Event |
Gold |
Time |
Silver |
Time |
Bronze |
Time |
C1-200m |
Valentyn Demyanenko | 39.308 |
Ivan Shtyl | 40.014 |
Jevgenij Shuklin | 40.338 |
C2-200m |
Tomas Gadeikis Raimundas Labuckas | 32.251 |
Ivan Shtyl Evgeny Ignatov | 32.370 |
Stefan Holtz Robert Nuck | 32.663 |
C4-200m |
Nikolai Lipkin Viktor Melantev Alexander Kostoglod Sergey Ulegin | 33.477 |
Attila Bozsik Pál Sarudi Péter Balázs Gábor Horváth | 33.758 |
Aliaksandr Vauchetski Andrei Bahdanovich Dzmitry Vaitsishkin Dzmitry Rabchanka | 33.797 |
K1-200m |
Oleg Kharitonov | 39.308 |
Jonas Ems | 35.511 |
Filip Svab | 35.534 |
K2-200m |
Saúl Craviotto Rivero Carlos Pérez Rial | 32.251 |
Vadzim Makhneu Raman Piatrushenka | 32.370 |
Sergiy Servulya Mykola Kremer | 32.663 |
K4-200m |
Vadzim Makhneu Taras Valko Dziamyan Turchyn Raman Piatrushenka | 30.275 |
Stepan Shevchuk Alexander Dyachenko Sergei Khovanskiy Roman Zarubin | 30.298 |
Rudolf Dombi Gergely Gyertyános Viktor Kadler Gergely Boros | 30.711 |
C1-500m |
Dzianis Harazha | 1:50.298 |
Jevgenij Shuklin | 1:50.466 |
Sebastian Brendel | 1:50.611 |
C2-500m |
Robert Nuck Stefan Holtz | 1:40.365 |
Paweł Skowroński Roman Rynkiewicz | 1:41.684 |
Sergey Bezugliy Maksym Prokopenko | 1:41.876 |
K1-500m |
Anders Gustafsson | 1:35.894 |
Ronald Rauhe | 1:36.253 |
Anton Ryahov | 1:36.868 |
K2-500m |
Raman Piatrushenka Vadzim Makhneu | 1:27.425 |
Zoltán Kammerer Gábor Kucsera | 1:27.918 |
Marcus Gross Hendrik Bertz | 1:28.006 |
C1-1000m |
Attila Vajda | 3:51.934 |
Sebastian Brendel | 3:52.854 |
Jose Luis Bouza | 3:55.007 |
C2-1000m |
Mihály Sáfrán Mátyás Sáfrán | 3:34.942 |
Erik Leue Tomasz Wylenzek | 3:36.470 |
Nikolai Lipkin Viktor Melantev | 3:36.900 |
C4-1000m |
Erik Rebstock Chris Wend Thomas Lück Ronald Verch | 3:20.283 |
Viktor Volein Róbert Mike Pál Sarudi Márton Tóth | 3:21.356 |
Oleg Shelegov Ilya Shtokalov Ivan Kuznetsov Roman Kruglyakov | 3:22.690 |
K1-1000m |
Max Hoff | 3:29.101 |
Anders Gustafsson | 3:30.419 |
René Holten Poulsen | 3:31.820 |
K2-1000m |
Eirik Verås Larsen Jacob Norenberg | 3:12.864 |
Gábor Gönczy Roland Kökény | 3:13.119 |
Norman Zahm Sebastian Lindner | 3:14.242 |
K4-1000m |
Vadzim Makhneu Artur Litvinchuk Aliaksei Abalmasau Raman Piatrushenka | 2:54.589 |
Michal Riszdorfer Erik Vlček Juraj Tarr Richard Riszdorfer | 2:56.323 |
Ondrej Horsky Jan Soucek Jan Sterba Jan Andlik | 2:56.760 |
C1-4×200m |
Evgeny Ignatov Nikolai Lipkin Viktor Melantev Ivan Shtyl | 2:48.130 |
Sebastian Brendel Chris Wend Stefan Holtz Robert Nuck | 2:51.096 |
Attila Vajda Attila Bozsik Gábor Horváth László Foltán, Jr. | 2:51.254 |
K1-4×200m |
Lasse Nielsen Casper Nielsen Esben Østergaard Kasper Bleibach | 2:29.840 |
Torsten Lubisch Norman Brockl Ronald Rauhe Jonas Ems | 2:30.620 |
Francisco Blanco Llera Borja Prieto Valera Pablo Andres Ekaitz Saies Sistiaga | 2:31.290 |