List of members of the Riigikogu, 2011–15
This is a list of the members of the Riigikogu, following the 2011 election.[1]
Election results
Party | Votes | % | Seats | +/– |
---|---|---|---|---|
Estonian Reform Party | 164,255 | 28.6 | 33 | +2 |
Estonian Centre Party | 134,124 | 23.3 | 26 | –3 |
Pro Patria and Res Publica Union | 118,023 | 20.5 | 23 | +4 |
Social Democratic Party | 98,307 | 17.1 | 19 | +9 |
Estonian Greens | 21,824 | 3.8 | 0 | –6 |
People's Union of Estonia | 12,184 | 2.1 | 0 | –6 |
Russian Party in Estonia | 5,029 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 |
Party of Estonian Christian Democrats | 2,934 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Estonian Independence Party | 2,571 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 |
Independents | 15,882 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 |
Invalid/blank votes | 5,131 | – | – | – |
Total | 580,264 | 100 | 101 | 0 |
Registered voters/turnout | 913,346 | 63.5 | – | – |
Source: VVK |
Lists
By party
Estonian Reform Party (33)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Arto Aas | Kesklinna, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Andrus Ansip | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Peep Aru | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Igor Gräzin | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Aare Heinvee | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Remo Holsmer | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinna and Kristiine | |
Jüri Jaanson | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Kalle Jents | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Laine Jänes | Tartu | |
Kaja Kallas | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Urmas Klaas | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Urmas Kruuse | Tartu | |
Tõnis Kõiv | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Rein Lang | Pärnu | |
Tarmo Leinatamm | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn | |
Jürgen Ligi | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Kalev Lillo | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Väino Linde | Pärnu | |
Lauri Luik | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Rait Maruste | Tartu | |
Kristen Michal | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Meelis Mälberg | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Kristiina Ojuland | Ida-Viru | |
Urmas Paet | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Kalle Palling | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Keit Pentus | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Hanno Pevkur | Lääne-Viru | |
Mati Raidma | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Valdo Randpere | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Taavi Rõivas | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn | |
Aivar Sõerd | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Jaanus Tamkivi | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Urve Tiidus | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa |
Estonian Centre Party (26)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Deniss Boroditš | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn | |
Enn Eesmaa | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Eldar Efendijev | Ida-Viru | |
Lembit Kaljuvee | Ida-Viru | |
Kalev Kallo | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinna and Kristiine | |
Valeri Korb | Ida-Viru | |
Mihhail Kõlvart | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Kalle Laanet | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Heimar Lenk | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Inara Luigas | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Aadu Must | Tartu | |
Jüri Ratas | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Mailis Reps | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Aivar Riisalu | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Edgar Savisaar | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Kadri Simson | Pärnu | |
Mihhail Stalnuhhin | Ida-Viru | |
Olga Sõtnik | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Priit Toobal | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Yana Toom | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn | |
Ester Tuiksoo | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Marika Tuus | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Rainer Vakra | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Viktor Vassiljev | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn | |
Vladimir Velman | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Peeter Võsa | Lääne-Viru |
Pro Patria and Res Publica Union (23)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Jaak Aaviksoo | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Annely Akkermann | Pärnu | |
Ene Ergma | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Kaia Iva | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Siim Valmar Kiisler | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Aivar Kokk | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Mart Laar | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Tõnis Lukas | Tartu | |
Marko Mihkelson | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Erki Nool | Ida-Viru | |
Tõnis Palts | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Juhan Parts | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Marko Pomerants | Lääne-Viru | |
Indrek Raudne | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Urmas Reinsalu | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Reet Roos | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Helir-Valdor Seeder | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Sven Sester | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Priit Sibul | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Margus Tsahkna | Tartu | |
Toomas Tõniste | Pärnumaa | |
Ken-Marti Vaher | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn |
Social Democratic Party (19)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Jaak Allik | Ida-Viru | |
Andres Anvelt | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Kalev Kotkas | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Peeter Kreitzberg | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Helmen Kütt | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Kalvi Kõva | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Kajar Lember | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Marianne Mikko | Pärnu | |
Sven Mikser | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Eiki Nestor | Haabersti , Kristiine and Põhja-Tallinn | |
Jevgeni Ossinovski | Ida-Viru | |
Ivari Padar | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Urve Palo | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Heljo Pikhof | Tartu | |
Karel Rüütli | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Indrek Saar | Lääne-Viru | |
Neeme Suur | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Rannar Vassiljev | Lääne-Virumaa | |
Jaan Õunapuu | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa |
By votes
Name | Votes | Party | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edgar Savisaar | 23,000 | Kesk | |
2. | Andrus Ansip | 18,967 | Ref | |
3. | Urmas Paet | 10,779 | Ref | |
4. | Mart Laar | 9,541 | IRL | |
5. | Keit Pentus | 8,784 | Ref | |
6. | Mihhail Stalnuhhin | 8,584 | Kesk | |
7. | Jüri Ratas | 7,620 | Kesk | |
8. | Sven Mikser | 7,431 | SDE | |
9. | Kaja Kallas | 7,153 | Ref | |
10. | Urmas Kruuse | 6,824 | Ref | |
Source: VVK |
References
- "Riigikogu valimised 2011". Vabariigi Valimiskomisjon. Retrieved 9 March 2015.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.