Teams
Alberta |
British Columbia |
Manitoba |
Crestwood Curling Club, Edmonton
Skip: Cathy Shaw
Third: Karen Jones
Second: Sandra Rippel
Lead: Donna Martineau
|
Comox Valley Curling Club, Courtenay
Skip: Barbara Parker
Third: Sharon Hastings
Second: Donna Cunliffe
Lead: Sheila Mellis
|
Deer Loge Curling Club, Winnipeg
Skip: Dorothy Rose
Third: Lynne Andrews
Second: Kim Crass
Lead: Shannon Burns
|
New Brunswick |
Newfoundland |
Nova Scotia |
Campbellton Curling Club, Campbellton
Skip: Louise Ouellet
Third: Chantel Vautour
Second: Sheila Walter
Lead: Martha Smith
|
Corner Brook Curling Club, Corner Brook
Skip: Lori Quinn
Third: Diane Ryan-LeDrew
Second: Mary Lou Wall
Lead: Karen McIntee
|
Halifax Curling Club, Halifax
Skip: Colleen Jones
Third: Kay Smith
Second: Monica Jones
Lead: Barbara Jones-Gordon
|
Ontario |
Prince Edward Island |
Quebec |
Royal Canadian Curling Club, Toronto
Skip: Carol Thompson
Third: Lynn Reynolds
Second: Lindy Marchuk
Lead: Wendy Inouye
|
Charlottetown Curling Club, Charlottetown
Skip: Gloria Large
Third: Wanda Aulenback
Second: Diane Bradley
Lead: Irene MacDonald
|
Laviolette Curling Club, Trois-Rivières
Skip: Helene Tousignant
Third: Marie Ferland
Second: Diane Caron
Lead: Denise Grange
|
Saskatchewan |
Yukon/Northwest Territories |
Caledonian Curling Club, Regina
Skip: Arleen Day
Third: Shirley McKendry
Second: Velva Squire
Lead: Dorthy Hepper
|
Takhini Curling Club, Whitehorse
Skip: Arenlea Felker
Third: Laurel Baldwin
Second: Arlene Bond
Lead: Beverly Buckway
|
Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
Teams to Tie-Breakers |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Thompson) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Newfoundland (Quinn) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shaw) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
7 |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
Draw 2
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Thompson) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
5 |
British Columbia (Parker) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shaw) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
X |
X |
9 |
New Brunswick (Ouellet) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
1 |
Draw 3
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shaw) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
11 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Manitoba (Rose) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Draw 4
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Ouellet) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Manitoba (Rose) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Newfoundland (Quinn) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Alberta (Shaw) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
Ontario (Thompson) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Draw 5
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Rose) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
9 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Ouellet) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
British Columbia (Parker) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
7 |
Alberta (Shaw) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Draw 6
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
9 |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
4 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
Final |
Ontario (Thompson) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
Alberta (Shaw) |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Rose) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
4 |
Newfoundland (Quinn) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
X |
X |
10 |
Draw 7
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shaw) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Rose) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
X |
X |
11 |
British Columbia (Parker) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
5 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
6 |
Newfoundland (Quinn) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
New Brunswick (Ouellet) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Draw 8
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Thompson) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
X |
11 |
Manitoba (Rose) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
British Columbia (Parker) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 9
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Ontario (Thompson) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Newfoundland (Quinn) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Manitoba (Rose) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 10
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
X |
10 |
Quebec (Tousignant) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Ouellet) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Ontario (Thompson) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Draw 11
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Rose) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Alberta (Shaw) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Ontario (Thompson) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Tiebreaker
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Alberta (Shaw) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (Rose) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
British Columbia (Parker) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
5 |
Player Percentages |
Manitoba |
British Columbia |
Shannon Burns | 69% | Sheila Mellis | 82% |
Kim Crass | 76% | Donna Cunliffe | 61% |
Lynne Andrews | 75% | Sharon Hastings | 69% |
Dorothy Rose | 85% | Barbara Parker | 59% |
Total | 76% | Total | 68% |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
X |
X |
X |
12 |
Saskatchewan (Day) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
4 |
Final
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Manitoba (Rose) |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
Player Percentages |
Nova Scotia |
Manitoba |
Barbara Jones-Gordon | 76% | Shannon Burns | 76% |
Monica Jones | 85% | Kim Crass | 76% |
Kay Smith | 73% | Lynne Andrews | 60% |
Colleen Jones | 86% | Dorothy Rose | 68% |
Total | 80% | Total | 70% |
References
|
---|
Diamond D Championship |
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
|
---|
Curling Association Championship | |
---|
Macdonald Lassies Championship | |
---|
Curling Association Championship | |
---|
Scott Tournament of Hearts | |
---|
Scotties Tournament of Hearts | |
---|