List of members of the European Coal and Steel Community Parliament for the Netherlands, 1952–58
Elections, candidates and members of the European Parliament for the Netherlands | |
---|---|
(1952-58) | ECSC delegation |
(1958-79) | EP delegation |
(1979-84) | (1st election - candidates - members) |
(1984-89) | (2nd election - candidates - members) |
(1989-94) | (3rd election - candidates - members) |
(1994-99) | (4th election - candidates - members) |
(1999-04) | (5th election - candidates - members) |
(2004-09) | (6th election - candidates - members) |
(2009-14) | (7th election - candidates - members) |
(2014-19) | (8th election - candidates - members) |
(2019-24) | (9th election - candidates - members) |
This is a list of members of the European Coal and Steel Community Parliament for the Netherlands in the 1952 to 1958 session, ordered by name and by party.
Alphabetical
| |||||||||||
Name | Sex | National party | Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pieter Blaisse | Male | Catholic People's Party | 10 September 1952 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Marinus van der Goes van Naters | Male | Labour Party | 10 September 1952 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Cees Hazenbosch | Male | Anti-Revolutionary Party | 6 May 1955 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
M.M.A.A. Janssen | Male | Catholic People's Party | 27 November 1956 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Paul Kapteijn | Male | Labour Party | 10 September 1952 – 10 October 1956 | ||||||||
Marga Klompé | Female | Catholic People's Party | 10 September 1952 – 17 October 1956 | ||||||||
Henk Korthals | Male | People's Party for Freedom and Democracy | 10 September 1952 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Franz Lichtenauer | Male | Christian Historical Union | 5 November 1957 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Gerard Nederhorst | Male | Labour Party | 10 September 1952 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Willem Rip | Male | Anti-Revolutionary Party | 10 September 1952 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Maan Sassen | Male | Catholic People's Party | 10 September 1952 – 1 January 1958 | ||||||||
Sieuwert Bruins Slot | Male | Anti-Revolutionary Party | 10 September 1952 – 22 February 1955 | ||||||||
Gerrit Vixseboxse | Male | Christian Historical Union | 10 September 1952 – 10 October 1957 | ||||||||
Source: [1] |
By party
- Pieter Blaisse, from 10 September 1952 till 1 January 1958
- Marga Klompé, from 10 September 1952 till 17 October 1956 (replaced by M.M.A.A. Janssen)
- Maan Sassen, from 10 September 1952 till 1 January 1958
- M.M.A.A. Janssen, from 27 November 1956 till 1 January 1958
- Willem Rip, from 10 September 1952 till 1 January 1958
- Sieuwert Bruins Slot, from 10 September 1952 till 22 February 1955 (replaced by Cees Hazenbosch)
- Cees Hazenbosch, from 6 May 1955 till 1 January 1958
- Paul Kapteijn, from 10 September 1952 till 10 October 1956 (replaced by Franz Lichtenauer from the Christian Historical Union)
- Marinus van der Goes van Naters, from 10 September 1952 till 1 January 1958
- Gerard Nederhorst, from 10 September 1952 till 1 January 1958
- Franz Lichtenauer, from 5 November 1957 till 1 January 1958
- Gerrit Vixseboxse, from 10 September 1952 till 10 October 1957
People's Party for Freedom and Democracy
- Henk Korthals, from 10 September 1952 till 1 January 1958
References
- ↑ Dutch MEPs Parlementair Documentatie Centrum
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.