 m/s) | Vladimir Krylov | 3 September 1987 | World Championships | ||
400 m | 44.60 | Viktor Markin | 30 July 1980 | Olympic Games | ||
800 m | 1:42.47 | Yuriy Borzakovskiy | 24 August 2001 | Memorial Van Damme | ||
1000 m | 2:15.50 | Yuriy Borzakovskiy | 22 July 2008 | DN Galan | ||
1500 m | 3:32.28 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 30 June 2000 | Golden Gala | ||
Mile | 3:49.83 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 29 June 2001 | Golden Gala | ||
2000 m | 4:57.18 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 29 June 1997 | Meeting du Nord | ||
3000 m | 7:39.24 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 12 July 1995 | Nikaia IAAF Grand Prix | ||
5000 m | 13:11.99 | Valeriy Abramov | 9 September 1981 | IAAF Grand Prix | ||
5 km (road) | 14:09 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 2 March 2006 | Armagh 5k International Road Race | [1] | |
10000 m | 27:53.12 | Sergey Ivanov | 17 July 2008 | Russian Championships | ||
10 km (road) | 28:47 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 21 May 2006 | Great Manchester Run | ||
15 km (road) | 44:05 | Oleg Strizhakov | 31 May 1992 | |||
20000 m (track) | 59:02.0 (ht) | Rashid Sharafetdinov | 2 May 1971 | |||
20 km (road) | 58:50 | Oleg Strizhakov | 16 October 1994 | 20 Kilomètres de Paris | ||
One hour | 19595 m+ | Albert Ivanov | 27 September 1955 | |||
20000 m[lower-alpha 2] | Rashid Sharafetdinov | 2 May 1971 | ||||
Half marathon | 1:01:15 | Dmitriy Kapitonov | 29 September 1996 | Route du Vin Half-Marathon | ||
25000 m (track) | 1:17:34.0 (ht) | Albert Ivanov | 27 September 1955 | |||
25 km (road) | 1:14:43+ | Grigoriy Andreyev | 13 March 2005 | Seoul International Marathon | ||
30000 m (track) | 1:34:22.0 (ht) | Viktor Baykov | 22 June 1963 | |||
30 km (road) | 1:30:22+ | Mikhail Lemaev | 5 April 2009 | Paris Marathon | ||
Marathon | 2:09:07 | Aleksey Sokolov | 29 October 2007 | Dublin Marathon | ||
100 km | 6:18:26 | Vasiliy Larkin | 7 September 2013 | "Ispytay Sebya" Ultramarathon | [2] | |
110 m hurdles | 12.98 (+0.1 m/s) | Sergey Shubenkov | 28 August 2015 | World Championships | [3] | |
12.92 (+0.6 m/s) | Sergey Shubenkov | 2 July 2018 | Gyulai István Memorial | [4] | ||
400 m hurdles | 48.05 | Denis Kudryavtsev | 25 August 2015 | World Championships | [5] | |
3000 m steeplechase | 8:15.54 | Pavel Potapovich | 4 July 2003 | Meeting Gaz de France | ||
High jump | 2.41 m | Ivan Ukhov | 9 May 2014 | Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix | [6] | |
Pole vault | 6.05 m | Maksim Tarasov | 16 June 1999 | Athens Grand Prix | ||
Long jump | 8.56 m (+0.2 m/s) | Aleksandr Menkov | 16 August 2013 | World Championships | [7] | |
Triple jump | 17.77 m (+1.0 m/s) | Aleksandr Kovalenko | 18 July 1987 | Soviet Championships | ||
Shot put | 22.24 m | Sergey Smirnov | 21 June 1986 | USSR vs. GDR Athletics Match | ||
Discus throw | 71.86 m | Yuriy Dumchev | 29 May 1983 | VIII Spartakiad of the Peoples of the USSR | ||
Hammer throw | 86.04 m | Sergey Litvinov | 3 July 1986 | [8] | ||
86.74 m (WR) #[lower-alpha 3] | Yuriy Sedykh | 30 August 1986 | European Championships | [9][10] | ||
Javelin throw | 92.61 m | Sergey Makarov | 30 June 2002 | Norwich Union Classic | ||
Decathlon | 8698 pts | Grigoriy Degtyaryev | 21–22 June 1984 | Soviet Combined Events Championships | ||
10.87 (100 m), 7.42 m (long jump), 16.03 m (shot put), 2.10 m (high jump), 49.75 (400 m) / 14.53 (110 m hurdles), 51.20 m (discus), 4.90 m (pole vault), 67.08 m (javelin), 4:23.09 (1500 m) |
||||||
3000 m walk (track) | 11:03.01 | Vladimir Andreyev | 13 July 1997 | 31st World Formia Meeting | ||
10000 m walk (track) | 38:46.4 (ht) | Viktor Burayev | 20 May 2000 | Russian Junior Race Walking Championships | ||
10 km walk (road) | 37:11 | Roman Rasskazov | 28 May 2000 | [11] | ||
20000 m walk (track) | 1:19:22.5 | Aleksey Pershin | 7 May 1988 | |||
20 km walk (road) | 1:17:16 | Vladimir Kanaykin | 29 September 2007 | IAAF World Race Walking Challenge Final | ||
1:16:43 #[lower-alpha 4] | Sergey Morozov | 8 June 2008 | Russian Race Walking Championships | |||
30000 m walk (track) | 2:08:21.0 | German Skurygin | 9 September 2002 | Russian Race Walking Championships (track) | ||
35 km walk (road) | 2:21:31 | Vladimir Kanaykin | 19 February 2006 | Russian Winter Race Walking Championships | ||
50000 m walk (track) | 3:48:59.0 | Vladimir Rezaev | 2 May 1980 | |||
50 km walk (road) | 3:34:14 | Denis Nizhegorodov | 11 May 2008 | World Race Walking Cup | ||
4×100 m relay | 38.46 | Innokentiy Zharov Vladimir Krylov Oleg Fatun Aleksandr Goremykin |
1 September 1990 | European Championships | ||
4×200 m relay | 1:21.63 | Ivanov Andrey Fedoriv Oleg Fatun Grigoryev |
5 June 1993 | Pearl European Relays | ||
4×400 m relay | 2:59.45 | Artyom Denmukhametov Pavel Trenikhin Denis Kudryavtsev Pavel Ivashko |
29 August 2015 | World Championships | ||
2:59.38 X[12] | Maksim Dyldin Pavel Ivashko Nikita Uglov Vladimir Krasnov |
17 August 2014 | European Championships | |||
2:58.06 X [13] | Maksim Dyldin Vladislav Frolov Anton Kokorin Denis Alekseyev |
23 August 2008 | Olympic Games | [14] | ||
4×800 m relay | 7:11.96 | Sergey Melnikov Sergey Samoylov Andrey Loginov Aleksey Oleynikov |
5 June 1993 | Pearl European Relays | ||
7:07.40 | Masunov Kostetskiy Matvetev Kalinkin |
5 August 1984 | ||||
4×1500 m relay | 14:45.63 | Kalutskiey Yakovlyev Legeda Lotarev |
4 August 1985 | |||
Marathon road relay (Ekiden) | 2:02.34 # | Yuriy Abramov (13:47) Yevgeny Rybakov (28:29) Pavel Naumov (14:19) Dmitry Maksimov (29:47) Sergey Ivanov (14:30) Anatoly Rybakov (21:42) |
23 November 2005 | International Chiba Ekiden |
Women
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 y | 10.45+ (+1.5 m/s) [EB] | Yevgeniya Polyakova | 27 May 2010 | Golden Spike Ostrava | [15] | ||
100 m | 10.77 (+0.9 m/s) | Irina Privalova | 6 July 1994 | Athletissima | |||
200 m | 21.87 (0.0 m/s) | Irina Privalova | 25 July 1995 | Herculis | |||
300 m | 35.78+ | Olga Nazarova | 26 September 1988 | Olympic Games | [16] | ||
36.22 | Yelena Rupasova | 24 May 1992 | |||||
400 m | 49.11 | Olga Nazarova | 25 September 1988 | Olympic Games | |||
800 m | 1:54.81 | Olga Mineyeva | 27 July 1980 | Olympic Games | |||
1000 m | 2:28.98 WR | Svetlana Masterkova | 23 August 1996 | Memorial Van Damme | |||
1500 m | 3:52.47 | Tatyana Kazankina | 13 August 1980 | Weltklasse Zürich | |||
Mile | 4:12.56 WR | Svetlana Masterkova | 14 August 1996 | Weltklasse Zürich | |||
2000 m | 5:28.72 | Tatyana Kazankina | 4 August 1984 | ||||
3000 m | 8:22.62 | Tatyana Kazankina | 26 August 1984 | ||||
5000 m | 14:23.75 | Liliya Shobukhova | 19 July 2008 | Russian Championships | |||
5 km (road) | 15:15 | Yelena Romanova | 13 June 1993 | Schweizer Frauenlauf | |||
10000 m | 30:23.07 | Alla Zhilyaeva | 23 August 2003 | World Championships | [17] | ||
10 km (road) | 31:26 | Alevtina Ivanova | 5 August 2006 | Beach to Beacon 10K | [18] | ||
15 km (road) | 48:31 | Lyudmila Petrova | 8 August 1998 | "Russia" 15 km International Run | |||
20 km (road) | |||||||
1:05:48+ X | Liliya Shabalova-Shobukhova | 9 October 2011 | Chicago Marathon | [19] | |||
Half marathon | 1:08:45 | Lyubov Morgunova | 12 June 2000 | Broloppet | |||
25 km (road) | |||||||
1:22:08+ X | Liliya Shobukhova | 9 October 2011 | Chicago Marathon | [20] | |||
30 km (road) | |||||||
1:38:23+ X | Liliya Shobukhova | 9 October 2011 | Chicago Marathon | [20] | |||
Marathon | 2:20:47 | Galina Bogomolova | 22 October 2006 | Chicago Marathon | |||
2:18:20 X | Liliya Shobukhova | 9 October 2011 | Chicago Marathon | [21] | |||
100 km | 7:10:32[lower-alpha 5] | Tatyana Zhirkova | 11 September 2004 | IAU 100 km World Championships | |||
100 m hurdles | 12.26 (+1.7 m/s) | Lyudmila Narozhilenko | 6 June 1992 | Gran Premio Expo'92 | |||
200 m hurdles (straight) | 26.23 (−1.1 m/s) | Natalya Antyukh | 25 May 2013 | Manchester City Games | [22] | ||
400 m hurdles | 52.34 WR | Yuliya Pechonkina | 8 August 2003 | Russian Championships | |||
2000 m steeplechase | 6:11.84 | Marina Pluzhnikova | 25 July 1994 | ||||
3000 m steeplechase | 8:58.81 OR | Gulnara Samitova-Galkina | 17 August 2008 | Olympic Games | [23] | ||
High jump | 2.07 m | Anna Chicherova | 22 July 2011 | Russian Championships | [24] | ||
Pole vault | 5.06 m WR | Yelena Isinbaeva | 28 August 2009 | Weltklasse Zürich | [25] | ||
Long jump | 7.52 m (+1.4 m/s) WR | Galina Chistyakova | 11 June 1988 | Brothers Znamensky Memorial | |||
Triple jump | 15.34 m (−0.5 m/s) | Tatyana Lebedeva | 4 July 2004 | Athens Grand Prix | |||
Shot put | 22.63 m WR | Natalya Lisovskaya | 7 June 1987 | Brothers Znamensky Memorial | |||
Discus throw | 73.28 m | Galina Savinkova | 8 September 1984 | Soviet Championships | |||
Hammer throw | 78.80 m | Tatyana Lysenko | 16 August 2013 | World Championships | [26] | ||
Javelin throw | 71.99 m | Mariya Abakumova | 2 September 2011 | World Championships | [27] | ||
Heptathlon | 7007 pts | Larisa Turchinskaya | 10–11 June 1989 | Soviet Combined Events Championships | |||
13.40 (100 m hurdles), 1.89 m (high jump), 16.45 m (shot put), 23.97 (200 m) / 6.73 m (w) (long jump), 53.94 m (javelin), 2:15.31 (800 m) | |||||||
5000 m walk (track) | 20:28.05 | Tatyana Kalmykova | 12 July 2007 | World Youth Championships | |||
10000 m walk (track) | 41:56.23 WR | Nadezhda Ryashkina | 24 July 1990 | Goodwill Games | |||
10 km walk (road) | 41:04 | Yelena Nikolayeva | 20 April 1996 | Russian Winter Race Walking Championships | |||
20000 m walk (track) | 1:26:52.3 (ht) WR | Olimpiada Ivanova | 6 September 2001 | Goodwill Games | |||
20 km walk (road) | 1:24:47 | Elmira Alembekova | 27 February 2015 | Russian Race Walking Championships | [28] | ||
1:23:39 | Elena Lashmanova | 9 June 2018 | Russian Race Walking Championships | [29] | |||
50 km walk (road) | 4:14:46 | Klavdiya Afanasyeva | 9 June 2018 | Russian Race Walking Championships | [30] | ||
4×100 m relay | 41.49 | Olga Bogoslovskaya Galina Malchugina Natalya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova Irina Privalova |
22 August 1993 | World Championships | |||
4×200 m relay | 1:31.49 | Yuliya Sotnikova Marina Zhirova Elena Mizera Zoya Sokolova |
5 June 1993 | Pearl European Relays | |||
4×400 m relay | 3:18.38 | Yelena Ruzina Tatyana Alekseyeva Margarita Ponomaryova Irina Privalova |
22 August 1993 | World Championships | |||
4×800 m relay | 7:56.6 | Zoya Rigel Lyubov Gurina Yekaterina Podkopayeva Tatyana Mishkel |
8 September 1980 | Soviet Championships | [31] | ||
4×1500 m relay | 17:22.57 | Polina Dontsova Darya Yachmenyova Galina Evsikova Yuliya Fomenko |
7 September 2013 | Russian Championships |
Indoor
Men
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m | 5.64 | Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy | 4 February 1994 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
5.4 (ht) | Sergey Bychkov | 7 January 2001 | ||||
60 m | 6.52 | Andrey Grigoryev | 24 February 1995 | Russian Championships | ||
Andrey Yepishin | 10 March 2006 | World Championships | [32] | |||
6.3 (ht) | Andrey Prokofyev | 5 February 1982 | ||||
Viktor Bryzgin | 4 February 1983 | |||||
Sergey Slukin | 24 January 1998 | |||||
150 m | 16.42 | Gleb Tkachenko | 11 February 2010 | Botnia Games | ||
200 m | 20.53 | Vladimir Krylov | 22 February 1987 | European Championships | ||
300 m | 32.75 | Roman Smirnov | 8 February 2011 | Meeting Pas de Calais | [33] | |
400 m | 45.90 | Ruslan Mashchenko | 1 March 1998 | European Championships | ||
600 m | 1:16.02 | Yuriy Borzakovskiy | 7 February 2010 | Russian Winter Meeting | [34][35] | |
800 m | 1:44.15 | Yuriy Borzakovskiy | 27 January 2001 | BW-Bank Meeting | ||
1000 m | 2:17.10 | Yuriy Borzakovskiy | 1 February 2009 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
1500 m | 3:36.68 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 22 February 1998 | Meeting Pas de Calais | ||
Mile | 3:56.06 | Valentin Smirnov | 4 February 2018 | Russian Winter Meeting | [36] | |
3000 m | 7:42.54 | Vyacheslav Shabunin | 6 February 1998 | |||
5000 m | 13:35.71 | Valeriy Abramov | 10 March 1982 | [37] | ||
50 m hurdles | 6.44+ | Evgeniy Borisov | 10 February 2009 | Meeting Pas de Calais | ||
5 March 2010 | [38] | |||||
6.4 (ht) | Aleksandr Morozov | 16 February 1969 | ||||
60 m hurdles | 7.44 | Evgeniy Borisov | 16 February 2008 | European Cup | ||
7.2 (ht) | Igor Kazanov | 28 January 1989 | ||||
7.3 (ht) | 18 January 1986 | |||||
300 m hurdles | 35.06 OT | Ruslan Mashchenko | 9 February 1999 | Pirkkahalli | [39] | |
2000 m steeplechase | 5:21.56 [EB] | Andrey Farnosov | 14 February 2010 | Indoor Flanders Meeting | [40][41] | |
High jump | 2.42 m [42] | Ivan Ukhov | 24 February 2014 | Prague Indoor | [43] | |
Pole vault | 6.00 m | Radion Gataullin | 2 February 1993 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
13 February 1993 | Meeting Pas de Calais | |||||
Maksim Tarasov | 5 February 1999 | |||||
6.02 m[lower-alpha 6] | Radion Gataullin | 4 February 1989 | ||||
Long jump | 8.43 m | Stanislav Tarasenko | 26 January 1994 | |||
Triple jump | 17.77 m [44] | Leonid Voloshin | 6 February 1994 | |||
Shot put | 21.40 m | Sergey Smirnov | 6 February 1987 | Soviet Championships | ||
Weight throw | 23.60 m | Yegor Agafonov | 9 March 2007 | NCAA Men's Division I Championships | ||
Heptathlon | 6412 pts | Lev Lobodin | 7–8 February 2003 | Russian Combined Events Championships | ||
6.88 (60 m), 7.45 m (long jump), 16.67 m (shot put), 2.07 m (high jump) / 7.82 (60 m hurdles), 5.20 m (pole vault), 2:46.35 (1000 m) | ||||||
5000 m walk | 18:07.08 | Mikhail Shchennikov | 14 February 1995 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
4x200 m relay | 1:23.04 | Edvin Ivanov Oleg Fatun Andrey Fedoriv Mikhail Vdovin |
30 January 1993 | Pearl International Games | [45] | |
4x400 m relay | 3:04.82 | Aleksandr Ladeyshchikov Ruslan Mashchenko Boris Gorban Andrey Semyonov |
11 March 2001 | World Championships | [46] | |
4x800 m relay | 7:15.77 | Roman Trubetskoy Dmitriy Bukreyev Dmitriy Bogdanov Yuriy Borzakovskiy |
10 February 2008 | Russian Championships |
Women
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m | 5.96+ | Irina Privalova | 9 February 1995 | |||
5.9 (ht) | 7 January 2000 | |||||
Irina Khabarova | 7 January 2000 | |||||
60 m | 6.92 | Irina Privalova | 11 February 1993 | |||
9 February 1995 | ||||||
6.8 (ht) | Irina Sluyusar | 19 January 1986 | ||||
Antonina Slyusar | 9 January 1988 | |||||
Yekaterina Leshchova | 22 January 1994 | |||||
6.9 (ht) | Marina Babenko | 18 February 1983 | ||||
Svetlana Zhizdrikova | 13 January 1985 | |||||
26 January 1985 | ||||||
200 m | 22.10 | Irina Privalova | 19 February 1995 | Meeting Pas de Calais | ||
300 m | 35.45 | Irina Privalova | 17 January 1993 | |||
400 m | 49.68 | Natalya Nazarova | 18 February 2004 | Russian Championships | ||
500 m | 1:06.31 [WB] | Olesya Krasnomovets | 7 January 2006 | 15th Yalamov Memorial Meeting | ||
600 m | 1:23.44 [WB] | Olga Kotlyarova | 1 February 2004 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
800 m | 1:57.47 | Natalya Tsyganova | 7 March 1999 | World Championships | ||
1:56.49 X | Yelena Soboleva | 9 February 2008 | ||||
1000 m | 2:32.16 | Yuliya Fomenko | 25 January 2006 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
1500 m | 3:58.28 | Yelena Soboleva | 18 February 2006 | Russian Championships | ||
3:57.71 X | 9 March 2008 | World Championships | [47] | |||
Mile | 4:23.49 | Olga Komyagina | 27 January 2008 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
4:20.21 X | Yelena Soboleva | 27 January 2008 | ||||
2000 m | 5:38.98 | Mariya Konovalova | 7 January 2010 | 19th Yalamov Memorial Meeting | [48] | |
3000 m | 8:27.86 | Liliya Shobukhova | 17 February 2006 | Russian Championships | ||
Two miles | 9:41.7 | Raisa Sadreydinova | 3 March 1979 | USA vs. USSR Athletics Match | [49] | |
5000 m | 15:10.63 | Olga Yegorova | 30 January 2000 | Sparkassen Indoor Meeting | ||
50 m hurdles | 6.65 | Lyudmila Narozhilenko | 7 February 1993 | [50] | ||
60 m hurdles | 7.69 | Lyudmila Narozhilenko | 4 February 1990 | Soviet Championships | ||
7.69 X[lower-alpha 7] | 13 February 1993 | |||||
7.68 X | 2 March 1993 | |||||
7.66 X | 4 March 1993 | |||||
7.63 X | 4 March 1993 | |||||
7.4 (ht) | Lyudmila Narozhilenko | 27 January 1990 | Semifinal of Soviet Cup | |||
400 m hurdles | 58.57 | Svetlana Gogoleva | 18 February 2012 | Meeting National Indoor de Val-de-Reuil | [51] | |
2000 m steeplechase | 6:05.29 [WB] | Mariya Bykova | 22 January 2013 | Central FD Regional Championships | [52][53] | |
3000 m steeplechase | 9:07.00 [WB] | Tatyana Petrova | 17 February 2006 | Russian Championships | ||
High jump | 2.06 m | Anna Chicherova | 4 February 2012 | Hochsprung mit Musik | [54][55] | |
Pole vault | 5.01 m | Yelena Isinbayeva | 23 February 2012 | XL Galan | [56][57] | |
Long jump | 7.30 m | Galina Chistyakova | 28 January 1989 | Semifinal of Soviet Cup | ||
Triple jump | 15.36 m [58] | Tatyana Lebedeva | 6 March 2004 | World Championships | [59] | |
Shot put | 22.14 m | Natalya Lisovskaya | 7 February 1987 | Soviet Championships | ||
Pentathlon | 4991 pts | Irina Belova | 15 February 1992 | |||
8.22 (60 m hurdles), 1.93 m (high jump), 13.25 m (shot put), 6.67 m (long jump), 2:10.26 (800 m) | ||||||
3000 m walk | 11:44.00 | Alina Ivanova | 7 February 1992 | Russian Winter Meeting | ||
5000 m walk | 20:10.3 [WB] | Vera Sokolova | 30 December 2010 | Mordovian Championships | [60] | |
10000 m walk | 44:38.8 | Olimpiada Ivanova | 21 January 2001 | Russian Army Championships | ||
4x200 m relay | 1:32.41 | Yekaterina Kondratyeva Irina Khabarova Yuliya Pechonkina Yuliya Gushchina |
29 January 2005 | Aviva International Match | ||
4x400 m relay | 3:23.37 | Yuliya Gushchina Olga Kotlyarova Olga Zaytseva Olesya Krasnomovets |
28 January 2006 | Aviva International Match | ||
4x800 m relay | 8:06.24 | Aleksandra Bulanova Yekaterina Martynova Yelena Kofanova Anna Balakshina |
18 February 2011 | Russian Championships | [61] |
See also
Notes
References
- ↑ "National Records – 5 Kilometers Road". www.arrs.net. 10 December 2013. Retrieved 15 December 2013.
- ↑ "Ispytay Sebya Ultramarathon Results, 100 km". DUV Ultra Marathon Statistics. Retrieved 15 December 2013.
- ↑ "110m Hurdles Results". IAAF. 28 August 2015. Retrieved 28 August 2015.
- ↑ "Gyulai István Memorial 2018 Results". European Athletics. 2 July 2018. Retrieved 7 July 2018.
- ↑ "400m Hurdles Result – 15th IAAF World Championships". IAAF. 25 August 2015. Retrieved 25 August 2015.
- ↑ "Ukhov back on top again in Doha – IAAF Diamond League". IAAF. 9 May 2014. Retrieved 30 August 2015.
- ↑ "Long Jump Series Result – 14th IAAF World Championships". IAAF. 16 August 2013. Retrieved 16 August 2013.
- ↑ "Statistics Handbook ECH 2016 Amsterdam". EAA. Retrieved 12 July 2017.
- ↑ "14th European Athletics Championships, Stuttgart 1986". www.athleticsdb.com. Retrieved 20 February 2013.
- ↑ "Russian Records in Athletics". ARAF. Retrieved 20 February 2013.
- ↑ "All-time men's best 10 km road walk". www.alltime-athletics.com. Retrieved 2 March 2013.
- ↑ Anulled due to doping violation of Maksim Dyldin
- ↑ annulled due to doping violation of Denis Alekseyev
- ↑ "4x400 Metres Relay Results". IAAF. 23 August 2008. Archived from the original on 18 July 2012. Retrieved 12 August 2011.
- ↑ "100 Yards Results" (PDF). zlatatretra.cz. 27 May 2010. Retrieved 27 May 2010.
- ↑ "All-time women's best 300m en route to 400m". alltime-athletics.com. 30 January 2017. Retrieved 30 January 2017.
- ↑ "10000 Metres Results". IAAF. 23 August 2003. Retrieved 15 August 2011.
- ↑ "Women's World All-Time List – 10 kilometers Road". www.alltime-athletics.com. 12 November 2012. Retrieved 21 December 2012.
- ↑ "Women's World All-Time List – 20 kilometers Road". www.alltime-athletics.com. 17 November 2012. Retrieved 21 December 2012.
- 1 2 "Liliya Shobukhova Chicago Marathon 2011 Race Result". www.results.public.chicagomarathon.com. 9 October 2011. Retrieved 14 October 2011.
- ↑ Jim Ferstle (9 October 2011). "Mosop and Shobukova scorch to Chicago titles". IAAF. Retrieved 9 October 2011.
- ↑ "Manchester City Games 2013 Results". EAA. 25 May 2013. Archived from the original on 3 January 2014. Retrieved 26 May 2013.
- ↑ "3000 Metres Steeplechase Results". www.iaaf.org. 17 August 2008. Archived from the original on 6 December 2009. Retrieved 27 March 2010.
- ↑ Nickolai Dolgopolov and Rostislav Orlov (21 July 2011). "Chicherova 2.07m; Kapachinskaya 49.35 and Savinova 1:56.95 stun – Russian Champs, Day 2". IAAF. Retrieved 23 July 2011.
- ↑ "Pole Vault Results" (PDF). www.weltklasse.ch. 28 August 2009. Archived from the original (PDF) on 7 July 2011. Retrieved 29 August 2009.
- ↑ "Hammer Throw Result". IAAF. 16 August 2013. Retrieved 16 August 2013.
- ↑ "Javelin Throw Results" (PDF). IAAF. 2 September 2011. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2 December 2011. Retrieved 2 September 2011.
- ↑ "Alembekova marcia record 1:24:47" (in Italian). FIDAL. 27 February 2015. Retrieved 27 February 2015.
- ↑ "Russian Race Walking Championships 2018 Complete Results" (PDF). marciadalmondo.com. 9 June 2018. Retrieved 28 June 2018.
- ↑ "Russian Race Walking Championships 2018 Complete Results" (PDF). marciadalmondo.com. 9 June 2018. Retrieved 28 June 2018.
- ↑ "Women's World All-Time List – 4x800 metres". www.alltime-athletics.com. 3 February 2013. Retrieved 4 February 2013.
- ↑ "60 Metres Results" (PDF). IAAF. 10 March 2006. Retrieved 28 March 2011.
- ↑ "300 Metres Results" (PDF). www.meeting-pasdecalais.com. 8 February 2011. Retrieved 8 February 2011.
- ↑ "Record to attack". ARAF. 27 December 2010. Retrieved 9 January 2011.
- ↑ "Russian Winter Meeting 2010 Complete Results". ARAF. 7 February 2010. Retrieved 9 January 2011.
- ↑ "Russian Winter Meeting 2018 Results" (in Russian). ARAF. 4 February 2018. Retrieved 5 February 2018.
- ↑ "All-Time Performances- 5000 meters Indoor Track". ARRS. 16 December 2011. Retrieved 31 January 2013.
- ↑ "60 Metres Hurdles Results" (PDF). www.meeting-pasdecalais.com. 5 March 2010. Retrieved 14 February 2012.
- ↑ "1999 World Indoor Lists" (PDF). kergejoustik.ee. 12 May 1999. Retrieved 7 June 2017.
- ↑ "Koech clocks World best in 2000m Steeplechase, G. Dibaba impresses in Gent". IAAF. 15 February 2010. Retrieved 16 February 2010.
- ↑ "2000 Metres Steeplechase Results". www.sport.be.msn.com. 14 February 2010. Archived from the original on 15 March 2012. Retrieved 15 February 2011.
- ↑ outdoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ↑ Phil Minshull (24 February 2014). "Ukhov stock continue to rise as the russian jumps 2.42 in Prague". IAAF. Retrieved 25 February 2014.
- ↑ outdoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ↑ "Sport in Short: Athletics". The Independent. 1 February 1993. Retrieved 20 February 2013.
- ↑ "4x400 Metres Relay Results". IAAF. 11 March 2001. Archived from the original on 14 March 2009. Retrieved 19 May 2010.
- ↑ "1500 Metres Results" (PDF). IAAF. 9 March 2008. Archived from the original (PDF) on 23 October 2012. Retrieved 15 August 2011.
- ↑ "Russian Christmas celebrations get underway with national record in Yekaterinburg". IAAF. 7 January 2010. Retrieved 18 January 2010.
- ↑ "National Records – 2 miles Indoor Track". www.arrs.net. 28 January 2014. Retrieved 18 February 2014.
- ↑ "World women's all-time best 50m hurdles indoor". Retrieved 17 January 2013.
- ↑ "Meeting National Val-de-Reuil 2012 Complete Results". www.bases.athle.com. 18 February 2012. Retrieved 19 February 2012.
- ↑ "Dubai: Top five under 2:05! from Alfons Jucks, EME News, deep thoughts by Larry Eder". www.runblogrun.com. 26 January 2013. Retrieved 30 January 2013.
- ↑ "2013 Central FD Indoor Championships Results". ARAF. 24 January 2013. Retrieved 30 January 2013.
- ↑ "High Jump Results". DLV. 4 February 2012. Retrieved 4 February 2012.
- ↑ "Chicherova over Russian record and world-leading 2.06m in Arnstadt". EAA. 5 February 2012. Archived from the original on 7 February 2012. Retrieved 5 February 2012.
- ↑ "XL Galan 2012 Complete Results". 23 February 2012. Archived from the original on 27 February 2012. Retrieved 24 February 2012.
- ↑ "Isinbayeva clears 5.01m World record in Stockholm!". IAAF. 23 February 2012. Retrieved 24 February 2012.
- ↑ outdoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ↑ "Triple Jump Results". IAAF. 6 March 2004. Retrieved 3 May 2010.
- ↑ "Russia's Sokolova sets 5000m walk world indoor best". EAA. 5 January 2011. Archived from the original on 30 July 2012. Retrieved 6 January 2011.
- ↑ "World indoor 4x800m record on home soil by Moscow team". EAA. 19 February 2011. Archived from the original on 11 August 2011. Retrieved 19 February 2011.
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.