Event |
Gold |
Time |
Silver |
Time |
Bronze |
Time |
C1-200m |
Maxim Opalev | 40.008 |
Andreas Dittmer | 41.028 |
Martin Doktor | 41.070 |
C2-200m |
Petr Netušil Petr Fuksa | 38.993 |
Attila Bozsik Gergely Kovacs | 39.101 |
Paweł Baraszkiewicz Daniel Jędraszko | 39.107 |
C4-200m |
Petr Fuksa Petr Netušil Jan Břečka Karel Kožíšek | 35.254 |
Roman Kruglyakov Evgeny Ignatov Dmitri Sergeev Alexei Volkonski | 35.674 |
László Vasali Sándor Malomsoki Béla Belicza Gergely Kovacs | 35.710 |
K1-200m |
Ronald Rauhe | 36.099 |
Alvydas Duonėla | 36.195 |
Tomasz Mendelski | 36.897 |
K2-200m |
Egidijus Balčiūnas Alvydas Duonėla | 33.626 |
Sergei Khovanskiy Stepan Shevchuk | 34.166 |
Gergely Gyertyános Balázs Babella | 34.328 |
K4-200m |
Viktor Kadler István Beé Balázs Babella Gergely Boros | 31.414 |
Manuel Munoz Arestoy Jaime Acuna Iglesias Oier Aranzadi Aizpurua Aique Gonzales Comesana | 31.726 |
Roman Zarubin Alexander Ivanik Anatoli Golikov Oleg Chertov | 32.002 |
C1-500m |
Maxim Opalev | 1:52.442 |
Andreas Dittmer | 1:53.258 |
David Cal Figueroa | 1:53.354 |
C2-500m |
György Kozmann György Kolonics | 1:43.371 |
Paweł Baraszkiewicz Daniel Jędraszko | 1:44.073 |
Silviu Simiocencu Florin Popescu | 1:44.415 |
C4-500m |
Florin Popescu Iosif Anisim Silviu Simiocencu Petre Condrat | 1:36.106 |
Alexei Volkonski Roman Kruglyakov Dmitri Sergeev Evgeny Ignatov | 1:36.796 |
Aliaksandr Bahdanovich Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr Zhukouski Siamion Sapanenka | 1:37.012 |
K1-500m |
Ákos Vereckei | 1:41.380 |
Ian Wynne | 1:41.884 |
Carlos Pérez Rial | 1:41.974 |
K2-500m |
Tim Wieskötter Ronald Rauhe | 1:31.268 |
Egidijus Balčiūnas Alvydas Duonėla | 1:31.886 |
Anatoli Tischenko Vladimir Grushikhin | 1:32.864 |
K4-500m |
Zoltán Benkő István Beé Roland Kökény Gábor Kucsera | 1:23.732 |
Aliaksei Abalmasau Dziamyan Turchyn Raman Piatrushenka Vadzim Makhneu | 1:24.092 |
Andrei Tissin Oleg Chertov Stepan Shevchuk Sergei Khovanskiy | 1:25.526 |
C1-1000m |
Andreas Dittmer | 3:53.821 |
David Cal Figueroa | 3:55.471 |
Martin Doktor | 3:55.495 |
C2-1000m |
Michał Śliwiński Łukasz Woszczyński | 3:34.239 |
Alexander Kovalev Alexander Kostoglod | 3:35.277 |
Stefan Utess Thomas Lück | 3:35.805 |
C4-1000m |
Csaba Hüttner Gábor Fürdök Imre Pulai Ferenc Novák | 3:19.595 |
Josif Chirlǎ Andrei Cuculici Petre Condrat Mitică Pricop | 3:20.771 |
Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk Aliaksandr Bahdanovich Siamion Sapanenka Aliaksandr Zhukouski | 3:20.843 |
K1-1000m |
Eirik Verås Larsen | 3:30.532 |
Tim Brabants | 3:32.542 |
Jovino Gonzalez Comesana | 3:32.980 |
K2-1000m |
Eirik Verås Larsen Nils Olav Fjeldheim | 3:11.521 |
Pablo Banos Javier Hernanz Agueria | 3:12.655 |
Paul Darby-Dowman Ian Wynne | 3:13.321 |
K4-1000m |
Botond Storcz Ákos Vereckei Gábor Horváth Zoltán Kammerer | 2:52.719 |
Alexander Wefald Mattis Næss Jacob Norenberg Andreas Gjersøe | 2:55.282 |
Tomasz Mendelski Dariusz Białkowski Rafał Głażewski Paweł Baumann | 2:56.481 |