School Name |
Municipality |
Census Metropolitan Area |
County |
Start |
End |
School District |
Year Open |
Last Update |
Max Enrolment |
2012 Enrolment |
Amirault |
Dieppe |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
2 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Sainte-Therèse |
Dieppe |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
2 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Champlain |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
5 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Saint-Henri |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
5 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Sainte-Bernadette |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
5 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Des Bâtisseurs |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
K |
5 |
F-Sud |
2007 |
|
|
|
Abbey-Landry |
Memramcook |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Arc-en-Ciel |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
K |
8 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Samuel-de-Champlain |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
12 |
F-Sud |
1984 |
|
|
|
Anna-Malenfant |
Dieppe |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
3 |
5 |
F-Sud |
|
|
|
|
Carrefour de l'Acadie |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
6 |
8 |
F-Sud |
2006 |
|
|
|
Le Mascaret |
Dieppe |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
6 |
8 |
F-Sud |
2005 |
|
|
|
Sainte-Anne |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
6 |
12 |
F-Sud |
1978 |
|
|
|
Mathieu-Martin |
Dieppe |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
F-Sud |
1971 |
|
|
|
L'Odyssée |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
F-Sud |
2005 |
|
|
|
Forest Glen |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
4 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Arnold H. McLeod |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
4 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Salem Elementary |
Sackville |
|
Westmorland |
K |
4 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Salisbury Elementary |
Salisbury |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
4 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Claude D. Taylor |
Riverview |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
K |
5 |
A-East |
1973 |
|
|
|
Elsipogtog |
Elsipogtog First Nation |
|
Kent |
K |
8 |
A-North |
|
|
|
|
Esgenoopetitj |
Burnt Church First Nation |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
A-North |
|
|
|
|
Frank L. Bowser |
Riverview |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
K |
5 |
A-East |
1962 |
|
|
|
West Riverview |
Riverview |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
K |
5 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Hillsborough Elementary |
Hillsborough |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
K |
5 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Mountain View |
Irishtown |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
5 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Northrop Frye |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
2010 |
|
|
|
Riverview East |
Riverview |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
K |
8 |
A-East |
2013 |
|
|
|
Lou MacNarin |
Dieppe |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Dorchester Consolidated |
Dorchester |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Havelock |
Havelock |
|
Kings |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Port Elgin Regional |
Port Elgin |
|
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Riverside Consolidated |
Riverside-Albert |
|
Albert |
K |
8 |
A-East |
1905 |
|
|
|
Shediac Cape |
Shediac |
Greater Shediac |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Magnetic Hill |
Lutes Mountain |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Beaverbrook |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Bessborough |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Birchmount |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Edith Cavell |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Evergreen Park |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Queen Elizabeth |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Lewisville Middle |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
5 |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Sunny Brae |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
5 |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Riverview Middle |
Riverview |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
6 |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Marshview Middle |
Sackville |
|
Westmorland |
5 |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
Petitcodiac Regional |
Petitcodiac |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
K |
12 |
A-East |
1951 |
|
|
|
Caledonia Regional |
Hillsborough |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
6 |
12 |
A-East |
1974 |
|
|
|
Salisbury Middle |
Salisbury |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
5 |
8 |
A-East |
|
|
|
|
JMA Armstrong |
Salisbury |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
A-East |
1981 |
|
|
|
Harrison Trimble |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
A-East |
1963 |
|
|
|
Bernice MacNaughton |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
A-East |
1975 |
|
|
|
Moncton High |
Moncton |
Greater Moncton |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
A-East |
2015 |
|
|
|
Riverview High |
Riverview |
Greater Moncton |
Albert |
9 |
12 |
A-East |
1962 |
|
|
|
Tantramar Regional |
Sackville |
|
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
A-East |
1972 |
|
|
|
Centre d’apprentissage du Haut-Madawaska |
Clair |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Académie Notre-Dame |
Drummond |
|
Victoria |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Notre-Dame |
Edmundston |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Carrefour de la Jeunesse |
Edmundston |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Marie-Immaculée |
Grand Falls |
|
Victoria |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Sacré-Coeur |
Grand Falls |
|
Victoria |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Echo Jeunesse |
Kedgwick |
|
Restigouche |
K |
7 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Mgr-Matthieu-Mazerolle |
Riviere-Verte |
|
Madawaska |
8 |
12 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Saint-André |
Saint-André |
|
Madawaska |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Saint-Basile |
Saint-Basile |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Sainte-Anne |
Sainte-Anne-de-Madawaska |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Ernest-Lang |
Saint-François-de-Madawaska |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Saint-Jacques |
Edmundston |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Saint-Joseph |
Saint-Joseph-de-Madawaska |
|
Madawaska |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Mgr-Martin |
Saint-Quentin |
|
Restigouche |
1 |
6 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Mgr-Lang |
Drummond |
|
Victoria |
7 |
8 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Cité des Jeunes A.-M.-Sormany |
Edmundston |
|
Madawaska |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
1972 |
|
|
|
Thomas-Albert |
Grand Falls |
|
Madawaska |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Marie-Gaétane |
Kedgwick |
|
Restigouche |
8 |
12 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
Grande-Rivière |
Saint-Leonard |
|
Madawaska |
K |
12 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
A.-J.-Savoie |
Saint-Quentin |
|
Madawaska |
7 |
12 |
F-Nord-Ouest |
|
|
|
|
François-Xavier-Daigle |
Allardville |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Versant-Nord |
Atholville |
|
Restigouche |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Le Domaine-des-Copains |
Balmoral |
|
Restigouche |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Assomption |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Cité-de-l'Amitié |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Carrefour-Étudiant |
Beresford |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Apollo-XI |
Campbellton |
|
Restigouche |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Notre-Dame |
Dalhousie |
|
Restigouche |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Le Coin-des-Amis |
Dundee |
|
Restigouche |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Le Tournesol |
Petit-Rocher |
|
Restigouche |
K |
3 |
F-Nord-Est |
1944 |
|
|
|
Le Domaine-Étudiant |
Petit-Rocher |
|
Gloucester |
4 |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
1977 |
|
|
|
Séjour-Jeunesse |
Pointe-Verte |
|
Restigouche |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
1954 |
|
|
|
La Croisée de Robertville |
Robertville |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Le Rendez-vous-des-Jeunes |
Saint-Arthur |
|
Restigouche |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La Découverte-de-Saint-Sauveur |
Saint-Sauveur |
|
Gloucester |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Mgr-Melanson |
Val-d'Amour |
|
Restigouche |
K |
6 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Place-des-Jeunes |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
6 |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Secondaire Népisiguit |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Roland-Pépin |
Campbellton |
|
Restigouche |
7 |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Aux quatre vents |
Dalhousie |
|
Restigouche |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
1976 |
|
|
|
Arthur-Pinet |
Eel River Crossing |
|
Restigouche |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Eel Ground |
Eel Ground |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
A-North |
|
|
|
|
Dr. A. T. Leatherbarrow |
Hampton |
|
Kings |
K |
2 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Hammond River Valley |
Hampton |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Hampton Elementary |
Hampton |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Macdonald Consolidated |
Kingston |
|
Kings |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Norton Elementary |
Norton |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Lakefield Elementary |
Quispamsis |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Quispamsis Elementary |
Quispamsis |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Fairvale Elementary |
Rothesay |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Kennebecasis Park |
Rothesay |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Rothesay Elementary |
Rothesay |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Belleisle Elementary |
Belleisle |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Sussex Elementary |
Sussex |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Sussex Corner Elementary |
Sussex Corner |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Hampton Middle |
Hampton |
|
Kings |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Quispamsis Middle |
Quispamsis |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Harry Miller |
Rothesay |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Sussex Middle |
Sussex |
|
Kings |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Rothesay Park |
Rothesay |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
1915 |
|
|
|
Hampton High |
Hampton |
|
Kings |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1992 |
|
|
|
Kennebecasis Valley |
Quispamsis |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1975 |
|
|
|
Rothesay High |
Rothesay |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1998 |
|
|
|
Belleisle Regional |
Belleisle |
|
Kings |
6 |
12 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Sussex Regional |
Sussex |
|
Kings |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1979 |
|
|
|
Browns Flat |
Browns Flat |
|
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Dr. Christine Davies |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Fundy Shores |
Dipper Harbour |
|
Kings |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
St. Martins Elementary |
St. Martins |
|
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Grand Bay Primary |
Grand Bay-Westfield |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
2 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Inglewood Elementary |
Grand Bay-Westfield |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Bayview Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Centennial Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Champlain Heights |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Glen Falls Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Havelock Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Island View Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Lakewood Heights Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Loch Lomond Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
M. Gerald Teed Memorial |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
2 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Morna Heights Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
St. Patrick's Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Seawood Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
St. Rose Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Westfield Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
5 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Forest Hills Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Hazen White-St. Francis |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Millidgeville North |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Prince Charles Elementary |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Princess Elizabeth |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
St. John the Baptist/King Edward |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
River Valley |
Grand Bay-Westfield |
Greater Saint John |
Kings |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Barnhill Memorial |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Bayside Middle |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Beaconsfield Middle |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Simonds Middle |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
6 |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Harbour View High |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1997 |
|
|
|
Saint John High |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1805 |
|
|
|
St. Malachy's Memorial |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1958 |
|
|
|
Simonds High |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
1950 |
|
|
|
Woodlawn Learning Centre |
Saint John |
Greater Saint John |
Saint John |
9 |
12 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
l’Escale-des-Jeunes |
Bas-Caraquet |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Ola-Léger |
Bertrand |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Marguerite-Bourgeoys |
Caraquet |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
René-Chouinard |
Lagacéville |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Sœur-Saint-Alexandre |
Lamèque |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Terre-des-Jeunes |
Paquetville |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La-Rivière |
Pokemouche |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La Passerelle |
Pont-Landry |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
l’Amitié |
Rivière-du-Portage |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
l’Étincelle |
Ste-Marie-St-Raphaël |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
L’Envolée |
Shippagan |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La Relève |
Saint-Isidore |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Le Maillon |
Saint-Léolin |
|
Gloucester |
K |
4 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La Source |
Tracadie-Sheila |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La Ruche |
Tracadie-Sheila |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
La Villa des Amis |
Tracadie Beach |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
F- Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Léandre-LeGresley |
Grande-Anse |
|
Gloucester |
5 |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Le Tremplin |
Tracadie-Sheila |
|
Gloucester |
6 |
8 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Louis-Mailloux |
Caraquet |
|
Gloucester |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Centre La fontaine |
Neguac |
|
Northumberland |
K |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Marie-Esther |
Shippagan |
|
Gloucester |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
W.-Arthur-Losier |
Tracadie-Sheila |
|
Gloucester |
9 |
12 |
F-Nord-Est |
|
|
|
|
Back Bay |
Back Bay |
|
Charlotte |
K |
6 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Blacks Harbour |
Blacks Harbour |
|
Charlotte |
K |
6 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Deer Island Community |
Deer Island |
|
Charlotte |
K |
8 |
A-South |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence Station |
Lawrence Station |
|
Charlotte |
K |
5 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Pennfield Elementary |
Pennfield |
|
Charlotte |
K |
4 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Vincent Massey Elementary |
St. Andrews |
|
Charlotte |
K |
6 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
St. George Elementary |
St. George |
|
Charlotte |
K |
6 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Milltown Elementary |
St. Stephen |
|
Charlotte |
K |
5 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
St. Stephen Elementary |
St. Stephen |
|
Charlotte |
K |
5 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
St. Stephen Middle |
St. Stephen |
|
Charlotte |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone South |
1980 |
|
|
|
Campobello Island Consolidated |
Campobello Island |
|
Charlotte |
K |
12 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Grand Manan Community |
Grand Manan |
|
Charlotte |
K |
12 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Sir James Dunn |
St. Andrews |
|
Charlotte |
7 |
12 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Fundy High |
St. George |
|
Charlotte |
7 |
12 |
Anglophone South |
1978 |
|
|
|
St. Stephen High |
St. Stephen |
|
Charlotte |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone South |
|
|
|
|
Acadieville |
Acadieville |
|
Charlotte |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Dr-Marguerit-Michaud |
Bouctouche |
|
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Donat-Robichaud |
Cap-Pelé |
Greater Shediac |
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Blanche-Bourgeois |
Cocagne |
Greater Shediac |
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Père-Edgar-T.-LeBlanc |
Grand-Barachois |
Greater Shediac |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Grande-Digue |
Grande-Digue |
Greater Shediac |
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Notre-Dame |
Notre-Dame |
Greater Shediac |
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Soleil Levant |
Richibucto |
|
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
W.-F. Boisvert |
Rogersville |
Greater Moncton |
Northumberland |
K |
6 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Camille-Vautour |
Saint-Antoine |
Greater Moncton |
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Marée Montante |
Saint-Louis-de-Kent |
|
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Saint-Paul |
Saint-Paul |
Greater Moncton |
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Calixte-F.-Savoie |
Sainte-Anne-de-Kent |
|
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Mont-Carmel |
Sainte-Marie-de-Kent |
|
Kent |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Mgr-François-Bourgeois |
Shediac |
Greater Shediac |
Westmorland |
K |
8 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Régionale de Baie Sainte-Anne |
Baie-Sainte-Anne |
|
Northumberland |
K |
12 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Clement-Cormier |
Bouctouche |
|
Kent |
9 |
12 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Carrefour Beausoleil |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
12 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Secondaire Assomption |
Rogersville |
Greater Moncton |
Northumberland |
7 |
12 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Mgr Marcel-François-Richard |
Saint-Louis-de-Kent |
|
Kent |
9 |
12 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Louis-J.-Robichaud |
Shediac |
Greater Shediac |
Westmorland |
9 |
12 |
Francophone Sud |
|
|
|
|
Aroostook Elementary |
Aroostook |
|
Victoria |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Bath Elementary |
Bath |
|
Carleton |
K |
4 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Southern Carleton Elementary |
Bedell |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Bristol Elementary |
Florenceville-Bristol |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Keswick Valley |
Burtts Corner |
|
York |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Centreville Community |
Centreville |
|
Carleton |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Debec Elementary |
Debec |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Florenceville Elementary |
Florenceville-Bristol |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Central Carleton Elementary |
Hartland |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Hartland Community |
Hartland |
|
Carleton |
K |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Juniper Elementary |
Juniper |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Millville Elementary |
Millville |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Nackawic Elementary |
Nackawic |
|
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
New Denmark |
New Denmark |
|
Victoria |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Andover Elementary |
Perth-Andover |
|
Victoria |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Donald Fraser |
Plaster Rock |
|
Victoria |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
1949 |
|
|
|
Woodstock Centennial |
Woodstock |
|
Carleton |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Bath Middle |
Bath |
|
Carleton |
5 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Florenceville Middle |
Florenceville-Bristol |
|
Carleton |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Nackawic Middle |
Nackawic |
|
York |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Perth-Andover Middle |
Perth-Andover |
|
Victoria |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Woodstock Middle |
Woodstock |
|
Carleton |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Carleton North High |
Florenceville-Bristol |
|
Carleton |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Canterbury High |
Canterbury |
|
York |
K |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1951 |
2005 |
|
|
Saint Mary's Academy |
Edmundston |
|
Madawaska |
K |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
John Caldwell |
Grand Falls |
|
Victoria |
K |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1909 |
|
|
|
Hartland High |
Hartland |
|
Carleton |
6 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Nackawic High |
Nackawic |
|
York |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1967 |
|
|
|
Southern Victoria High |
Perth-Andover |
|
Victoria |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Tobique Valley High |
Plaster Rock |
|
Victoria |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1947 |
|
|
|
Woodstock High |
Woodstock |
|
Carleton |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1977 |
|
|
|
Woodstock Christian Academy |
Woodstock |
|
Carleton |
K |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Coronation Park Elementary |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Terry Fox Elementary |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Parkwood Elementary |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
South Bathurst Elementary |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Jacquet River |
Belledune |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Belledune School |
Belledune |
|
Gloucester |
K |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Lord Beaverbrook |
Campbellton |
|
Restigouche |
K |
4 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
L.E. Reinsborough |
Dalhousie |
|
Restigouche |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Janeville Elementary |
Janeville |
|
Gloucester |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Tide Head |
Tide Head |
|
Restigouche |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Superior Middle |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Campbellton Middle |
Campbellton |
|
Restigouche |
5 |
8 |
Anglophone North |
1926 |
|
|
|
Dalhousie Middle |
Dalhousie |
|
Restigouche |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Bathurst High |
Bathurst |
|
Gloucester |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
1926 |
|
|
|
Sugarloaf High |
Campbellton |
|
Restigouche |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Dalhousie Regional |
Dalhousie |
|
Restigouche |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
1970 |
|
|
|
Tabusintac Rural |
Brantville |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Millerton School |
Derby |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Harcourt School |
Harcourt |
|
Kent |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
L.F.M. Memorial Academy |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
12 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Ian Baillie Primary |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
3 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
St. Andrews Elementary |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Gretna Green Elementary |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Nelson Rural |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Croft Elementary |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Harkins Elementary |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Miramichi Rural |
Miramichi Bay |
|
Northumberland |
K |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Napan Elementary |
Napan |
|
Northumberland |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Rexton Elementary |
Rexton |
|
Kent |
K |
5 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
North & South Esk Elementary |
Sunny Corner |
|
Northumberland |
K |
6 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Dr. Losier Middle |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Harkins Middle |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Eleanor W. Graham |
Richibucto |
|
Kent |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Blackville School |
Blackville |
|
Northumberland |
K |
12 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
James M. Hill Memorial |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
Miramichi Valley |
Miramichi |
|
Northumberland |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
1972 |
|
|
|
Bonar Law Memorial |
Rexton |
|
Kent |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
|
|
|
|
North & South Esk Regional |
Sunny Corner |
|
Northumberland |
7 |
12 |
Anglophone North |
1952 |
|
|
|
Burton Elementary |
Burton |
|
Sunbury |
K |
2 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Chipman Elementary |
Chipman |
|
Queens |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Coles Island |
Coles Island |
|
Queens |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Sunbury West |
Fredericton Junction |
|
Sunbury |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Gagetown School |
Gagetown |
|
Queens |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Geary Elementary |
Geary |
|
Sunbury |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Lower Lincoln Elementary |
Lincoln |
|
Sunbury |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Minto Elementary & Middle |
Minto |
|
Sunbury |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Assiniboine Avenue Elementary |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Gesner Street Elementary |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Hubbard Avenue Elementary |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
2 |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Summerhill Street Elementary |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
2 |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Ridgeview Middle |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Harold Peterson Middle |
Oromocto |
Greater Fredericton |
Sunbury |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Cambridge-Narrows Community |
Cambridge-Narrows |
|
Queens |
K |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Chipman Forest |
Chipman |
|
Queens |
6 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Minto Memorial |
Minto |
|
Queens |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1949 |
|
|
|
Oromocto High |
Oromocto |
|
Sunbury |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1965 |
|
|
|
Upper Miramichi Elementary |
Boiestown |
|
Northumberland |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Doaktown Elementary |
Doaktown |
|
Northumberland |
K |
3 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Douglas Elementary |
Douglas |
|
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Nashwaak Valley |
Durham Bridge |
|
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Alexander Gibson Memorial |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Bliss Carman Middle |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Barkers Point Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Connaught Street Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Forest Hill Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
1 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Garden Creek Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Kingsclear Consolidated |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Liverpool Street |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
2 |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
McAdam Avenue Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Montgomery Street Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Nashwaaksis Memorial |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Park Street Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Priestman Street Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Royal Road Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
South Devon Elementary |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Harvey Elementary |
Harvey Station |
|
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Keswick Ridge |
Keswick Ridge |
|
York |
K |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
McAdam Elementary |
McAdam |
|
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
New Maryland Elementary |
New Maryland |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Stanley Elementary |
Stanley |
|
York |
K |
5 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Albert Street Middle |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Devon Middle |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
George Street Middle |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Nashwaaksis Middle |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
6 |
8 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Doaktown Consolidated |
Doaktown |
|
Northumberland |
4 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
Stanley High |
Stanley |
|
York |
6 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1949 |
|
|
|
Harvey High |
Harvey Station |
|
York |
6 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|
McAdam High |
McAdam |
|
York |
6 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1924 |
|
|
|
Fredericton High |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1800 |
|
|
|
Leo Hayes High |
Fredericton |
Greater Fredericton |
York |
9 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
1999 |
|
|
|
Central New Brunswick Academy |
New Bandon |
|
Northumberland |
6 |
12 |
Anglophone West |
|
|
|
|