Scottish First Division
Match Day |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
1 |
17 August |
Hamilton Academical |
A |
1–1 |
|
4,000 |
2 |
24 August |
Falkirk |
H |
0–4 |
|
8,000 |
3 |
31 August |
Port Glasgow Athletic |
A |
3–1 |
|
2,000 |
4 |
7 September |
Aberdeen |
H |
1–0 |
|
8,000 |
5 |
14 September |
Airdrieonians |
A |
2–0 |
|
5,000 |
6 |
21 September |
Motherwell |
H |
1–1 |
|
5,000 |
7 |
28 September |
Motherwell |
A |
0–0 |
|
5,000 |
8 |
5 October |
Celtic |
H |
1–2 |
|
12,000 |
9 |
19 October |
Kilmarnock |
H |
3–1 |
|
3,500 |
10 |
26 October |
Clyde |
A |
1–1 |
|
3,000 |
11 |
2 November |
Dundee |
H |
0–1 |
|
10,000 |
12 |
9 November |
Partick Thistle |
H |
6–0 |
|
3,000 |
13 |
16 November |
Heart of Midlothian |
H |
2–3 |
|
12,000 |
14 |
23 November |
Rangers |
A |
1–1 |
|
11,000 |
15 |
30 November |
Morton |
H |
3–0 |
|
4,000 |
16 |
7 December |
Queen's Park |
A |
3–1 |
|
5,000 |
17 |
14 December |
Kilmarnock |
A |
0–2 |
|
4,500 |
18 |
28 December |
St Mirren |
A |
1–0 |
|
5,000 |
19 |
2 January |
Dundee |
A |
1–0 |
|
11,000 |
20 |
4 January |
Third Lanark |
H |
2–0 |
|
6,000 |
21 |
11 January |
Morton |
A |
3–0 |
|
3,000 |
22 |
18 January |
Queen's Park |
H |
4–1 |
|
6,000 |
23 |
1 February |
Airdrieonians |
H |
4–0 |
|
5,000 |
24 |
29 February |
Port Glasgow Athletic |
H |
2–1 |
|
2,000 |
25 |
7 March |
Celtic |
A |
0–4 |
|
16,000 |
26 |
14 March |
Falkirk |
A |
1–3 |
|
7,000 |
27 |
21 March |
Clyde |
H |
2–1 |
|
4,000 |
28 |
28 March |
Rangers |
H |
0–3 |
|
7,000 |
29 |
4 April |
Heart of Midlothian |
A |
2–1 |
|
5,500 |
30 |
11 April |
Third Lanark |
A |
0–0 |
|
5,000 |
31 |
18 April |
Aberdeen |
A |
1–1 |
|
4,000 |
32 |
27 April |
St Mirren |
H |
2–1 |
|
2,000 |
33 |
29 April |
Hamilton Academical |
H |
2–5 |
|
2,000 |
34 |
30 April |
Partick Thistle |
A |
1–1 |
|
1,000 |
Scottish Cup
Round |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
R1 |
25 January |
Abercorn |
H |
5–0 |
|
2,000 |
R2 |
8 February |
Morton |
H |
3–0 |
|
6,000 |
R3 |
22 February |
Kilmarnock |
H |
0–1 |
|
11,000 |
External links
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Club seasons |
Division One | |
---|
Division Two |
- Abercorn
- Albion Rovers
- Arthurlie
- Ayr
- Ayr Parkhouse
- Cowdenbeath
- Dumbarton
- East Stirlingshire
- Leith Athletic
- Raith Rovers
- St Bernard's
- Vale of Leven
|
---|