2019–20 FC Tambov season
The 2019–20 FC Tambov season is their first season in the Russian Premier League, the highest tier of association football in Russia.
2019–20 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chairman | Georgi Yartsev | ||
Manager | Aleksandr Grigoryan (until 19 October) Sergei Pervushin (Caretaker) (from 21 October) | ||
Stadium | Mordovia Arena (Rounds 1-19) Nizhny Novgorod Stadium (Rounds 20-30) | ||
Premier League | 13th | ||
Russian Cup | Round of 32 vs Tom Tomsk | ||
Top goalscorer | League: Three Players (6) All: Three Players (6) | ||
| |||
Season review
On 19 October, Aleksandr Grigoryan left his role as manager by mutual consent,[1] with assistant manager Sergei Pervushin being appointed as Caretaker manager on 21 October.[2]
On 4 February, Tambov confirmed that their home games for the second half of the season would be played at the Nizhny Novgorod Stadium in Nizhny Novgorod.[3]
On 17 March, the Russian Premier League postponed all league fixtures until April 10th due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
On 1 April, the Russian Football Union extended the suspension of football until 31 May.
On 15 May, the Russian Football Union announced that the Russian Premier League season would resume on 21 June.[6]
On 1 June, Khetag Khosonov and Miguel Cardoso left the club after their loan deals had expired.[7]
Squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Out on loan
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Transfers
In
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | GK | Tamerlan Gabuyev | ||||
Summer 2019 | GK | Nikita Kotov | ||||
Summer 2019 | GK | Vitali Sychyov | Lokomotiv Moscow | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Cédric Gogoua | BFC Daugavpils | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Yegor Badyin | Ural Yekaterinburg | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Renat Bagdashkin | ||||
Summer 2019 | DF | Ilya Mamkin | ||||
Summer 2019 | DF | Kamil Salakhetdinov | Lokomotiv Moscow | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Mohammed Usman | Pyunik | Free | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Merab Chikhradze | Armavir | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Vladimir Kabakhidze | ||||
Summer 2019 | MF | Arsen Kabolov | ||||
Summer 2019 | MF | Pavel Karasyov | Anzhi Makhachkala | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Adam Katsayev | Akhmat Grozny | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Dmitri Merenchukov | Novokuznetsk | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Yevgeni Morev | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Aleksandr Shurlov | Akhlamov-UOR Neklinovsky District | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Igor Sichkar | Orbita-Yunior Dzerzhinsky | Undisclosed | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Denis Skrypnikov | ||||
Summer 2019 | MF | Vildan Yermilov | ||||
Summer 2019 | FW | Mohamed Konaté | Pyunik | Free | ||
Summer 2019 | FW | Roman Zherebyatyev | ||||
26 May 2019 | DF | Soslan Takazov | Armavir | Undisclosed | [8] | |
29 May 2019 | MF | Mikhail Kostyukov | Yenisey Krasnoyarsk | Undisclosed | [9] | |
8 June 2019 | DF | Ruslan Abazov | Nizhny Novgorod | Undisclosed | [10] | |
8 June 2019 | DF | Adessoye Oyewole | Orenburg | Undisclosed | [10] | |
8 June 2019 | FW | Ishkhan Geloyan | Shinnik Yaroslavl | Undisclosed | [10] | |
19 June 2019 | DF | Maksim Osipenko | Fakel Voronezh | Undisclosed | [11] | |
1 July 2019 | GK | Vladimir Sugrobov | Baltika Kaliningrad | Undisclosed | [12] | |
2 July 2019 | MF | Vladislav Kulik | Anzhi Makhachkala | Undisclosed | [13] | |
4 July 2019 | DF | Guram Tetrashvili | Gomel | Undisclosed | [14] | |
9 July 2019 | MF | Ivan Markelov | Anzhi Makhachkala | Undisclosed | [15] | |
15 August 2019 | MF | Sulley Muniru | Dinamo Minsk | Undisclosed | ||
2 September 2019 | FW | Vladimir Obukhov | Sochi | Free | [16] | |
1 January 2020 | FW | Artyom Fedchuk | Avangard Kursk | Undisclosed | [17] | |
17 January 2020 | GK | Nikita Chagrov | Avangard Kursk | Undisclosed | [18] | |
9 February 2020 | DF | Oleksandr Kapliyenko | Dinamo Tbilisi | Undisclosed | [19] | |
21 February 2020 | MF | Geo Danny Ekra | Free | [20] | ||
21 February 2020 | FW | Fanen Akyam | Free | [21] |
Loans in
Date from | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Date to | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 July 2019 | MF | Khetag Khosonov | CSKA Moscow | 31 May 2020 | [22][7] | |
2 September 2019 | DF | Aleksei Gritsayenko | Krasnodar | End of Season | [23] | |
2 September 2019 | FW | Georgi Melkadze | Spartak Moscow | End of Season | [24] | |
20 February 2020 | DF | Igor Yurganov | Sochi | End of Season | [25] | |
22 February 2020 | DF | Oleksandr Filin | Khimki | End of Season | [26] | |
22 February 2020 | MF | Miguel Cardoso | Dynamo Moscow | 31 May 2020 | [27][28][7] |
Out
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 August 2019 | DF | Cédric Gogoua | CSKA Moscow | Undisclosed | [29] | |
2 September 2019 | FW | Mohamed Konaté | Khimki | Undisclosed | [30] | |
20 January 2020 | MF | Vladislav Kulik | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | Undisclosed | [31] | |
27 January 2020 | MF | Danil Klyonkin | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Undisclosed | [32] |
Loans out
Date from | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Date to | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | DF | Yevgeni Shlyakov | SKA-Khabarovsk | Winter 2020 | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Vagiz Galiulin | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | End of Season | ||
Summer 2019 | FW | Sergei Arkhipov | Metallurg Lipetsk | End of Season | ||
Summer 2019 | FW | Yevgeni Ragulkin | Tyumen | Winter 2020 | ||
17 January 2020 | GK | Vladimir Sugrobov | Pyunik | End of Season | [33] | |
21 February 2020 | DF | Oleg Chernyshov | Aktobe | End of Season | [34] | |
21 February 2020 | FW | Andrei Chasovskikh | Aktobe | End of Season | [35] |
Released
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | Joined | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | DF | Mikhail Mishchenko | Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Andrei Yakovlev | Zvezda St.Petersburg | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Sékou Doumbia | Armavir | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Mladen Kašćelan | Baltika Kaliningrad | ||
Summer 2019 | FW | Ivan Markelov | Kyzylzhar | 18 February 2020[36] | |
1 January 2020[17] | DF | Maksim Osipenko | Rostov | 9 January 2020[37] | |
1 January 2020[17] | MF | Benito | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 January 2020[38] | |
1 January 2020[17] | MF | Mohammed Usman | Shakhter Karagandy | 5 February 2020 | |
1 January 2020[17] | FW | Khyzyr Appayev | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
Friendlies
18 January 2020 | Tambov | 3 – 0 | Salyut Belgorod | Tambov |
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Mamtov Ciupercă |
Report | Stadium: STC Tambov Referee: Dmitri Tarasov |
29 January 2020 | Radnik Surdulica | 1 – 2 | Belek, Turkey | |
17:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Report | Obukhov |
3 February 2020 | Tambov | 0 – 3 | Belek, Turkey | |
16:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Ade |
Report | M.Kohut Dvořák Zajíc |
15 February 2020 FNL Cup | Tom Tomsk | 2 – 2 | Tambov | Geroskipou, Cyprus |
13:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Viznovich Buranov Gorbatyuk Shurygin A.Rukas V.Lyskov |
Report | Mamtov D.Merenchukov V.Kabakhidze R.Khaziev Fedchuk |
Stadium: Geroskipou Municipality Stadium |
18 February 2020 FNL Cup | Tambov | 1 – 1 | Tom Tomsk | Geroskipou, Cyprus |
11:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Melkadze |
Report | Yezhov Suleymanov |
Stadium: Geroskipou Municipality Stadium |
21 February 2020 FNL Cup | Tambov | – | Krylia Sovetov | Geroskipou, Cyprus |
13:45 MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: Geroskipou Municipality Stadium |
Competitions
Premier League
Results by round
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Results
14 July 2019 1 | Zenit St.Petersburg | 2 – 1 | Tambov | Saint Petersburg |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Yerokhin Dzyuba Rakitskiy Barrios |
Report | Benito Appayev Takazov |
Stadium: Krestovsky Stadium Attendance: 46,231 Referee: Aleksei Eskov |
21 July 2019 2 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 2 – 1 | Tambov | Moscow |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Eder Ignatyev Ćorluka Krychowiak Lysov |
Report | Kostyukov Ciupercă Markelov Takazov |
Stadium: RZD Arena Attendance: 10,187 Referee: Stanislav Vasilyev |
27 July 2019 3 | Tambov | 2 – 0 | Spartak Moscow | Saransk |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Gogoua Takazov Shelia |
Report | Guliyev Ponce Gigot Mirzov |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 23,238 Referee: Mikhail Vilkov |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
4 August 2019 4 | Tambov | 0 – 1 | Arsenal Tula | Saransk |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Oyewole Ciupercă Appayev Tetrashvili |
Report | Lutsenko Denisov Lomovitsky |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 4,332 Referee: Sergey Ivanov |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
10 August 2019 5 | Orenburg | 2 – 2 | Tambov | Orenburg |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Fameyeh Shakhov |
Report | Gogoua Ciupercă Mamtov |
Stadium: Gazovik Stadium Attendance: 4,076 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
18 August 2019 6 | Tambov | 0 – 2 | Krasnodar | Saransk |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Karasyov Tetrashvili Benito Khosonov |
Report | Wanderson Ramírez Utkin |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 7,115 Referee: Nikolay Voloshin |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
24 August 2019 7 | Tambov | 0 – 2 | Dynamo Moscow | Saransk |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Oyewole Gogoua |
Report | Philipp Kaboré Panchenko |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 4,816 Referee: Igor Panin |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
31 August 2019 8 | Akhmat Grozny | 1 – 1 | Tambov | Grozny |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Nižić Berisha |
Report | Osipenko Ciupercă Mamtov Benito |
Stadium: Akhmat-Arena Attendance: 8,743 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
15 September 2019 9 | Tambov | 0 – 2 | CSKA Moscow | Saransk |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Ciupercă |
Report | Gogoua Oblyakov Chalov Bistrović Magnússon |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 17,145 Referee: Mikhail Vilkov |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
21 September 2019 10 | Tambov | 2 – 1 | Rostov | Saransk |
19:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Karasyov Kostyukov Melkadze Tetrashvili Shelia |
Report | Shomurodov Chistyakov Dolgov |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 3,258 Referee: Vasiliy Kazantsev |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
28 September 2019 11 | Krylia Sovetov | 2 – 0 | Tambov | Samara |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Anton Anyukov Chernov Kabutov Sobolev Kanunnikov Karpov |
Report | Tetrashvili Rybin Karasyov Melkadze Oyewole Takazov Gritsayenko |
Stadium: Samara Arena Attendance: 10,126 Referee: Sergey Ivanov |
5 October 2019 12 | Rubin Kazan | 2 – 1 | Tambov | Kazan |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Pliyev Konovalov Davitashvili Uremović Danchenko Kjartansson Dyupin |
Report | Oyewole Melkadze Kilin |
Stadium: Kazan Arena Attendance: 2,585 Referee: Aleksei Eskov |
19 October 2019 13 | Tambov | 1 – 2 | Ural Yekaterinburg | Saransk |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Obukhov |
Report | Haroyan Bicfalvi Ilyin Boumal |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 1,883 Referee: Igor Panin |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
26 October 2019 14 | Tambov | 3 – 0 | Ufa | Saransk |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Kostyukov Tetrashvili Obukhov Oyewole Kilin Ciupercă |
Report | Vombergar Golubev Bizjak Carp |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 1,751 Referee: Sergey Lapochkin |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
2 November 2019 15 | Sochi | 1 – 2 | Tambov | Sochi |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Pomerko Miladinović Noboa Kalugin |
Report | Kostyukov Melkadze Kilin |
Stadium: Fisht Olympic Stadium Attendance: 6,138 Referee: Nikolay Voloshin |
9 November 2019 16 | Rostov | 1 – 2 | Tambov | Rostov-on-Don |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Sigurðarson Hadžikadunić |
Report | Osipenko Kostyukov Melkadze Obukhov Oyewole |
Stadium: Rostov Arena Attendance: 25,589 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
22 November 2019 17 | Tambov | 2 – 3 | Lokomotiv Moscow | Saransk |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Kostyukov Obukhov |
Report | Krychowiak Oyewole Barinov |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 4,038 Referee: Pavel Kukuyan |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
2 December 2019 18 | Krasnodar | 0 – 0 | Tambov | Krasnodar |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Suleymanov Spajić |
Report | Melkadze |
Stadium: Krasnodar Stadium Attendance: 15,439 Referee: Sergey Lapochkin |
7 December 2019 19 | Tambov | 3 – 0 | Orenburg | Saransk |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Radaković Obukhov Kilin Melkadze |
Report | Zotov Škoflek Rogić Sivakow Miškić |
Stadium: Mordovia Arena Attendance: 835 Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov |
Note: Match played at the Mordovia Arena in Saransk instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
1 March 2020 20 | Tambov | 0 – 0 | Rubin Kazan | Nizhny Novgorod |
14:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Oyewole Tetrashvili |
Report | Abildgaard Zuyev |
Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Attendance: 3,858 Referee: Aleksei Eskov |
Note: Match played at the Nizhny Novgorod Stadium in Nizhny Novgorod instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
7 March 2020 21 | Dynamo Moscow | 1 – 0 | Tambov | Moscow |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Komlichenko Rausch |
Report | Filin Gritsayenko Obukhov Melkadze |
Stadium: VTB Arena Attendance: 10,143 Referee: Vasili Kazartsev |
16 March 2020 22 | Tambov | 3 – 0 | Krylia Sovetov | Nizhny Novgorod |
19:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Melkadze Obukhov Kilin |
Report | Kabutov Chernov Radonjić Anyukov |
Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium Attendance: 2,702 Referee: Sergei Karasev |
Note: Match played at the Nizhny Novgorod Stadium in Nizhny Novgorod instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. |
21 June 2020 23 | Ufa | 2 – 1 | Tamobv | Ufa |
15:00 MSK (UTC+3) | Fomin Krotov Carp Giorgobiani |
Report | Gritsayenko Tetrashvili Ciupercă Filin Kostyukov Shelia |
Stadium: Neftyanik Stadium Referee: Vitaly Meshkov |
Note: Match originally scheduled for 22 March, but postponed on 17 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
28 June 2020 24 | Ural Yekaterinburg | 2 – 1 | Tambov | Yekaterinburg |
16:30 MSK (UTC+3) | Boumal Bicfalvi Zolotov Bavin Yegorychev Augustyniak |
Report | Kostyukov Melkadze Ciupercă Mamtov Filin |
Stadium: Central Stadium Referee: Aleksey Matyunin |
Note: Match originally scheduled for 5 April, but postponed on 17 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
30 June 2020 25 | Tambov | – | Zenit St.Petersburg | Nizhny Novgorod |
MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | |||
Note: Match played at the Nizhny Novgorod Stadium in Nizhny Novgorod instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. Match originally scheduled for 12 April, but postponed on 1 April due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
4 July 2020 26 | Spartak Moscow | – | Tambov | Moscow |
MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: Otkritie Arena | |||
Note: Match originally scheduled for 19 April, but postponed on 1 April due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
7 July 2020 27 | Tambov | – | Akhmat Grozny | Nizhny Novgorod |
MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | |||
Note: Match played at the Nizhny Novgorod Stadium in Nizhny Novgorod instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. = Match originally scheduled for 25 April, but postponed on 1 April due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
11 July 2020 28 | Arsenal Tula | – | Tambov | Tula |
MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: Arsenal Stadium | |||
Note: Match originally scheduled for 2 May, but postponed on 1 April due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
14 July 2020 29 | Tambov | – | Sochi | Nizhny Novgorod |
MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | |||
Note: Match played at the Nizhny Novgorod Stadium in Nizhny Novgorod instead of Tambov's regular Spartak Stadium. Match originally scheduled for 6 May, but postponed on 1 April due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
21 July 2020 30 | CSKA Moscow | – | Tambov | Moscow |
MSK (UTC+3) | Stadium: VEB Arena | |||
Note: Match originally scheduled for 17 May, but postponed on 1 April due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Sochi | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 28[lower-alpha 1] | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 26 | |
13 | Tambov | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 28 | 31 | −3 | 25 | |
14 | Akhmat Grozny | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 24 | |
15 | Orenburg | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 23 | Relegation to Football National League |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head matches won; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Head-to-head goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Goal difference; 8) Goals scored; 9) Play-off.[39]
Notes:
- Head-to-head points: Arsenal Tula 5 (+1), Ural Yekaterinburg 4 (0), Sochi 4 (-1).
Squad statistics
- As of match played 28 June 2020
Appearances and goals
No. | Pos | Nat | Player | Total | Premier League | Russian Cup | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||||||
2 | DF | Aleksei Rybin | 15 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
3 | DF | Guram Tetrashvili | 22 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
5 | DF | Yevgeni Shlyakov | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
8 | MF | Anton Kilin | 21 | 2 | 19+1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||
9 | FW | Khasan Mamtov | 15 | 1 | 2+12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
11 | FW | Artyom Fedchuk | 4 | 0 | 0+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
13 | FW | Vladimir Obukhov | 15 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
15 | DF | Oleksandr Filin | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
19 | FW | Georgi Melkadze | 14 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
22 | DF | Igor Yurganov | 3 | 0 | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
25 | MF | Pavel Karasyov | 22 | 0 | 17+4 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | |||||
27 | DF | Aleksei Gritsayenko | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
29 | DF | Oleksandr Kapliyenko | 4 | 0 | 2+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
30 | DF | Soslan Takazov | 15 | 1 | 13+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
58 | DF | Adessoye Oyewole | 23 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
70 | MF | Sulley Muniru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
77 | MF | Mikhail Kostyukov | 24 | 6 | 22+2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
81 | MF | Vladimir Kabakhidze | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
88 | GK | Giorgi Shelia | 24 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
92 | MF | Valeriu Ciupercă | 20 | 0 | 16+3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Players away from the club on loan: | |||||||||||||
7 | MF | Oleg Chernyshov | 9 | 0 | 2+6 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | |||||
48 | FW | Andrei Chasovskikh | 3 | 0 | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
50 | GK | Vladimir Sugrobov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Players who appeared for Tambov but left during the season: | |||||||||||||
6 | MF | Vladislav Kulik | 6 | 0 | 2+3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
7 | MF | Miguel Cardoso | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
11 | MF | Benito | 9 | 1 | 0+8 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | |||||
14 | FW | Khyzyr Appayev | 14 | 0 | 7+6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
15 | MF | Mohammed Usman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
17 | MF | Khetag Khosonov | 8 | 0 | 1+7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
19 | FW | Mohamed Konaté | 2 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
23 | MF | Danil Klyonkin | 3 | 0 | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
27 | DF | Cédric Gogoua | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
55 | DF | Maksim Osipenko | 18 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
99 | MF | Ivan Markelov | 5 | 0 | 3+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Goal scorers
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Russian Cup | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FW | 19 | Georgi Melkadze | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
FW | 13 | Vladimir Obukhov | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
MF | 77 | Mikhail Kostyukov | 6 | 0 | 6 | ||
4 | DF | 27 | Cédric Gogoua | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
MF | 8 | Anton Kilin | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
6 | FW | 11 | Benito | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
DF | 30 | Soslan Takazov | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
FW | 9 | Khasan Mamtov | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
DF | 55 | Maksim Osipenko | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
DF | 58 | Adessoye Oyewole | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Own goal | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
Total | 28 | 0 | 28 |
Clean sheets
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Russian Cup | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | 88 | Giorgi Shelia | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
Total | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Disciplinary record
Number | Nation | Position | Name | Premier League | Russian Cup | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | DF | Aleksei Rybin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
3 | DF | Guram Tetrashvili | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |||||
8 | MF | Anton Kilin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||
9 | FW | Khasan Mamtov | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
13 | FW | Vladimir Obukhov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
15 | DF | Oleksandr Filin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
19 | FW | Georgi Melkadze | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | |||||
25 | MF | Pavel Karasyov | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
27 | DF | Aleksei Gritsayenko | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
30 | DF | Soslan Takazov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||||
58 | DF | Adessoye Oyewole | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||||
77 | MF | Mikhail Kostyukov | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
88 | GK | Giorgi Shelia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||||
92 | MF | Valeriu Ciupercă | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | |||||
Players away on loan: | |||||||||||||
Players who left Tambov during the season: | |||||||||||||
6 | MF | Vladislav Kulik | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
11 | MF | Benito | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
14 | MF | Khyzyr Appayev | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
17 | MF | Khetag Khosonov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
27 | DF | Cédric Gogoua | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
55 | DF | Maksim Osipenko | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
99 | MF | Ivan Markelov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
Total | 67 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 70 | 4 |
References
- "Александр Григорян покидает "Тамбов"" (in Russian). FC Tambov. 19 October 2019.
- "Сергей Первушин назначен и.о. главного тренера "Тамбова"" (in Russian). FC Tambov. 21 October 2019.
- "Весеннюю часть сезона Тамбов проведет на стадионе Нижний Новгород". fc-tambov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Tambov. 4 February 2020. Retrieved 11 February 2020.
- "Tinkoff RPL season to resume in June". premierliga.ru/ (in Russian). Russian Premier League. 15 May 2020. Retrieved 15 May 2020.
- "Закончился срок аренды Хосонова и Кардозу" (in Russian). FC Tambov. 1 June 2020.
- "СОСЛАН ТАКАЗОВ ПОДПИСАЛ КОНТРАКТ С КЛУБОМ ПРЕМЬЕР-ЛИГИ" [Soslan Takazov signed a contract with a Premier League club] (in Russian). FC Armavir. 26 May 2019.
- "Михаил Костюков стал игроком "Тамбова"!" [Mikhail Kostyukov became Tambov player!] (in Russian). FC Tambov. 29 May 2019.
- ""Тамбов" приступил к подготовке к сезону РПЛ!" [Tambov begins preparation for RPL season] (in Russian). FC Tambov. 8 June 2019.
- "Максим Осипенко подписал контракт с "Тамбовом"!" [Maksim Osipenko signed a contract with Tambov!] (in Russian). FC Tambov. 19 June 2019.
- "Владимир Сугробов переходит в "Тамбов"" [Vladimir Sugrobov moves to Tambov] (in Russian). FC Baltika Kaliningrad. 1 July 2019.
- "Владислав Кулик перешел в "Тамбов"!" [Vladislav Kulik moved to Tambov!] (in Russian). FC Tambov. 2 July 2019.
- "Защитник Гурам Тетрашвили продолжит карьеру в российском «Тамбове» (Д1)" [Defender Guram Tetrashvili will continue his career in Russian FC Tambov] (in Russian). FC Gomel. 4 July 2019.
- "Иван Маркелов перешел в "Тамбов"" [Ivan Markelov moved to Tambov] (in Russian). FC Tambov. 9 July 2019.
- "Владимир Обухов возвращается в "Тамбов"!" [Vladimir Obukhov returns to Tambov!] (in Russian). FC Tambov. 2 September 2019.
- "Павел Худяков: об итогах года, о межсезонье и трансферах" (in Russian). FC Tambov. 1 January 2020.
- "Никита Чагров пополнил состав "Тамбова"" (Press release) (in Russian). FC Tambov. 17 January 2020.
- "Александр Каплиенко стал игроком "Тамбова"" (Press release) (in Russian). FC Tambov. 9 February 2020.
- Geo Danny Ekra at Russian Premier League
- Fanen Akyam at Russian Premier League
- "Хетаг Хосонов проведет следующий сезон в Тамбове" [Khetag Khosonov will spend the next season in Tambov] (in Russian). PFC CSKA Moscow. 5 July 2019.
- "АЛЕКСЕЙ ГРИЦАЕНКО АРЕНДОВАН «ТАМБОВОМ»" [Aleksei Gritsayenko loaned by Tambov] (in Russian). FC Krasnodar. 2 September 2019.
- "Мелкадзе будет выступать за «Тамбов» на правах аренды" [Melkadze will play for Tambov on loan] (in Russian). FC Spartak Moscow. 2 September 2019.
- ""Тамбов" арендовал у "Сочи" защитника Игоря Юрганова". fc-tambov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Tambov. 20 February 2020. Retrieved 22 February 2020.
- "Александр Филин пополнил состав "Тамбова"!". fc-tambov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Tambov. 22 February 2020. Retrieved 22 February 2020.
- "Мигель Кардозу переходит «Тамбов»" (in Russian). FC Dynamo Moscow. 19 February 2020.
- "Кардозу - первый португалец в "Тамбове"!". fc-tambov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Tambov. 22 February 2020. Retrieved 22 February 2020.
- "Седрик Гогуа подписал четырехлетний контракт с ПФК ЦСКА". pfc-cska.com/ (in Russian). PFC CSKA Moscow. 29 August 2019. Retrieved 29 August 2019.
- "МОХАМЕД КОНАТЕ - НОВЫЙ НАПАДАЮЩИЙ «ХИМОК»" [Mohamed Konate is the new forward of Khimki] (in Russian). FC Khimki. 2 September 2019.
- "Добро пожаловать, Владислав Кулик!" (in Russian). Chayka Peschanokopskoye. 20 January 2020.
- "«Нефтехимик» пополнился полузащитником «Тамбова»" (in Russian). FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk. 27 January 2020.
- "OFFICIAL STATEMENT: Vladimir Sugrobov". fcpyunik.am/. FC Pyunik. 17 January 2020. Retrieved 17 January 2020.
- "Олег Чернышов на правах аренды перешел в "Актобе"". fc-tambov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Tambov. 21 February 2020. Retrieved 22 February 2020.
- "Андрей Часовских на правах аренды перешел в "Актобе"". fc-tambov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Tambov. 21 February 2020. Retrieved 22 February 2020.
- "ИВАН МАРКЕЛОВ - ИГРОК ФК "КЫЗЫЛ-ЖАР СК"". vk.com/ (in Russian). FC Kyzylzhar VK. 18 February 2020. Retrieved 19 February 2020.
- "Максим Осипенко — футболист Ростова". fc-rostov.ru/ (in Russian). FC Rostov. 9 January 2020. Retrieved 9 January 2020.
- "FC Dynamo Kyiv agree on a contract with Benito". 3 January 2020.
- "Premier League 2019/2020 - Season rules" (PDF). premierliga.ru. Retrieved 22 July 2019.
External links
Template:FC Tambov