2018–19 Liga TDP season
Season | 2018–19 |
---|---|
Dates | 7 September 2018 – June 2019 |
← 2017–18 2019–20 →
Stats are from the regular season only |
The 2018–19 Tercera División de México season is the fifth-tier football league of Mexico. The tournament began on 7 September 2018.
Competition format
The Tercera División (Third Division) is divided into 13 groups. For the 2009/2010 season, the format of the tournament has been reorganized to a home and away format, which all teams will play in their respective group. The 13 groups consist of teams who are eligible to play in the liguilla de ascenso for one promotion spot, teams who are affiliated with teams in the Liga MX, Ascenso MX and Liga Premier, which are not eligible for promotion but will play that who the better filial team in an eight team filial playoff tournament for the entire season.
The league format allows participating franchises to rent their place to another team, so some clubs compete with a different name than the one registered with the FA.
Group 1
Group with 15 teams from Campeche, Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Tabasco and Yucatán.[1]
Teams
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Felinos 48 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | CEFOR Mérida | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
4 | Cantera Venados | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | |
5 | Mur FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
6 | Yalmakán | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
7 | Deportiva Venados | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
8 | Chetumal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 | |
9 | Delfines Márquez | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Pioneros Junior | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Corsarios | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
12 | Cocodrilos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
13 | Carmen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | |
14 | Campeche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | |
15 | Dragones de Tabasco | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 2
Group with 16 teams from Puebla, San Luis Potosí, Tlaxcala and Veracruz.[2]
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Académicos UGM | Orizaba, Veracruz | Universitario UGM Orizaba | 1,500 | — | — |
Albinegros de Orizaba | Orizaba, Veracruz | El Volcán | 1,000 | Albinegros de Orizaba | — |
Alpha | Puebla, Puebla | Club Alpha Cancha 3 | 600 | — | — |
Camelia | Zacatlán, Puebla | Morelos | 1,000 | — | — |
Chileros XL | Xalapa, Veracruz | Complejo Omega | 1,000 | — | — |
Delfines UGM | Nogales, Veracruz | UGM Nogales | 1,500 | — | — |
Lobos Chapultepec SAI | Puebla, Puebla | Club Alpha Cancha 3 | 600 | — | Club Puebla SAI |
Los Ángeles | Puebla, Puebla | Ex Hacienda San José Maravillas | 500 | — | — |
Papanes de Papantla | Papantla, Veracruz | Fénix Solidaridad | 3,000 | — | — |
Petroleros de Poza Rica | Poza Rica, Veracruz | Heriberto Jara Corona | 10,000 | — | — |
Piñeros de Loma Bonita | Boca del Río, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva Hugo Sánchez | 1,500 | — | — |
Reales de Puebla | Chachapa, Puebla | Unidad Deportiva Chachapa | 1,000 | — | — |
SEP Puebla | Puebla, Puebla | Centro Estatal del Deporte Mario Vázquez Raña | 800 | Puebla | — |
Star Club | Santa Ana Nopalucan, Tlaxcala | U.D. Santa Ana Nopalucan | 500 | — | — |
Sultanes de Tamazunchale | Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí | Deportivo Solidaridad | 1,650 | — | — |
Tehuacán | Tehuacán, Puebla | Polideportivo La Huizachera | 1,000 | — | — |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Académicos UGM | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Alpha | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 12 | |
3 | Lobos Chapultepec SAI | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 16 | |
4 | Albinegros de Orizaba | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | |
5 | Piñeros | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | |
6 | Camelia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
7 | Poza Rica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
8 | Sultanes de Tamazunchale | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
9 | Delfines UGM | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
10 | Tehuacán | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Reales de Puebla | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
12 | Los Ángeles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 2 | |
13 | Star Club | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 0 | |
14 | SEP Puebla | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 0 | |
15 | Papanes de Papantla | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | −10 | 0 | |
16 | Chileros XL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 3
Group with 15 teams from Chiapas, Oaxaca and Veracruz.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Oaxaca, Oaxaca | Tecnológico de Oaxaca | 14,598 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | – |
Atlético Boca del Río | Boca del Río, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva Hugo Sánchez | 1,500 | — | – |
Atlético Isla | Isla, Veracruz | Campo Municipal de Isla | 1,000 | — | – |
Atlético Ixtepec | Ixtepec, Oaxaca | Brena Torres | 1,000 | — | – |
Bravos de Coscomatepec | Coscomatepec, Veracruz | Unidad Deportiva "El Huatusquito" | 1,000 | — | Santos Córdoba |
Cafetaleros de Tapachula | Tapachula, Chiapas | Olímpico de Tapachula | 18,017 | Cafetaleros de Tapachula | – |
Chapulineros de Oaxaca | San Jerónimo Tlacochahuaya, Oaxaca | Deportivo Independiente MRCI | 2,000 | — | – |
Conejos de Tuxtepec | Tuxtepec, Oaxaca | Ing. Guillermo Hernández Castro | 4,000 | — | – |
Córdoba | Córdoba, Veracruz | Rafael Murillo Vidal | 3,800 | — | Colegio Once México |
Cruz Azul Lagunas | Lagunas, Oaxaca | Cruz Azul | 1,000 | Cruz Azul | – |
Porteños | Salina Cruz, Oaxaca | Heriberto Kehoe Vincent | 2,000 | — | – |
Sozca | Lerdo de Tejada, Veracruz | Miguel Seoane Lavín | 1,000 | — | – |
Tehuantepec | Tehuantepec, Oaxaca | Unidad Deportiva Guiengola | 5,000 | — | Real Pueblo Nuevo |
Tenguayacos de Malpaso | Raudales Malpaso, Chiapas | Lic. Adolfo López Mateos | 1,000 | — | – |
Toros Huatusco | Huatusco, Veracruz | Colegio Americano Xalapa | 1,000 | — | – |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Sozca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Córdoba | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 8 | |
3 | Conejos de Tuxtepec | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | |
4 | Chapulineros de Oaxaca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | |
5 | Atlético Isla | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
6 | Bravos de Coscomatepec | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
7 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Deportivo Tehuantepec | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | |
9 | Atlético Ixtepec | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | |
10 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
11 | Cafetaleros de Tapachula | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 | |
12 | Toros Huatusco | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 2 | |
13 | Porteños | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | |
14 | Tenguayacos de Malpaso | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | |
15 | Atlético Boca del Río | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 4
Group with 20 teams from Greater Mexico City.[3]
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Águilas de Teotihuacán | Teotihuacán, State of Mexico | Municipal Teotihuacán | 1,200 | – | – |
Álamos | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Magdalena Mixhuca Sports City | 500 | Guadalajara | – |
Ángeles de la Ciudad | Iztacalco, Mexico City | Deportivo Rosario Iglesias | 6,000 | – | – |
Atlante | Tultitlán, State of Mexico | Nuevo Territorio Azulgrana | 500 | Atlante | – |
Atlético Estado de México | Cuautitlán Izcalli, State of México | Hugo Sánchez Márquez | 2,500 | – | – |
Aragón | Gustavo A. Madero, Mexico City | Deportivo Francisco Zarco | 500 | Pachuca | Atlético San Juan de Aragón |
Aztecas AMF Soccer | Iztapalapa, Mexico City | Deportivo Eduardo Molina | 1,000 | – | – |
CEFOR Águilas | Coyoacán, Mexico City | Deportivo San Isidro | 1,000 | América | – |
Chilangos | Iztacalco, Mexico City | Deportivo Rosario Iglesias | 6,000 | – | – |
Club Carsaf | Gustavo A. Madero, Mexico City | Deportivo Lázaro Cárdenas | 1,000 | – | – |
Guerreros Aztecas | Amecameca, State of Mexico | Francisco Flores | 2,000 | – | – |
Halcones Zúñiga | Nicolás Romero, State of Mexico | Deportivo San Ildelfonso | 1,000 | UdeG | – |
Leopardos | Iztapalapa, Mexico City | Leandro Valle | 1,500 | – | – |
Marina | Xochimilco, Mexico City | Valentín González | 5,000 | Marina | – |
Novillos Neza | Iztacalco, Mexico City | Magdalena Mixhuca Sports City | 500 | – | – |
Politécnico | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 2,500 | – | – |
Proyecto Nuevo Chimalhuacán | Chimalhuacán, State of Mexico | Deportivo La Laguna | 2,000 | Nuevo Chimalhuacán | – |
Pumas UNAM | Coyoacán, Mexico City | La Cantera | 2,000 | UNAM | – |
San José del Arenal | Chalco, State of Mexico | Arreola | 2,000 | – | – |
Sangre de Campeón | Tultitlán, State of Mexico | Cancha Nou Camp | 1,000 | – | – |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aragón F.C. | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Ángeles de la Ciudad | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 | |
3 | Pumas UNAM | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | Atlético Estado de México | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 10 | Advance to Liguilla |
5 | Marina | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
6 | Chilangos FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | |
7 | Águilas de Teotihuacán | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
8 | Proyecto Nuevo Chimalhuacán | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
9 | Club Carsaf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | |
10 | Atlante | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 5 | |
11 | Politécnico | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 4 | |
12 | Álamos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
13 | Cefor Águilas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 3 | |
14 | Halcones Zúñiga | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | |
15 | Aztecas AMF Soccer | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 16 | −11 | 3 | |
16 | Leopardos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
17 | Novillos Neza | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | Guerreros Aztecas | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 | |
19 | San José del Arenal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 | |
20 | Sangre de Campeón | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 5
Group with 16 teams from Mexico City and State of Mexico.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azucareros de Tezonapa | Melchor Ocampo, State of Mexico | Deportivo Municipal Melchor Ocampo | 1,000 | – | – |
Calimaya | Calimaya, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Emilio Chuayffet | 1,000 | – | Grupo Sherwood |
CDH | Metepec, State of Mexico | El Mirador | 1,000 | – | – |
Futcenter | Tlalnepantla, State of Mexico | Deportivo Barrientos "Luis García Postigo" | 1,000 | – | CDU Uruapan |
Cuervos Silver Soccer | Xochimilco, Mexico City | San Isidro | 1,000 | – | – |
Diablos Valle de Bravo | Valle de Bravo, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Monte Alto | 1,000 | Toluca | Deportivo Vallesano FC |
Escuela de Alto Rendimiento | Huixquilucan de Degollado, State of Mexico | Universidad Anáhuac México Norte | 300 | Santos Laguna | – |
Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | Atlacomulco, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Las Fuentes | 1,000 | – | – |
Fuerza Mazahua | Ixtlahuaca, State of Mexico | Municipal de Ixtlahuaca | 1,000 | – | – |
Halcones de Rayón | Rayón, State of Mexico | José Lerma Pérez | 1,000 | – | – |
Héroes de Zací | Iztapalapa, Mexico City | Club Deportivo CENSODEP | 1,000 | – | – |
Leones de Lomar | Metepec, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Emilio Chuayffet | 1,000 | – | – |
Metepec | Unidad Deportiva Alarcón Hisojo | 500 | – | – | |
Potros UAEM | Toluca, State of Mexico | Alberto "Chivo" Córdoba | 32,603 | Potros UAEM | – |
Santa Rosa | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 1,000 | – | – |
Tejupilco | Tejupilco, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Tejupilco | 1,000 | – | – |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diablos Valle de Bravo | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Fuerza Mazahua | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | |
3 | Cuervos Silver Soccer | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | |
4 | Héroes de Zací | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
5 | Metepec | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | |
6 | Potros UAEM | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
7 | Azucareros de Tezonapa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
8 | Halcones de Rayón | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 7 | |
9 | Tejupilco | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | |
10 | Leones de Lomar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 5 | |
11 | Calimaya | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 | |
12 | CDH | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
13 | Santa Rosa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 3 | |
14 | Estudiantes de Atlacomulco | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 2 | |
15 | Escuela de Alto Rendimiento | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 1 | |
16 | Futcenter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 6
Group with 12 teams from Guerrero, Mexico City, Morelos, Puebla and State of Mexico.[4]
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acapulco | Acapulco, Guerrero | Hugo Sánchez | 7,000 | – |
Águilas UAGro | Chilpancingo, Guerrero | Andrés Figueroa | 2,000 | – |
Alacranes de Puente de Ixtla | Puente de Ixtla, Morelos | Lino Espín | 1,000 | – |
Atlético Cuernavaca | Cuernavaca, Morelos | Mariano Matamoros | 16,000 | – |
Chilpancingo | Chilpancingo, Guerrero | Polideportivo Vicente Guerrero | 1,000 | – |
Guerreros | Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City | Deportivo Oceanía | 1,000 | – |
Guerreros Pericués | San Andrés Cholula, Puebla | Deportivo Cholula | 1,000 | – |
Iguala | Iguala, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Iguala | 1,000 | – |
Lobos BUAP | Puebla, Puebla | CEFOR Lobos BUAP | 1,000 | Lobos BUAP |
JFS Yautepec | Yautepec, Morelos | Unidad Deportiva San Carlos | 1,000 | – |
Rafe Sport | La Magdalena Contreras, Mexico City | Deportivo Casa Popular | 1,000 | – |
Selva Cañera | Emiliano Zapata, Morelos | General Emiliano Zapata | 1,000 | Zacatepec |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lobos BUAP | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Selva Cañera | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 8 | |
3 | Chilpancingo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | Atlético Cuernavaca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
5 | Águilas UAGro | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
6 | Acapulco F.C. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
7 | Alacranes de Puente de Ixtla | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
8 | Guerreros | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 3 | |
9 | Iguala | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Rafe Sport | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 0 | |
11 | Guerreros Pericúes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 | |
12 | JFS Yautepec | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | −11 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 7
Group with 17 teams from Hidalgo, Puebla and State of Mexico.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEFOR "Chaco" Giménez | Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Primero de Mayo | 2,500 | – | – |
CEFOR Cuauhtémoc Blanco | Huauchinango, Puebla | Nido Águila Huauchinango | 300 | – | – |
Ciervos | Chalco, State of Mexico | Arreola | 2,000 | Ciervos | – |
Cuemanco | Cuautitlán, State of Mexico | Los Pinos | 5,000 | – | Santiago Tulantepec F.C. |
Cuervos Blancos | Cuautitlán, State of Mexico | Los Pinos | 5,000 | Gladiadores | – |
Faraones de Texcoco | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Claudio Suárez | 4,000 | – | – |
Halcones Negros | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Silverio Pérez | 1,000 | – | – |
Hidalguense | Pachuca, Hidalgo | Club Hidalguense | 600 | – | – |
Independiente Mexiquense | Huehuetoca, State of Mexico | 12 de Mayo | 1,500 | – | – |
Matamoros | Zumpango, State of Mexico | El Volcán | 500 | – | – |
Pato Baeza | Texcoco, State of Mexico | Centro de Fútbol Pato Baeza | 1,000 | – | – |
Promodep Central | Cuautitlán, State of Mexico | Deportivo Plutarco Elías Calles | 2,000 | – | – |
Sk Sport Street Soccer | Tulancingo, Hidalgo | Unidad Deportiva Javier Rojo Gómez | 2,000 | – | – |
Texcoco | Papalotla, State of Mexico | Unidad Deportiva Silverio Pérez | 1,000 | – | – |
Tuzos Pachuca | San Agustín Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del Fútbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | – |
Unión Acolman | Acolman, State of Mexico | San Carlos Tepexpan | 1,200 | – | – |
Universidad del Fútbol | San Agustín Tlaxiaca, Hidalgo | Universidad del Fútbol | 1,000 | Pachuca | – |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union Acolman | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Pachuca | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | |
3 | CEFOR Cuauhtémoc Blanco | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
4 | Hidalguense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 8 | |
5 | Faraones de Texcoco | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
6 | Cuervos Blancos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
7 | Promodep Central | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 5 | |
8 | Pato Baeza | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
9 | Universidad del Fútbol | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 4 | |
10 | Sk Sport Street Soccer | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 | |
11 | Texcoco | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 4 | |
12 | Ciervos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | Cefor "Chaco" Giménez | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 3 | |
14 | FC Cuemanco | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
15 | C.D. Matamoros | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | |
16 | Halcones Negros | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 2 | |
17 | Independiente Mexiquense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 8
Group with 19 teams from Guanajuato, Guerrero, Michoacán and Querétaro.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguacateros CDU Uruapan | Uruapan, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva Hermanos López Rayón | 4,000 | – | – |
Atlético Valladolid | Pátzcuaro, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva de Pátzcuaro | 2,000 | – | – |
Celaya | Celaya, Guanajuato | Instituto Tecnológico Celaya | 1,000 | Celaya | – |
Cocodrilos de Lázaro Cárdenas | Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán | Club Pacífico | 2,500 | – | – |
Delfines de Abasolo | Abasolo, Guanajuato | Municipal de Abasolo | 2,500 | – | – |
Guerreros Morelia | Morelia, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva Cuauhtémoc – C15 | 1,000 | – | Tigres Blancos Gestalt |
Iguanas | Zihuatanejo, Guerrero | Unidad Deportiva Zihuatanejo | 1,000 | – | – |
Libertadores | Querétaro, Querétaro | UTEQ | 1,000 | – | – |
Lobos ITECA | Querétaro, Querétaro | Parque Bicentenario | 1,000 | – | – |
Monarcas Zacapu | Zacapu, Michoacán | Municipal Zacapu | 2,500 | Monarcas Morelia | – |
Querétaro | Querétaro, Querétaro | Parque Bicentenario | 1,000 | Querétaro | – |
Real Zamora | Zamora, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva El Chamizal | 5,000 | Real Zamora | Queseros de San José |
Real Querétaro | Huimilpan, Querétaro | Peña Madridista Emilio Butragueño | 1,000 | – | – |
Reboceros de La Piedad | La Piedad, Michoacán | Juan N. López | 13,356 | Reboceros de La Piedad | – |
Sahuayo | Sahuayo, Michoacán | Unidad Deportiva Municipal | 1,500 | Sahuayo | – |
Salamanca | Salamanca, Guanajuato | El Molinito | 2,500 | – | – |
Soria | Celaya, Guanajuato | Complejo Deportivo Brígido Vargas | 1,000 | – | – |
Titanes de Querétaro | Querétaro, Querétaro | Unidad Deportiva El Pocito ITQ | 1,000 | – | – |
Valle de Santiago | Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato | Camémbaro | 1,000 | – | Jaral del Progreso F.C. |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aguacateros CDU Uruapan | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Real Zamora | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 9 | |
3 | Celaya | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 8 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
4 | Salamanca | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Advance to Liguilla |
5 | Cocodrilos de Lázaro Cárdenas | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 | |
6 | Lobos ITECA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
7 | Monarcas Zacapu | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
8 | Delfines de Abasolo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
9 | Sahuayo | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 6 | |
10 | Atlético Valladolid | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | |
11 | Querétaro | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | Reboceros de La Piedad | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | Soria F.C. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 3 | |
14 | Titanes de Querétaro | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 | |
15 | Real Querétaro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 | |
16 | Valle F.C. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 | |
17 | Libertadores | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
18 | Iguanas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 | |
19 | Guerreros Morelia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 9
Group with 20 teams from Durango, Guanajuato, Jalisco, San Luis Potosí and Zacatecas.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alacranes de Durango | Durango, Durango | Francisco Zarco | 18,000 | Alacranes de Durango | – |
Alcaldes de Lagos | San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato | Unidad Deportiva Independencia | 2,000 | – | – |
Atlético ECCA | León, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | – | – |
Atlético Leonés | León, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | – | – |
Atlético San Francisco | San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato | Domingo Velázquez | 1,500 | – | – |
Atlético San Luis | San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí | Complejo Deportivo La Presa | 2,000 | Atlético San Luis | – |
Cabezas Rojas | León, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | – | – |
Frailes de Jerez | Jerez, Zacatecas | Unidad Deportiva de Jerez | 1,000 | – | FC Zacatecas |
León Independiente | León, Guanajuato | CODE Las Joyas | 1,000 | – | – |
Mineros de Fresnillo | Fresnillo, Zacatecas | Minera Fresnillo | 6,000 | Mineros de Fresnillo | – |
Mineros de Zacatecas | Guadalupe, Zacatecas | Unidad Deportiva Guadalupe | 500 | Mineros de Zacatecas | – |
Real Magari | Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco | Club Somnus | 2,000 | – | – |
Real Olmeca Colotlán | Colotlán, Jalisco | Centenario de la Constitución Mexicana | 2,000 | – | – |
San Pancho | San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato | Deportiva J. Jesús Rodríguez Barba | 1,000 | – | CH Fútbol Club |
Tancredi | Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes | Enrique Olivares Santana | 600 | – | Atlético La Mina |
Tlajomulco | Abasolo, Guanajuato | Joaquín Sakxim | 1,000 | – | – |
Tuzos UAZ | Zacatecas, Zacatecas | Universitario Unidad Deportiva Norte | 5,000 | Tuzos UAZ | – |
UdeG Lagos de Moreno | Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco | JFV | 1,000 | Leones Negros UdeG | – |
Unión León | León, Guanajuato | Club Empress | 500 | – | – |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
2 | Tuzos UAZ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | Advance to Liguilla |
3 | Alacranes de Durango | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 9 | |
4 | Atlético San Francisco | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to Liguilla |
5 | Atlético San Luis | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 7 | |
6 | Atlético Leonés | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
7 | San Pancho FC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 6 | |
8 | Real Olmeca Colotlán | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 6 | |
9 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 5 | |
10 | Unión León | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
11 | Tlajomulco | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 | |
12 | Tancredi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
13 | León Independiente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 4 | |
14 | UdeG Lagos de Moreno | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 2 | |
15 | Frailes de Jerez | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 2 | |
16 | Alcaldes de Lagos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 1 | |
17 | Cabezas Rojas | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 | |
18 | Atlético ECCA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 | |
19 | Real Magari | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 10
Group with 20 teams from Colima and Jalisco.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Oficial Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acatlán | Acatlán de Juárez, Jalisco | Club Juárez | 1,500 | – | Futcenter |
Atlético Tecomán | Tecomán, Colima | Víctor Eduardo Sevilla Torres | 2,000 | – | – |
Aves Blancas | Tepatitlán de Morelos, Jalisco | Corredor Industrial | 1,200 | – | – |
CAFESSA | Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Mariano Otero | 3,000 | CAFESSA | – |
Catedráticos Élite | Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Campo Maracaná | 1,000 | – | Real Victoria Carmen |
CEFOR ALR | Zapopan, Jalisco | Tres de Marzo | 18,779 | Tecos | – |
Charales de Chapala | Chapala, Jalisco | Municipal Juan Rayo | 1,000 | – | – |
Deportivo Salcido | Ocotlán, Jalisco | Complejo Salcido | 1,000 | – | – |
Escuela de Fútbol Chivas | Zapopan, Jalisco | Verde Valle | 2,000 | Guadalajara | – |
Gallos Viejos | Zapopan, Jalisco | Eurocenter Alto Rendimiento | 1,000 | – | – |
Gorilas de Juanacatlán | Juanacatlán, Jalisco | Club Juanacatlán | 500 | – | – |
Leones Negros UdeG | Zapopan, Jalisco | La Primavera | 1,000 | Leones Negros UdeG | – |
Nacional Palmac | Guadalajara, Jalisco | Olímpico Parque Solidaridad | 1,000 | – | Palmac |
Oro | Zapopan, Jalisco | Club Hacienda Real | 1,000 | – | – |
Palmeros Fut-Car | Colima City, Colima | Colima | 12,000 | – | Fut-Car |
Real Ánimas de Sayula | Sayula, Jalisco | Gustavo Díaz Ordaz | 1,000 | – | – |
Tapatíos Soccer | Guadalajara, Jalisco | Colegio Once México | 1,000 | – | – |
Tepatitlán | Tepatitlán de Morelos, Jalisco | Gregorio "Tepa" Gómez | 10,000 | Tepatitlán | – |
Textileros de Zapotlanejo | Zapotlanejo, Jalisco | Miguel Hidalgo | 1,500 | – | Halcones Grises del Valle del Grullo |
Tornados Tlaquepaque | Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | San Andrés | 2,500 | – | Atlético Cocula |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gorilas de Juanacatlán | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 10 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Catedráticos Elite F.C. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | |
3 | Oro | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | |
4 | Real Ánimas de Sayula | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
5 | CAFESSA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | |
6 | Palmeros Fut-Car | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
7 | Atlético Tecomán | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
8 | Acatlán F.C. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 7 | |
9 | Deportivo Salcido | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 7 | |
10 | Textileros de Zapotlanejo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
11 | Aves Blancas | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | |
12 | Tornados Tlaquepaque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 5 | |
13 | Tapatíos Soccer | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 5 | |
14 | Leones Negros UdeG | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | |
15 | Escuela de Fútbol Chivas | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | |
16 | Tepatitlán | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
17 | Charales de Chapala | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 2 | |
18 | CEFOR Antonio Leaño | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 1 | |
19 | Nacional Palmac | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 1 | |
20 | Gallos Viejos | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 11
Group with 15 teams from Jalisco, Nayarit and Sinaloa.[5]
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Águilas UAS | Culiacán, Sinaloa | Universitario UAS | 3,500 | – | – |
Atlético Culiacán | Zapopan, Jalisco | El Bajío | 1,000 | – | – |
Atlas | El Salto, Jalisco | CECAF | 500 | Atlas | – |
Autlán | Autlán de Navarro, Jalisco | Unidad Deportiva Chapultepec | 1,500 | – | Gallos Hidrocálidos |
Camaroneros de Escuinapa | Escuinapa, Sinaloa | Perla Camaronera | 1,000 | – | – |
CEFUT | Jocotepec, Jalisco | Municipal de Jocotepec | 2,000 | – | – |
Deportivo Cimagol | Tlaquepaque, Jalisco | Club Vaqueros Ixtlán | 1,000 | – | – |
Dorados de Sinaloa | Culiacán, Sinaloa | Unidad Deportiva Sagarpa | 1,000 | Dorados de Sinaloa | – |
Guadalajara | Zapopan, Jalisco | Verde Valle | 2,000 | Guadalajara | – |
Juventud Unida | Zapopan, Jalisco | Chivas Chapalita | 1,000 | – | – |
Mazorqueros de Zapotlán | Ciudad Guzmán, Jalisco | Municipal Santa Rosa | 3,000 | – | – |
Sufacen Tepic | Tepic, Nayarit | Club Sufacen Libramiento | 500 | – | – |
Tecos | Zapopan, Jalisco | Tres de Marzo | 18,779 | Tecos | – |
Volcanes de Colima | Tala, Jalisco | Centro Deportivo y Cultural 24 de Marzo | 3,000 | – | – |
Xalisco | Xalisco, Nayarit | Unidad Deportiva Landereñas | 500 | – | – |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mazorqueros de Zapotlán | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | Atlas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | |
4 | CEFUT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | Advance to Liguilla |
5 | Sufacen Tepic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 3 | |
6 | Guadalajara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
7 | Tecos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | |
8 | Camaroneros de Escuinapa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advance to Liguilla |
9 | Xalisco | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
10 | Volcanes de Colima | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 3 | |
11 | Autlán F.C. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | |
12 | Deportivo Cimagol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Águilas UAS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
14 | Atlético Culiacán | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 | |
15 | Juventud Unida | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | −15 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 12
Group with 20 teams from Coahuila, Nuevo León and Tamaulipas.[6]
Teams
Halcones
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Soccer | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | +20 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla |
2 | Monterrey | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | +16 | 12 | Advance to Liguilla de Filiales |
3 | Correcaminos UAT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | |
4 | Atlético Altamira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 10 | Advance to Liguilla |
5 | Troyanos UDEM | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | |
6 | Intocables | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
7 | Gavilanes de Matamoros | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
8 | Frontera RP | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | |
9 | Tigres UANL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
10 | Inter Guadalupe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
11 | Bravos de Nuevo Laredo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 3 | |
12 | Bucaneros de Matamoros | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | |
13 | Cadereyta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 2 | |
14 | Halcones de Saltillo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 1 | |
15 | FCD Bulls Santiago | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Unión Magdalena Contreras | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Orgullo Surtam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 | |
18 | San Nicolás | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 0 | |
19 | Atlético Allende | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | −21 | 0 | |
20 | Valle Hermoso | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | −21 | 0 |
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Group 13
Group with 10 teams from Chihuahua, Coahuila and Sonora.
Teams
Team | City | Home ground | Capacity | Affiliate | Official Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cimarrones de Sonora | Hermosillo, Sonora | Miguel Castro Servín | 4,000 | Cimarrones de Sonora | – |
Cobras Fut Premier | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
Héroes de Caborca | Caborca, Sonora | Fidencio Hernández | 3,000 | – | – |
Juárez | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | Complejo Entrenamiento Bravo | 500 | Juárez | – |
Guaymas | Guaymas, Sonora | Unidad Deportiva Julio Alfonso | 1,000 | – | – |
Huatabampo | Huatabampo, Sonora | Unidad Deportiva Baldomero "Melo" Aldama | 1,000 | – | – |
La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
Soles de Ciudad Juárez | Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua | 20 de Noviembre | 2,500 | – | – |
Tijuana | Hermosillo, Sonora | Cancha Aarón Gamal Aguirre Fimbres | 1,000 | Tijuana | – |
Victoria | San Pedro de las Colonias, Coahuila | Unidad Deportiva Benito Juárez | 1,000 | – | FC Toros |
League table
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Cobras Fut Premier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Liguilla |
3 | Héroes de Caborca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Juárez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Liguilla |
6 | Guaymas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Huatabampo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Soles de Ciudad Juárez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Tijuana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Last updated on October 2, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
Affiliated Teams Table
P | Team | Pts | G | Pts/G | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monterrey | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 16 |
2 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 12 |
3 | Correcaminos UAT | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 11 |
4 | Dorados de Sinaloa | 6 | 2 | 3.00 | 7 |
5 | Atlas | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 |
6 | Guadalajara | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 2 |
7 | Pumas UNAM | 11 | 4 | 2.75 | 8 |
8 | Celaya | 8 | 3 | 2.67 | 6 |
9 | Alacranes de Durango | 9 | 4 | 2.25 | 10 |
10 | Tigres UANL | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
11 | Tecos | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 1 |
12 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | -2 |
13 | Leones Negros UdeG | 4 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 |
14 | Atlante | 5 | 4 | 1.25 | -3 |
15 | Escuela de Fútbol Chivas | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | -2 |
16 | Ciervos F.C. | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
17 | UdeG Lagos de Moreno | 2 | 3 | 0.67 | -2 |
18 | CEFOR Antonio Leaño | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | -5 |
19 | Tijuana | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
20 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
21 | Juárez | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Last updated: September 30, 2018
Source: Liga TDP
P = Position; G = Games played; Pts = Points; Pts/G = Ratio of points to games played; GD = Goal difference
Regular Season statistics
Top goalscorers
Players sorted first by goals scored, then by last name.
Last updated on September 30, 2018.
Source: LigaTDP
See also
References
- ↑ "Yucatán contará con cuatro equipos en Tercera División - El Diario de Yucatán". El Diario de Yucatán (in Spanish). 2018-08-03. Retrieved 2018-08-06.
- ↑ "Listos los equipos, de la tercera división: del grupo II | La Opinión de Poza Rica". La Opinión de Poza Rica (in Spanish). 2018-08-02. Retrieved 2018-08-06.
- ↑ "Conoce nuestro Grupo para la Temporada 2018-19 - FC Politécnico". FC Politécnico (in Spanish). 2018-08-01. Retrieved 2018-08-06.
- ↑ "Listo el arranque de la Tercera División". La Jornada de Morelos (in Spanish). 2018-08-03. Retrieved 2018-08-06.
- ↑ Juárez, Kevin (4 August 2018). "Confirman a los equipos del Grupo 11 de la Tercera División" (in Spanish). Noroeste. Retrieved 22 August 2018.
- ↑ ""Corre Tercera" conoce rivales - El Mercurio de Tamaulipas". El Mercurio de Tamaulipas (in Spanish). 2018-08-01. Retrieved 2018-08-06.