Number |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Honorable Mention |
1 |
1993 |
Smolyan, Bulgaria |
|
|
|
|
2 |
1994 |
Petrich, Bulgaria |
|
|
|
|
3 |
1995 |
Stara Zagora, Bulgaria |
|
|
|
|
4 |
1996 |
Istanbul, Turkey |
|
|
|
|
5 |
1997 |
Warsaw, Poland |
|
|
|
|
6 |
1998 |
Braşov, Romania |
|
|
|
|
7 |
1999 |
Budapest, Hungary |
|
|
|
|
8 |
2000 |
Münster, Germany |
Ognyan Kassabov
|
Gianluca Rossi
|
Boris Popivanov
|
|
9 |
2001 |
Philadelphia, United States |
Ute Scholl
|
Laura Lapierre
|
Felix von Lehmden
|
|
10 |
2002 |
Tokyo, Japan |
Silvia Crupano
|
Vasilescu Ion Gheorghe
|
Akse Pettersson
|
|
11 |
2003 |
Buenos Aires, Argentina |
Torsten Schoeneberg
|
Sergio Barberis
|
Gabriel Abelof
|
Sarah Helduser
Mete Tuczu
Hyun Lee
Francesco D'Acunto
Wojciech Orowiecki
Andrei Poamă
Sezen Kayhan |
12 |
2004 |
Seoul, South Korea |
Leopold Hess
|
Joanna Kusiak
Lukas Steinacher
Mert Bahadir Reisoglu
|
Seungwon Chang
Matija Lavrinc
German Diaz
Valeriya T. Vitkova
Elena Bellodi
David Kovacs
Andreea Elena Simion
|
|
13 |
2005 |
Warsaw, Poland |
Mikolaj Ratajczak
Tomasz Przezdziecki
Alexandru Marcoci
|
Marta Sznajder
Antti Saarilahti
Nora Labo
|
David Himler
Patricio Kingston
Woo Chan Lee
Jutta Obertegger
Jae Won Choi
|
Roberta Di Nanni
Agnieszka Kurzemska
Marcin Kotowski |
14 |
2006 |
Cosenza, Italy |
Efe Murat Balikcioglu
|
Mateusz Chaberski
|
Saila Kakko
|
Johann Alexander
Santiago Auat Stefano Burzo Margherita Busti Anna Drozdowicz Florin-Radu Gogianu Carmen Kautto Conrad Krausche Maximilian Huber Sara Musi Shapira Shiri Andras Schuller Joseph Steinlechner Daniel Thoms Peter Ujma Christian Danielov Vatchkov |
15 |
2007 |
Antalya, Turkey |
Zeynep Pamuk |
Daria Cybulska
Stefan Stefanovic |
Alexander Johann
Martin Hergouth
Soh Hyun-Min |
Elena Alexandra Corbu
Matthias Hoernes Milena Alexandrova Alexandrova Filip Taterka Clara Kropivsek Corina Cristine Lefter Heidi Meriste Luca Vegetti Bernát Iváncsics Christoph Schachenhofer Nanako Kurioka |
16 |
2008 |
Iaşi, Romania |
Jan Seidel
Sergiu Matei Lucaci
Maria Alexandra Baneu |
Conrad Krausche
Heta Nuutinen
Andrea Beghini
Michal Godziszewski |
Arina Cristina Baibarac
Helene Sorgner
Denis Tramonte
Tal Yankovitz
Kristina Kashfullina |
Perczel János
Vallari Sawant Adrian Cristian Ardelean Toth Olivér István Maria Ciurchea Antoine Vuille Yuval David Hananel Illia Gorbachev Lukas Paltanavicius Dalius Petrulionis Sebastian Köthe |
17 |
2009 |
Helsinki, Finland |
Sarri Nironen
|
Eliza Tymianska
Petar Penev
|
Kristina Kashfullina
Luiza Pasca
|
Hyun-Kyu Kim
Ayse Dilek Izek Pietari Kupiainen Patrick Mujunen [1] |
18 |
2010 |
Athens, Greece |
Aljaž Jelenko |
Kacper Kowalczyk
Jaehyun Yoo |
Tibor Backhausz
Valeriu Alexandru Cuc
Josef Piras
|
Erik Ramberg
Ignas Rubikas Anita Ignatova Anna Smertina Alessio Rocca Paul Kuuse Tae Heun Kim Tapani Pulkkinen Platias Nikolaos Henning Rognlien Irina Horodinca Murel Leuenberger Chitra Adkar Nikolina Budan Firat Akova Karoliina Juulia Pulkkinen
[2] |
19 |
2011 |
Vienna, Austria |
Nikolaj Møller |
Chang Hyun Choi
José Gusmão Rodrigues |
Niklas Plaetzer
Sakari Nuuttila
Stavros Orfeas Zormbalas |
Mustafa Ayçiçegi
Tibor Backhausz Franziska Bahl Miguel de la Riva Cristina Costina Diamant Vanessa Gstrein Milana Kostic Jwa Seong Lee Luka Mikec Dominykas Milašius Patrick Mokre Junho Oh Thierry Schütz Barbara Šoda Marie Vestergaard-Thomsen
[3] |
20 |
2012 |
Oslo, Norway |
Sarah Yoon
Tadas Kriščiūnas |
Jeff Granhøj
Aleksi Korpela
Myrto Vlazaki
Nishith Bharat Khandwala |
Niklas Plaetzer
Abhinav Suresh Menon
Stian Follevaag Ersvær |
Kasper Siim Viftrup
Vaclav Masek Sánchez Guy Yassor Sun Young Hwang Justine Zepa Michail Sklaskis Djuro Ilic Sadaf Soloukey Lars Borge Hellesylt Diogo José Martins Lopes Corina Ezaru Darko Peric
[4] |
21 |
2013 |
Odense, Denmark |
Róbert Palasik |
Theo Anders
Abhinav Menon
Hye Jin Lee |
Petra Požgaj
|
Juan Nigri
Esteban van Volcem Martin Kamenov Iliev Anton Thorell Steinø David Therkildsen Magnus Baunsgaard Kris Ida Mosegaard Märt Belkin Neal Graham Jonathan Krude Maria Oikonomoy-Makrygianni Lauris Zvirbulis Misa Skalskis Dominika Pankow José Forte Vraciu Cosmin Petru Denis Horvat Léonore Stangherlin Patrick Côté
[5] |
22 |
2014 |
Vilnius, Lithuania |
Vulpe dan Cristian
Elina Karastie
Jakob Gomolka
Lukas Jonuška
|
Jacob Karlsson Lagerros
Beatriz Santos
Iván György Merker
Abhishek Dedhe
João Madeira
Tadas Temčinas
Radosław Jurczak
Chagajeg Soloukey Tbalvandany
|
Benedikt Zöchling
Rafail Zoulis
Maša Marić
Justinas Mickus
Janko Zeković
Francisco RÍOS VIÑUELA
Bernt Johan Damslora
Jani Patrakka
|
Federico Aguilar
Chan Park Sophus Svarre Rosendahl Viviana de Santis Yuki Kanai Martin Molan Marta-Liisa Talvet Rūta Karpauskaitė Vraciu Cosmin Petru [6] |
23 |
2015 |
Tartu, Estonia |
Iván György Merker
Antti Autio
|
Chagajeg Soloukey Tbalvandany
Eleftherios Chatzitheodorides
David Gjorgoski
Martin Molan
Sandro Huber
Neven Borak
Abhishek Dedhe
Öznur Hancı
|
Ludovico Machet
Dārta Paula Šveisberga
Rosaria Caddeo
Stanisław Jędrczak
Teodora Groza
Anda Maria Zahiu
|
Ivona Janjic
Antonina Jamrozik Ana Bellamy Augustė Saladytė Konstantin Krasimirov Tumanov Lara Gafner Helen Maria Raadik Liisi Voll Petar Soldo Niklas Uhmeier Fredrik Johnsson Zsolt Hegyesi Kyu Bo Shim Ragna Heyne Viachaslau Verashchahin Nadal Abril Lucia Molina Alžběta Vítková Audun Rugstad Deyan Kirilov Madzharski [7] |
24 |
2016 |
Ghent, Belgium |
Ihsan Barış Gedizlioğlu
Eui Young Kim
Jungho Choi |
Hana Samaržija
Teodora Groza
Johanna U. Marstrander
Drishtti Rawat |
Fabian Strobel
Svit Komel
Matthijs de Jong
Sarp Çelikel
Sara Pyykölä |
Liwia Rogalewicz
Anna Morandini Tathagat Bhatia Sonja Stiebahl Alexandre Eira Uladzislau Voinich Anna Skácelová Ábrahám Horváth Jan Brändle Matija Pušnik Roberta Del Pezzo Andreea Ioana Aelenei Matthias Verlinden Emil Kotzev Lilja Valtonen Aistė Grušnytė Helo Liis Soodla Tomoki Ishikawa Daan Van Cauwenberge Ruben Algoet Pavel Belkevich Polina Perova Frederico Cardoso Sol Gigena
[8] |
25 |
2017 |
Rotterdam, Netherlands |
Mor Divshi
Nóra Schultz
Milan Milenović |
Álvaro Salgado Carranza
Hrvoje Kožić
Victor Mordhorst
Rosalie Looijaard
Mihnea Bâlici |
Michal Karlubik
Konstantinos-Marios Konstantinou
Arth Gupta
Kaarel Hänni
Crista Erales |
Carolien Krekt
Antonio Piltcher
Reinis Cirpons
Isaias Moser
Edoardo Calvello
Leonie Hong
Tathagat Bhatia
Amanda Häkkinen
Laura Evers
Lóránt Kiss
Baoyi Ni
Vasilen Vasilev
Boris Janevski
Martina Fridl
Simon Derudder
Danilo Djukanovic
Karolina Bassa
Ajuna Soerjadi
Franciszek Cudek
Arkadiy Saakyan |
26 |
2018 |
Bar, Montenegro |
Radka Pallová
Amanda Häkkinen
Michal Karlubik |
Yastika Guru
Freja Værnskjold Dzougov
Álvaro Lopes |
Martina Fridl
Yoshiyuki Ishikawa
Sagnik Anupam
Mihail Larkov
Daantje de Leur |
Luis Anngel Meza-Chavarría
Tobias Heidenreich
Monique Murer
Terachet Rojrachsombat
Stefan Capmare
Zhengyu Ging
Tzu Kit Chan
Maria Sara Fraser
Iulia Natalia Mitrache
Paulina Kaczyńska
Gaeun Kim
Javier Sanz González
Martin Topić
Paul Johannes Kalda
Meggy Michaud
Thomas Valerio
Valerija Baždar |