2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 10
The teams competing in Group 10 of the 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition are Austria, Bulgaria, Luxembourg, Netherlands, and Scotland.
Standings
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 19 | — | 1–2 | 5–0 | 4–1 | 4–0 | ||
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | 0–0 | — | 0–0 | 2–2 | 3–0 | ||
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 12 | 0–1 | 2–2 | — | 1–1 | 3–2 | ||
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 0–2 | — | 4–1 | ||
8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 31 | −25 | 0 | 0–5 | 1–5 | 1–3 | 1–4 | — |
Source:
Results and fixtures
Luxembourg | 1 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Philipps |
Report | Holzhauser Weimann Alar |
Referee: Aleksander Gauzer (Kazakhstan)
Bulgaria | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Zeefuik |
Lovech Stadium, Lovech
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (France)
Scotland | 0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Kristo Tohver (Estonia)
Netherlands | 4 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Zeefuik Fer van Haaren |
Report |
Referee: Marios Panayi (Cyprus)
Austria | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Barazite |
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (Norway)
Luxembourg | 1 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Almeida |
Report | MacDonald Rhodes Hanlon |
Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg
Referee: Clayton Pisani (Malta)
Scotland | 2 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Rhodes |
Report | Weimann Alar |
Referee: Ante Vučemilović-Šimunović Jr. (Croatia)
Bulgaria | 3 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Tsvetanov T. Kostadinov Milanov |
Report | Jans Martino |
Netherlands | 1 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Maher |
Report | Rhodes Wotherspoon |
Referee: Vladimir Kazmenko (Russia)
Scotland | 0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Clément Turpin (France)
Bulgaria | 2 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Milanov G. Kostadinov |
Report | Rhodes |
Lovech Stadium, Lovech
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (Portugal)
Luxembourg | 0 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Clasie Zeefuik Fer |
Referee: Vladimir Vnuk (Slovakia)
Austria | 4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Holzhauser Kainz Drazan Alar |
Report | Turpel |
Referee: Nikola Dabanović (Montenegro)
Netherlands | 5 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Fer Wijnaldum van Ginkel Zeefuik Bacuna |
Report |
Referee: Raymond Crangle (Northern Ireland)
Scotland | 3 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Armstrong Griffiths Watt |
Report |
Referee: Thorvaldur Árnason (Iceland)
Netherlands | 4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Nuytinck Zeefuik Wijnaldum ten Voorde |
Report | Sabitzer |
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (Switzerland)
Austria | 3 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Gregoritsch Weimann Holzhauser |
Report | Watt Russell |
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
Luxembourg | 1 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Almeida |
Report | Chochev Kirilov |
Referee: Michael Tykgaard (Denmark)
Goalscorers
- 8 goals
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
|
|
|
- 1 goal
References
External links
- Standings and fixtures at UEFA.com
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.