Teams
Team Canada |
Alberta |
British Columbia |
Lakehead Ladies CC, Thunder Bay
Skip: Heather Houston
Third: Lorraine Lang
Second: Diane Adams
Lead: Tracy Kennedy
Alternate: Gloria Taylor |
Shamrock CC, Edmonton
Skip: Debbie Shermack
Third: Penny Ryan
Second: Diane Alexander
Lead: Twyla Pruden
Alternate: Sandra Ripple |
Victoria CC, Victoria
Skip: Julie Sutton
Third: Pat Sanders
Second: Georgina Hawkes
Lead: Melissa Soligo
Alternate: Diane Nelson |
Manitoba |
New Brunswick |
Newfoundland |
Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg
Skip: Chris More
Third: Karen Purdy
Second: Lori Zeller
Lead: Kristen Kuruluk
Alternate: Laurie Allen |
Thistle-St. Andrew's CC, Saint John
Skip: Heidi Hanlon
Third: Kathy Floyd
Second: Sheri Smith
Lead: Judy Blanchard
Alternate: Mary Harding |
St. John's CC, St. John's
Skip: Laura Phillips
Third: Diane Ryan
Second: Sandra Sparrow
Lead: Karen Thomas
Alternate: Michele Renouf |
Nova Scotia |
Ontario |
Prince Edward Island |
Halifax CC, Halifax
Skip: Colleen Jones
Third: Mary Mattatall
Second: Monica Moriarty
Lead: Kelly Anderson
Alternate: Kim Ackles |
Humber Highlands CC, Etobicoke
Skip: Jill Greenwood
Third: Yvonne Smith
Second: Carol Davis
Lead: Fran Gareau
Alternate: Chris Hushagen |
Charlottetown CC, Charlottetown
Skip: Kathie Gallant
Third: Susan McInnis
Second: Kathy O'Rourke
Lead: Bea Graham-MacDonald
Alternate: Joan Butcher |
Quebec |
Saskatchewan |
Northwest Territories/Yukon |
Buckingham CC, Buckingham
Skip: Agnes Charette
Third: Guylaine Deschatelets
Second: France Charette
Lead: Helene Chicoine
Alternate: Josee L'Ecuyer |
Tartan CC, Regina
Skip: Michelle Schneider
Third: Joan Stricker
Second: Lorie Kehler
Lead: Leanne Eberle
Alternate: Kenda Richards |
Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse
Skip: Shirley King
Third: Colleen Rudd
Second: Linda Carter
Lead: Donna Hunt
Alternate: Susan Taylor |
Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
Teams to Tie-Breakers |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shermack) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Quebec (Charette) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
7 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
X |
X |
9 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
4 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
9 |
Draw 2
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Manitoba (More) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Charette) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shermack) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
X |
15 |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6 |
Draw 3
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
British Columbia (Sutton) |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
9 |
Quebec (Charette) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
X |
10 |
Manitoba (More) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Alberta (Shermack) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Draw 4
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
1 |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
X |
X |
X |
10 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (More) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
5 |
British Columbia (Sutton) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Draw 5
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
Alberta (Shermack) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Quebec (Charette) |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
9 |
Draw 6
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (More) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
6 |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
8 |
Draw 7
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
7 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
British Columbia (Sutton) |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
11 |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
2 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Quebec (Charette) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
4 |
Draw 8
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
Manitoba (More) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Draw 9
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
British Columbia (Sutton) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Alberta (Shermack) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
Quebec (Charette) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
Draw 10
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
6 |
British Columbia (Sutton) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Quebec (Charette) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shermack) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
8 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
9 |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Manitoba (More) |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
11 |
Draw 11
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
Prince Edward Island (Gallant) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Draw 12
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Quebec (Charette) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (More) |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
8 |
Alberta (Shermack) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
X |
X |
0 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
X |
7 |
Draw 13
Sheet A |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (More) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Alberta (Shermack) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
X |
8 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
X |
X |
10 |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Draw 14
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Ontario (Greenwood) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Sheet D |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Quebec (Charette) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
8 |
Manitoba (More) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
Sheet E |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
X |
7 |
Newfoundland (Phillips) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Draw 15
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
Final |
Alberta (Shermack) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
Canada (Houston) |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
4 |
Quebec (Charette) |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
X |
8 |
Tiebreakers
Tiebreaker 2
Sheet B |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Canada (Houston) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
Nova Scotia (Jones) |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Playoffs
Semifinal
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
Final |
Saskatchewan (Schneider) |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
Canada (Houston) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Final
Sheet C |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
Final |
Manitoba (More) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
X |
5 |
Canada (Houston) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
X |
11 |
References
|
---|
Diamond D Championship |
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
|
---|
Curling Association Championship | |
---|
Macdonald Lassies Championship | |
---|
Curling Association Championship | |
---|
Scott Tournament of Hearts | |
---|
Scotties Tournament of Hearts | |
---|