List of 2009 World Games medal winners
The 2009 World Games were held in Kaohsiung, Taiwan, from July 16 to July 26, 2009.[1]
Acrobatic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's pair | Mikola Cherbak Serhiy Popov |
Alexei Dudchenko Konstantin Pilipchuk |
Douglas Fordyce Edward Upcott |
Men's group | Fang Sheng Han Youliang Xue Wangxin Zhao Yuchao |
Adam Buckingham Adam McAssey Jonathan Stranks Alex Uttley |
Andriy Bilozor Denys Kriuchkov Andrii Lytvak Roman Urazbakiyev |
Women's pair | Tatjana De Vos Florence Henrist |
Ayla Ammadova Dilara Sultanova |
Mollie Grehan Maiken Thorne |
Women's group | Ekaterina Loginova Aigul Shaikhutdinova Ekaterina Stroynova |
Rebecca Richardson Candice Slater Beth Young |
Kateryna Kalyta Yuliya Odintsova Natalia Vinnik |
Mixed pair | Michael Rodrigues Kristin Allen |
Menno Vanderghote Julie Van Gelder |
Nicholas Illingworth Katie Axten |
Aerobic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual | Iván Parejo |
Morgan Jacquemin |
Aleksandr Kondratichev |
Women's individual | Marcela Lopez |
Angela McMillan |
Huang Jinxuan |
Mixed pair | Julien Chaninet Aurélie Joly |
Vicente Lli Sara Moreno |
He Shijian Huang Jinxuan |
Trio | Mircea Brînzea Valentin Mavrodineanu Mircea Zamfir |
Tao Le Che Lei Zhang Peng |
Benjamin Garavel Nicolas Garavel Morgan Jacquemin |
Group | Che Lei He Shijian Ni Zhenhua Tao Le Yu Wei Zhang Peng |
Laura Cristache Corina Constantin Nadina Hotca Cristina Nedelcu Anca Surdu Cristina Antonescu |
Ruslan Farakshatov Aleksandr Kondratichev Mikhail Nazariev Anton Shishigin Arseny Tikhomirov Igor Trushkov |
Artistic roller skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's free skating | Carles Gasset |
Roberto Riva |
Marcel Stürmer |
Women's free skating | Tanja Romano |
Nika Arčon |
Monika Lis |
Pairs | Matteo Guarise Sara Venerucci |
Robert Hines Audrey Orcutt |
Hannes Muschol Christiane Reich |
Dance | Gabriele Gasparini Enrica Gasparini |
Oscar Molins Ayelén Morales |
Jonathan Cross Erin Ovens |
Bodybuilding
Event[2] | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 70 kg | Kim Byung-soo |
Vyacheslav Makogon |
Masahiro Sue |
Men's 75 kg | Boo Chang-soon |
Igor Kočiš |
Huang Chien-chih |
Men's 80 kg | None awarded | Hsu Chung-huang |
Masashi Suzuki |
Men's 85 kg | Lee Jin-ho |
None awarded | Mohamed Kotb |
Men's +85 kg | None awarded | None awarded | Peter Tatarka |
Women's 55 kg | Jana Purdjaková |
Alina Čepurnienė |
Nataliia Dichkovska |
Women's fitness | Alevtyna Titarenko |
Diana Almeida |
Anna Urbaníková |
Boules sports
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's lyonnaise precision | Gianfranco Santoro |
Emanuele Ferrero |
Markica Dodig |
Men's lyonnaise progressive | Aleš Borčnik |
Alessandro Longo |
Sébastien Mourgues |
Men's pétanque doubles | Damien Hureau Julien Lamour |
Fabrice Uytterhoeven William Van der Biest |
Pakin Phukram Supan Thongphoo |
Men's raffa doubles | Pasquale D'Alterio Gianluca Formicone |
Raúl Basualdo Francisco Spessot |
Milton Schmitz Rafael Vanz Borges |
Women's lyonnaise precision | Yang Ying |
Magali Jouve |
Paola Mandola |
Women's lyonnaise progressive | Cheng Xiping |
Laurence Essertel |
Chiara Soligon |
Women's pétanque doubles | Kannika Limwanich Suphannee Wongsut |
Nadège Baussian Ranya Kouadri |
Margalit Ossi Gali Shriki |
Women's raffa doubles | Loana Capelli Elisa Luccarini |
Noeli Dalla Corte Ingrid Schulz |
Deniz Demir Rukiye Yüksel |
Bowling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Manuel Otálora |
Wu Siu Hong |
Adrian Ang |
Women's singles | Krista Pöllänen |
Zara Glover |
Liza del Rosario |
Mixed doubles | Kong Byoung-hee Gye Min-young |
Manuel Otálora Anggie Ramírez |
Adrian Ang Zatil Iman |
Canoe polo
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | François Barbey Martin Brodoux Thibault Chanuc Manuel Courtin Yves-Marie Denis Maxime Gohier Philippe Pfister Nathan Souviraa |
Robert Aitken Thomas Bartels Jeroen Dieperink Jurjen Hallegraeff Hagen Oligmüller Wouter Ottjes Michiel Schreurs Paul Snijders |
Duncan Cochrane Chris Heard Anton Holmes Josh Holmes Craig Hutchinson Ian McIntosh Matt Moore Nathan Moore |
Women | Zoe Anthony Pru Blyth Ellie Bridgestock Ginny Coyles Pip Grayson Kathryn Grieves Charlotte Lister Kirsty Sutcliffe |
Alexandra Bonk Stefanie Esser Elena Gilles Tonie Lenz Tanja Manegold Christina Mantell Caroline Sinsel Regina Weinberger |
Mélanie Biémont Virginie Brackez Annie Chevalier Gaëlle François Camille Girard Justine Lefebvre Valérie Sibioude Jade Vassallo |
Cue sports
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's three-cushion carom | Dick Jaspers |
Torbjörn Blomdahl |
Marco Zanetti |
Men's nine-ball pool | Ralf Souquet |
Yang Ching-shun |
Stephan Cohen |
Men's snooker | Nigel Bond |
David Grace |
Mohammed Shehab |
Women's nine-ball pool | Allison Fisher |
Jasmin Ouschan |
Lin Yuan-chun |
Dancesport
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Standard | Paolo Bosco Silvia Pitton |
Benedetto Ferruggia Claudia Köhler |
Marat Gimaev Alina Basyuk |
Latin | Alexey Silde Anna Firstova |
Jurij Batagelj Jagoda Štrukelj |
Gabriele Goffredo Antonia Goffredo |
Rock 'n' Roll | Christophe Payan Kathy Richeta |
Ivan Yudin Olga Sbitneva |
Ivan Klimov Katrin Gazazyan |
Field archery
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's recurve | Vic Wunderle |
Michele Frangilli |
Sebastian Rohrberg |
Men's compound | Kevin Wilkey |
Alessandro Lodetti |
Chris White |
Men's barebow | Giuseppe Seimandi |
Pasi Ahjokivi |
Sergio Cassiani |
Women's recurve | Carole Ferriou |
Jessica Tomasi |
Naomi Folkard |
Women's compound | Petra Göbel |
Ingeborg Enthoven |
Ivana Buden |
Women's barebow | Eleonora Strobbe |
Christine Gauthé |
Monika Jentges |
Finswimming
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 100 m surface | Miao Jingwei |
Dmytro Sydorenko |
Andrea Nava |
Men's 200 m surface | Stefano Figini |
Andrea Nava |
You Gyeong-heon |
Men's 400 m surface | Stefano Figini |
Sven Lützkendorf |
Dénes Kanyó |
Men's 50 m apnoea | Igor Soroka |
Evgeny Skorzhenko |
Lee Kwan-ho |
Men's 4 × 100 m surface | Viktor Panov Dmytro Shekera Igor Soroka Dmytro Sydorenko |
Stefano Figini Cesare Fumarola Gianluca Mancini Andrea Nava |
Andrey Burakov Pavel Kulakov Nikolay Reznikov Evgeny Skorzhenko |
Women's 100 m surface | Zhu Baozhen |
Liang Yaoyue |
Camille Heitz |
Choi Sae-rom | |||
Women's 200 m surface | Vasilisa Kravchuk |
Valeriya Baranovskaya |
Olga Shlyakhovska |
Women's 400 m surface | Vasilisa Kravchuk |
Liu Jiao |
Olga Shlyakhovska |
Women's 50 m apnoea | Zhu Baozhen |
Xu Huanshan |
Yana Kasimova |
Women's 4 × 100 m surface | Li Jing Liang Yaoyue Xu Yichuan Zhu Baozhen |
Choi Sae-rom Jang Ye-sol Jeon Ah-ram Kim Hyeon-jin |
Valeriya Baranovskaya Medeya Dzhavakhishvili Yana Kasimova Vasilisa Kravchuk |
Fistball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Andreas Treichel Cristian Kohlmann Luiz Karwowski Gabriel Araújo João Fidelis Jean Andrioli João Carlos Schmidt George Schuch |
Cyrill Schreiber Marco Baumann Cyrill Jäger Stefan Ziegler Manuel Sieber David Berger Lukas Lässer Marcel Eicher |
Dietmar Weiß Christian Koller Harald Pühringer David Lorenz Robert Tapler Klemens Kronsteiner Christian Zöttl Siegfried Simon |
Flying disc
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed ultimate | Chelsea Putnam Gwen Ambler Cara Crouch Gabe Saunkeah Seth Wiggins Sam Chatterton-Kirchmeier Cate Foster Alicia White Jon Remucal Bart Watson Deb Cussen Beau Kittredge Dylan Tunnell |
Sachiko Sameshima Satoshi Senda Yuki Mori Masashi Kurono Ayumi Fujioka Masahiro Matsuno Eri Hirai Moe Sameshima Yohei Abe Satoro Sameshima Asami Ishitsu Kei Sasakawa Mizuho Tanaka |
Mike Neild Lauren Brown Katie Bradstock Anthony Dowle Tim Lavis Diana Worman Matthew Dowle Ash Martens Jonno Holmes Pete Gardner Keah Molomby Peter Blakeley Liz Edye |
Inline hockey
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Eric Keene Brandon Barnette Peter Messina Jon Mosenson Mike Urbano Dustin Roux Josh Laricchia Keith Diprima Greg Thompson Chris Connole Travis Fudge |
Julien Thomas Karl Gabillet Vincent Charbonneau Jérémy Lapresa Jean-François Ladonne Renaud Crignier Jimi Lefranc Romain Horrut Orlando Cudicio Alexis Gomane Terry Lefranc Geoffroy Tijou Hugo Rebuffet Benoît Ladonne |
Petr Hrachovina Petr Veselý Petr Šinágl Jan Besser David Balázs Pavel Strýček Aleš Zacha Daniel Tvrzník Ladislav Vlček Martin Tvrzník Tomáš Ulrich Jiří Novotný Pavel Zavrtálek Martin Altrichter |
Inline speed skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 300 m time trial | Lo Wei-lin |
Andrés Felipe Muñoz |
Pedro Causil |
Men's 500 m sprint | Andrés Felipe Muñoz |
Lo Wei-lin |
Lee Myung-kyu |
Men's 1000 m sprint | Pedro Causil |
Alexis Contin |
Claudio Naselli |
Men's 10000 m points elimination | Yann Guyader |
Nelson Garzón |
Daniel Álvarez |
Men's 15000 m elimination | Jorge Luis Cifuentes |
Yann Guyader |
Andrés Felipe Muñoz |
Women's 300 m time trial | Huang Yu-ting |
Hsu Chiao-jen |
Lim Jin-seon |
Women's 500 m sprint | Huang Yu-ting |
Lim Jin-seon |
Jercy Puello |
Women's 1000 m sprint | Huang Yu-ting |
Hsu Chiao-jen |
Nicole Begg |
Women's 10000 m points elimination | Woo Hyo-sook |
Marta Ramírez |
Nicole Begg |
Women's 15000 m elimination | Woo Hyo-sook |
Marta Ramírez |
Pan Yi-chin |
Ju-jitsu
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's duo | Remo Müller Pascal Müller |
Richard Hohenacker Juri Hatzenbühler |
Aurélien Dubois Jordane Dubois |
Men's fighting 69 kg | Julien Boussuge |
Mathias Willard |
Fedor Serov |
Men's fighting 77 kg | Igor Rudnev |
Mario Staller |
Percy Kunsa |
Men's fighting 85 kg | Andreas Kuhl |
Dmitry Nebolsin |
Matthias Gastgeb |
Men's fighting 94 kg | Rob Haans |
Sergey Kunashov |
Vincent Parisi |
Women's duo | Maria Schreil Marion Tremel |
Sara Paganini Linda Ragazzi |
Patricia Floquet Isabelle Bacon |
Women's fighting 55 kg | Annabelle Reydy |
Li Ching-yi |
Aizhan Kukuzova |
Women's fighting 62 kg | Sabrina Hatzky |
Yang Hsien-tzu |
Irene Baars |
Women's fighting 70 kg | Mélanie Lavis |
Lindsay Wyatt |
Sonja Kinz |
Mixed duo | Nicolas Péréa Aurore Péréa |
David Wernli Joëlle Kempf |
Yazid Dalaa Wendy Driesen |
Karate
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's kata | Luca Valdesi |
Vu Duc Minh Dack |
Antonio Díaz |
Men's kumite 60 kg | Douglas Brose |
Hsia Wen-huang |
Danil Domdjoni |
Men's kumite 65 kg | Ádám Kovács |
William Rollé |
Ömer Kemaloğlu |
Men's kumite 70 kg | Jean Carlos Peña |
Shinji Nagaki |
Tamer Abdelraouf |
Men's kumite 75 kg | Georgios Tzanos |
Diego Vandeschrick |
Ko Matsuhisa |
Men's kumite 80 kg | Huang Hao-yun |
Islamutdin Eldaruchev |
Konstantinos Papadopoulos |
Men's kumite +80 kg | Jonathan Horne |
Spyridon Margaritopoulos |
Almir Cecunjanin |
Men's kumite openweight | Khalid Khalidov |
Hany Shakr |
Almir Cecunjanin |
Women's kata | Nguyễn Hoàng Ngân |
María Dimitrova |
Sara Battaglia |
Women's kumite 53 kg | Jelena Kovačević |
Chen Yen-hui |
Gülderen Çelik |
Women's kumite 60 kg | Maria Sobol |
Eva Medveďová-Tulejová |
Chang Ting |
Women's kumite +60 kg | Arnela Odžaković |
Tiffany Fanjat |
Silvia Sperner |
Women's kumite openweight | Eva Medveďová-Tulejová |
Letitia Carr |
Ema Aničić |
Korfball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed | Bregtje van Drongelen Henriëtte Brandsma Roxanna Detering Kim Cocu Eva Sprangers Suzanne Struik Mirjam Maltha Tim Bakker Jos Roseboom Rick Voorneveld Gerald van Dijk André Kuipers Leon Simons Casper Boom |
Sara Goossens Annelies Vandenberghe Annick Dekeyser Patty Peeters Britt Logisse Ann Vorsselmans Veronique Biot Bart Cleyman Mitch Lenaerts Jens Van Hoof Dennis Vermeiren David Peeters Jeffrey Campers Davor Duronjic |
Chou Hsiang-ju Liang Ko-hsin Chu Shu-ping Lin Szu-yu Chao Yen-ling Lin Hsiu-yun Luo Wan-yao Wu Chun-hsien Chiu Chih-yi Huang Ling-fan Kuo Chia-hao Chang Kuo-en Hung Kuan-ju Lin Shih-chieh |
Lifesaving
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 m obstacle | Zhang Enjian |
Federico Pinotti |
Benjamin Bilski |
Men's 50 m manikin carry | Federico Pinotti |
Florian Laclaustra |
Giovanni Legnani |
Men's 100 m manikin carry fins | Simone Procaccia |
Zhang Jiawen |
Nicola Ferrua |
Men's 100 m rescue medley | Federico Pinotti |
Giovanni Legnani |
Andrew Bowden |
Men's surf race | Chris Allum |
Glenn Anderson |
Federico Pinotti |
Men's board race | Dan Moodie |
Hugh Dougherty |
Shannon Eckstein |
Men's ocean | Shannon Eckstein |
Hugh Dougherty |
Ryan Brennan |
Men's team overall | Nicola Ferrua Diego Giuglar Giovanni Legnani Federico Pinotti Simone Procaccia Germano Proietti |
Chris Allum Andrew Bowden Hugh Dougherty Shannon Eckstein Luke Harper Mitchell Parkes |
Shared silver |
Glenn Anderson John Gatfield Mike Janes Steven Kent Dan Moodie Matt Sutton | |||
Women's 200 m obstacle | Lu Ying |
Yang Jieqiao |
Yang Chin-kuei |
Women's 50 m manikin carry | Isabella Cerquozzi |
Gao Yuting |
He Qian |
Women's 100 m manikin carry fins | Song Jianrong |
Huang Jiefen |
Marcella Prandi |
Women's 100 m rescue medley | Gao Yuting |
Sarah Windsor |
He Qian |
Women's surf race | Kristyl Smith |
Naomi Flood |
Ayla Dunlop-Barrett |
Women's board race | Nikki Cox |
Naomi Flood |
Madison Boon |
Women's ocean | Naomi Flood |
Kristyl Smith |
Nikki Cox |
Women's team overall | Katrin Altmann Fabienne Göller Aline Hundt Stephanie Kasperski Julia Schatz Stefanie Schoder |
Naomi Flood Felysia Konakoff Jennifer Parry Kristyl Smith Terri Sullivan Sarah Windsor |
Gao Yuting He Qian Huang Jiefen Lu Ying Song Jianrong Yang Jieqiao |
Isabella Cerquozzi Marta Mozzanica Chiara Pidello Marcella Prandi Elena Prelle |
Orienteering
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's sprint | Andrey Khramov |
Daniel Hubmann |
Tero Föhr |
Men's middle distance | Daniel Hubmann |
Dmitry Tsvetkov |
Andrey Khramov |
Women's sprint | Minna Kauppi |
Johanna Allston |
Elise Egseth |
Women's middle distance | Johanna Allston |
Minna Kauppi |
Linnea Gustafsson |
Mixed relay | Dmitry Tsvetkov Yulia Novikova Andrey Khramov Galina Vinogradova |
Pasi Ikonen Bodil Holmström Tero Föhr Minna Kauppi |
Lars Skjeset Mari Fasting Øystein Kvaal Østerbø Elise Egseth |
Parachuting
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Accuracy landing | Stefan Wiesner |
Róbert Juriš |
Liubov Ekshikeeva |
Canopy piloting | Jay Moledzki |
Nick Batsch |
Marat Leiras |
Canopy formation | Chris Gay Liz Godwin Mark Gregory |
Sergey Kulakov Igor Pugachev Sergey Vibe |
Craig Bennett Julia McConnel Michael Vaughan |
Freeflying | Cathy Bouette Frédéric Fugen Vincent Reffet |
Håvard Flaat Mathias Holtz Kristian Moxnes |
Mikey Carpenter Alberto Fuertes Adam Mattacola |
Formation skydiving | Andy Delk Craig Girard Mark Kirkby Steve Nowak Eliana Rodriguez |
Michael Kuznetsov Vladimir Pavlenko Andrey Seliverstov Oleg Shalamykhin Sergey Shenin |
Guillaume Bernier Mathieu Bernier Julien Degen Fabrice Rieu Jérémie Rollett |
Powerlifting
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's lightweight | Hsieh Tsung-ting |
Arkadiy Shalokha |
Hassan El-Belghitti | |||
Men's middleweight | Jarosław Olech |
Andriy Naniev |
Jan Wegiera | |||
Men's heavyweight | Sergiy Pevnev |
Jacek Wiak |
Anibal Coimbra | |||
Men's super heavyweight | Mike Tuchscherer |
Oleksandr Shepel |
Valeriy Karpov | |||
Women's lightweight | Chen Wei-ling |
Yukako Fukushima |
Sri Hartani | |||
Women's middleweight | Noviana Sari |
Tetyana Prymenchuk |
Zhanna Ivanova | |||
Women's heavyweight | Larysa Soloviova |
Antonietta Orsini |
Priscilla Ribic | |||
Women's super heavyweight | Iryna Yavorska |
Jessica O'Donnell |
Chang Ya-wen |
Racquetball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Jack Huczek |
Rocky Carson |
Vincent Gagnon |
Women's singles | Paola Longoria |
Rhonda Rajsich |
Angela Grisar |
Rhythmic gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's rope | Yevgeniya Kanayeva |
Anna Bessonova |
Olga Kapranova |
Women's hoop | Yevgeniya Kanayeva |
Olga Kapranova |
Silvia Miteva |
Women's ball | Yevgeniya Kanayeva |
Anna Bessonova |
Melitina Staniouta |
Women's ribbon | Yevgeniya Kanayeva |
Anna Bessonova |
Aliya Garayeva |
Rugby sevens
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Seremaia Burotu Suliasi Ramasima Sean Morrell Watisoni Votu Nasoni Roko Emosi Vucago Jiuta Lutumailagi Pio Tuwai Apisai Naiyabo Taniela Rawaqa Orisi Sareki Peni Rokodiva |
Sebastião Cunha Diogo Mateus Bernardo Silveira Pedro Leal Pedro Silva Gonçalo Foro Veltioven Tavares Frederico Oliveira Francisco Serra Ricardo Dias Hugo Valente Manuel Costa |
Mpho Mbiyozo Chase Minnaar Frankie Horne Cecil Afrika Neil Powell Kyle Brown Renfred Dazel Rayno Benjamin Philip Snyman Mzwandile Stick Marnus Schoeman Gio Aplon |
Sport climbing
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's lead | Sachi Anma |
Patxi Usobiaga |
Romain Desgranges |
Men's speed | Zhong Qixin |
Evgeny Vaytsekhovsky |
Maksym Styenkoviy |
Women's lead | Maja Vidmar |
Kim Ja-in |
Caroline Ciavaldini |
Women's speed | He Cuilian |
He Cuifang |
Olga Morozkina |
Squash
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Nick Matthew |
James Willstrop |
Mohd Azlan Iskandar |
Women's singles | Nicol David |
Natalie Grinham |
Omneya Abdel Kawy |
Sumo
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 85 kg | Nachyn Mongush |
Rentsendorjiin Gantögs |
El-Sayed Gabr |
Men's 115 kg | Ryo Ito |
Katsuo Yoshida |
Kostiantyn Iermakov |
Men's +115 kg | Takashi Himeno |
Gankhuyagiin Naranbat |
Alan Karaev |
Men's openweight | Ulambayaryn Byambajav |
Mutoshi Matsunaga |
Takashi Himeno |
Women's 65 kg | Alina Boykova |
Selengiin Enkhzayaa |
Nelli Vorobyeva |
Women's 80 kg | Epp Mäe |
Maryna Pryshchepa |
Asano Matsuura |
Women's +80 kg | Anna Zhigalova |
Olga Davydko |
Ekaterina Keyb |
Women's openweight | Anna Zhigalova |
Olga Davydko |
Edyta Witkowska |
Trampoline gymnastics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's synchro | Masaki Ito Shunsuke Nagasaki |
Sébastien Martiny Grégoire Pennes |
Martin Gromowski Dennis Luxon |
Men's double mini | Kirill Ivanov |
André Lico |
Nico Gärtner |
Men's tumbling | Andrey Krylov |
Mike Barnes |
Viktor Kyforenko |
Women's synchro | Yulia Domchevska Olena Movchan |
Gu Qingwen Jiang Yiqi |
Carina Baumgärtner Jessica Simon |
Women's double mini | Victoria Voronina |
Sarah Prosen |
Aubree Balkan |
Women's tumbling | Anna Korobeynikova |
Anzhelika Soldatkina |
Emily Smith |
Tug of war
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's outdoor 640 kg | Daniel Brändle Hans Brändle Peter Christen Marco Halter Patrick Kaufmann Fabian Langenstein Josef Räbsamen Ulrich Vonmoos |
Andreas Berl Thorsten Berl Markus Böhler Matthias Boschert Dietmar Broghammer Tim Grundmann Jürgen Hilkert Dirk Wagner |
Bennie Baak Ivo Brugman Edwin Goorhorst Gerolph Hoff Teun Huirne Erwin Leusink Peter Naalden Arnold te Bogt |
Men's outdoor 680 kg | Ivo Brugman Wim Eggenkamp Edwin Goorhorst Gerolph Hoff Gerben Jansen Erwin Leusink Peter Naalden Louis Ribberink |
Ralph Debelak Markus Fischer Johann Henggeler Daniel Jung Roland Peter David Schnellmann Ruedi Schwendener Jakob Wechsler |
David Bowyer John Etches Robert Johnson Jonathan Jones Paul Lamb Steven Morten David Murphy Richard Pearson |
Women's indoor 520 kg | Chen Li-hui Cheng Shu-fang Hsu Yu-ling Kanlin Yi-ching Ko Chia-wen Lee Tzu-yi Wang Chia-chi Wang Tzu-jung Yang Shih-yu |
Grietje Annema Geri Boogaard Simona de Vries Paula Delfgaauw Maaike Hornstra Aaltje Nieuwland Nanda Oude Egberink Johanna van der Meijden Catharina Weijers |
Diana Alcock Julie Alcock Louise Bond Lucinda Charles Rachel Craft Heather Nelson Elaine Smith Tracey Townsend Dawn Wainwright |
Water skiing
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's ski overall | Rodrigo Miranda |
Storm Selsor |
Martin Bartalský |
Men's barefoot overall | Keith St. Onge |
Heinrich Sam |
David Small |
Men's wakeboarding | Andrew Adkison |
Kyle Rattray |
Padiwat Jaemjan |
Women's ski overall | Kate Adriaensen |
Manon Costard |
Caroline Hensley |
Women's barefoot overall | Elaine Heller |
Ashleigh Stebbeings |
Shannon Heller |
Women's wakeboarding | Dallas Friday |
Raimi Merritt |
Miku Asai |
Invitational sports
Beach handball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Nailson Amaral Gil Pires Bruno Oliveira Antônio Djhandro Jefte Saraiva Ânderson Lima Daniel Baldacin Wellington Esteves Cyrillo Avelino Jarison Pereira |
Balázs Babicz Donát Warvasovszky Zoltán Himer András John Péter Kovács László Kovácsovics Norbert Musits Péter Szabó Ervin Tuba Kovács Ferenc Császár |
Luka Bumbak Josip Šandrk Ivan Jurić Hrvoje Horvat Mladen Paradžik Krešimir Malbašić Drago Vojnović Davor Rokavec Ninoslav Pavelić |
Women | Carolina Balsanti Elena Barani Lorena Bassi Gyongyi Demeny Carmen Onnis Sandra Federspieler Florentina Pastor Sabrina Porini Silvia Scamperle |
Dubravka Bukovina Marina Bazzeo Josipa Grebenar Snježana Botica Melita Jug Ivana Lovrić Vlatka Šamarinec Jelena Vidović Anja Daskijević |
Cinthya Piquet Camila Souza Darlene Silva Tatianne Yumi Nabissima Emanuelle Moreira Priscilla Annes Gilka Batista Jerusa Dias Raila Brandão Millena Alencar |
Dragon boat
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed 200 m | Dmitry Adaev Anton Agaponov Tatiana Andreeva Ilya Eremin Daria Eremina Andrey Gasan Sergey Khudoba Viktor Kiselev Vyacheslav Kononov Olga Kostenko Alexander Kovalenko Ignat Kovalev Alena Lebedeva Irina Melantieva Vitaly Mikhailovskiy Alexander Mileev Alexey Mironov Natalia Novik Nikolay Outkin Viktor Petrov Dmitry Petrov Nadezhda Petrova Alexey Popov Andrey Reshetov Ivan Reviakin Galina Savenko Olga Semenova Dmitry Sergeev Oleg Shelegov Galina Shelegova Irina Sidorenko Alexander Sushtchenko Sergey Tchemerov Alexey Terekhov Stanislav Tilsh Yury Treushnikov Alexey Volkonsky Igor Zarubin |
Gábor Balázs Péter Balázs Andrea Barócsi Attila Bencsik Attila Bozsik Edvin Csabai László Csáky Adrienn Csengeri Vivien Folláth Erzsébet Foltánné Jenei Gábor Horváth Attila Györe Csaba Hüttner Nóra Kövér György Kozmann Mihály Krausz Márton Metka Melinda Patyi Gitta Reményi Pál Sarudi Márton Tóth Edina Ulveczki Krisztina Wohner |
Chang Chia-jen Chang Chu-han Chen Chia-yi Chen Chin-chieh Chen Hsiu-shih Chen Wei-han Chen Wei-ren Chia Chun-han Chiu Huai-chun Chiu Ping-jui Hsieh Tsu-yao Hsieh Yen-hsi Hsieh Yi-lung Huang Yi-wen Hung Chia-yi Hung Wei Lee Jung-wen Kuo Chung-hsing Lai Feng-chang Lee Han-cheng Lee Jung-wen Liu Wei-chen Ma Chien-ming Tu Yu-fan Wang Zih-an Wu Shih-liang Yeh Szu-hao Yin Wan-ting |
Mixed 500 m | Dmitry Adaev Anton Agaponov Tatiana Andreeva Ilya Eremin Daria Eremina Andrey Gasan Sergey Khudoba Viktor Kiselev Vyacheslav Kononov Olga Kostenko Alexander Kovalenko Ignat Kovalev Alena Lebedeva Irina Melantieva Vitaly Mikhailovskiy Alexander Mileev Alexey Mironov Natalia Novik Nikolay Outkin Viktor Petrov Dmitry Petrov Nadezhda Petrova Alexey Popov Andrey Reshetov Ivan Reviakin Galina Savenko Olga Semenova Dmitry Sergeev Oleg Shelegov Galina Shelegova Irina Sidorenko Alexander Sushtchenko Sergey Tchemerov Alexey Terekhov Stanislav Tilsh Yury Treushnikov Alexei Volkonski Igor Zarubin |
Gábor Balázs Péter Balázs Andrea Barócsi Attila Bencsik Attila Bozsik Edvin Csabai László Csáky Adrienn Csengeri Vivien Folláth Erzsébet Foltánné Jenei Gábor Horváth Attila Györe Csaba Hüttner Nóra Kövér György Kozmann Mihály Krausz Márton Metka Melinda Patyi Gitta Reményi Pál Sarudi Márton Tóth Edina Ulveczki Krisztina Wohner |
Nancy Adler Martin Alt Arne Bergholz Stephan Breuing Rene Dittmann Anja Fock Jörg Gentner Christian Hauke Nico Hönicke Grit Kaletta Uta Kaun Christof Klimek Barbara Koch Tim Korschewsky Udo Krämer Eckhard Leue Friederike Leue Romy Leue Wolfgang Mayr Susann Müller Jaqueline Ruster Cornelia Schmidt Stefan Scholz Marina Schuck Tom Siebeneicher Björn Steigerwald Philipp Walther |
Mixed 1000 m | Dmitry Adaev Anton Agaponov Tatiana Andreeva Ilya Eremin Daria Eremina Andrey Gasan Sergey Khudoba Viktor Kiselev Vyacheslav Kononov Olga Kostenko Alexander Kovalenko Ignat Kovalev Alena Lebedeva Irina Melantieva Vitaly Mikhailovskiy Alexander Mileev Alexey Mironov Natalia Novik Nikolay Outkin Viktor Petrov Dmitry Petrov Nadezhda Petrova Alexey Popov Andrey Reshetov Ivan Reviakin Galina Savenko Olga Semenova Dmitry Sergeev Oleg Shelegov Galina Shelegova Irina Sidorenko Alexander Sushtchenko Sergey Tchemerov Alexey Terekhov Stanislav Tilsh Yury Treushnikov Alexei Volkonski Igor Zarubin |
Nancy Adler Martin Alt Arne Bergholz Stephan Breuing Rene Dittmann Anja Fock Jörg Gentner Christian Hauke Nico Hönicke Grit Kaletta Uta Kaun Christof Klimek Barbara Koch Tim Korschewsky Udo Krämer Eckhard Leue Friederike Leue Romy Leue Wolfgang Mayr Susann Müller Jaqueline Ruster Cornelia Schmidt Stefan Scholz Marina Schuck Tom Siebeneicher Björn Steigerwald Philipp Walther |
Gábor Balázs Péter Balázs Andrea Barócsi Attila Bencsik Attila Bozsik Edvin Csabai László Csáky Adrienn Csengeri Vivien Folláth Erzsébet Foltánné Jenei Gábor Horváth Attila Györe Csaba Hüttner Nóra Kövér György Kozmann Mihály Krausz Márton Metka Melinda Patyi Gitta Reményi Pál Sarudi Márton Tóth Edina Ulveczki Krisztina Wohner |
Mixed 2000 m | Dmitry Adaev Anton Agaponov Tatiana Andreeva Ilya Eremin Daria Eremina Andrey Gasan Sergey Khudoba Viktor Kiselev Vyacheslav Kononov Olga Kostenko Alexander Kovalenko Ignat Kovalev Alena Lebedeva Irina Melantieva Vitaly Mikhailovskiy Alexander Mileev Alexey Mironov Natalia Novik Nikolay Outkin Viktor Petrov Dmitry Petrov Nadezhda Petrova Alexey Popov Andrey Reshetov Ivan Reviakin Galina Savenko Olga Semenova Dmitry Sergeev Oleg Shelegov Galina Shelegova Irina Sidorenko Alexander Sushtchenko Sergey Tchemerov Alexey Terekhov Stanislav Tilsh Yury Treushnikov Alexei Volkonski Igor Zarubin |
Chang Chia-jen Chang Chu-han Chen Chia-yi Chen Chin-chieh Chen Hsiu-shih Chen Wei-han Chen Wei-ren Chia Chun-han Chiu Huai-chun Chiu Ping-jui Hsieh Tsu-yao Hsieh Yen-hsi Hsieh Yi-lung Huang Yi-wen Hung Chia-yi Hung Wei Lee Jung-wen Kuo Chung-hsing Lai Feng-chang Lee Han-cheng Lee Jung-wen Liu Wei-chen Ma Chien-ming Tu Yu-fan Wang Zih-an Wu Shih-liang Yeh Szu-hao Yin Wan-ting |
David Anderson Harold Curry Marilyn Dobbs Raymond Ellis Kathleen Harrison Richard Hutton Keith James Kevin Lohrenz Peter Lohrenz Sabrina McGee Nicholas Mysko Cheryl Ramsey Gordon Ramsey Barbara Ritchie Kelly Ritchie Adrian Schimnowski Chris Schimnowski Martin Simmons Jo-Ann Stebbing Rosita Thiele Linda Louise Thomson Jennifer Treacy Micheal Treacy Deborah Woodbeck Norman Woodbeck |
Softball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women | Yuko Chonan Satomi Hamauzu Megumi Inoue Nana Ishida Mai Kasuhari Sayaka Mori Ryo Morita Yuri Nishikawa Rie Nishioka Erika Omura Kaori Okada Kaoru Oyanagi Erika Shigefuji Nana Tanabe Shiho Taniike |
Chang Man-hsuan Chang Li-chiu Chiang Hui-chuan Chiu An-ju Chueh Ming-hui Chung Hui-lin Kao Ching-yi Lai Meng-ting Lee Hsiao-chi Li Szu-shih Li Chiu-ching Lin Pei-chun Lo Yin-sha Wu Hsin-ying Yang Yi-ting |
Choi Mi-jin Hong Ki-ja Jeong Yoon-young Jung Young-mi Kang Hee-young Kim Min-young Kim Jin-a Lee Eun-mi Lee Bok-hee Lim Mi-ran Noh Keum-ran Pak Sun-yeo Park Su-youn Suk Eun-jung Yoon Hye-young |
Tchoukball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Lin Wen-pin Chang Wei-chun Chang Wei-hsiang Lee Chih-wei Chen Yen-chun Lee Kun-cheng Lee Shih-jen Fang Shen-szu Yao Fei-long Lee Chen-ming |
Pierre-Yves Piguet Michael Rabotot Laurent Ludi Jean-Loup Remolif Romain Schmocker Bruno Remolif Thibaut Collioud Lionel Cendre Nathanaël Khodl Alexandre Dubois |
Liao Jian Xiong Chia Jue Cun Tan Zheng Cao Geh Si Yuan Ian Lim Marck Anthonny Yow Bruce Tan Chow Seng Chin Khairi Abdul Rashid Lin Sun Tang |
Women | Sung Tsai-yun Chung Hui-chun Chung Pei-ju Chung Meng-cheng Chang Shiu-chi Lin Shi-yun Wu Pei-ying Chung Chia-jung Cheng Yu-hua Huang Chien-tzu |
Amélie Sautebin Vanessa Rechik Garance Gutknecht Fanny Betrix Mélanie Jaquet Camille Schwab Irina Dinbergs Samantha Urbina Déborah Noirjean Evelaine Paulméry |
Mélanie Beauvais Priscille Giroux Marie-Ève Valiquette Julie Drapeau Jessica Le Virginie St-Sauveur Marianne Melanson Marilyn Robichaud |
Wushu
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's changquan | Yuan Xiaochao |
Daisuke Ichikizaki |
Semen Udelov |
Men's nanquan & nangun | Peng Wei-chua |
Farshad Arabi |
Ho Mun Hua |
Men's taijiquan & taijijian | Wu Yanan |
Hei Zhi Hong |
Lee Yang |
Men's daoshu & gunshu | Zhao Qingjian |
Cheng Chung Hang |
Trần Đức Trọng |
Men's sanda 56 kg | Duan Hansong |
Sait Khayrulaev |
None awarded |
Men's sanda 70 kg | Murad Akhadov |
Chou Ting-yuan |
Kim Deuk-su |
Men's sanda 85 kg | Hamid Reza Gholipour |
Muslim Salikhov |
None awarded |
Women's changquan | Daria Tarasova |
Vũ Trà My |
Susyana Tjhan |
Women's nanquan & nandao | Lin Fan |
Erika Kojima |
Yuen Ka Ying |
Women's taijiquan & taijijian | Cui Wenjuan |
Fan Man-yun |
Ai Miyaoka |
Women's jianshu & qiangshu | Ma Lingjuan |
Chen Shao-chi |
Nguyễn Mai Phương |
Women's sanda 52 kg | E Meidie |
Nguyễn Thùy Ngân |
Maryam Tavakkoli |
Women's sanda 60 kg | Zahra Karimi |
Mariane Mariano |
Kao Yu-chuan |
References
- "Best Games Ever end on a high note". Taiwan Public Television Service Online. July 26, 2009. Archived from the original on 2009-10-08.
- "2009 Kaohsiung: Doping Violations". International World Games Association. Retrieved 2017-11-12.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.