2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3
The teams competing in Group 3 of the 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition are Andorra, Armenia, Czech Republic, Montenegro, and Wales.
Standings
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 20 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 8–0 | ||
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | 0–2 | — | 4–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | ||
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 11 | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | 4–0 | ||
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 10 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 4–0 | ||
8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 32 | −30 | 0 | 1–5 | 0–1 | 0–5 | 0–1 | — |
Source:
Results and fixtures
Andorra | 0 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Vešović Nikolić Kajević Mugoša |
Referee: Georgi Vadachkoria (Georgia)
Armenia | 4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Malakyan H. Hovhannisyan Poghosyan |
Report | Nikolić |
Czech Republic | 8 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Kadlec Wágner Nitrianský Darida Petr Hušbauer |
Report |
Městský stadion, Mladá Boleslav
Referee: Vadims Direktorenko (Latvia)
Andorra | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Poghosyan |
Referee: Sven Bindels (Luxembourg)
Czech Republic | 1 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Darida |
Report | Malakyan |
Montenegro | 3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Golubović Mugoša Nikolić |
Report | Bradshaw |
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (Malta)
Wales | 1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Alfei |
Report |
Wales | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kadlec |
The Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (Switzerland)
Montenegro | 4 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Alić Mugoša Nikolić Vukčević |
Report |
Referee: Eiko Saar (Estonia)
Armenia | 0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Chramosta |
Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (Norway)
Wales | 4 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Bodin Vieira Doble |
Report |
The Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Referee: Vitaly Sevostyanik (Belarus)
Czech Republic | 2 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Chramosta |
Report | Radulović |
Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou
Referee: Vladimir Kazmenko (Russia)
Andorra | 1 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
San Nicolas |
Report | Chramosta |
Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj (Albania)
Armenia | 4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
H. Hovhannisyan Voskanyan Yedigaryan K. Hovhannisyan |
Report | Smith |
Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Referee: Andris Treimanis (Latvia)
Wales | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Hambardzumyan |
The Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
Referee: Kenn Hansen (Denmark)
Montenegro | 0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Olivier Thual (France)
Czech Republic | 5 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Novák Wágner Vaněk Tecl |
Report |
Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou
Referee: Ievgenii Aranovskyi (Ukraine)
Montenegro | 0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Referee: Vadims Direktorenko (Latvia)
Goalscorers
- 9 goals
- 4 goals
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
|
|
|
- 1 goal
|
|
|
- 1 own goal
|
|
|
References
External links
- Standings and fixtures at UEFA.com
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.