2014–15 Turkish Cup
Ziraat Turkish Cup | |
Picture of the trophy, won by Galatasaray. | |
Country |
|
---|---|
Dates | 3 September 2014 –3 June 2015 |
Teams | 158 |
Champions | Galatasaray |
Runners-up | Bursaspor |
Top goal scorer(s) |
(8 goals)[1] |
← 2013–14 2015–16 → |
The 2014–15 Turkish Cup (Turkish: Türkiye Kupası) is the 53rd season of the Turkish Cup. Ziraat Bankası is the sponsor of the tournament, thus the sponsored name is Ziraat Turkish Cup. The winners will earn a berth in the group stage of the 2015–16 UEFA Europa League, and also qualify for the 2015 Turkish Super Cup.
Round and draw dates
Round | Draw date | Match date(s) | New entries | Fixtures | Clubs | Entering leagues |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 18 August 2014 | 3 September 2014 | 32 | 16 | 159 → 143 | Turkish Regional Amateur League |
First round | 4 September 2014 | 10 September 2014 | 54 | 35 | 143 → 108 | TFF Third League |
Second round | 16 September 2014 | 23–25 September 2014 | 63 | 49 | 108 → 59 | Süper Lig & TFF First League & TFF Second League |
Third round | 30 September 2014 | 28 October–5 November 2014 | 5 | 27 | 59 → 32 | Süper Lig |
Group stage | 7 November 2014 | 2 December 2014 – 5 February 2015 | 5 | 96 | 32 → 16 | Süper Lig |
Round of 16 | 10–12 February 2015 | – | 8 | 16 → 8 | – | |
Quarter-finals | 17 February 2015 | 3 March–16 April 2015 | 4 | 8 → 4 | ||
Semi-finals | 28 April–21 May 2015 | 2 | 4 → 2 | |||
Final | 3 June 2015 | 1 | 2 → 1 | |||
Preliminary round
Teams from the Regional Amateur League competed in this round for a place in the first round. All matches were played on 3 September 2014, on the first team's home ground.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Edirnespor Gençlik (5) | 0–2 | Beyköy Belediyespor (5) |
Tekirdağspor (5) | 3–0 | Altınova Belediyespor (5) |
Karaman Belediyespor (5) | 2–1 | Uşak Sportif Gençlik Spor (5) |
Eğirdirspor (5) | 1–5 | Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor (5) |
Bartınspor (5) | 3–2 | Kastamonuspor 1966 (5) |
Sinopspor (5) | 1–0(a.e.t.) | Yeni Amasya Spor (5) |
Sorgun Belediyespor (5) | 2–1 | MKE Kırıkkalespor (5) |
Nevşehir Spor Gençlik (5) | 4–1 | Yeşil Kırşehirspor (5) |
Mardinspor (5) | 2–1 | Kilis Belediyespor (5) |
Osmaniyespor FK (5) | 3–0 | Adıyaman İl Özel İdare Spor (5) |
Dersimspor (5) | 8–1 | Hasköy Yıldızspor (5) |
12 Bingölspor (5) | 6–0 | Patnos Gençlik ve Spor (5) |
Arhavispor (5) | 1–0 | Karsspor (5) |
Iğdır Aras Spor (5) | 3–4 | Serhat Ardahanspor (5) |
Yüksekova Belediyespor (5) | 1–2 | Cizrespor (5) |
Tatvan Gençlerbirliği Spor (5) | 2–1 | Kurtalanspor (5) |
First round
All matches were played on 10 September 2014 on the first team's home ground. The winners advanced to the second round.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bozüyükspor (4) | w/o | Bursa Nilüferspor (4) |
İstanbulspor (4) | 0–5 | Tekirdağspor (5) |
Sorgun Belediyespor (5) | 0–2 | Etimesgut Belediyespor (4) |
Eyüpspor (4) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | Silivrispor (4) |
Şekerspor (4) | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | Çorum Belediyespor (4) |
Halide Edip Adıvarspor (4) | 1–3 | Gaziosmanpaşaspor (4) |
Sinopspor (5) | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | Çankırıspor (4) |
İstanbul Güngörenspor (4) | 1–0 | Çatalcaspor (4) |
Bartınspor (5) | 2–3 | Zonguldak Kömürspor (4) |
Gölcükspor (4) | 2–1 | Maltepespor (4) |
Serhat Ardahanspor (5) | 1–2 | Trabzon Akçaabat (4) |
Sakaryaspor (4) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–3 p) | Sancaktepe Belediyespor (4) |
Arsinspor (4) | 0–1 | Erzurum Büyükşehir Belediyespor (4) |
Derincespor (4) | 2–1 | Beylerbeyi S.K. (4) |
Arhavispor (5) | 0–3 | Bayburt Grup Özel İdarespor (4) |
Tatvan Gençlerbirliği Spor (5) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | Yeni Diyarbakırspor (4) |
Belediye Vanspor (4) | 2–3 | Batman Petrolspor (4) |
12 Bingölspor (5) | 1–0 | Dersimspor (5) |
Erzin Belediyespor (4) | 1–0 | Osmaniyespor FK (5) |
Erzincan Refahiyespor (4) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor (4) |
Mardinspor (5) | 1–4 | Cizrespor (5) |
Nevşehir Spor Gençlik (5) | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Kahramanmaraş BŞB (4) |
Niğde Belediyespor (4) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Kayseri Şekerspor (4) |
Payas Belediyespor 1975 (4) | 1–2 | Kırıkhanspor (4) |
68 Yeni Aksarayspor (4) | 2–0 | Karaman Belediyespor (5) |
Üsküdar Anadolu SK (4) | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Beyköy Belediyespor (5) |
Ankara Demirspor (4) | 1–2 | Adliyespor (4) |
FBM Yaşamspor (4) | 1–0 | Çine Madranspor (4) |
Dardanel Spor A.Ş. (4) | 0–1 | Ayvalıkgücü Belediyespor (4) |
Manavgatspor (4) | 2–3 | Denizli B.S.K. (4) |
Orhangazispor (4) | 2–3 | Yeşil Bursa SK (4) |
Sandıklıspor (4) | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Kızılcabölükspor (4) |
Tekirova Belediyespor (4) | 2–0 | Bucak Belediye Oğuzhanspor (5) |
Tirespor 1922 (4) | 2–0 | Bergama Belediyespor (4) |
Tuzlaspor (4) | 3–1 | Darıca Gençlerbirliği (4) |
Second round
All matches were played on 23–25 September 2014 on the first team's home ground. The winners advanced to the third round.
Third round
All matches were played from 28 October 2014 to 5 November 2014 on the first team's home ground. The winners advanced to the group stage.
Group stage
Top five teams from 2013–14 Süper Lig joined 27 winners from the third round for the group stage. The group draw commenced on 7 November 2014, as 32 teams were split into 8 groups of 4 teams. This stage is a round-robin tournament with home and away matches, in the vein of UEFA European competitions' group stages. Group stage matches kicked off on 2 December 2014 and will conclude on 5 February 2015. The winners and runners-up of the two groups will advance to the round of 16.[2]
Group A
|
|
1 December 2014 | Gaziantep B.B. | 2–3 | Tuzlaspor | Gaziantep |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iravul |
Report | Alaeddinoğlu Baydemir |
Stadium: Gaskispor Tesisleri 1 Referee: Halil Umut Meler |
3 December 2014 | Sivasspor | 1–2 | Gaziantepspor | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aras |
Report | Şen Yılmaz |
Stadium: Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium Referee: Suleyman Abay |
15 December 2014 | Tuzlaspor | 3–1 | Sivasspor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Özen Alkan |
Report | Neziroğluları |
Stadium: Tuzla Belediyesi Stadı Referee: Ferhan Kestanlioglu |
17 December 2014 | Gaziantepspor | 0–0 | Gaziantep B.B. | Gaziantep |
---|---|---|---|---|
Report | Stadium: Gaziantep Kamil Ocak Stadium Referee: Bulent Birincioglu |
24 December 2014 | Sivasspor | 4–0 | Gaziantep B.B. | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karadeniz Chahechouhe Yılmazer |
Report | Stadium: Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium Referee: Alper Ulusoy |
25 December 2014 | Gaziantepspor | 2–2 | Tuzlaspor | Gaziantep |
---|---|---|---|---|
Akın Çağlayan |
Report | Alkan Alaeddinoğlu |
Stadium: Gaziantep Kamil Ocak Stadium Referee: Ozguc Turkalp |
31 December 2014 | Tuzlaspor | 2–1 | Gaziantepspor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alaeddinoğlu Kara |
Yılmaz |
Stadium: Tuzla Belediyesi Stadı Referee: Mustafa İlker Coşkun |
31 December 2014 | Gaziantep B.B. | 1–2 | Sivasspor | Gaziantep |
---|---|---|---|---|
Candemir |
Aras Da Costa |
Stadium: Gaziantep Kamil Ocak Stadium Referee: Hakan Ceylan |
Group B
|
|
2 December 2014 | Akhisar Belediyespor | 3–2 | Manisaspor | Manisa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Konuk Bruno Mezenga Ntibazonkiza |
Sazdağı Milijaš |
Stadium: Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Yasar Kemal Ugurlu |
4 December 2014 | Keçiörengücü | 1–1 | Trabzonspor | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koçal |
Waris |
Stadium: Osmanlı Stadyumu Referee: Ferhan Kestanlioglu |
17 December 2014 | Manisaspor | 1–0 | Keçiörengücü | Manisa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cora |
Stadium: Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Bahattin Simsek |
18 December 2014 | Trabzonspor | 0–0 | Akhisar Belediyespor | Trabzon |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadium Referee: Hakan Ceylan |
25 December 2014 | Keçiörengücü | 1–1 | Akhisar Belediyespor | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koçal |
Köse |
Stadium: Ankara Aktepe Stadium Referee: Onur Karabas |
25 December 2014 | Trabzonspor | 9–0 | Manisaspor | Trabzon |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aydoğdu Cardozo Gürler Waris Doğan |
Stadium: Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadium Referee: Deniz Ateş Bitnel |
31 December 2014 | Akhisar Belediyespor | 1–2 | Keçiörengücü | Manisa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Konuk |
Koçal |
Stadium: Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Ferhan Kestanlıoğlu |
1 January 2015 | Manisaspor | 0–2 | Trabzonspor | Manisa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gürler Yatabaré |
Stadium: Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Alper Ulusoy |
Group C
|
|
3 December 2014 | Samsunspor | 0–1 | Fatih Karagümrük | Samsun |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dursun |
Stadium: Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Ozer Ozden |
10 December 2014 | Bursaspor | 1–1 | Mersin İdmanyurdu | Bursa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Çinaz |
Varol |
Stadium: Bursa Atatürk Stadium Referee: Ozguc Turkalp |
16 December 2014 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1–1 | Bursaspor | Karagümrük |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kuçik |
Şen |
Stadium: Vefa Stadium Referee: Koray Gencerler |
17 December 2014 | Mersin İdmanyurdu | 3–1 | Samsunspor | Mersin |
---|---|---|---|---|
Demirhan Varol Futács |
Serbest |
Stadium: Tevfik Sırrı Gür Stadium Referee: Yunus Yildirim |
23 December 2014 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1–0 | Mersin İdmanyurdu | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aktaş |
Stadium: Vefa Stadium Referee: Huseyin Sabanci |
24 December 2014 | Samsunspor | 2–3 | Bursaspor | Samsun |
---|---|---|---|---|
Serbest |
Josué Fernandão |
Stadium: Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Mustafa Ogretmenoglu |
31 December 2014 | Bursaspor | 1–1 | Samsunspor | Bursa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ceylan |
Adilović |
Stadium: Bursa Atatürk Stadium Referee: Bülent Birincioğlu |
1 January 2015 | Mersin İdmanyurdu | 3–0 | Fatih Karagümrük | Mersin |
---|---|---|---|---|
Welliton Pedriel Varol |
Stadium: Tevfik Sırrı Gür Stadium Referee: Yunus Yıldırım |
Group D
|
|
2 December 2014 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 3–2 | Ankaragücü | İstanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Öztürk Sokullu Şahin |
Erdem Uğurlu Gülpınar |
Stadium: Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium Referee: Umit Öztürk |
3 December 2014 | Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor | 2–1 | Kardemir Karabükspor | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inday Mursal |
Akpala |
Stadium: Muhsin Yazıcıoğlu Stadyumu Referee: Serkan Tokat |
17 December 2014 | Kardemir Karabükspor | 2–2 | İstanbul Başakşehir | Karabük |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ağçay Abdou Razack Traoré |
Batdal Pektürk |
Stadium: Dr. Necmettin Şeyhoğlu Stadium Referee: Koray Gencerler |
18 December 2014 | Ankaragücü | 1–1 | Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nayir |
Emir |
Stadium: Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Huseyin Ciftsuren |
23 December 2014 | Ankaragücü | 0–3 | Kardemir Karabükspor | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koçaklı Özkan Akgün |
Stadium: Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen |
24 December 2014 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 0–0 | Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadium Referee: Mustafa Ilker Coskun |
30 December 2014 | Sivas Dört Eylül Belediyespor | 1–2 | İstanbul Başakşehir | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mursal |
Cansev |
Stadium: Muhsin Yazıcıoğlu Stadyumu Referee: Serkan Çınar |
30 December 2014 | Kardemir Karabükspor | 2–0 | Ankaragücü | Karabük |
---|---|---|---|---|
Özkan Ayık |
Stadium: Dr. Necmettin Şeyhoğlu Stadium Referee: Kutluhan Bilgiç |
Group E
|
|
2 December 2014 | Fenerbahçe | 1–2 | Kayserispor | İstanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koca |
Şahin Simić |
Stadium: Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium Referee: Serkan Cinar |
2 December 2014 | Altınordu | 1–0 | Bayburt Grup Özel İdarespor | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
Akyel |
Stadium: İzmir Atatürk Stadium Referee: Ramazan Keles |
15 December 2014 | Bayburt Grup Özel İdarespor | 1–3 | Fenerbahçe | Bayburt |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seker |
Webó Topuz |
Stadium: Genç Osman Stadyumu Referee: Serkan Serkan |
16 December 2014 | Kayserispor | 3–0 | Altınordu | Kayseri |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arıca Adıcan Babacar |
Stadium: Kadir Has Stadium Referee: Caner Ak |
23 December 2014 | Fenerbahçe | 1–1 | Altınordu | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Diego |
Balcı |
Stadium: Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium Referee: Cagatay Sahan |
24 December 2014 | Kayserispor | 2–2 | Bayburt Grup Özel İdarespor | Kayseri |
---|---|---|---|---|
Değirmencioğlu Ekinci |
Kabadayı Ilgaz |
Stadium: Kadir Has Stadium Referee: Murat Turker |
31 December 2014 | Bayburt Grup Özel İdarespor | 3–0 | Kayserispor | Bayburt |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kabadayı Özkan |
Stadium: Genç Osman Stadyumu Referee: Mustafa Aydın |
20 January 2015 | Altınordu | 1–2 | Fenerbahçe | İzmir |
---|---|---|---|---|
Balcı |
Topuz Abdioğlu |
Stadium: İzmir Atatürk Stadium Referee: Koray Gençerler |
Group F
|
|
3 December 2014 | Çaykur Rizespor | 2–1 | Adana Demirspor | Rize |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sylvestre Kweuke |
Özcan |
Stadium: Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı Referee: Kutluhan Bilgic |
3 December 2014 | Sarıyer | 0–4 | Beşiktaş | İstanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tosun Şahan Ramon |
Stadium: Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadium Referee: Ozguc Turkalp |
17 December 2014 | Adana Demirspor | 1–0 | Sarıyer | Adana |
---|---|---|---|---|
Şimşek |
Stadium: Adana 5 Ocak Stadium Referee: Omer Faruk Ocak |
18 December 2014 | Beşiktaş | 0–1 | Çaykur Rizespor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
LuaLua |
Stadium: Atatürk Olympic Stadium Referee: Yasar Kemal Ugurlu |
24 December 2014 | Beşiktaş | 1–2 | Adana Demirspor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Töre |
Özgöz Bardakcı |
Stadium: Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadium Referee: Suat Arslanboga |
25 December 2014 | Sarıyer | 0–2 | Çaykur Rizespor | İstanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kadah Köse |
Stadium: Yusuf Ziya Öniş Stadium Referee: Sarper Barış Saka |
31 December 2014 | Çaykur Rizespor | 1–0 | Sarıyer | Rize |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kadah |
Stadium: Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı Referee: Serkan Tokat |
21 January 2015 | Adana Demirspor | 1–4 | Beşiktaş | Adana |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aynaoğlu |
Bardakcı Ba Nukan Tosun |
Stadium: Adana 5 Ocak Stadium Referee: Barış Şimşek |
Group G
|
|
2 December 2014 | Diyarbakır B.B. | 2–2 | FBM Yaşamspor | Diyarbakır |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shahini Eren |
Arı Sahat |
Stadium: Seyrantepe Spor Kompleksi Stadyumu 1 Referee: Çağdaş Altay |
3 December 2014 | Galatasaray | 4–2 | Eskişehirspor | İstanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
İnan Bruma Bulut |
Özkan Şentürk |
Stadium: Türk Telekom Arena Referee: Ali Palabıyık |
16 December 2014 | FBM Yaşamspor | 1–9 | Galatasaray | İzmir |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yeğin |
Pandev Hamit Altıntop Adın Gümüş Kurtuluş |
Stadium: İzmir Atatürk Stadium Referee: Saperbaris Saka |
17 December 2014 | Eskişehirspor | 3–0 | Diyarbakır B.B. | Eskişehir |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dabanlı Funes Şişmanoğlu |
Stadium: Eskişehir Atatürk Stadium Referee: Kutluhan Bilgic |
23 December 2014 | Diyarbakır B.B. | 1–4 | Galatasaray | Diyarbakır |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koç |
Pandev Bruma Adın Kurtuluş |
Stadium: Diyarbakır Atatürk Stadium Referee: Yunus Yildirim |
23 December 2014 | FBM Yaşamspor | 1–2 | Eskişehirspor | Ulucak Cumhuriye |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mest |
Aydın Zengin |
Stadium: Ulucak Stadı Referee: Bulent Birincioglu |
16 January 2015 | Eskişehirspor | 3–0 | FBM Yaşamspor | Antalya |
---|---|---|---|---|
Özkan Güleryüz Serbest |
Stadium: Mardan Sports Complex Referee: Abdulkadir Bitigen |
22 January 2015 | Galatasaray | 0–2 | Diyarbakır B.B. | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
Çapar Yagmur |
Stadium: Türk Telekom Arena Referee: Volkan Bayarslan |
Group H
|
|
2 December 2014 | Konyaspor | 1–2 | Giresunspor | Selçuklu |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vuković |
Bakir Muriqi |
Stadium: New Konya Stadium Referee: Ozkan Celiker |
8 December 2014 | Cizrespor | 1–2 | Gençlerbirliği | Cizre |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doğan |
Tosun Akcakin |
Stadium: Cizre İlçe Stadı Referee: Adem Elgörmüş |
16 December 2014 | Gençlerbirliği | 2–0 | Konyaspor | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tosun Akcakin |
Stadium: Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Mustafa Aydın |
17 December 2014 | Giresunspor | 1–2 | Cizrespor | Giresun |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aktaş |
Doğan Yilmaz |
Stadium: Giresun Atatürk Stadium Referee: Burak Taskinsoy |
23 December 2014 | Giresunspor | 2–2 | Gençlerbirliği | Giresun |
---|---|---|---|---|
Muriqi Aktaş |
Koçer Kahveci |
Stadium: Giresun Atatürk Stadium Referee: Serkan Cinar |
24 December 2014 | Konyaspor | 7–1 | Cizrespor | Selçuklu |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kabze Şahiner Bora Güven Djalma İnceman Aydın |
Traoré |
Stadium: New Konya Stadium Referee: Hakan Ceylan |
30 December 2014 | Gençlerbirliği | 0–0 | Giresunspor | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadium Referee: Abdullah Yılmaz |
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||
Galatasaray | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konyaspor | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Manisaspor | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Tuzlaspor | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Manisaspor | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Galatasaray | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Sivasspor | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Kayserispor | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Beşiktaş | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Kayserispor | 1 | 1 | 2(1) | |||||||||||||||||
Sivasspor (p) | 1 | 1 | 2(3) | |||||||||||||||||
Trabzonspor | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Sivasspor (a.e.t.) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Galatasaray | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bursaspor | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bursaspor (p) | 1(3) | |||||||||||||||||||
İstanbul Başakşehir | 1(2) | |||||||||||||||||||
Bursaspor | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Gençlerbirliği | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Gençlerbirliği | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Eskişehirspor | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
Bursaspor | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Fenerbahçe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Kardemir Karabükspor | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mersin İdmanyurdu (a.e.t.) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mersin İdmanyurdu | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Fenerbahçe | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Çaykur Rizespor | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fenerbahçe | 4 |
Round of 16
Group winners and runners-up face each other in the round of 16. All matches are scheduled to be played on 10–12 February 2015. One legged matches will be played in the group winners' home ground. Extra time and penalty shootouts will commence if the scores are level at the end of 90 minutes.[3]
10 February 2015 | Trabzonspor (1) | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Sivasspor (1) | Trabzon |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EET (UTC+02) | Yatabaré |
Report (in Turkish) | Utaka Yılmazer Chahechouhe |
Stadium: Hüseyin Avni Aker Stadium Attendance: 20,000[4] Referee: Mete Kalkavan |
11 February 2015 | Kardemir Karabükspor (1) | 2–4 (a.e.t.) | Mersin İdmanyurdu (1) | Karabük |
---|---|---|---|---|
14:00 EET (UTC+02) | Kumbela Özek |
Report (in Turkish) | Pedriel Tita Kaloğlu |
Stadium: Dr. Necmettin Şeyhoğlu Stadium Attendance: 800[5] Referee: Mustafa İlker Coşkun |
11 February 2015 | Bursaspor (1) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–2 p) |
İstanbul Başakşehir (1) | Bursa |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 EET (UTC+02) | Çinaz |
Report (in Turkish) | Batdal |
Stadium: Bursa Atatürk Stadium Attendance: 5,000[6] Referee: Cüneyt Çakır |
Penalties | ||||
Belluschi Holmén Civelli Fernandão Josué |
11 February 2015 | Kayserispor (2) | 1–0 | Beşiktaş (1) | Kayseri |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 EET (UTC+02) | Taşdemir |
Report (in Turkish) | Stadium: Kadir Has Stadium Attendance: 12,500[7] Referee: Özgür Yankaya |
11 February 2015 | Çaykur Rizespor (1) | 1–4 | Fenerbahçe (1) | Rize |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:45 EET (UTC+02) | Ovacıklı |
Report (in Turkish) | Kadlec İrtegün Topal Sow |
Stadium: Yeni Rize Şehir Stadı Attendance: 6,800[8] Referee: Ali Palabıyık |
12 February 2015 | Tuzlaspor (4) | 1–3 | Manisaspor (2) | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
13:30 EET (UTC+02) | Alaeddinoğlu |
Report (in Turkish) | Barış Subašić Yeğin |
Stadium: Tuzla Belediye Stadı Attendance: 300[9] Referee: Suat Arslanboğa |
12 February 2015 | Gençlerbirliği (1) | 3–0 | Eskişehirspor (1) | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 EET (UTC+02) | Landel Stancu Petrović |
Report (in Turkish) | Stadium: Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadium Attendance: 2,500[10] Referee: Fırat Aydınus |
Quarter-finals
Winners of Round of 16 matches were drawn against each other by a seeding system based on previous season's league performance. The quarter-finals are to be played on two-legged matches.
First leg
3 March 2015 Quarter-final | Galatasaray (1) | 4–0 | Manisaspor (2) | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EET (UTC+02) | Džemaili Çolak Pandev |
Report (in Turkish) | Stadium: Türk Telekom Arena Attendance: 7,500 Referee: Mustafa Kamil Abitoğlu |
4 March 2015 Quarter-final | Bursaspor (1) | 1–1 | Gençlerbirliği (1) | Bursa |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 EET (UTC+02) | Aziz |
Report (in Turkish) | Çelik |
Stadium: Bursa Atatürk Stadium Attendance: 14,000 Referee: İlker Meral |
4 March 2015 Quarter-final | Mersin İdmanyurdu (1) | 1–2 | Fenerbahçe (1) | Mersin |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EET (UTC+02) | Welliton |
Report (in Turkish) | Diego Sow |
Stadium: Tevfik Sırrı Gür Stadium Attendance: 9,200 Referee: Yunus Yıldırım |
18 March 2015 Quarter-final | Kayserispor (2) | 1–1 | Sivasspor (1) | Kayseri |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 EET (UTC+02) | Birinci |
Report (in Turkish) | Karadeniz |
Stadium: Kadir Has Stadium Attendance: 4,500 Referee: Özgür Yankaya |
Second leg
14 April 2015 Quarter-final | Gençlerbirliği (1) | 2–3 (3–4 agg.) |
Bursaspor (1) | Ankara |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:45 EEST (UTC+03) | Petrović El Kabir |
Report (in Turkish) | Şen Fernandão |
Stadium: Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadium Attendance: 9,000 Referee: Halis Özkahya |
15 April 2015 Quarter-final | Manisaspor (2) | 1–1 (1–5 agg.) |
Galatasaray (1) | Manisa |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:45 EEST (UTC+03) | Turan |
Report (in Turkish) | Kurtuluş |
Stadium: Manisa 19 Mayıs Stadium Attendance: 5,500 Referee: Alper Ulusoy |
16 April 2015 Quarter-final | Sivasspor (1) | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (2–2 agg.) (3–1 p) |
Kayserispor (2) | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 EEST (UTC+03) | Chahechouhe |
Report (in Turkish) | Bobô |
Stadium: Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Süleyman Abay |
Penalties | ||||
Bekmezci Eşer Öztürk Akın Chahechouhe |
Bobô Mijailović Şahin Birinci |
16 April 2015 Quarter-final | Fenerbahçe (1) | 4–1 (6–2 agg.) |
Mersin İdmanyurdu (1) | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:45 EEST (UTC+03) | Kuyt Kaldırım Erkin |
Report (in Turkish) | Futács |
Stadium: Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium Attendance: 3,500 Referee: Mustafa İlker Coşkun |
Semi-finals
The semi-finals are played on two-legged matches. All teams remaining in competition were Süper Lig teams, playing in the top flight of Turkish football league system.
First leg
28 April 2015 Semi-final | Bursaspor | 1–2 | Fenerbahçe | Bursa |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EEST (UTC+03) | Belluschi |
Report (in Turkish) | Emenike Alves |
Stadium: Bursa Atatürk Stadium Attendance: 24,000[12] Referee: Cüneyt Çakır |
30 April 2015 Semi-final | Galatasaray | 4–1 | Sivasspor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EEST (UTC+03) | Report (in Turkish) | Stadium: Türk Telekom Arena Attendance: 13,500[13] Referee: İlker Meral |
Second leg
19 May 2015 Semi-final | Sivasspor | 2–1 (3–5 agg.) |
Galatasaray | Sivas |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EEST (UTC+03) | Karadeniz |
Report (in Turkish) | Çolak |
Stadium: Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium Attendance: 11,000[14] Referee: Mustafa İlker Coşkun |
21 May 2015 Semi-final | Fenerbahçe | 0–3 (2–4 agg.) |
Bursaspor | Istanbul |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EEST (UTC+03) | Report (in Turkish) | Şen Fernandão Çinaz |
Stadium: Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium Attendance: 17,500[15] Referee: Bülent Yıldırım |
Final
The final was contested in Bursa as a one-off match. The winners will be awarded 50 medals per club along with the Turkish Cup trophy.
3 June 2015 Final | Galatasaray | 3–2 | Bursaspor | Bursa |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 EEST (UTC+03) | Yılmaz |
Report (in Turkish) | Fernandão Şen |
Stadium: Bursa Atatürk Stadium Attendance: 24,500 Referee: Bülent Yıldırım Man of the Match: Burak Yılmaz |
See also
References
- ↑ Gol ve Asist Krallığı NTV Spor (in Turkish), accessed 6 February 2015
- ↑ Ziraat Türkiye Kupası grup kuraları çekildi Turkish Football Federation (in Turkish), accessed 11 November 2014
- ↑ Ziraat Türkiye Kupası Son 16 Turu programı açıklandı Turkish Football Federation (in Turkish), accessed 6 February 2015
- ↑ Trabzonspor - Sivasspor Archived 2015-02-11 at the Wayback Machine. (in Turkish)
- ↑ Karabükspor - Mersin Archived 2015-02-11 at the Wayback Machine. (in Turkish)
- ↑ Bursaspor - Başakşehir Archived 2015-02-11 at the Wayback Machine. (in Turkish)
- ↑ Kayserispor - Beşiktaş Archived 2015-02-11 at the Wayback Machine. (in Turkish)
- ↑ Rizespor - Fenerbahçe Archived 2015-02-11 at the Wayback Machine. (in Turkish)
- ↑ Tuzlaspor - Manisaspor Archived 2015-02-12 at Archive.is (in Turkish)
- ↑ Gençlerbirliği - Eskişehirspor Archived 2015-02-12 at Archive.is (in Turkish)
- ↑ Galatasaray - Konyaspor Archived 2015-02-12 at Archive.is (in Turkish)
- ↑ Bursaspor - Fenerbahçe Archived 2015-04-28 at Archive.is (in Turkish)
- ↑ Galatasaray - Sivasspor Archived 2015-05-01 at Archive.is (in Turkish)
- ↑ Sivasspor - Galatasaray Archived 2015-05-22 at the Wayback Machine. (in Turkish)
- ↑ Fenerbahçe - Bursaspor (in Turkish)