Scottish First Division
Match Day |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Hibernian Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
1 |
19 August |
Airdrieonians |
A |
0–2 |
|
5,000 |
2 |
26 August |
Dundee |
H |
2–1 |
|
4,500 |
3 |
2 September |
Celtic |
A |
0–1 |
|
13,000 |
4 |
11 September |
Rangers |
H |
1–2 |
|
6,000 |
5 |
16 September |
Aberdeen |
A |
1–2 |
|
7,000 |
6 |
18 September |
Heart of Midlothian |
H |
0–3 |
|
15,000 |
7 |
23 September |
St Mirren |
A |
0–2 |
|
5,000 |
8 |
25 September |
Partick Thistle |
A |
0–1 |
|
3,500 |
9 |
30 September |
Morton |
H |
1–2 |
|
5,000 |
10 |
14 October |
Falkirk |
A |
1–2 |
|
4,000 |
11 |
21 October |
Third Lanark |
H |
2–1 |
|
7,000 |
12 |
28 October |
Port Glasgow Athletic |
A |
0–0 |
|
3,500 |
13 |
4 November |
Heart of Midlothian |
H |
1–0 |
|
10,500 |
14 |
11 November |
Morton |
A |
1–0 |
|
2,000 |
15 |
18 November |
Queen's Park |
H |
4–0 |
|
5,000 |
16 |
25 November |
Motherwell |
A |
2–0 |
|
3,000 |
17 |
2 December |
Partick Thistle |
H |
1–1 |
|
4,000 |
18 |
9 December |
Kilmarnock |
A |
2–0 |
|
3,500 |
19 |
16 December |
Falkirk |
H |
4–1 |
|
6,000 |
20 |
23 December |
Dundee |
A |
1–1 |
|
8,600 |
21 |
30 December |
Celtic |
H |
0–1 |
|
11,000 |
22 |
2 January |
Aberdeen |
H |
1–0 |
|
4,000 |
23 |
6 January |
St Mirren |
H |
0–1 |
|
2,500 |
24 |
13 January |
Third Lanark |
A |
1–3 |
|
5,200 |
25 |
20 January |
Airdrieonians |
H |
0–4 |
|
2,500 |
26 |
3 February |
Motherwell |
H |
2–3 |
|
3,000 |
27 |
3 March |
Rangers |
A |
1–1 |
|
6,000 |
28 |
17 March |
Queen's Park |
A |
2–2 |
|
3,500 |
29 |
24 March |
Port Glasgow Athletic |
H |
3–1 |
|
2,000 |
30 |
31 March |
Kilmarnock |
H |
2–1 |
|
2,500 |
Final League table
P |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
10 |
Motherwell |
30 |
9 |
8 |
13 |
50 |
64 |
–14 |
26 |
11 |
Hibernian |
30 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
35 |
40 |
–5 |
25 |
12 |
Aberdeen |
30 |
8 |
8 |
14 |
37 |
49 |
–12 |
24 |
External links
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Club seasons |
Division One | |
---|
Division Two |
- Abercorn
- Albion Rovers
- Arthurlie
- Ayr
- Clyde
- Cowdenbeath
- East Stirlingshire
- Hamilton Academical
- Leith Athletic
- Raith Rovers
- St Bernard's
- Vale of Leven
|
---|
Other teams | |
---|