List of members of the Riigikogu
This is a list of the members of the Riigikogu, the unicameral parliament of Estonia, following the 2019 election.[1]
Election results
Party | Votes | % | Seats | ± | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estonian Reform Party | 162,364 | 28.9 | 34 | +4 | |
Estonian Centre Party | 129,617 | 23.1 | 26 | −1 | |
Conservative People's Party | 99,672 | 17.8 | 19 | +12 | |
Pro Patria | 64,219 | 11.4 | 12 | −2 | |
Social Democratic Party | 55,168 | 9.8 | 10 | −5 | |
Estonia 200 | 24,447 | 4.4 | 0 | New | |
Estonian Greens | 10,226 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | |
Richness of Life | 6,858 | 1.2 | 0 | New | |
Estonian Free Party | 6,460 | 1.2 | 0 | −8 | |
Estonian United Left | 510 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
Independent candidates | 1,590 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | |
Invalid/blank votes | 3,897 | – | – | – | |
Total | 565,028 | 100 | 101 | 0 | |
Registered voters/turnout | 887,419 | 63.7 | – | – | |
Source: Valimised |
Lists
By party
Estonian Reform Party (34)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Arto Aas | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Annely Akkermann | Pärnumaa | |
Yoko Alender | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Jüri Jaanson | Pärnumaa | |
Kaja Kallas | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Siim Kallas | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe ja Pirita | |
Liina Kersna | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Johannes Kert | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Signe Kivi | Tartu | |
Toomas Kivimägi | Pärnumaa | |
Urmas Klaas | Tartu | |
Heiki Kranich | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Eerik-Niiles Kross | Ida-Virumaa | |
Urmas Kruuse | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Ants Laaneots | Tartu | |
Kalle Laanet | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Maris Lauri | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Jürgen Ligi | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Kristen Michal | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Marko Mihkelson | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Madis Milling | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Urmas Paet | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Kalle Palling | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Keit Pentus-Rosimannus | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe ja Pirita | |
Hanno Pevkur | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Heidy Purga | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Valdo Randpere | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Taavi Rõivas | Lääne-Virumaa | |
Andrus Seeme | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Andres Sutt | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Aivar Sõerd | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Urve Tiidus | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Vilja Toomast | Mustamäe and Nõmme |
Estonian Centre Party (26)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Jaak Aab | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Taavi Aas | Mustamäe ja Nõmme | |
Vladimir Arhipov | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Vadim Belobrovtsev | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Enn Eesmaa | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Maria Jufereva-Skuratovski | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Marek Jürgenson | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Raimond Kaljulaid | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Kalev Kallo | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Jaanus Karilaid | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Mihhail Korb | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Siret Kotka-Repinski | Lääne-Virumaa | |
Mihhail Kõlvart | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Lauri Laats | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Aadu Must | Tartu | |
Anneli Ott | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Jüri Ratas | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Martin Repinski | Ida-Virumaa | |
Mailis Reps | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Kersti Sarapuu | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Kadri Simson | Pärnumaa | |
Mihhail Stalnuhhin | Ida-Virumaa | |
Vladimir Svet | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Tarmo Tamm | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Yana Toom | Ida-Virumaa | |
Marika Tuus-Laul | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa |
Conservative People's Party (19)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Merry Aart | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Riho Breivel | Ida-Virumaa | |
Peeter Ernits | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Helle-Moonika Helme | Hiiu-, Lääne- and Saaremaa | |
Mart Helme | Pärnumaa | |
Martin Helme | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Ruuben Kaalep | Tartu | |
Uno Kaskpeit | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Kert Kingo | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Rene Kokk | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Leo Kunnas | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Alar Laneman | Pärnumaa | |
Siim Pohlak | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Anti Poolamets | Lääne-Virumaa | |
Paul Puustusmaa | Harju- ja Raplamaa | |
Henn Põlluaas | Harju- ja Raplamaa | |
Urmas Reitelmann | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Jaak Madison | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Jaak Valge | Tartu |
Pro Patria (12)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Aivar Kokk | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa | |
Tarmo Kruusimäe | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Viktoria Ladõnskaja-Kubits | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Jüri Luik | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Tõnis Lukas | Tartu | |
Andres Metsoja | Pärnumaa | |
Urmas Reinsalu | Mustamäe and Nõmme | |
Helir-Valdor Seeder | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Üllar Saaremäe | Lääne-Virumaa | |
Sven Sester | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Priit Sibul | Võru-, Valga- ja Põlvamaa | |
Raivo Tamm | Jõgeva- and Tartumaa |
Social Democratic Party (10)
Name | Constituency | |
---|---|---|
Marina Kaljurand | Harju- and Raplamaa | |
Kalvi Kõva | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Helmen Kütt | Järva- and Viljandimaa | |
Sven Mikser | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine | |
Jevgeni Ossinovski | Kesklinn, Lasnamäe and Pirita | |
Ivari Padar | Võru-, Valga- and Põlvamaa | |
Heljo Pikhof | Tartu | |
Katri Raik | Ida-Virumaa | |
Indrek Saar | Lääne-Virumaa | |
Riina Sikkut | Haabersti, Põhja-Tallinn and Kristiine |
By votes
Name | Votes | Party | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaja Kallas | 20,072 | Ref |
2. | Mihhail Kõlvart | 17,150 | Kesk |
3. | Jüri Ratas | 9,702 | Kesk |
4. | Mart Helme | 9,170 | EKRE |
5. | Siim Kallas | 8,733 | Ref |
6. | Urmas Paet | 8,584 | Ref |
7. | Henn Põlluaas | 7,390 | EKRE |
8. | Raimond Kaljulaid | 7,303 | Kesk |
9. | Kristen Michal | 6,347 | Ref |
10. | Yana Toom | 6,195 | Kesk |
Source: VVK |
Midterm replacements
- Vladimir Arhipov (Centre) relinquished his seat in advance for Kaido Höövelson.[2]
- Vadim Belobrovtsev (Centre) relinquished his seat in advance for Viktor Vassiljev.[3]
- Urmas Klaas (Reform) relinquished his seat in advance for Hele Everaus.[4]
- Mihhail Kõlvart (Centre) relinquished his seat in advance for Erki Savisaar.[4]
- Lauri Laats (Centre) relinquished his seat in advance for Igor Kravtšenko.[5]
- Tõnis Lukas (Pro Patria) relinquished his seat in advance for Mihhail Lotman.[4]
- Urmas Paet (Reform) relinquished his seat in advance for Erkki Keldo.[4]
- Vladimir Svet (Centre) relinquished his seat in advance for Tõnis Mölder.[4]
- Yana Toom (Centre) relinquished her seat in advance for Dmitri Dmitrijev.[6]
References
- "Elected members of the Riigikogu". Vabariigi Valimiskomisjon. Retrieved 30 March 2019.
- "Maardu mayor passes Riigikogu seat on to Baruto". ERR. 5 March 2019. Retrieved 3 April 2019.
- "Taavi Aas to resign as mayor of Tallinn for Riigikogu". ERR. 3 April 2019. Retrieved 3 April 2019.
- "Vabariigi Valimiskomisjon määras Riigikogu asendusliikmed". Vabariigi Valimiskomisjon. 3 April 2019. Retrieved 5 April 2019.
- "Lauri Laats loobub riigikogu kohast". Postimees (in Estonian). 3 April 2019. Retrieved 3 April 2019.
- "Yana Toom forgoes Riigikogu seat, running for MEP spot again". ERR. 3 April 2019. Retrieved 3 April 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.