Scottish First Division
Match Day |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
1 |
22 August |
Clyde |
A |
1–3 |
|
4,034 |
2 |
8 September |
Heart of Midlothian |
H |
0–4 |
|
28,847 |
3 |
15 September |
Motherwell |
A |
2–2 |
|
7,921 |
4 |
22 September |
Rangers |
H |
1–5 |
|
26,886 |
5 |
29 September |
Dundee United |
A |
0-5 |
|
8,333 |
6 |
6 October |
Raith Rovers |
H |
1-0 |
|
6,311 |
7 |
13 October |
Dundee |
H |
2–2 |
|
10,739 |
8 |
20 October |
St Mirren |
A |
2–2 |
|
9,671 |
9 |
27 October |
Queen of the South |
H |
3-0 |
|
4,531 |
10 |
3 November |
Third Lanark |
A |
4-1 |
|
9,112 |
11 |
10 November |
Aberdeen |
A |
0–3 |
|
10,733 |
12 |
17 November |
Kilmarnock |
H |
0–2 |
|
3,867 |
13 |
24 November |
Airdrieonians |
A |
1–2 |
|
2,344 |
14 |
1 December |
Celtic |
H |
1–1 |
|
15,748 |
14 |
8 December |
Partick Thistle |
H |
0–2 |
|
8,040 |
15 |
15 December |
Dunfermline Athletic |
A |
2-3 |
|
4,917 |
17 |
29 December |
Clyde |
H |
1–2 |
|
4,346 |
18 |
9 March |
Third Lanark |
H |
1–1 |
|
5,404 |
19 |
16 March |
Aberdeen |
H |
2–3 |
|
5,587 |
19 |
23 March |
Kilmarnock |
A |
0–2 |
|
7,692 |
20 |
27 March |
Falkirk |
A |
1–3 |
|
3,319 |
21 |
30 March |
Airdireonians |
H |
0–2 |
|
4,015 |
23 |
6 April |
Celtic |
A |
0–2 |
|
13,608 |
24 |
8 April |
Dundee |
A |
3–1 |
|
10,535 |
25 |
10 April |
Rangers |
A |
1–3 |
|
23,698 |
26 |
13 April |
Partick Thistle |
A |
2–2 |
|
4,806 |
27 |
17 April |
Motherwell |
H |
1–0 |
|
5,236 |
28 |
20 April |
Dunfermline Athletic |
H |
1–1 |
|
7,485 |
29 |
24 April |
Dundee United |
H |
1–1 |
|
4,801 |
30 |
27 April |
Falkirk |
H |
0–3 |
|
5,548 |
31 |
4 May |
Heart of Midlothian |
A |
3–3 |
|
15,538 |
32 |
11 May |
St Mirren |
H |
2–1 |
|
7,233 |
33 |
15 May |
Queen of the South |
A |
4–0 |
|
4,206 |
34 |
18 May |
Raith Rovers |
A |
4–0 |
|
2,858 |
Scottish Cup
Round |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
R2 |
26 January |
Brechin City |
A |
2–0 |
|
2,380 |
R3 |
18 March |
Dundee |
A |
0–1 |
|
16,000 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
Round |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
R1 L1 |
3 October |
Staevnet |
H |
4–0 |
|
4,000 |
R1 L2 |
23 October |
Staevnet |
A |
3–2 |
|
4,500 |
R2 L1 |
27 November |
Utrecht XI |
A |
1–0 |
|
12,000 |
R2 L2 |
12 December |
Utrecht XI |
H |
2–1 |
|
5,000 |
QF L1 |
13 March |
Valencia CF |
A |
0–5 |
|
13,000 |
QF L2 |
3 April |
Valencia CF |
H |
2–1 |
|
4,000 |
External links
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
European competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Club seasons |
Division One | |
---|
Division Two |
- Albion Rovers
- Alloa Athletic
- Arbroath
- Ayr United
- Berwick Rangers
- Brechin City
- Cowdenbeath
- Dumbarton
- East Fife
- East Stirlingshire
- Forfar Athletic
- Hamilton Academical
- Montrose
- Queen's Park
- St. Johnstone
- Stenhousemuir
- Stirling Albion
- Stranraer
|
---|