2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
This article details the 2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.
Seeding
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded |
|
|
|
|
| |||
Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | |||||
Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | ||
|
|
|
† Winners of the previous round whose identity was not known at the time of the draw. Teams in italics defeated a team with a higher coefficient in the previous round, thus effectively taking the coefficient of their opponent in the draw for this round.
Matches
- Notes
- Note 37: Order of legs reversed after original draw.
First leg
Bnei Yehuda |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Galván |
Report |
AEK Larnaca |
3–0 | |
---|---|---|
van Dijk García de Cler |
Report |
Ventspils |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Višņakovs |
Report | Kaluđerović Mezenga |
Alania Vladikavkaz |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Buraev |
Report | Mane |
Karpaty Lviv |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Fedetskyi Varankow |
Report |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Vršič |
Report | Linz |
Aalesund |
4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Okoronkwo Barrantes Orry Larsen Augustsson |
Report |
Metalurgist Rustavi |
2–5 | |
---|---|---|
Japaridze Razmadze |
Report | Boukari Pitroipa Féret |
Red Bull Salzburg |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Leonardo |
Report |
Anorthosis |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Petrović Velkovski |
Levski Sofia |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Gadzhev Ars |
Report | Tomaček |
AZ |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Wernbloom Guðmundsson |
Report |
Gaziantepspor |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Radović |
Differdange 03 |
0–3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Schembri Acosta Solakis |
Paks |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Sipeki |
Report | Hamill |
Željezničar |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Colautti |
Mainz 05 |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Bungert |
Report | Bawab |
Stoke City |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Walters |
Report |
Nacional |
3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Luís Alberto Mateus |
Report |
Atlético Madrid |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Reyes |
Report | Storflor |
KR |
1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Baldvinsson |
Report | Kakhelishvili Yagüe Xisco Lekvtadze |
- Notes
- Note 38: Metalurgist Rustavi played their home match at Boris Paichadze National Stadium, Tbilisi as it has a greater capacity than their own Poladi Stadium.
- Note 39: Split played their home match at Stadion Hrvatski vitezovi, Dugopolje as their own Stadion Park mladeži did not meet the UEFA criteria.
- Note 40: Differdange 03 played their home match at Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City as their own Stade du Thillenberg did not meet the UEFA criteria.
- Note 41: Paks played their home match at Stadion Sóstói, Székesfehérvár as their own Stadion PSE did not meet the UEFA criteria.
- Note 42: Željezničar played their home match at Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadium, Sarajevo as it has a greater capacity than their own Stadion Grbavica.
Second leg
Mladá Boleslav |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Řezníček Štohanzl |
Report | Priso Mrdaković |
AEK Larnaca won 5–2 on aggregate.
Varaždin |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Golubar |
Report | Dănciulescu Munteanu |
Dinamo București won 4–3 on aggregate.
Aktobe |
1–1 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Đilas |
Report | Bikmaev |
Penalties | ||
Khairullin Kenzhesariev Mane Đilas |
2–4 |
2–2 on aggregate. Alania Vladikavkaz won 4–2 on penalties.
Aalesund won 5–1 on aggregate.
Qarabağ |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Soltanov |
Report |
Club Brugge won 4–2 on aggregate.
Strømsgodset |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Adrián Reyes |
Atlético Madrid won 4–1 on aggregate.
Sligo Rovers |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Zakarlyuka Rebenok |
Vorskla Poltava won 2–0 on aggregate.
Bursaspor won 5–2 on aggregate.
Legia Warsaw won 1–0 on aggregate.
Rennes |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Montaño Féret |
Report |
Rennes won 7–2 on aggregate.
Spartak Trnava |
2–1 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Tomaček |
Report | Ars |
Penalties | ||
Karhan Hanzel Procházka Tomaček Kaščák |
5–4 |
3–3 on aggregate. Spartak Trnava won 5–4 on penalties.
Dinamo Tbilisi |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Yagüe Kakhelishvili |
Report |
Dinamo Tbilisi won 6–1 on aggregate.
Senica |
0–3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Leonardo Alan |
Red Bull Salzburg won 4–0 on aggregate.
Gaz Metan Mediaș |
1–1 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Bawab |
Report | Risse |
Penalties | ||
Lazăr Buzean Petre Lițu Bawab |
4–3 |
2–2 on aggregate. Gaz Metan Mediaș won 4–3 on penalties.
Helsingborg |
3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Lindström Gashi |
Report |
Helsingborg won 3–1 on aggregate.
Hajduk Split |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Miličević |
Stoke City won 2–0 on aggregate.
Nacional won 4–2 on aggregate.
Brøndby |
4–2 | |
---|---|---|
Kristiansen Krohn-Dehli Akharraz |
Report | Royer Hadžić |
4–4 on aggregate. Ried won on away goals.
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
6–0 | |
---|---|---|
Colautti Dahan Atar Vasilić |
Report |
Maccabi Tel Aviv won 8–0 on aggregate.
3–3 on aggregate. Thun won on away goals.
Lokomotiv Sofia |
0–0 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
Goranov Yordanov Ivanov Dobrev Dafchev |
3–4 |
0–0 on aggregate. Śląsk Wrocław won 4–3 on penalties.
Westerlo |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Schneuwly Bienvenu |
Young Boys won 5–1 on aggregate.
Vaduz |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Zanni Rafinha |
Report | Damari |
Hapoel Tel Aviv won 5–2 on aggregate.
ADO Den Haag |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Derijck |
Report |
Omonia won 3–1 on aggregate.
Olympiakos Volou |
3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Martín Szélesi Solakis |
Report |
Olympiakos Volou won 6–0 on aggregate.
Rabotnički |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Kumbev |
Report | Rezek Cristóvão |
Rabotnički won 3–2 on aggregate.
PAOK won 5–0 on aggregate.
Red Star Belgrade |
7–0 | |
---|---|---|
Martínez Kaluđerović Lazović Borja Mezenga |
Report |
Red Star Belgrade won 9–1 on aggregate.
AZ won 3–1 on aggregate.
Fulham won 2–0 on aggregate.
St Patrick's Athletic |
1–3 | |
---|---|---|
McMillan |
Report | Zenjov Khudobyak Oshchypko |
Karpaty won 5–1 on aggregate.
Heart of Midlothian won 5–2 on aggregate.
Sarajevo |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kweuke Matějovský |
Sparta Prague won 7–0 on aggregate.
Austria Wien |
3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Barazite |
Report | Vršič Jović |
Austria Wien won 4–3 on aggregate.
Vitória Guimarães |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Faouzi Targino |
Report | Nielsen |
Vitória Guimarães won 2–1 on aggregate.
- Notes
- Note 43: Qarabağ played their home match at Tofiq Bahramov Stadium, Baku as their own Guzanli Olympic Complex Stadium did not meet the UEFA criteria.
- Note 44: Häcken played their home match at Ullevi, Gothenburg as their own Rambergsvallen did not meet the UEFA criteria.
- Note 45: Lokomotiv Sofia played their home match at Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia as their own Lokomotiv Stadium did not meet the UEFA criteria.
- Note 46: St Patrick's Athletic played their home match at Tallaght Stadium, Dublin as it has a greater capacity than their own Richmond Park.
References
- ↑ "Bnei Yehuda vs. Helsingborg – 26 July 2011". Soccerway. 26 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Śląsk Wrocław vs. Lokomotiv Sofia – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "AEK Larnaca vs. Mladá Boleslav – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Ventspils vs. Crvena Zvezda – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Alaniya vs. Aktobe – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Karpaty vs. St Patrick's – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "FC Karpaty Lviv – St Patrick's Athletic FC". scoresway.com. Global Sport Media. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 July 2011.
- ↑ "Olimpija vs. Austria Wien – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Aalesund vs. Elfsborg – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Metalurgi Rustavi vs. Stade Rennes – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Salzburg vs. Senica – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Anorthosis vs. Rabotnički – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Sparta Praha vs. Sarajevo – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Vorskla vs. Sligo Rovers – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "FC Vorskla Poltava – Sligo Rovers FC". scoresway.com. Global Sport Media. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 July 2011.
- ↑ "Vålerenga vs. PAOK – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Young Boys vs. Westerlo – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Bursaspor vs. Gomel – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Hapoel Tel Aviv vs. Vaduz – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Omonia Nicosia vs. ADO Den Haag – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Split vs. Fulham – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Levski Sofia vs. Spartak Trnava – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "AZ vs. Jablonec – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Gaziantepspor vs. Legia Warszawa – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Dinamo București vs. Varaždin – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Differdange 03 vs. Olympiakos Volos – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Paksi SE vs. Heart of Midlothian – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Željezničar vs. Maccabi Tel Aviv – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Club Brugge vs. Qarabağ – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "1. FSV Mainz 05 – CS Gaz Metan Mediaș". scoresway.com. Global Sport Media. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 2 August 2011.
- ↑ "Palermo vs. Thun – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Stoke City vs. Hajduk Split – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Nacional vs. Häcken – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Atlético Madrid vs. Strømsgodset – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Midtjylland vs. Vitória Guimarães – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Ried vs. Brøndby – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "KR vs. Dinamo Tbilisi – 28 July 2011". Soccerway. 28 July 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Mladá Boleslav vs. AEK Larnaca – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 https://www.uefa.com/MultimediaFiles/Download/EuroExperience/competitions/UEFACup/01/67/58/86/1675886_DOWNLOAD.pdf
- ↑ "Aktobe vs. Alaniya – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Gomel vs. Bursaspor – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Legia Warszawa vs. Gaziantepspor – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Stade Rennes vs. Metalurgi Rustavi – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Dinamo Tbilisi vs. KR – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Senica vs. Salzburg – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Helsingborg vs. Bnei Yehuda – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Hajduk Split vs. Stoke City – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Häcken vs. Nacional – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Maccabi Tel Aviv vs. Željezničar – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Thun vs. Palermo – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Lokomotiv Sofia vs. Śląsk Wrocław – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Vaduz vs. Hapoel Tel Aviv – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "ADO Den Haag vs. Omonia Nicosia – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Olympiakos Volos vs. Differdange 03 – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Rabotnički vs. Anorthosis – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Crvena Zvezda vs. Ventspils – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Jablonec vs. AZ – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "Fulham vs. Split – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
- ↑ "St Patrick's vs. Karpaty – 4 August 2011". Soccerway. 4 August 2011. Retrieved 29 March 2012.
External links
- 2011–12 UEFA Europa League, UEFA.com