No. |
Date |
Tournament |
Surface |
Partnering |
Opponents in the final |
Score |
1. |
30 Aug 2000 |
Vigo |
Clay |
Didac Pérez |
Pedro Pereira & António van Grichen |
4–2, 4–1, 4–2 |
2. |
18 Aug 2002 |
Vigo |
Clay |
Ferran Ventura-Martell |
Eduardo Nicolás & Norikazu Sugiyama |
6–4, 6–4 |
3. |
25 Aug 2002 |
Irun |
Clay |
Ferran Ventura-Martell |
Alejandro Falla & Carlos Salamanca |
7–6(7–3), 6–1 |
4. |
22 Sep 2002 |
Barcelona |
Clay |
Mariano Albert-Ferrando |
Carlos Berlocq & Juan Pablo Brzezicki |
7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
5. |
18 Jul 2004 |
Elche |
Clay |
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu |
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva & Germán Puentes |
6–2, 6–1 |
6. |
25 Jul 2004 |
Gandia |
Clay |
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu |
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva & Germán Puentes |
6–2, 6–3 |
7. |
24 Oct 2004 |
Barcelona |
Clay |
Mario Munoz-Bejarano |
Gorka Fraile & David Marrero |
6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
8. |
20 Feb 2005 |
Totana |
Hard |
Marcel Granollers |
Filip Urban & Marius Zay |
6–2, 6–3 |
9. |
27 Feb 2005 |
Cartagena |
Clay |
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado |
Mariano Albert-Ferrando & Francisco Mendez-Garcia |
6–4, 6–3 |
10. |
10 Apr 2005 |
Angers |
Clay |
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez |
Nicolas Renavand & Nicolas Tourte |
7–6(9–7), 1–6, 6–4 |
11. |
1 May 2005 |
Lleida |
Clay |
Pablo Andújar |
Rafael Arévalo & Komlavi Loglo |
6–2, 4–6, 6–3 |
12. |
29 May 2005 |
Reus |
Clay |
Komlavi Loglo |
David Marrero & Pablo Santos |
5–7, 7–5, 6–1 |
13. |
24 Jul 2005 |
Gandia |
Clay |
Jordi Marsé-Vidri |
David Marrero & Pablo Santos |
4–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–4) |
14. |
21 Aug 2005 |
Irun |
Clay |
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez |
Augustin Gensse & Julien Jeanpierre |
6–4, 6–4 |
15. |
7 May 2006 |
Vic |
Clay |
Jordi Marsé-Vidri |
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva & Germán Puentes |
2–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
16. |
16 Jul 2006 |
Elche |
Clay |
Miguel Ángel López Jaén |
Mounir El Aarej & David Luque-Velasco |
6–3, 6–0 |
17. |
30 Jul 2006 |
Dénia |
Clay |
Miguel Ángel López Jaén |
Oriol Hernandez-Pastor & Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez |
7–6(7–5), 6–2 |
18. |
3 Sep 2006 |
Oviedo |
Clay |
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez |
Miguel Ángel López Jaén & David Marrero |
7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
19. |
25 Nov 2006 |
Maspalomas |
Clay |
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria |
Sascha Hesse & Mark Joachim |
6–0, 6–4 |
20. |
18 Mar 2007 |
Badalona |
Clay |
Jordi Marsé-Vidri |
Miguel Ángel López Jaén & Pablo Santos |
6–1, 6–2 |
21. |
June 25, 2007 |
Constanţa |
Clay |
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler |
Gabriel Moraru & Horia Tecău |
6–4, 6–4 |
22. |
July 2, 2007 |
Montauban |
Clay |
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler |
Adriano Biasella & Jean-René Lisnard |
6–3, 7–5 |
23. |
27 Oct 2007 |
Sant Cugat |
Clay |
Jordi Marsé-Vidri |
Miguel Ángel López Jaén & David Marrero |
5–7, 6–0, [10–4] |
24. |
12 Apr 2008 |
Málaga |
Clay |
David Rice |
Óscar Burrieza & Nikolai Nesterov |
1–6, 6–2, [10–7] |
25. |
22 Mar 2009 |
Castelldefels |
Clay |
Gerard Granollers |
Stefano Ianni & Mattia Livraghi |
6–4, 3–6, [10–5] |
26. |
29 May 2009 |
Telde |
Clay |
Gerard Granollers |
Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol & Rafael Mazon-Hernandez |
6–3, 6–4 |
27. |
23 May 2010 |
Valldoreix |
Clay |
David Cañudas-Fernández |
Gerard Granollers & Juan Lizariturry |
6–3, 7–6(7–2) |
28. |
18 Jul 2010 |
Elche |
Clay |
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez |
Juan Beaus-Barquin & Juan José Leal-Gómez |
6–4, 6–2 |
29. |
8 Aug 2010 |
Xàtiva |
Clay |
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez |
Goncalo Falcao & Martin Trueva |
6–1, 6–3 |
30. |
16 Jan 2011 |
Majorca |
Clay |
Pablo Santos |
José Checa-Calvo & Carles Poch Gradin |
6–1, 6–3 |
31. |
2 Apr 2011 |
Reus |
Clay |
Mike Vermeer |
Jan-Lennard Struff & Richard Waite |
7–6(7–3), 6–7(1–7), [10–8] |
32. |
14 May 2011 |
Kenitra |
Clay |
Mike Vermeer |
Abdullah Maqdes & Sherif Sabry |
5–7, 7–5, [10–3] |
33. |
21 May 2011 |
Rabat |
Clay |
Mike Vermeer |
Bassam Beidas & Karim Maamoun |
6–1, 6–4 |
34. |
30 Nov 2014 |
Kish |
Clay |
Marco Neubau |
Tomislav Jotovski & Duje Kekez |
6–4, 6-4 |
35. |
7 Dec 2014 |
Kish |
Clay |
Marco Neubau |
Markus Sedletzky & Dominic Weidinger |
6–3, 6-1 |
36. |
14 Mar 2015 |
Antalya |
Clay |
Marco Neubau |
Rafael Camilo & Eduardo Russi |
6–4, 6-2 |
37. |
12 Mar 2016 |
Agadir |
Clay |
Lamine Ouahab |
Marcos Giraldi Requena & Jacob Kahoun |
6–7(4–7), 6–4, [13–11] |
38. |
19 Mar 2016 |
Beni Mellal |
Clay |
Lamine Ouahab |
Filippo Leonardi & Fabio Mercuri |
6–3, 7–5 |
39. |
30 Jul 2017 |
Xàtiva |
Clay |
Sergio Martos Gornes |
Eduard Esteve Lobato & Gerard Granollers |
6–3, 6–2 |
40. |
21 Oct 2017 |
Santa Margherita di Pula |
Clay |
Fred Gil |
Filippo Baldi & Andrea Pellegrino |
6–2, 5–7, [10–5] |
41. |
28 Oct 2017 |
Santa Margherita di Pula |
Clay |
Fred Gil |
Raul Brancaccio & Dragoș Nicolae Mădăraș |
3–6, 6–1, [10–8] |
42. |
26 Nov 2017 |
Hammamet |
Clay |
Fred Gil |
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss & Oriol Roca Batalla |
6–2, 6–4 |