Table tennis at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics
Table tennis at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics in Samsun, Turkey took place at İlkadım Archery Sports Hall.[1]
Medal summary
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 NOCs) | 7 | 7 | 14 | 28 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Wang Cong |
Thomas Keinath |
Wang Yi-Hsiang |
Gennadii Zakladnyi | |||
Men's doubles | Wang Cong Zhang Chaoyue |
Wang Yi-Hsiang Yang Jung-Tsung |
Tian Jiping Xu Youyue |
Gintautas Juchna Deividas Takinas | |||
Women's singles | Huang Meng Ping |
Shi Ce |
Wang Zhe |
Anna Alexandrovna Kondratova | |||
Women's doubles | Huang Meng Ping Shi Ce |
Lin Huan Wang Zhe |
Riho Kamezawa Mizue Kawasaki |
Mariia Vasylieva Karyna Zavinovska | |||
Mixed doubles | Shi Ce Wang Cong |
Huang Meng Ping Tian Jiping |
Eva Jurkova Thomas Keinath |
Iuliia Khodko Gennadii Zakladnyi | |||
Men's team | Tian Jiping Wang Cong Xu Youyue Zhang Chaoyue |
Kuo Yueh-Tung Lu Shih-Chieh Wang Yi-Hsiang Yang Jung-Tsung |
Gaip Daniyarov Daniyar Iskendirov Kanat Konkubayev |
Gintautas Juchna Viktoras Narkevicius Deividas Takinas Kestutis Ziziunas | |||
Women's team | Huang Meng Ping Lin Huan Shi Ce Wang Zhe |
Iuliia Khodko Larysa Starikova Mariia Vasylieva Karyna Zavinovska |
Riho Kamezawa Mizue Kawasaki Risato Takaoka |
Diana Gubanova Anna Alexandrovna Kondratova Anastasiia Kudriashova Ksenia Markovich |
Results
Women's team
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | TW | TL | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | Semi-finals | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||
3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5th–6th place match | |
4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7th–8th place match | |
5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9th–10th place match |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | TW | TL | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | Semi-finals | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||
3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5th–6th place match | |
4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7th–8th place match | |
5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9th–10th place match |
Classification
5th–6th place match | ||
21 July | ||
1 | ||
3 | ||
7th–8th place match | ||
21 July | ||
1 | ||
3 | ||
9th–10th place match | ||
21 July | ||
3 | ||
1 | ||
Men's team
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | TW | TL | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Elimination round | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | Classification round | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | TW | TL | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Elimination round | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | Classification round | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | TW | TL | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Elimination round | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | Classification round | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | TW | TL | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | Elimination round | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | Classification round | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Elimination round
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
5th–8th Classification round
5th–8th place semifinals | 5th place | |||||
21 July | ||||||
3 | ||||||
21 July | ||||||
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
21 July | ||||||
3 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
7th place | ||||||
21 July | ||||||
0 | ||||||
3 |
9th–16th Classification round
9th–16th place quarterfinals | 9th–12th place semifinals | 9th place | ||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | 11th place | |||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
21 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.