2017 Canoe Sprint European Championships
2017 Canoe Sprint European Championships | |
---|---|
| |
Venue | Plovdiv regatta venue |
Location | Plovdiv, Bulgaria |
Start date | 14 July |
End date | 16 July |
The 2017 Canoe Sprint European Championships is the 29th edition of the Canoe Sprint European Championships, an international canoe and kayak sprint event organised by the European Canoe Association, held in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, between 14 and 16 July 2017.[1]
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 15 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (20 nations) | 27 | 27 | 28 | 82 |
Medal overview
Men
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m | 00:38.112 | 00:38.157 | 00:38.342 | |||
C-1 500 m | 01:44.884 WB | 01:46.792 | 01:47.148 | |||
C-1 1000 m |
03:51.671 | 03:53.667 | 03:55.171 | |||
C-1 5000 m | 21:45.710 | 21:49.320 | 22:16.99 | |||
C-2 200 m | Aleksandr Kovalenko Ivan Shtyl | 00:35.627 | Andrei Bahdanovich Dzianis Makhlat | 00:36.137 | Jonatán Hajdu Ádám Fekete | 00:36.330 |
C-2 500 m | Viktor Melantyev Ivan Shtyl | 01:36.264 | Leonid Carp Victor Mihalachi | 01:37.368 | Dmytro Ianchuk Taras Mishchuk | 01:38.956 |
C-2 1000 m |
Yul Oeltze Peter Kretschmer | 03:36.232 | Viktor Melantyev Vladislav Chebotar | 03:37.300 | Nicolae Craciun Sergiu Craciun | 03:38.312 |
C-4 1000 m | Wiktor Glazunov Piotr Kuleta Tomasz Baraniak Marcin Grzybowski | 03:20.536 | Conrad Scheibner Sebastian Brendel Stefan Kiraj Jan Vandrey | 03:21.848 | Kirill Shamshurin Ilia Shtokalov Rasul Ishmukhamedov Ilya Pervukhin | 03:21.904 |
K-1 200 m[lower-alpha 1] |
00:33.380 WB | 00:33.947 | 00:34.057 | |||
K-1 500 m | 01:35.156 WB | 01:35.252 | 01:35.432 01:35.432 | |||
K-1 1000 m |
03:29.032 | 03:30.112 | 03:30.336 | |||
K-1 5000 m | 19:21.220 | 19:22.640 | 19:29.540 | |||
K-2 200 m | Márk Balaska Balázs Birkás | 00:30.740 | Kirill Lyapunov Alexander Dyachenko | 00:31.200 | Ronald Rauhe Max Lemke | 00:31.365 |
K-2 500 m | Bence Nádas Sándor Tótka | 01:26.500 WB | Dejan Pajić Ervin Holpert | 01:27.616 | Ivan Semykin Igor Trunov | 01:28.004 |
K-2 1000 m |
Max Hoff Marcus Gross | 03:12.724 | Marko Tomićević Milenko Zorić | 03:13.780 | Francisco Cubelos Iñigo Pena | 03:14.056 |
K-4 500 m |
Bence Nádas Péter Molnár Sándor Tótka Milán Mozgi | 01:18.556 | Denis Mysak Juraj Tarr Tibor Linka Erik Vlček | 01:18.640 | Raman Piatrushenka Mikita Borykau Dzmitry Tratsiakou Vitaliy Bialko | 01:19.112 |
K-4 1000 m | Francisco Cubelos Javier Cabañín Marcus Walz Iñigo Pena | 02:54.374 | Martin Brzeziński Rafał Rosolski Bartosz Stabno Norbert Kuczyński | 02:54.658 | Denis Mysak Juraj Tarr Tibor Linka Erik Vlček | 02:54.666 |
Women
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m |
00:45.804 | 00:46.416 | 00:47.080 | |||
C-2 500 m |
Virág Balla Kincső Takács | 02:00.224 | Alena Nazdrova Kamila Bobr | 02:01.364 | Irina Andreeva Olesia Romasenko | 02:03.928 |
K-1 200 m |
00:39.317 | 00:39.357 | 00:39.697 | |||
K-1 500 m |
01:47.264 | 01:47.844 | 01:47.908 | |||
K-1 1000 m | 03:57.984 | 03:59.744 | 04:00.264 | |||
K-1 5000 m | 21:40.570 | 21:41.110 | 21:41.230 | |||
K-2 200 m | Mariia Kichasova Anastasiya Horlova | 00:36.527 | Joana Vasconcelos Francisca Laia | 00:36.777 | Dominika Włodarczyk Katarzyna Kołodziejczyk | 00:37.117 |
K-2 500 m |
Franziska Weber Tina Dietze | 01:38.604 | Špela Ponomarenko Anja Osterman | 01:38.996 | Beata Mikołajczyk Anna Puławska | 01:40.632 |
K-2 1000 m | Réka Hagymási Ramóna Farkasdi | 03:43.048 | Karolina Markiewicz Julia Lis | 03:44.888 | Tabea Medert Melanie Gebhardt | 03:45.652 |
K-4 500 m |
Dóra Lucz Tamara Takács Erika Medveczky Ninetta Vad | 01:30.724 | Dominika Włodarczyk Beata Mikołajczyk Anna Puławska Katarzyna Kołodziejczyk | 01:31.596 | Mariia Kichasova Anastasiia Todorova Mariya Povkh Inna Hryshchun | 01:31.624 |
Medal reallocation
- ↑ Bence Horváth of Hungary, who originally clocked 33.455 for silver, was disqualified on 25 March 2018 after it emerged he tested positive for EPO on 12 June 2017.[2]
Paracanoe
Medal events
Non-Paralympic classes
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's K–1 200 m KL1 | ||||||
Men's K–1 200 m KL2 | ||||||
Men's K–1 200 m KL3 | ||||||
Men's V–1 200 m VL1 | ||||||
Men's V–1 200 m VL2 | ||||||
Men's V–1 200 m VL3 | ||||||
Women's K–1 200 m KL1 | ||||||
Women's K–1 200 m KL2 | ||||||
Women's K–1 200 m KL3 | ||||||
Women's V–1 200 m VL1 | ||||||
Women's V–1 200 m VL2 | ||||||
Women's V–1 200 m VL3 |
References
- ↑ "European sprint canoe returns to Plovdiv". Retrieved 14 July 2017.
- ↑ "Hungary's Horvath tests positive to EPO". ICF Media. 25 April 2018. Retrieved 28 April 2018.
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.