2007 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite qualification
UEFA U-19 Championship 2007 (Elite Round) is the second round of qualification for the final tournament of the 2007 UEFA European Under-19 Championship. Spain, Italy, and England automatically qualified for this round. The winners of each group joined hosts Austria at the final tournament.
Matches
Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 2 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 1 |
Hungary |
0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
Republic of Ireland |
3 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Rooney |
Referee: Bruno Miguel Duarte Paixao (Portugal)
Hungary |
1 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Németh |
Baltanov |
Referee: Kevin Blom (Netherlands)
Germany |
1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Ben-Hatira |
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento (Italy)
Republic of Ireland |
2 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Sheridan Ryan |
Referee: Bruno Miguel Duarte Paixão (Portugal)
Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 1 |
Italy |
5 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Carbonaro Hellman Cia Forestieri |
Elm Almebäck |
FC Katerini, Katerini
Referee: Felix Brych (Germany)
Croatia |
3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Jusufi Ljubičić Turkalj |
Forestieri |
FC Katerini, Katerini
Referee: Felix Brych (Germany)
Greece |
4 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Papastathopoulos Mitroglou Papazoglou Bahtiri |
Referee: Alexei Nikolaev (Russia)
Group 3
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Czech Republic |
0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Brouwer |
Referee: Peter Rasmussen (Denmark)
Russia |
3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Salugin Kuznetsov Andreev |
Necid |
Referee: Claudio Circhetta (Switzerland)
England |
1 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Ephraim |
Golbourne Buijs |
Referee: Antonio Rubinos Perez (Spain)
Czech Republic |
0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Lindfield Martin |
Referee: Claudio Circhetta (Switzerland)
Netherlands |
0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Referee: Peter Rasmussen (Denmark)
Group 4
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 |
Portugal |
0 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (Norway)
Portugal |
4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Coentrão Rui Pedro Santos Candeias |
Pearce Smith |
Referee: Tony Chapron (France)
Group 5
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 |
Spain |
3 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Adrián L. Mata |
Friðgeirsson Viðarsson |
Referee: Marijo Strahonja (Croatia)
Norway |
1 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Parr |
Staw Hajiyev |
Referee: Thomas Einwaller (Austria)
Iceland |
3 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Smárason Friðgeirsson Viðarsson |
Roberts Kleiven |
Referee: Marijo Strahonja (Croatia)
Norway |
2 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Lekven Knudtzon |
Aarón Mata Adrián L. Adrián G. |
Referee: Thomas Einwaller (Austria)
Azerbaijan |
2 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Amirguliyev Mammadov |
Viðarsson Smárason Gíslason |
Referee: Andrejs Sipailo (Latvia)
Group 6
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 3 |
Israel |
6 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Buzaglo Tamuz Azriel Natcho Biton |
Referee: César Muñiz Fernández (Spain)
France |
3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Pinau Capoue Gestede |
Grosicki |
Referee: Sascha Kever (Switzerland)
Israel |
4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Tamuz Kayal Azriel |
Grosicki |
Referee: Fırat Aydınus (Turkey)
Slovakia |
1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Grendel |
Referee: César Muñiz Fernández (Spain)
France |
3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Monnet-Paquet N'Goyi |
Buzaglo |
Referee: Sascha Kever (Switzerland)
Poland |
2 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Grosicki Kostrubała |
Hlohovski |
Referee: Fırat Aydınus (Turkey)
Group 7
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Romania |
4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Buhăescu Rusescu Bicfalvi Ganea |
Derdiyok Shkelzen |
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)
Switzerland |
0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Sulejmani |
St. Léonard Stadium, Fribourg
Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)
Romania |
3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Buhăescu Ganea |
Andersen |
Referee: Mark Courtney (Northern Ireland)
Serbia |
2 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Fejsa Bosančić |
St. Léonard Stadium, Fribourg
Referee: Mark Courtney (Northern Ireland)
Denmark |
0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Derdiyok Shkelzen |
Referee: Olivier Thual (France)
See also
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.