2007 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification
UEFA U-19 Championship 2007 (Qualifying Round) was the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of UEFA U-19 Championship 2007. 48 teams are split into 12 groups of 4 and teams in each group play each other once. The top two teams in each group and the best third-placed team will enter UEFA U-19 Championship 2007 (Elite Round).
Matches
Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 3 |
Ukraine |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kurilov Lysenko |
Referee: Hermansen (Denmark)
Greece |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Labropoulos Vallianos |
Referee: Van Der Velde (Belgium)
Kazakhstan |
4–2 | |
---|---|---|
Kukeyev Zhumahanov Bassenko |
Mitroglou Pliatsikas |
Referee: Sipailo (Latvia)
Greece |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Pliatsikas Labropoulos |
Lysenko |
Referee: Van Der Velde (Belgium)
Bulgaria |
4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Iliev Baltanov |
Referee: Sipailo (Latvia)
Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 0 |
Israel |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Biton Chekol |
Klingler |
Slovenia |
5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Matavž Velikonja Mihelič Vračko |
Israel |
6–0 | |
---|---|---|
Bar Buzaglo Azriel Natkho Biton Rikan |
Referee: Hietala (Finland)
Switzerland |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Derdiyok Rakitić |
Matavž |
Liechtenstein |
0–3 | |
---|---|---|
Derdiyok |
Group 3
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Netherlands |
3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Buijs Anita |
Bubnow |
Referee: Matejek (Czech Republic)
Republic of Ireland |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Judge Rooney |
Netherlands |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Goossens |
Belarus |
1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Rekish |
Rooney Spillane |
Republic of Ireland |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Dennehy Rooney |
Referee: Matejek (Czech Republic)
Group 4
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
Belgium |
2–4 | |
---|---|---|
Pollet Villano |
Ganea Cojocnean Rusescu |
Conpet Stadium, Strejnic
Referee: Zrnić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Georgia |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Benashvili |
Belgium |
4–2 | |
---|---|---|
Cherlet Vossen Villano |
McGaw |
Referee: Demirlek (Turkey)
Georgia |
3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Tsinamdzgvrishvili Benashvili Khidesheli |
Vossen Pollet |
Referee: Zrnić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Group 5
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Group 6
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
Faroe Islands |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Mouritsen |
Oziemczuk |
Poland |
3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Rys Augustyn |
Holmqvist |
Ljungby Stadion, Ljungby
Referee: Circhetta (Switzerland)
Group 7
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
Armenia |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Muradyan |
Hashimzadeh Hajiyev |
Cyprus |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Bareghamyan |
Tasos Markou Stadium, Paralimni
Referee: Mckeon (Republic of Ireland)
Armenia |
1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Ghazaryan |
Németh Mészáros Farkas |
Referee: Mckeon (Republic of Ireland)
Group 8
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 2 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 |
France |
4–2 | |
---|---|---|
Pinau Martin Ngoyi Heurtaux |
Camilleri |
Referee: Silagava (Georgia)
Denmark |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Andersen |
Referee: Blom (Netherlands)
Group 9
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
Scotland |
6–0 | |
---|---|---|
Goodwillie Lennon McLaren Cameron |
Referee: Daniel Stålhammar (Sweden)
Germany |
7–2 | |
---|---|---|
Fischer Tyrala Evljuskin Schmidt Kruse |
Saag Kallaste |
Referee: Peter Rasmussen (Denmark)
Scotland |
4–0 | |
---|---|---|
McDonald McCormack Lennon |
Referee: Marek Mikołajewski (Poland)
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Halfar Schmidt Özil Kruse |
Referee: Peter Rasmussen (Denmark)
Germany |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Goodwillie |
Referee: Daniel Stålhammar (Sweden)
Group 10
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
Czech Republic |
5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Blažek Dočkal Nečas |
Grengewald, Hostert
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (Norway)
Turkey |
4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Caner Aydın Tevfik |
Sagramola |
La Frontière, Esch-sur-Alzette
Referee: Tsvetan Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Turkey |
4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Ferhat Aydın Tevfik Özgürcan |
Williams |
Referee: Tsvetan Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Luxembourg |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Scholer |
Blažek |
Grengewald, Hostert
Referee: Vusal Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
Czech Republic |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Necid |
La Frontière, Esch-sur-Alzette
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (Norway)
Wales |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Pjanić |
Referee: Vusal Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
Group 11
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | −15 | 0 |
Norway |
5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Elyonuoussi Parr Roberts |
Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Bulgaria)
Portugal |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
F. Coentrão |
Referee: Mark Clattenburg (England)
Norway |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Lekven Roberts |
Gauracs |
Referee: Libor Kovařík (Czech Republic)
San Marino |
0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Rui Pedro Nogueira F. Coentrão |
Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Bulgaria)
Portugal |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
F. Coentrão Lourenço |
Roberts Parr |
Referee: Mark Clattenburg (England)
Latvia |
5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Solovjovs Gauracs Turkovs Kazura Tarasovs |
Referee: Libor Kovařík (Czech Republic)
Group 12
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
Lithuania |
0–4 | |
---|---|---|
Sulejmani Bosančić Milovac Ubiparip |
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson (Iceland)
Serbia |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Sulejmani Bosančić |
Rašić Turkalj |
S. Darius & S. Girenas, Kaunas
Referee: Thorsten Kinhöfer (Germany)
Moldova |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Livandovschi Potlog |
Suduva, Marijampole
Referee: Johannes Valgeirsson (Iceland)
3rd Place table
The best third-placed team was determined by the results against the top two teams of the same group.
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.