List of 2017 World Games medal winners
The 2017 World Games were held in Wrocław, Poland, from July 20 to July 30, 2017.[1]
Acrobatic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's pair | Tim Sebastian Michail Kraft |
Igor Mishev Nikolay Suprunov |
Kilian Goffaux Robin Casse |
Men's group | Conor Sawenko Charlie Tate Adam Upcott Lewis Watts |
Li Zheng Rui Liuming Zhang Teng Zhou Jiahuai |
Lidar Dana Yannay Kalfa Efi Sach Daniel Uralevitch |
Women's pair | Daria Guryeva Daria Kalinina |
Lore Vanden Berghe Noémie Lammertyn |
Veronika Habelok Iryna Nazimova |
Women's group | Daria Chebulanka Polina Plastinina Ksenia Zagoskina |
Julia Ivonchyk Veranika Nabokina Karina Sandovich |
Isabel Haigh Emily Hancock Ilisha Boardman |
Mixed pair | Georgii Pataraia Marina Chernova |
Artur Beliakou Volha Melnik |
Lewis Walker Kitty Williams |
Aerobic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed pair | Vicente Lli Sara Moreno |
Dániel Bali Dóra Hegyi |
Dacian Barna Andreea Bogati |
Trio | Riri Kitazume Takumi Kanai Mizuki Saito |
Pan Lixi Li Lingxiao Ma Dong |
Florian Bugalho Maxime Decker-Breitel Tom Jourdan |
Group | Li Qi Pan Lixi Li Lingxiao Ma Dong Wang Ke |
Andreea Bogati Dacian Barna Gabriel Bocșer Marian Brotei Lucian Săvulescu |
Dóra Hegyi Fanni Mazács Panna Szőllősi Dániel Bali Balázs Farkas |
Step | Anastasia Degtiareva Irina Dobriagina Anastasia Gvozdetskaia Veronika Korneva Ekaterina Pykhtova Anastasia Ziubina Danil Chaiun Aleksey Germanov |
Fu Yao Huang Chengkai Liu Yiluan Zhang Huiwen Yang Qiaobo Zhao Ming Huang Zijing Jiang Shuai |
Zsófia Etényi Kitti Kőrösi Júlia Szabó Boglárka Szenes Angéla Szilvás Anita Táskai Dorottya Varga Dániel Erdősi |
Dance | Han Jae-hyun Kim Han-jin Kim Yu-hwan Kwon Tae-yun Lee Jon-gu Park Hyun-min Ryu Ju-sun Song Sung-kyu |
Danil Chaiun Garsevan Dzhanazian Kirill Kulikov Kirill Lobaznyuk Roman Semenov Anton Shishigin Denis Shurupov Aleksey Zhuravlev |
Klaudia Bökönyi Anna Deák Dóra Hegyi Fanni Mazács Emese Szalóki Panna Szőllősi Balázs Farkas Zoltán Lőcsei |
Air sports
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Glider aerobatics | Ferenc Tóth |
Luca Bertossio |
Eugen Schaal |
Parachuting canopy piloting | Nick Batsch |
Curt Bartholomew |
Cornelia Mihai |
Paramotoring slalom | Wojciech Bógdał |
Kittiphop Phrommat |
Marcin Bernat |
Archery
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's compound | Stephan Hansen |
Esmaeil Ebadi |
Domagoj Buden |
Men's field recurve | Amedeo Tonelli |
Brady Ellison |
Wataru Oonuki |
Men's field barebow | István Kakas |
John Demmer |
Martin Ottosson |
Women's compound | Sara López |
Toja Ellison |
Christie Colin |
Women's field recurve | Lisa Unruh |
Naomi Folkard |
Jessica Tomasi |
Women's field barebow | Cinzia Noziglia |
Lina Björklund |
Martina Macková |
Mixed team compound | Stephan Hansen Sarah Sönnichsen |
Rodolfo González Linda Ochoa |
Kris Schaff Cassidy Cox |
Artistic roller skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's free skating | Luca Lucaroni |
Pierre Meriel |
Juan Francisco Sánchez |
Women's free skating | Silvia Nemesio |
Mónica Gimeno |
Rafaela Freitas |
Pairs | Alessandro Spigai Elena Leoni |
Marco Garelli Sara Venerucci |
Nathanaël Fouloy Marine Portet |
Dance | Luca Lucaroni Rebecca Tarlazzi |
Andrea Bassi Silvia Stibilj |
José Souto Mariana Souto |
Beach handball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Cristiano Rossa Nailson Amaral Bruno Oliveira Thiago Gusmão Gil Pires Thiago Barcellos Marcelo Machado Pedro Wirtzbiki Diogo Vieira Wellington Esteves |
David Henigman Josip Šandrk Dario Begonja Ivan Dumenčić Ivan Jurić Zvonimir Đikić Matej Semren Tomislav Lauš Lucian Bura Dominik Marković |
Ahmed Morgan Amir Denguir Hadi Hamdoon Mohamed Hassan Mohsin Yafai Mohab Mahfouz Mutasem Mohamed Sid Kenaoui Hani Kakhi Anis Zouaoui |
Women | Nathalie Sena Camila Souza Millena Alencar Patrícia Scheppa Renata Santiago Ingrid Frazão Juliana Oliveira Cinthya Piquet Carolina Braz Jéssica Barros |
Agustina Mirotta Ivana Eliges Florencia Ibarra Rocío Barros Florencia Bericio Celeste Meccia Daniela Aguzzi Carolina Rossi Luciana Scordamaglia Rayen Cárdenas |
Silvia Lladró Asunción Batista Patricia Conejero Raquel Caño Sara Hernández Sonora Solano Andrea Sánchez Luisa García Cristina Conejero María del Carmen Sánchez |
Boules sports
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's lyonnaise precision | Nicolás Pretto |
Pero Ćubela |
Grégory Chirat |
Men's lyonnaise progressive | Guillaume Abelfo |
Anže Petrič |
Li Panpan |
Men's pétanque shooting | Henri Lacroix |
Thanakorn Sangkaew |
Diego Rizzi |
Men's pétanque doubles | Fabio Dutto Diego Rizzi |
Thanakorn Sangkaew Sarawut Sriboonpeng |
Enrique Catalán Manuel Romero |
Men's raffa doubles | Giuliano Di Nicola Gianluca Formicone |
Enrico Dall'Olmo Jacopo Frisoni |
Günther Baur Philipp Wolfgang |
Women's lyonnaise precision | Guo Xiaomin |
Suzy Marie |
Laura Škoberne |
Women's lyonnaise progressive | Barbara Barthet |
Wang Yang |
Serena Traversa |
Women's pétanque shooting | Caroline Bourriaud |
Nantawan Fueangsanit |
Chao Guijin |
Women's pétanque doubles | Nantawan Fueangsanit Phantipha Wongchuvej |
Nancy Barzin Camille Max |
Caroline Bourriaud Anne Maillard |
Women's raffa doubles | Romina Bolatti María Maíz |
Noeli Dalla Corte Ana Caroline Martins |
Cen Wefei Zhang Wei |
Bowling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Cho Young-seon |
Ildemaro Ruíz |
Tobias Bording |
Men's doubles | François Lavoie Dan MacLelland |
Massimiliano Fridegotto Ildemaro Ruíz |
Michael Mak Wu Siu Hong |
Women's singles | Kelly Kulick |
Clara Guerrero |
Daria Kovalova |
Women's doubles | Clara Guerrero Rocio Restrepo |
Kelly Kulick Danielle McEwan |
Sandra Góngora Tannya López |
Canoe polo
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Johan Driessen Jakob Husen Lennart Unterfeld Lukas Richter Robert Pest Dennis Witt Jonas Vieren Fiete Junge |
Andrea Bertelloni Edoardo Corvaia Gianluca Distefano Jan Erik Haack Andrea Romano Gianmarco Emanuele Luca Bellini Marco Porzio |
Víctor González Ángel Gordo Sergio Corbella Adrián Hermida Alejandro Gordo Vicente Claramonte Alejandro Casal Alejandro Valls |
Women | Caroline Sinsel Katharina Kruse Fabienne Thöle Svenja Schaeper Tonie Lenz Leonie Wagner Pia Schwarz Elena Gilles |
Annie Chevalier Julie Roux Rose-Marie Pierre Claire Moal Naïs Zanfini Mélissa Ledormeur Valérie Sibioude Aline Roulland |
Ada Prestipino Maria Anna Szczepanska Martina Anastasi Roberta Catania Chiara Trevisan Silvia Cogoni Maddalena Lago Flavia Landolina |
Cue sports
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's three-cushion carom | Dani Sánchez |
Marco Zanetti |
Sameh Sidhom |
Men's nine-ball pool | Carlo Biado |
Jayson Shaw |
Naoyuki Oi |
Women's nine-ball pool | Chen Siming |
Kim Ga-young |
Han Yu |
Open snooker | Kyren Wilson |
Ali Carter |
Soheil Vahedi |
Dancesport
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Standard | Benedetto Ferruggia Claudia Köhler |
Dmitry Zharkov Olga Kulikova |
Evaldas Sodeika Ieva Žukauskaitė |
Latin | Gabriele Goffredo Anna Matus |
Armen Tsaturyan Svetlana Gudyno |
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt Elena Salikhova |
Rock 'n' Roll | Jacek Tarczyło Anna Miadzielec |
Konstantin Chistikov Ksenia Osnovina |
Tobias Bludau Michelle Uhl |
Salsa | Stevens Rebolledo Yinessa Ortega |
Yefersson Benjumea Adriana Ávila |
Simone Sanfilippo Serena Maso |
Finswimming
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 100 m surface | Dmitry Zhurman |
Max Poschart |
Pavel Kabanov |
Men's 200 m surface | Dmitry Zhurman |
Max Poschart |
Dmitry Kokorev |
Men's 400 m surface | Dénes Kanyó |
Max Lauschus |
Davide De Ceglie |
Men's 50 m bi-fins | Andrey Arbuzov |
Jakub Jarolím |
Dmitry Gavrilov |
Men's 100 m bi-fins | Dmitry Gavrilov |
Gergő Kosina |
Jakub Jarolím |
Men's 50 m apnoea | Pavel Kabanov |
Mauricio Fernández |
Lee Dong-jin |
Men's 4 × 100 m surface | Pavel Kabanov Aleksey Kazantsev Dmitry Kokorev Dmitry Zhurman |
Kevin Zanardi Andrea Nava Stefano Figini Cesare Fumarola |
Max Lauschus Max Poschart Florian Kritzler Malte Striegler |
Women's 100 m surface | Ekaterina Mikhaylushkina |
Shu Chengjing |
Anna Ber |
Women's 200 m surface | Valeriya Baranovskaya |
Ekaterina Mikhaylushkina |
Anastasiia Antoniak |
Women's 400 m surface | Sun Yiting |
Kim Bo-kyung |
Anastasiia Antoniak |
Women's 50 m bi-fins | Petra Senánszky |
Choi Min-ji |
Krisztina Varga |
Women's 100 m bi-fins | Petra Senánszky |
Krisztina Varga |
Iryna Pikiner |
Women's 50 m apnoea | Jang Ye-sol |
Kim Ga-in |
Kateryna Dyelova |
Women's 4 × 100 m surface | Valeriya Baranovskaya Anna Ber Aleksandra Skurlatova Ekaterina Mikhaylushkina |
Grace Fernández Viviana Retamozo Kelly Pérez Paula Aguirre |
Jang Ye-sol Kim Eun-kyoung Kim Ga-in Kim Bo-kyung |
Fistball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Patrick Thomas Fabian Sagstetter Ajith Fernando Lukas Schubert Steve Schmutzler Nick Trinemeier Sebastian Thomas Andrew Fernando Oliver Späth Tim Albrecht |
Lukas Lässer Raphael Schlattinger Kevin Kohler Ueli Rebsamen Marco Eymann Nicolas Fehr Mario Kohler Malik Müller Kenneth Schoch Luca Flückiger |
Jean Andrioli Gustav Gürtler Julian Payrleitner Béla Gschwandtner Elias Walchshofer Manuel Helmberger Klaus Thaller Martin Pühringer Stefan Wohlfahrt Simon Lugmair |
Floorball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Johan Samuelsson Johannes Larsson Kim Nilsson Alexander Galante Carlström Mattias Samuelsson Tobias Gustafsson Kasper Hedlund Rasmus Enström Emil Johansson Rasmus Sundstedt Jonas Svahn Robin Nilsberth Måns Parsjö Tegnér Viktor Klintsten |
Nicola Bischofberger Claudio Laely Manuel Maurer Matthias Hofbauer Paolo Riedi Manuel Engel Christoph Meier Patrick Eder Kevin Berry Patrick Mendelin Curdin Furrer Dan Hartmann Luca Graf Tim Braillard |
Santtu Strandberg Juha Kivilehto Eemeli Salin Jussi Piha Janne Lamminen Nico Salo Tatu Väänänen Mika Kohonen Lauri Stenfors Krister Savonen Peter Kotilainen Pyry Luukkonen Sami Johansson Miko Kailiala |
Flying disc
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed ultimate | Grant Lindsley George Stubbs Dylan Freechild Sarah Griffith Lien Hoffmann Carolyn Finney Georgia Bosscher Jimmy Mickle Nick Stuart Chris Kocher Anna Nazarov Sandy Jorgensen Beau Kittredge Claire Desmond |
Alejandra Torres Laura Ospina Manuela Cárdenas Iván Alba Julio Duque Alexander Ford Elizabeth Mosquera Yina Cartagena Valeria Cárdenas Andrés Ramírez Santiago Montaño Mauricio Martínez Esteban Ceballos María Forero |
Terri Whitehead Andrew Carroll Morgan Hibbert Jessica Rockliff Geoff Powell Tim Tsang Audrey St-Arnaud Kevin Underhill Jessie Grignon Tomás Laura Mason Rachel Moens Mark Lloyd Catherine Hui Brendan Wong |
Inline hockey
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Jakub Cik Mikuláš Zbořil Pavel Strýček Jakub Bernard Adam Přibyl Lukáš Langer Michal Šimo Daniel Brabec Patrik Šebek Martin Fiala Robin Malý Tomáš Rubeš Marek Loskot David Roupec |
Baptiste Bouchut Karl Gabillet Benjamin Tijou Renaud Crignier Romain Horrut Johan Mogniat-Duclos Jérémy Lapresa Clément Belot Roman de Préval Jérôme Salley Maxime Langlois Jean-François Ladonne Antoine Rage Lambert Hamon |
Ken Häfliger Fabian Maier Pascal Wittwer Stefan Hürlimann Jean Savary Corentin Collaud Daniel Steiner Alain Bahar Lukas Dietrich Stefan Tschannen Dario Kummer Michael Loosli Quentin Zürche Andreas Zehnder |
Inline speed skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 300 m time trial | Simon Albrecht |
Andrés Jiménez |
Gwendal Le Pivert |
Men's 500 m sprint | Simon Albrecht |
Jhoan Guzmán |
Lucas Silva |
Men's 1000 m sprint | Andrés Jiménez |
Bart Swings |
Elton de Souza |
Men's 10000 m points elimination | Ken Kuwada |
Livio Wenger |
Mike Páez |
Men's 15000 m elimination | Elton de Souza |
Felix Rijnhen |
Peter Michael |
Women's 300 m time trial | Geiny Pájaro |
An Yi-seul |
Sandrine Tas |
Women's 500 m sprint | Giulia Bonechi |
Fabriana Arias |
Giulia Bongiorno |
Women's 1000 m sprint | Sandrine Tas |
Fabriana Arias |
Alejandra Traslaviña |
Women's 10000 m points elimination | Fabriana Arias |
Sandrine Tas |
Yang Ho-chen |
Women's 15000 m elimination | Fabriana Arias |
Sandrine Tas |
Mareike Thum |
Ju-jitsu
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's duo | Nikolaus Bichler Sebastian Vosta |
Ruben Assmann Marnix Bunnik |
Ben Cloostermans Bjarne Lardon |
Men's fighting 62 kg | Bohdan Mochulskyi |
Jairo Viviescas |
Roman Apolonov |
Men's fighting 69 kg | Boy Vogelzang |
Pavel Korzhavykh |
Eduardo Gutiérrez |
Men's fighting 77 kg | Ilya Borok |
Andreas Knebl |
Fredrik Widgren |
Men's fighting 85 kg | Mikkel Willard |
Denis Belov |
William Seth-Wenzel |
Men's fighting 94 kg | Tomasz Szewczak |
Mohsen Hamidi |
Benjamin Lah |
Men's fighting +94 kg | Alexandre Fromangé |
Rafał Riss |
Dejan Vukčević |
Men's ne-waza 62 kg | Jędrzej Loska |
Jairo Viviescas |
Joao Carlos Kuraoka |
Men's ne-waza 69 kg | Haïdar Abbas |
Maciej Polok |
Evyatar Paperni |
Men's ne-waza 77 kg | Ilke Bulut |
Wim Deputter |
Maciej Kozak |
Men's ne-waza 85 kg | Dan Schon |
Daniel de Maddalena |
Abdulbari Guseinov |
Men's ne-waza 94 kg | Faisal Al-Ketbi |
Kristó Szűcs |
Florent Minguet |
Men's ne-waza +94 kg | Seif-Eddine Houmine |
Frédéric Husson |
Aleksandr Sak |
Men's ne-waza openweight | Kristó Szűcs |
Faisal Al-Ketbi |
Seif-Eddine Houmine |
Women's duo | Mirnesa Bećirović Mirneta Bećirović |
Sara Besal Patricija Delač |
Blanca Birn Annalena Sturm |
Women's fighting 55 kg | Rebekka Dahl |
Laure Beauchet |
Jessica Scricciolo |
Women's fighting 62 kg | Séverine Nébié |
Annalisa Cavarretta |
Carina Neupert |
Women's fighting 70 kg | Theresa Attenberger |
Chloé Lalande |
Aafke van Leeuwen |
Women's ne-waza 55 kg | Amal Amjahid |
Mönkhgereliin Bayarmaa |
Ana Nair Dias |
Women's ne-waza openweight | Amal Amjahid |
Luma Qubbaj |
Emilia Maćkowiak |
Mixed duo | Michele Vallieri Sara Paganini |
Johannes Tourbeslis Julia Paszkiewicz |
Ian Lodens Charis Gravensteyn |
Mixed team | Roman Apolonov Theresa Attenberger Andreas Knebl Malte Meinken Carina Neupert Julia Paszkiewicz Johannes Tourbeslis Tim Weidenbecher |
Denis Belov Ilya Borok Abdulbari Guseinov Pavel Korzhavykh Olga Medvedeva Zainutdin Zainukov |
Magdalena Giec Maciej Kozak Jędrzej Loska Emilia Maćkowiak Tomasz Szewczak Marta Walotek |
Karate
Korfball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed | Nadhie den Dunnen Esther Cordus Marjolijn Kroon Maaike Steenbergen Jet Hendriks Celeste Split Suzanne Struik Olav van Wijngaarden Erwin Zwart Harjan Visscher Mick Snel Richard Kunst Laurens Leeuwenhoek Nick Pikaar |
Lin Ya-wen Chang Shu-chi Li Chou-ying Chu Shu-ping Chen Cin Lin Szu-yu Chuan Ying-yen Wu Chun-hsien Huang Nien-hua Wu Shu-an Chen Chun-ta Kao Chen-yu Huang Tzu-yao Chuang Hsiang-lin |
Karen Van Camp Shiara Driesen Stephanie Versele Julie Caluwé Zahra Verhoeven Saar Seys Patty Peeters Jesse De Bremaeker Nick Janssens Brent Struyf David Peeters Yani Janssens Jarni Amorgaste Jari Hardies |
Lacrosse
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women | Devon Wills Kelly Rabil Katie Schwarzmann Kristen Carr Jennifer Russell Alyssa Murray Brooke Griffin Taylor Cummings Marie McCool Megan Douty Gussie Johns Ally Carey Becca Block Michelle Tumolo Alice Mercer |
Allison Daley Quintin Hoch-Bullen Kaylin Morissette Tessa Chad Katie Guy Holly Lloyd Erica Evans Megan Kinna Lydia Sutton Claire Mills Emily Boissonneault Taylor Gait Avery Hogarth Dana Dobbie Tory Merrill |
Abbie Burgess Courtney Hobbs Rebecca Lane Stella Justice-Allen Megan Barnett Bonnie Wells Sachiyo Yamada Sarah Mollison Sarah Lowe Theadora Kwas Ashtyn Hiron Rebecca Banyard Verity Clough Beth Varga Elizabeth Hinkes |
Lifesaving
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 m obstacle | Bradley Woodward |
Federico Gilardi |
Steven Kent |
Men's 50 m manikin carry | Danny Wieck |
Joshua Perling |
Bradley Woodward |
Men's 100 m manikin carry fins | Jacopo Musso |
Andrea Vittorio Piroddi |
Kevin Lehr |
Men's 100 m manikin tow fins | Jacopo Musso |
Kevin Lehr |
Samuel Bell |
Men's 200 m super lifesaver | Daniele Sanna |
Federico Gilardi |
Tom Montgomery |
Men's 4 × 50 m obstacle relay | Naoya Hirano Keisuke Hatano Shun Nishiyama Suguru Ando |
Cezary Kępa Wojciech Kotowski Bartosz Makowski Adam Dubiel |
Jérémy Badré Florian Laclaustra Gaëtan Quirin Thomas Vilaceca |
Men's 4 × 25 m manikin carry relay | Christian Ertel Kevin Lehr Joshua Perling Danny Wieck |
Adam Dubiel Cezary Kępa Wojciech Kotowski Bartosz Stanielewicz |
Eduardo Blasco Sergio Calderón José Víctor García Carlos Periañez |
Men's 4 × 50 m medley relay | Federico Gilardi Jacopo Musso Andrea Vittorio Piroddi Daniele Sanna Sasha Andrea Bartolo |
Samuel Bell Matthew Davis Jake Smith Bradley Woodward |
Christian Ertel Kevin Lehr Jan Malkowski Danny Wieck |
Women's 200 m obstacle | Silvia Meschiari |
Alicja Tchórz |
Margaux Fabre |
Women's 50 m manikin carry | Wu Huimin |
Mariah Jones |
Cristina Leanza |
Women's 100 m manikin carry fins | Pamela Hendry |
Justine Weyders |
Federica Volpini |
Women's 100 m manikin tow fins | Justine Weyders |
Federica Volpini |
Pamela Hendry |
Women's 200 m super lifesaver | Silvia Meschiari |
Prue Davies |
Mariah Jones |
Women's 4 × 50 m obstacle relay | Léna Bousquin Margaux Fabre Justine Weyders Magali Rousseau Delphine Dulat |
Rachel Wood Mariah Jones Prue Davies Pamela Hendry |
Bao Xueyi Wu Huimin Hu Yifan Dai Xiaodie |
Women's 4 × 25 m manikin carry relay | Sofie Boogaerts Aurélie Romanini Nele Vanbuel Bieke Vandenabeele Stefanie Lindekens |
Bao Xueyi Dai Xiaodie Hu Yifan Wu Huimin |
Sophia Bauer Annalena Geyer Kerstin Lange Jessica Luster |
Women's 4 × 50 m medley relay | Sophia Bauer Alena Kröhler Kerstin Lange Jessica Luster |
Prue Davies Chelsea Gillet Pamela Hendry Mariah Jones Rachel Wood |
Karolina Faszczewska Dominika Kossakowska Anna Nocoń Alicja Tchórz |
Muaythai
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 54 kg | Yelaman Sayassatov |
Kevin Martínez |
Aslanbek Zikreev |
Men's 57 kg | Wiwat Khamtha |
Aleksandr Abramov |
Almaz Sarsembekov |
Men's 63.5 kg | Igor Liubchenko |
Ali Zarinfar |
Oskar Siegert |
Men's 67 kg | Sergey Kulyaba |
Vladimir Kuzmin |
Anueng Khatthamarasri |
Men's 71 kg | Suppachai Muensang |
Masoud Minaei |
Gabriel Mazzetti |
Men's 75 kg | Vitaly Gurkov |
Vasyl Sorokin |
Ivan Grigorev |
Men's 81 kg | Ali Doğan |
Constantino Nanga |
Mikita Shostak |
Men's 91 kg | Oleh Pryimachov |
Łukasz Radosz |
Jakub Klauda |
Women's 51 kg | Bùi Yến Ly |
Apasara Koson |
Janet Todd |
Women's 54 kg | Sofia Olofsson |
Valeriya Drozdova |
Meltem Baş |
Women's 60 kg | Svetlana Vinnikova |
Gia Winberg |
Nili Block |
Orienteering
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's sprint | Jerker Lysell |
Yannick Michiels |
Matthias Kyburz |
Men's middle distance | Matthias Kyburz |
Florian Howald |
Vojtěch Král |
Women's sprint | Maja Alm |
Elena Roos |
Lina Strand |
Women's middle distance | Helena Jansson |
Natalia Gemperle |
Sabine Hauswirth |
Mixed relay | Cecilie Klysner Andreas Boesen Søren Bobach Maja Alm |
Elena Roos Florian Howald Matthias Kyburz Sabine Hauswirth |
Natalia Gemperle Dmitry Tsvetkov Andrey Khramov Galina Vinogradova |
Powerlifting
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's lightweight | Sergey Fedosienko |
Hassan El-Belghitti |
Charles Okpoko |
Men's middleweight | Jarosław Olech |
Volodymyr Rysiyev |
Andriy Naniev |
Men's heavyweight | Sergii Bilyi |
Dmitry Inzarkin |
Dmytro Semenenko |
Men's super heavyweight | Oleksiy Rokochiy |
Joe Cappellino |
Nurlan Yeshmakhanov |
Women's lightweight | Natalia Salnikova |
Yukako Fukushima |
Chen Wei-ling |
Women's middleweight | Larysa Soloviova |
Anna Ryzhkova |
Wu Hui-chun |
Women's heavyweight | Ana Rosa Castellain |
Priscilla Ribic |
Yenifer Canelón |
Women's super heavyweight | Bonica Lough |
Tetyana Melnyk |
Liane Blyn |
Rhythmic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's hoop | Arina Averina |
Dina Averina |
Linoy Ashram |
Women's ball | Arina Averina |
Dina Averina |
Katsiaryna Halkina |
Women's clubs | Dina Averina |
Linoy Ashram |
Arina Averina |
Women's ribbon | Arina Averina |
Dina Averina |
Katsiaryna Halkina |
Road speed skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 m time trial | Ioseba Fernández |
Simon Albrecht |
Gwendal Le Pivert |
Men's 500 m sprint | Gwendal Le Pivert |
Edwin Estrada |
Jhoan Guzmán |
Men's 10000 m points | Bart Swings |
Daniel Niero |
Patxi Peula |
Men's 20000 m elimination | Bart Swings |
Daniel Niero |
Patxi Peula |
Women's 200 m time trial | María José Moya |
Chen Ying-chu |
An Yi-seul |
Women's 500 m sprint | Mareike Thum |
Chen Ying-chu |
Rocío Berbel |
Women's 10000 m points | Fabriana Arias |
Sandrine Tas |
Johana Viveros |
Women's 20000 m elimination | Johana Viveros |
Sandrine Tas |
Mareike Thum |
Sport climbing
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's bouldering | Yoshiyuki Ogata |
Jan Hojer |
Alexey Rubtsov |
Men's lead | Keiichiro Korenaga |
Yuki Hada |
Sean McColl |
Men's speed | Reza Alipour |
Danyil Boldyrev |
Stanislav Kokorin |
Women's bouldering | Staša Gejo |
Miho Nonaka |
Fanny Gibert |
Women's lead | Anak Verhoeven |
Janja Garnbret |
Julia Chanourdie |
Women's speed | Yulia Kaplina |
Anouck Jaubert |
Anna Tsyganova |
Squash
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Simon Rösner |
Grégoire Marche |
Mathieu Castagnet |
Women's singles | Camille Serme |
Joey Chan |
Nicol David |
Sumo
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 85 kg | Batyr Altyev |
Trent Sabo |
Paweł Wojda |
Men's 115 kg | Atsamaz Kaziev |
Misbah Hossam |
Ochirkhüügiin Ösökhbayar |
Men's +115 kg | Vasily Margiev |
Ramy Belal |
Soichiro Kurokawa |
Men's openweight | Vasily Margiev |
Batyr Altyev |
Hayato Miwa |
Women's 65 kg | Svitlana Trosiuk |
Luciana Watanabe |
Magdalena Macios |
Women's 80 kg | Otgony Mönkhtsetseg |
Asano Ota |
Maryna Maksymenko |
Women's +80 kg | Anna Poliakova |
Olga Davydko |
Viparat Vituteerasan |
Women's openweight | Anna Poliakova |
Ivanna Berezovska |
Olga Davydko |
Trampoline gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's synchro | Tu Xiao Dong Dong |
Mykola Prostorov Dmytro Byedyevkin |
Takato Nakazono Yamato Ishikawa |
Men's double mini | Mikhail Zalomin |
Alex Renkert |
Diogo Costa |
Men's tumbling | Zhang Luo |
Austin Nacey |
Maxim Shlyakin |
Women's synchro | Nataliia Moskvina Svitlana Malkova |
Sviatlana Makshtarova Veronika Zemlianaia |
Tara Fokké Carlijn Blekkink |
Women's double mini | Paige Howard |
Tamara O'Brien |
Lina Sjöberg |
Women's tumbling | Jia Fangfang |
Anna Korobeinikova |
Lucie Colebeck |
Tug of war
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's outdoor 640 kg | David Callcutt Ian Daniels Wayne Evans David Field David Hammersley Edward Holland James Murphy Edward Shannon Adrian Webb |
Vinzenz Arnold Peter Erni Erich Joller Stefan Krause Christoph Rölli Fabian Rölli Philipp Rölli Lukas Vogel |
Philipp Berl Markus Böhler Lucas Broghammer Daniel Fien Patrick Frank Stefan Heimann Martin Higel Manfred Klingele |
Men's outdoor 700 kg | Vinzenz Arnold Peter Erni Erich Joller Peter Joller Stefan Krause Christoph Rölli Fabian Rölli Philipp Rölli |
Johannes Bartels Gerrit Bijenhof Robin Boerstoel Gerolph Hoff Jeroen Nieuwenhuis Gerbert Schutte Gerrit Uilenreef Vincent Wagenmans |
David Bowyer James Dewsberry Leonard Jarram William Lee James Murphy Ian Robinson Lee Robinson Justin Sheppard |
Women's indoor 540 kg | Chen Tzu-jung Cheng Huai-yun Huang Ting-yi Kao Chia-yi Kao Chiao-yi Li Ju-chun Li Ting-hsuan Li Yun-chi Tien Chia-jung |
Guo Xue Hu Yanli Liu Yingying Qin Jiao Song Dan Tian Tian Xu Na Yan Chen Zhang Jiaqi |
Jancke de Wet Ané Ras René Ras Claudia Rix Leonell Steyn Nadine Stoop Kittie Terblanche Samantha Wilmot |
Water skiing
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's jump | Bojan Schipner |
Rodrigo Miranda |
Aliaksandr Isayeu |
Men's slalom | Adam Sedlmajer |
Steve Neveu |
Thomas Degasperi |
Men's tricks | Josh Briant |
Pierre Ballon |
Olivier Fortamps |
Men's wakeboarding | Shota Tezuka |
Yun Sang-hyun |
Guy Firer |
Women's jump | Natallia Berdnikava |
Marie Vympranietsova |
Jutta Menestrina |
Women's slalom | Geena Krüger |
Clémentine Lucine |
Kate Adriaensen |
Women's tricks | Natallia Berdnikava |
Clémentine Lucine |
Giannina Bonnemann |
Women's wakeboarding | Nicola Butler |
Erika Lang |
Alice Virag |
Invitational sports
American football
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Pierre Courageux Aymeric Dethelot Edris Jean-Alphons Jérémy Duponchelle Alexandre Le Gallo Paul Durand Andrew James Victor Ferrier Stéphane Fortes Anthony Alix Charles Delaroque Yann Dika-Balotoken Vincent Begou Stephen Yepmo Sébastien Sejean Murphy Balame-Putu Nicolas Khandar Armel Ahidazan Souleymane Karamoko Sandy Marcin Brice Rontet Maxime Roger Robin Sebeille Claudio Jacquin Matthieu Fayard Kévin Mwamba Giovanni Nanguy Etienne Roudel Averdie Mizius Romain Faucon Raphaël Kidari Nyohor Badiane Doums Doumbouya Jean-Amour Fazer Jean-Philippe Eldin Bastien Pereira Willy N'Kishi Arnaud Montgenie Olivier Bordin Nelson Tsimi Jeff Alexandre Pierrick Autret Valentin Gnahoua Mehdi Bekheira Robin Mouton |
Thiadric Hansen Richard Grooten Benjamin Mau Aurieus Adegbesan Sebastian Silva Gomez Till Janssen Paul Zimmermann Tissi Robinson Sonny Weishaupt Alexander Haupert Jason Owuso Yannick Baumgärtner Jan Abrahamsen Christian Köppe Jazan Yassar Joshua Poznanski Marc Scherenberg Tobias Nick Patrick Poetsch Donnie Avant Levi Kruse Kerim Homri David Müller Leon Helm Simon Brenner Moritz Meis Hermann Schramm Robin Fensch Jan Lanser Philipp Tolksdorf Yannick Kiehl Thomas Schmidt Aaron Wahl Harald Binczek Lane Acheampong Kwame Ofori Mike Schallo Nicolai Schumann Hendrick Hinrichs Maximilian Wild Thomas Rauch Marc Anthony Hor Paul Seemann Sven Rieger Simon Gavanda Peter Arentsen |
Deante Battle Oscar Vazquez-Dyer Cam Countryman Dustin Hawke Willingham Meech Eaton Terry Gaitor Davarus Shores Lamar Hall Tyrell Blanks Mike Van Deripe Mario Brown Austin Jones Cody Smith Taylor Palmer T. J. Richardson Preston Rabb Anthony Benson Brett Perkins Triston McCathern Joe Bergeron Gary Stevenson Billy Carlile John Moorhead Ryan Seaberg Nick Reyna Zachary Blair Patrick Fitzgerald John van Vliet Jabrai Regan Randall Jackson-Clemons Dante Cattaneo Eric Janeau Zakkary Packard Giuliano Cattaneo Nick Sweet Archie Zaniewski |
Indoor rowing
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 500 m | Anton Bondarenko |
Phil Clapp |
Pavel Shurmei |
Men's 2000 m | Oliver Zeidler |
Anton Bondarenko |
Bendegúz Pétervári-Molnár |
Men's lightweight 2000 m | Artur Mikołajczewski |
Florian Berg |
Jaruwat Saensuk |
Women's 500 m | Olena Buryak |
Anna Wierzbowska |
Cecilia Velin |
Women's 2000 m | Olena Buryak |
Cecilia Velin |
Magdalena Lobnig |
Women's lightweight 2000 m | Anna Berger |
Justine Reston |
Phuttharaksa Neegree |
Kickboxing
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's K1 63.5 kg | Orfan Sananzade |
Aleksandar Konovalov |
Muhamet Deskaj |
Men's K1 67 kg | Slobodan Mijajlović |
Jason Hinds |
Wojciech Kazieczko |
Men's K1 71 kg | Vitalii Dubina |
Bogdan Shumarov |
Itay Gershon |
Men's K1 75 kg | Zakaria Laaouatni |
Michał Ronkiewicz |
Datsi Datsiev |
Men's K1 81 kg | Aleksandar Menković |
Aleksandar Petrov |
Omari Boyd |
Men's K1 86 kg | Dawid Kasperski |
Mesud Selimović |
Omid Nosrati |
Men's K1 91 kg | Igor Darmeshkin |
Mateusz Pluta |
Pavel Voronin |
Men's K1 +91 kg | Hamdi Saygılı |
Roman Holovatiuk |
Michał Turyński |
Women's K1 52 kg | Anna Poskrebysheva |
Monika Chochlíková |
Tam Silong |
Women's K1 56 kg | Sandra Mašková |
Seda Duygu Aygün |
Małgorzata Dymus |
Women's K1 60 kg | Marta Waliczek |
Melissa Martínez |
Nabila Tabit |
Women's K1 65 kg | Sarèl de Jong |
Teodora Manić |
Veronika Cmárová |
Speedway
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's team | Bartosz Zmarzlik Maciej Janowski Patryk Dudek |
Jason Doyle Chris Holder Max Fricke |
Fredrik Lindgren Antonio Lindbäck Peter Ljung |
References
- "Colombia, presente con 51 atletas, en 10 deportes" [Colombia, present with 51 athletes, in 10 sports] (in Spanish). 6 June 2017.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.