Ward Results[2]
Anston and Woodsetts
Anston and Woodsetts
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
BURTON, Josephine Anne |
2,369 |
39.56 |
|
Conservative |
EDMUNDSON, Simon Paul |
2,146 |
35.84 |
|
Independent |
JEPSON, Clive Robert |
801 |
13.38 |
|
UKIP |
TAWN, Colin Edward |
672 |
11.22 |
Turnout |
5,988 |
67.6 |
Brinsworth and Catcliffe
Brinsworth and Catcliffe
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
BUCKLEY, Alan |
2,610 |
46.85 |
|
BNP |
FIELDHOUSE, Terry Robert |
982 |
17.63 |
|
Conservative |
HUGHES, Shaun Richard |
974 |
17.48 |
|
Independent |
LOCKLEY, Keith |
594 |
10.66 |
|
UKIP |
WALSH, Margaret Rose |
411 |
7.38 |
Turnout |
5,571 |
61.6 |
Dinnington
Dinnington
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
FALVEY, Jacqueline Margaret |
2,713 |
49.75 |
|
Conservative |
DENMAN, Kristian |
1,584 |
29.05 |
|
UKIP |
HICKSON, Denise Margaret |
1,156 |
21.20 |
Turnout |
5,453 |
58.7 |
Hellaby
Hellaby
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Conservative |
DONALDSON, Lynda |
2,254 |
37.97 |
|
Labour |
ROBINSON, Glyn Barry |
1,970 |
33.18 |
|
UKIP |
FAIRFAX, Douglas |
861 |
14.50 |
|
Independent |
FOSTER, Andrew David |
852 |
14.35 |
Turnout |
5,937 |
65.2 |
Holderness
Holderness
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
SMITH, Gerald |
2,891 |
48.59 |
|
Conservative |
MARIC, Jovan |
1,234 |
20.74 |
|
BNP |
HOLMES, Thomas David |
715 |
12.02 |
|
Independent |
MARTIN, Paul Neville |
632 |
10.62 |
|
UKIP |
HICKSON, Martin |
478 |
8.03 |
Turnout |
5,950 |
62.9 |
Hoober
Hoober
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
STEELE, Brian |
2,653 |
51.24 |
|
Conservative |
JONES, Stephen Handel |
1,150 |
22.21 |
|
UKIP |
PALLANT, Michael John |
862 |
16.65 |
|
Independent |
NEWTON, Andrew |
513 |
9.91 |
Turnout |
5,178 |
57.9 |
Keppel
Keppel
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
BARRON, Ian Colin |
2,077 |
35.13 |
|
Liberal Democrat |
MIDDLETON, Janice |
1,314 |
22.23 |
|
Conservative |
WELLS, Russell James |
1,287 |
21.77 |
|
BNP |
KIRBY, Joanna Margaret |
641 |
10.84 |
|
UKIP |
CUTTS, David |
593 |
10.03 |
Turnout |
5,912 |
63.0 |
Maltby
Maltby
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
RUSHFORTH, Amy Louise |
1,992 |
39.81 |
|
BNP |
BURKE, Michael John |
810 |
16.19 |
|
Independent |
MILLWARD, Edward |
787 |
15.73 |
|
Conservative |
HUNTER, Keith |
610 |
12.19 |
|
UKIP |
BROWN, Gordon Hugh |
433 |
8.65 |
|
Independent |
CONLON, Michael James |
372 |
7.43 |
Turnout |
5,004 |
55.5 |
Rawmarsh
Rawmarsh
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
WRIGHT, Shaun |
2,656 |
51.22 |
|
Conservative |
TIPTAFT, David Howard Palmer |
772 |
14.89 |
|
BNP |
BALDWIN, William George |
744 |
14.35 |
|
UKIP |
STINSON, Douglas |
721 |
13.91 |
|
Green |
PENYCATE, Richard William |
292 |
5.63 |
Turnout |
5,185 |
54.1 |
Rother Vale
Rother Vale
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
RUSSELL, Richard Scott |
2,468 |
47.33 |
|
Independent |
FOULDS, Robert |
1,588 |
30.45 |
|
Conservative |
LEE, Nigel Haywood Wilton |
1,159 |
22.22 |
Turnout |
5,215 |
58.2 |
Silverwood
Silverwood
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
RUSSELL, Patricia Anne |
2,359 |
42.00 |
|
Conservative |
PARKER, Melissa |
1,237 |
22.03 |
|
Independent |
OUTRAM, Geoffrey |
735 |
13.09 |
|
BNP |
MITCHELL, John William |
687 |
12.23 |
|
UKIP |
WILKINSON, John |
598 |
10.65 |
Turnout |
5,616 |
59.1 |
Sitwell
Sitwell
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Conservative |
MANNION, Anthony Martin |
2,684 |
41.51 |
|
Labour |
DALTON, Judith Oliver |
2,238 |
34.61 |
|
UKIP |
WILKINSON, Valerie Irene |
793 |
12.26 |
|
Independent |
THIRLWALL, Jean |
751 |
11.61 |
Turnout |
6,466 |
68.7 |
Swinton
Swinton
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
LICENSE, Neil |
2,902 |
54.98 |
|
UKIP |
O'DELL, Shaun |
1,402 |
26.56 |
|
Conservative |
TAYLOR, Brian Eastwood |
974 |
18.45 |
Turnout |
5,278 |
58.7 |
Valley
Valley
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
PICKERING, Dave |
2,188 |
44.70 |
|
BNP |
PEARSON, Jason Paul |
943 |
19.26 |
|
Conservative |
BRITTAIN, Lucie Helen |
936 |
19.12 |
|
Independent |
RIDGWAY, David |
828 |
16.92 |
Turnout |
4,895 |
54.0 |
Wales
Wales
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
WHYSALL, Jennifer |
2,320 |
41.33 |
|
Conservative |
BLENCOWE, Charlotte Alicia |
1,837 |
32.72 |
|
UKIP |
FLYNN, Dennis |
753 |
13.41 |
|
Independent |
BLANKSBY, Peter Harold |
704 |
12.54 |
Turnout |
5,614 |
66.0 |
Wath
Wath
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
ATKIN, Alan |
2,901 |
55.05 |
|
UKIP |
BAILEY, Brian Albert |
1,344 |
25.50 |
|
Conservative |
TAYLOR, Josephine Margaret |
1,025 |
19.45 |
Turnout |
5,270 |
59.0 |
Wickersley
Wickersley
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
ELLIS, Susan |
2,814 |
48.48 |
|
Conservative |
ROSS, Donald Bruce |
1,517 |
26.14 |
|
UKIP |
DOWDALL, Tina Charisse |
881 |
15.18 |
|
BNP |
TURNBULL, Alan Norman |
592 |
10.20 |
Turnout |
5,804 |
62.9 |
Wingfield
Wingfield
Party |
Candidate |
Votes |
% |
|
Labour |
GOULTY, Keith |
1,948 |
39.04 |
|
Independent |
SYLVESTER, Michael Donald Paul |
1,467 |
29.40 |
|
BNP |
GUEST, Marlene |
770 |
15.43 |
|
Conservative |
MIDDLETON, Christopher Norman |
498 |
9.98 |
|
UKIP |
VINES, Maureen |
307 |
6.15 |
Turnout |
4,990 |
55.0 |