2018–19 Segunda División B
Season | 2018–19 |
---|---|
Biggest home win |
Cultural Leonesa 4–0 Rápido de Bouzas (25 August 2018) Fuenlabrada 5–1 Salamanca CF (26 August 2018) Racing Santander 4–0 Arenas (8 September 2018) Arenas 4–0 Langreo (29 September 2018) Recreativo Granada 5–1 Melilla (30 September 2018) Internacional 5–1 Atlético Madrid B (7 October 2018) Langreo 4–0 Izarra (7 October 2018) Olot 4–0 Badalona (7 October 2018) |
Biggest away win |
Rápido de Bouzas 0–3 Navalcarnero (1 September 2018) Leioa 1–4 Athletic Bilbao B (15 September 2018) Olot 0–3 Valencia Mestalla (23 September 2018) Salamanca CF 0–3 San Seb. Reyes (7 October 2018) Ontinyent 0–3 Barcelona B (13 October 2018) |
Highest scoring |
Salamanca CF 4–3 Unión Adarve (16 September 2018) |
Highest attendance |
12,500 Castellón 1–1 Villarreal B (9 September 2018) |
← 2017–18 2019–20 → |
The 2018–19 Segunda División B season is the 42nd since its establishment. Eighty teams participate in it, distributed in four groups of twenty clubs each.[1]
Overview before the season
80 teams joined the league, including three relegated from the 2017–18 Segunda División, 18 promoted from the 2017–18 Tercera División and Ibiza, that replaced Lorca FC after the latter did not fulfill the economic requirements and was banned from playing in Segunda División B.[2]
- Relegated from Segunda División
- Promoted from Tercera División
Group 1
Teams and locations
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Atlético Madrid B | Madrid | Cerro del Espino | 3,376 |
Burgos | Burgos | El Plantío | 12,200 |
Celta B | Vigo | Barreiro | 4,500 |
Coruxo | Vigo | O Vao | 1,200 |
Cultural Leonesa | León | Reino de León | 13,346 |
Deportivo Fabril | A Coruña | El Mundo del Fútbol | 1,000 |
Fuenlabrada | Fuenlabrada | Fernando Torres | 2,500 |
Guijuelo | Guijuelo | Municipal | 1,500 |
Internacional | Boadilla del Monte | Polideportivo Municipal | 1,000 |
Las Palmas Atlético | Las Palmas | Anexo Gran Canaria | 500 |
Navalcarnero | Navalcarnero | Mariano González | 1,571 |
Ponferradina | Ponferrada | El Toralín | 8,800 |
Pontevedra | Pontevedra | Pasarón | 12,000 |
Rápido de Bouzas | Vigo | Baltasar Pujales | 1,500 |
Real Madrid Castilla | Madrid | Alfredo di Stéfano | 12,000 |
Salamanca CF | Salamanca | Helmántico | 17,341 |
San Sebastián de los Reyes | San Sebastián de los Reyes | Matapiñonera | 3,000 |
Unión Adarve | Madrid | Garcia de La Mata | 2,000 |
Unionistas | Salamanca | Pistas del Helmántico | 3,000 |
Valladolid B | Valladolid | Anexos José Zorrilla | 1,500 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponferradina | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 20 | Qualification for the group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey |
2 | Real Madrid Castilla | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 18 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs |
3 | San Sebastián de los Reyes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs and Copa del Rey |
4 | Cultural Leonesa | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | |
5 | Guijuelo | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 15 | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
6 | Fuenlabrada | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
7 | Internacional | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | |
8 | Celta B | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | |
9 | Las Palmas Atlético | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | |
10 | Atlético Madrid B | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | Valladolid B | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | Pontevedra | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 10 | |
13 | Unión Adarve | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 9 | |
14 | Coruxo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 9 | |
15 | Burgos | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 8 | |
16 | Unionistas | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 8 | Qualification for the relegation playoffs |
17 | Salamanca | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 6 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Navalcarnero | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 5 | |
19 | Deportivo Fabril | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 | |
20 | Rápido de Bouzas | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 1 |
Results
Home \ Away | ATM | BUR | CEL | COR | CUL | FAB | FUE | GUI | INT | LPA | NAV | PNF | PNT | RAP | RMC | SAL | SSR | UAD | UNS | VAD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Madrid B | — | 3–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Burgos | — | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||
Celta B | — | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||
Coruxo | 1–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
Cultural Leonesa | — | 0–1 | 3–1 | 4–0 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||
Deportivo Fabril | 0–1 | — | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||
Fuenlabrada | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 0–2 | 5–1 | |||||||||||||||
Guijuelo | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | |||||||||||||||
Internacional | 5–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | — | 3–0 | |||||||||||||||
Las Palmas Atlético | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
Navalcarnero | 2–4 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Ponferradina | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 3–0 | 3–1 | |||||||||||||||
Pontevedra | 0–0 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Rápido de Bouzas | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 | — | ||||||||||||||||
Real Madrid Castilla | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–1 | — | 3–0 | |||||||||||||||
Salamanca CF | 2–3 | 0–0 | — | 0–3 | 4–3 | |||||||||||||||
San Sebastián de los Reyes | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–3 | — | |||||||||||||||
Unión Adarve | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
Unionistas | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||
Valladolid B | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | — |
Source: BDFútbol
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
|
Top goalkeepers
|
Group 2
Teams and locations
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Amorebieta | Amorebieta-Etxano | Urritxe | 3,000 |
Arenas | Getxo | Gobela | 1,221 |
Athletic Bilbao B | Bilbao | Lezama | 2,500 |
Barakaldo | Barakaldo | Lasesarre | 7,960 |
Calahorra | Calahorra | La Planilla | 4,500 |
Cultural Durango | Durango | Tabira | 3,000 |
Gernika | Guernica | Urbieta | 3,000 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega | Torrelavega | El Malecón | 6,007 |
Izarra | Estella-Lizarra | Merkatondoa | 3,500 |
Langreo | Langreo | Ganzábal | 4,024 |
Leioa | Leioa | Sarriena | 3,500 |
Mirandés | Miranda de Ebro | Anduva | 5,759 |
Oviedo B | Oviedo | El Requexón | 3,000 |
Racing Santander | Santander | El Sardinero | 22,222 |
Real Sociedad B | San Sebastián | José Luis Orbegozo | 2,500 |
Real Unión | Irun | Stadium Gal | 6,344 |
Sporting Gijón B | Gijón | Pepe Ortiz | 3,000 |
Tudelano | Tudela | Ciudad de Tudela | 11,000 |
UD Logroñés | Logroño | Las Gaunas | 16,000 |
Vitoria | Laudio | Ellakuri | 4,000 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racing Santander | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | Qualification for the group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey |
2 | Barakaldo | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 17 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Oviedo B | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 15 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs |
4 | Bilbao Athletic | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 14 | |
5 | Mirandés | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
6 | Leioa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | |
7 | Calahorra | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
8 | Sporting Gijón B | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
9 | Arenas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
10 | Real Sociedad B | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
11 | Izarra | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 11 | |
12 | Real Unión | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | |
13 | UD Logroñés | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 10 | |
14 | Langreo | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 9 | |
15 | Tudelano | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 9 | |
16 | Amorebieta | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 8 | Qualification for the relegation playoffs |
17 | Vitoria | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 6 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 5 | |
19 | Gernika | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 4 | |
20 | Cultural Durango | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 2 |
Results
Home \ Away | AMO | ARE | ATH | BAR | CAL | DUR | GER | GIM | IZA | LAN | LEI | MIR | OVI | RAC | RSO | RUN | SPO | TUD | LOG | VIT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amorebieta | — | 1–3 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 | |||||||||||||||
Arenas | — | 2–0 | 0–1 | 4–0 | ||||||||||||||||
Athletic Bilbao B | 3–1 | — | 3–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Barakaldo | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||
Calahorra | 2–0 | — | 3–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||
Cultural Durango | 0–1 | — | 1–2 | 1–4 | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Gernika | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||
Izarra | 0–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–2 | ||||||||||||||||
Langreo | 1–0 | 4–0 | — | 0–1 | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Leioa | 1–4 | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||
Mirandés | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 1–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Oviedo B | 2–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | — | |||||||||||||||
Racing Santander | 4–0 | 2–0 | 4–1 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
Real Sociedad B | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | — | |||||||||||||||
Real Unión | 1–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 2–1 | — | |||||||||||||||
Sporting Gijón B | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–2 | — | |||||||||||||||
Tudelano | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
UD Logroñés | 1–1 | 2–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | |||||||||||||||
Vitoria | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Source: BDFútbol
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
|
Top goalkeepers
|
Group 3
Teams and locations
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Alcoyano | Alcoy | El Collao | 4,880 |
Atlético Baleares | Palma | Son Malferit | 1,000 |
Atlético Levante | Valencia | Ciudad Deportiva | 3,000 |
Badalona | Badalona | Municipal | 4,170 |
Barcelona B | Barcelona | Mini Estadi | 15,276 |
Castellón | Castellón de la Plana | Castalia | 14,485 |
Conquense | Cuenca | La Fuensanta | 6,700 |
Cornellà | Cornellà de Llobregat | Nou Camp | 1,500 |
Ebro | Zaragoza | El Carmen | 3,000 |
Ejea | Ejea de los Caballeros | Luchán | 1,200 |
Espanyol B | Barcelona | Dani Jarque | 1,520 |
Hércules | Alicante | José Rico Pérez | 30,000 |
Lleida Esportiu | Lleida | Camp d'Esports | 13,000 |
Olot | Olot | Municipal | 5,000 |
Ontinyent | Ontinyent | El Clariano | 5,000 |
Peralada | Peralada | Municipal | 1,500 |
Sabadell | Sabadell | Nova Creu Alta | 11,981 |
Teruel | Teruel | Pinilla | 5,000 |
Valencia Mestalla | Valencia | Antonio Puchades | 3,000 |
Villarreal B | Villarreal | Ciudad Deportiva | 4,200 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villarreal B | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 16 | Qualification for the group champions' playoffs |
2 | Hércules | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 16 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Barcelona B | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs |
4 | Lleida Esportiu | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs and Copa del Rey |
5 | Espanyol B | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 12 | |
6 | Atlético Baleares | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
7 | Ontinyent | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | |
8 | Olot | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | |
9 | Teruel | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
10 | Valencia Mestalla | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
11 | Alcoyano | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | Cornellà | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 10 | |
13 | Badalona | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 10 | |
14 | Sabadell | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 10 | |
15 | Atlético Levante | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | |
16 | Conquense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 8 | Qualification for the relegation playoffs |
17 | Ejea | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 8 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Castellón | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | |
19 | Peralada | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 5 | |
20 | Ebro | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 4 |
Results
Home \ Away | ALC | ATB | LEV | BAD | BAR | CAS | CON | COR | EBR | EJE | ESP | HER | LLE | OLO | ONT | PER | SAB | TER | VAL | VIL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcoyano | — | 3–1 | 2–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||
Atlético Baleares | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||
Atlético Levante | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Badalona | 2–1 | — | 1–3 | 0–0 | ||||||||||||||||
Barcelona B | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Castellón | 1–1 | — | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | |||||||||||||||
Conquense | 0–3 | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | |||||||||||||||
Cornellà | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 0–2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ebro | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 1–3 | |||||||||||||||
Ejea | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||
Espanyol B | 2–2 | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | 3–1 | |||||||||||||||
Hércules | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | 2–1 | 0–2 | |||||||||||||||
Lleida Esportiu | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | |||||||||||||||
Olot | 2–2 | 4–0 | 1–1 | — | 0–3 | |||||||||||||||
Ontinyent | 0–3 | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | ||||||||||||||||
Peralada | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Sabadell | 0–1 | 3–2 | 0–2 | 2–2 | — | |||||||||||||||
Teruel | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
Valencia Mestalla | 2–4 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | — | |||||||||||||||
Villarreal B | 2–0 | 3–2 | 1–2 | 4–1 | — |
Source: BDFútbol
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
|
Top goalkeepers
|
Group 4
Teams and locations
Team | Home city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Almería B | Almería | Anexo Juegos Mediterráneos | 1,000 |
Atlético Malagueño | Málaga | El Viso | 1,300 |
Atlético Sanluqueño | Sanlúcar de Barrameda | El Palmar | 5,000 |
Badajoz | Badajoz | Nuevo Vivero | 15,198 |
Cartagena | Cartagena | Cartagonova | 15,105 |
Don Benito | Don Benito | Vicente Sanz | 3,500 |
El Ejido | El Ejido | Santo Domingo | 7,870 |
Ibiza | Ibiza | Can Misses | 4,500 |
Jumilla | Jumilla | La Hoya | 3,000 |
Linense | La Línea de la Concepción | Municipal | 12,000 |
Marbella | Marbella | Municipal | 8,000 |
Melilla | Melilla | Álvarez Claro | 12,000 |
Murcia | Murcia | Nueva Condomina | 31,179 |
Recreativo | Huelva | Nuevo Colombino | 21,670 |
Recreativo Granada | Granada | Miguel Prieto | 2,500 |
San Fernando | San Fernando | Iberoamericano | 12,000 |
Sevilla Atlético | Seville | Viejo Nervión | 8,000 |
Talavera de la Reina | Talavera de la Reina | El Prado | 6,000 |
UCAM Murcia | Murcia | La Condomina | 6,000 |
Villanovense | Villanueva de la Serena | Villanovense | 2,500 |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melilla | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 19 | Qualification for the group champions' playoffs and Copa del Rey |
2 | UCAM Murcia | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 18 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs and Copa del Rey |
3 | Talavera de la Reina | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 16 | |
4 | Recreativo Granada | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | Qualification for the promotion playoffs |
5 | Murcia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | Qualification for the Copa del Rey |
6 | San Fernando | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | |
7 | Recreativo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | |
8 | Atlético Sanluqueño | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
9 | Jumilla | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 12 | |
10 | Cartagena | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | |
11 | Marbella | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | |
12 | Linense | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | |
13 | El Ejido | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 10 | |
14 | Badajoz | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 9 | |
15 | Sevilla Atlético | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 9 | |
16 | Almería B | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 7 | Qualification for the relegation playoffs |
17 | Don Benito | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 7 | Relegation to Tercera División |
18 | Ibiza | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 7 | |
19 | Villanovense | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | |
20 | Atlético Malagueño | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 15 | −13 | 0 |
Results
Home \ Away | ALM | MGA | SLU | BAD | CAR | DBE | EJI | IBI | JUM | LIN | MAR | MEL | MUR | REC | GRA | SFE | SAT | TAL | UCM | VNO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almería B | — | 4–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Atlético Malagueño | — | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Atlético Sanluqueño | — | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||
Badajoz | — | 2–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Cartagena | 4–1 | — | 0–2 | 2–3 | 1–2 | |||||||||||||||
Don Benito | 2–0 | 0–0 | — | 2–0 | ||||||||||||||||
El Ejido | — | 0–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Ibiza | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–3 | — | 1–0 | |||||||||||||||
Jumilla | 1–3 | — | 0–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||||||||||
Linense | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Marbella | 3–1 | — | 4–0 | 2–1 | ||||||||||||||||
Melilla | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | — | |||||||||||||||
Murcia | 1–0 | — | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Recreativo | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
Recreativo Granada | 3–2 | 0–0 | 5–1 | — | 0–1 | |||||||||||||||
San Fernando | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | — | |||||||||||||||
Sevilla Atlético | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 0–0 | |||||||||||||||
Talavera de la Reina | 2–0 | 0–1 | — | |||||||||||||||||
UCAM Murcia | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | ||||||||||||||||
Villanovense | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–3 | — |
Source: BDFútbol
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top goalscorers
|
Top goalkeepers
|
Average attendances
This is a list of attendance data of the teams that give an official number. They include playoffs games:
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murcia | 37,996 | 10,003 | 8,761 | 9,499 | +17.0% |
2 | Racing Santander | 30,690 | 8,144 | 7,118 | 7,673 | +7.9% |
3 | Cultural Leonesa | 17,411 | 7,531 | 4,814 | 5,804 | −32.3%1 |
4 | Ponferradina | 17,779 | 4,646 | 4,290 | 4,445 | +50.1% |
5 | Mirandés | 8,554 | 3,416 | 2,549 | 2,851 | −7.8% |
6 | Logroñés | 11,199 | 2,876 | 2,730 | 2,800 | −10.3% |
7 | Sabadell | 8,495 | 2,465 | 1,804 | 2,124 | +13.5% |
8 | UCAM Murcia | 5,560 | 2,510 | 1,428 | 1,853 | −25.6% |
9 | Alcoyano | 6,048 | 2,612 | 1,046 | 1,512 | n/a |
10 | Barcelona B | 5,469 | 1,555 | 1,202 | 1,367 | −48.5%1 |
11 | El Ejido | 3,828 | 1,603 | 1,100 | 1,276 | +15.8% |
12 | Real Madrid Castilla | 5,100 | 2,050 | 980 | 1,275 | +52.7% |
13 | Olot | 3,941 | 1,108 | 748 | 985 | −7.8% |
14 | Badalona | 1,767 | 967 | 800 | 884 | n/a |
15 | Langreo | 2,917 | 852 | 620 | 729 | −4.2%2 |
16 | Sevilla Atlético | 2,111 | 587 | 463 | 528 | −61.1%1 |
17 | Almería B | 1,569 | 641 | 205 | 392 | n/a2 |
18 | Ebro | 1,010 | 550 | 230 | 337 | n/a |
Notes:
1: Team played last season in Segunda División.
2: Team played last season in Tercera División.
References
- ↑ "OFICIAL. Estos son los grupos de 2ªB para la temporada 2018-2019" (in Spanish). RFEF. 11 July 2018. Retrieved 30 July 2018.
- ↑ "OFICIAL. El Lorca FC, inhabilitado al no cumplir los requisitos económicos" (in Spanish). RFEF. 7 August 2018. Retrieved 7 August 2018.
- 1 2 3 4 "Reglamento General RFEF - Artículo 201. Sistema de puntos. (page 116)" (PDF) (in Spanish). RFEF. Feb 2018. Retrieved 13 August 2018.
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.