Karate at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics
Karate at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics in Samsun was held from 24 to 26 July 2017 at the Atatürk Sports Hall in Canik.[1]
Medal summary
* Host nation (Turkey)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | |
5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (11 NOCs) | 18 | 18 | 35 | 71 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men Kata | Phongsathat Phantib |
Can Burak Mert |
Radiy Bezoyan |
Fatih Cicek | |||
Men Kata Team | Can Burak Mert, Fatih Cicek, Mehmet Ali Sapmaz |
Oleksandr Kalnyk, Vladyslav Plish, Oleksandr Trytiak |
Radiy Bezoyan, Evgeny Gayvoronskiy, Evgeniy Vitalyevich Pavlyuchenko |
Josue Abraham Lopez, Omar Jose Velis Cordero, Fernando Geraldo Zerlin | |||
Men Kumite -60 kg | Milad Sadeghzadehmoghadam |
Tigran Kolyan |
Can Burak Mert |
Viacheslav Novikov | |||
Men Kumite -67 kg | Sergei Alexeevich Borovikin |
Mehmet Ali Sapmaz |
Mohammad Khidayar |
Maksym Belenok | |||
Men Kumite -75 kg | Nikolay Alexeevich Kozlov |
Volodymyr Makhno |
Nikolay Hristov |
Volkan Kardesler | |||
Men Kumite -84 kg | Yorman Gonzalo Vega Parra |
Oleksandr Makhno |
Giovanni Improta |
Alexander Merkov | |||
Men Kumite +84 kg | Sergey Tetyushkin |
Hossein Tabartehfarahani |
Heron Rodrigues Da Silva |
Alexander Vargas | |||
Men Kumite Open | Pasquale Longobardi |
Alexander Merkov |
Giuseppe Alibrandi |
Fernando Zerlin | |||
Men Kumite Team | Maksym Belenok, Oleksandr Makhno, Volodymyr Makhno, Viacheslav Novikov, Oleksandr Trytiak |
Mohammadreza Houshyar, Mohammad Khodayar, Seyedahmad Nadarvand, Kamran Rezaeinejad, Milad Sadeghzadehmoghadam, Mohammad Shayan, Hossein Tabartehfarahani |
Giuseppe Alibrandi, Marco De Luca, Daniele Di Guido, Giovanni Improta, Pasquale Longobardi, Maurizio Tornincasa |
Artem Cherabaev, Mikhail Gromov, Nikolay Kozlov, Alexander Merkov, Nikita Pomazkov, Evgeny Romashov, Sergey Tetyushkin |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women Kata | Liz Cabeza |
Diana Godoy |
Mojdeh Mardani |
Inna Mazhara | |||
Women Kata Team | Diana Godoy Liz Cabeza Ana Rivera |
Nahid Amiri Samaneh Borji Parvin Yareh |
Kader Isik Rezzan Isik Zeliha Isik |
Tetiana Khyl Kateryna Maslo Inna Mazhara | |||
Women Kumite -50 kg | Ana Rivera |
Maryna Hubanova |
Bahareh Safari |
Olimpiada Kalinina | |||
Women Kumite -55 kg | Vita Havrilova |
Naiba Alieva |
Atefeh Bayat |
Lin Wen-Fang | |||
Women Kumite -61 kg | Karyna Ianchuk |
Anna Sharandova |
Yelena Salmina |
Rumeysa Akyuzlu | |||
Women Kumite -68 kg | Inna Mazhara |
Sara Adria |
Daria Aleksandrovna Pavlona |
Melek Derekoy | |||
Women Kumite +68 kg | Gamze Keresteci |
Natalia Verdish |
Bita Javaheri |
Women Kumite Open | Karyna Ianchuk |
Inna Mazhara |
Kader Isik |
Liz Cabeza | |||
Women Kumite Team | Vita Havrilova Maryna Hubanova Karyna Ianchuk Inna Mazhara |
Naiba Alieva Daria Aleksandrovna Pavlova Anna Igorevna Sharandova Olga Bronevna Urbutite Ekaterina Varavko |
Rumeysa Akyuzlu Melek Derekoy Melek Morgil Sena Sonmez Irem Topaloglu |
Diana Auxilliadora Godoy Liz Cabera Ana Rivera |
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.