Newfoundland and Labrador Route 380
Beothuck Trail | ||||
Route information | ||||
Length | 52 km (32 mi) | |||
Major junctions | ||||
South end |
| |||
| ||||
North end | Brighton | |||
Highway system | ||||
Highways in Newfoundland and Labrador
|
Route 380 (also known as the Beothuck Trail) is a highway in Newfoundland and Labrador. There are five communities along the route, beginning with South Brook near the Trans-Canada Highway[1], and ending at the community of Brighton[2]. The route travels through three islands, including Pilley's Island and Brighton Tickle Island. Triton is the most populous community along the route.
References
- ↑ Google (July 29, 2017). "Route 380 southern terminus at Route 1 in South Brook" (Map). Google Maps. Google. Retrieved July 29, 2017.
- ↑ Google (July 29, 2017). "Route 380 northern terminus at Brighton" (Map). Google Maps. Google. Retrieved July 29, 2017.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.