Scottish First Division
Match Day |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
1 |
17 August |
Third Lanark |
H |
1–4 |
|
6,000 |
2 |
24 August |
Celtic |
A |
1–1 |
|
15,000 |
3 |
31 August |
Partick Thistle |
H |
1–0 |
|
8,000 |
4 |
7 September |
Raith Rovers |
A |
2–4 |
|
6,000 |
5 |
21 September |
St Mirren |
H |
1–1 |
|
2,000 |
6 |
28 September |
Hearts |
A |
0–1 |
|
20,500 |
7 |
5 October |
Queen's Park |
H |
3–0 |
|
5,000 |
8 |
12 October |
Hamilton Academical |
A |
1–3 |
|
4,000 |
9 |
19 October |
Rangers |
H |
0–1 |
|
16,000 |
10 |
26 October |
Morton |
A |
3–0 |
|
6,000 |
11 |
2 November |
Motherwell |
A |
1–5 |
|
6,000 |
12 |
9 November |
Falkirk |
H |
3–3 |
|
7,000 |
13 |
16 November |
Kilmarnock |
A |
1–0 |
|
4,000 |
14 |
23 November |
Aberdeen |
H |
3–1 |
|
10,000 |
15 |
30 November |
Dundee |
A |
2–2 |
|
6,000 |
16 |
7 December |
Clyde |
H |
3–1 |
|
8,000 |
17 |
14 December |
Raith Rovers |
H |
1–2 |
|
4,000 |
18 |
21 December |
Aberdeen |
A |
3–1 |
|
4,000 |
19 |
28 December |
Airdrieonians |
H |
2–2 |
|
5,000 |
20 |
4 January |
Rangers |
A |
3–5 |
|
20,000 |
21 |
11 January |
Morton |
H |
3–1 |
|
2,500 |
22 |
18 January |
Celtic |
H |
1–0 |
|
14,000 |
23 |
25 January |
Dundee |
H |
4–0 |
|
8,000 |
24 |
8 March |
Motherwell |
H |
1–2 |
|
4,000 |
25 |
15 March |
Third Lanark |
A |
0–3 |
|
3,000 |
26 |
22 March |
St Mirren |
A |
3–0 |
|
5,000 |
27 |
29 March |
Partick Thistle |
A |
2–1 |
|
5,000 |
28 |
5 April |
Falkirk |
A |
2–0 |
|
6,000 |
29 |
12 April |
Queen's Park |
A |
5–3 |
|
6,000 |
30 |
16 April |
Heart of Midlothian |
H |
0–3 |
|
4,000 |
31 |
19 April |
Kilmarnock |
H |
4–0 |
|
4,000 |
32 |
21 April |
Hamilton Academical |
H |
3–1 |
|
2,000 |
33 |
26 April |
Airdrieonians |
A |
0–1 |
|
2,000 |
34 |
29 April |
Clyde |
A |
0–2 |
|
4,000 |
Final League table
P |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
5 |
Falkirk |
34 |
14 |
12 |
8 |
56 |
38 |
18 |
40 |
=6 |
Hibernian |
34 |
16 |
5 |
13 |
63 |
54 |
9 |
37 |
=6 |
Motherwell |
34 |
12 |
13 |
9 |
47 |
39 |
8 |
37 |
Inter City Midweek League
External links
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Club seasons |
Division One | |
---|
Division Two |
- Abercorn
- Albion Rovers
- Arthurlie
- Ayr United
- Cowdenbeath
- Dumbarton
- Dundee Hibernian
- Dunfermline Athletic
- East Stirlingshire
- Johnstone
- Leith Athletic
- St Bernard's
- St. Johnstone
- Vale of Leven
|
---|