Kazakhstani Figure Skating Championships
The Kazakhstani Figure Skating Championships are the annual figure skating national championships held to crown the national champions of Kazakhstan. Skaters compete in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing, across different levels. Not every event has been held in every year due to a lack of entries. In some years, guest skaters from neighbouring countries, such as Uzbekistan and Kyrgyzstan, are allowed to compete in the event.[1]
Medalists
Men
Men's medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
1993 | |||||
1994 | |||||
1995 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1997 | |||||
1998 | Stanislav Shaidorov | ||||
1999 | Stanislav Shaidorov | ||||
2000 | Stanislav Shaidorov | ||||
2001 | Juri Litvinov | Stanislav Shaidorov | Sergei Morozov | ||
2002 | Juri Litvinov | ||||
2003 | Juri Litvinov | Ilia Galimzhanov | Stanislav Gusev | ||
2004 | Ilia Galimzhanov | Artem Khramov | Stanislav Gusev | ||
2005 | Stanislav Gusev | Artem Khramov | Pavel Martinov | ||
2006 | Denis Ten | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Artem Khramov | ||
2007 | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Denis Ten | Artem Khramov | ||
2008- 2009 | no competition | ||||
2010 | Denis Ten | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Artem Khramov | ||
2011 | Astana | Vladimir Rudi | |||
2012-13 | Astana | Abish Baitkanov | |||
2013-14 | Astana | Daniyar Adylov | Abish Baitkanov | Alexander Liang | |
2014–15 | Kyzylorda | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Daniyar Adylov | Artur Panikhin | |
2015–16 | Kyzylorda | Daniyar Adylov | Artur Panikhin | Andrey Lebedev | |
2016–17 | Almaty | Artur Panikhin | Melis Khakimov | Nikita Manko | [1][2] |
2017-18 | Astana | Abzal Rakimgaliev | Artur Panikhin | Nikita Manko |
Ladies
Ladies' medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
1993 | |||||
1994 | |||||
1995 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1997 | |||||
1998 | |||||
1999 | |||||
2000 | |||||
2001 | Marina Khalturina | Alexandra Belousova | Ksenia Dolgopolova | ||
2002 | |||||
2003 | Svetlana Bakachova | Alexandra Belousova | Natalia Knyaseva | ||
2004 | Natalia Knyaseva | Nadezhda Paretskaia | Alexandra Belousova | ||
2005 | Nadezhda Paretskaia | Antonina Vypelseva | Ekaterina Motireva | ||
2006 | Nadezhda Paretskaia | Alexandra Belousova | Ekaterina Motireva | ||
2007 | Marina Shishkina | Nadezhda Paretskaia | Antonina Vypelseva | ||
2008- 2009 | no competition | ||||
2010 | Kristina Prilepko | Marina Shishkina | Nadezhda Paretskaia | ||
2011 | Astana | Kristina Prilepko | |||
2012-13 | Astana | Aigul Kozhamkulova | Regina Glazman | Ekaterina Malyuk | |
2013-14 | Astana | Aiza Mambekova | Regina Glazman | Irina Vorzheva | |
2014-15 | Kyzylorda | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Aiza Mambekova | Regina Glazman | |
2015-16 | Kyzylorda | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Aiza Mambekova | Alina Sydykova | |
2016–17 | Almaty | Elizabet Tursynbayeva | Aiza Mambekova | Alexandra Sayutina | [1][2] |
2017-18 | Astana | Alana Toktarova | Aiza Mambekova | Zhansaya Adykhanova |
Pairs
Pairs medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
1993 | |||||
1994 | |||||
1995 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1997 | |||||
1998 | |||||
1999 | |||||
2000 | Marina Khalturina / Valeriy Artyuchov | ||||
2001 | Irina Potanina / Konstantin Emshanov | Irina Chebanova / Almas Dautbekov | Ekaterina Romanova / Evgeni Belenko | ||
2002 | |||||
2003- 2006 | no pairs competition | ||||
2007 | Natalia Knyaseva / Alisher Abdiyev | no other competitors | |||
2008- 2009 | no competition | ||||
2010 | no pairs competition | ||||
2011 | Astana | Viktoria Kucherenko / Viktor Adonev |
Ice dance
Ice dancing medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
1993 | |||||
1994 | |||||
1995 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1997 | |||||
1998 | |||||
1999 | |||||
2000 | |||||
2001 | Elena Diukova / Sergei Veselov | Anna Sagaida / Pavel Misiurin | Tatiana Khripkova / Vadom Laturnus | ||
2002 | |||||
2003 | no ice dance competition | ||||
2004 | Ekaterina Gvozdkova / Timur Alaskhanov | Aida Tairova / Ruslan Potamashnev | Viktoria Salnikova / Adil Zharbolov | ||
2005- 2006 | no ice dance competition | ||||
2007 | Natalia Kovalevskaya / Ruslan Potamashnev | no other competitors | |||
2008- 2009 | no competition | ||||
2010 | Viktoria Kucherenko / Sergei Adoniev | Nellya Kasyanova / Ruslan Potamashnev | Karina Uzurova / Ilyas Ali | ||
2011 | Astana | Karina Uzurova / Ilyas Ali |
Junior results
Junior ladies
Ladies' medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
2012–13 | Astana | Aiza Mambekova | Sophia Moon | Kamilla Mohammedyarova | |
2013–14 | Astana | Alina Sydykova | |||
2014–15 | Kyzylorda | Alana Toktarova | Alina Sydykova | Dana Tursimbaeva | |
2015–16 | Kyzylorda | Alana Toktarova | Gulzhan Zhumadilova | ||
2016–17 | Almaty | Alana Toktarova | Gulzhan Zhumadilova | Daria Sirotina | |
2017–18 | Astana | Azhar Zhumakhanova |
Junior men
Men' medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
2012–13 | Astana | Vadim Kopkoev | Andrey Lebedev | Daniyar Adylov | |
2013–14 | Astana | Melis Khakimov | Artur Panikhin | ||
2014–15 | Kyzylorda | Nikita Manko | Moldiyar Yeseev | Diaz Nurmet | |
2015–16 | Kyzylorda | Nikita Manko | |||
2016–17 | Almaty | Rakhat Bralin | Vsevolod Fil | Yelissey Volkov | |
2017–18 | Astana | Rakhat Bralin | Dias Jirenbayev | Mikhail Shaidorov |
Novice results
Novice ladies
Ladies' medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
2012–13 | Astana | Milan Koreshkov | Evgenia Dolgaleva | Alina Sydykova | |
2013–14 | Astana | Alana Toktarova | Alina Asauova | Akerke Mendall | |
2014–15 | Kyzylorda | Gulzhan Zhumadilova | Zlata Ryazanov | Milena Kim | |
2015–16 | Kyzylorda | Zlata Ryazanova | |||
2016–17 | Almaty | Mariya Grechanaya | Yana Zanegin | Elvina Gusseinova | |
2017–18 | Astana | Mariya Grechanaya |
Novice men
Men' medalists | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | References |
2012–13 | Astana | Melis Khakimov | Nikita Manko | Nikita Shestakov | |
2013–14 | Astana | Nikita Manko | Rakhat Bralin | Dias Nurmet | |
2014–15 | Kyzylorda | Rakhat Bralin | Asanli Zhakyshev | Alan Khaidarov | |
2015–16 | Kyzylorda | Yelissey Volkov | |||
2016–17 | Almaty | Mikhail Shaidorov | Dmitry Karpukhin | Ilya Sim | |
2017–18 | Astana | Ilya Sim |
References
- 1 2 3 "Элизабет Тұрсынбаева мәнерлеп сырғанаудан Қазақстан чемпионатын жеңіп алды" [Elizabeth Tursynbayeva won Kazakhstan figure skating championship] (in Kazakh). almaty2017.com. 12 December 2016. Archived from the original on 27 December 2016.
- 1 2 "Элизабет выиграла Чемпионат Казахстана по фигурному катанию" [Elizabet Tursynbayeva won Kazakhstan Figure Skating Championships] (in Russian). nur.kz. 12 December 2016. Archived from the original on 12 December 2016.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.