Judo at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics
Judo at the III Summer Youth Olympic Games | |
---|---|
| |
Venue | Parque Polideportivo Roca |
Dates | 7–10 October |
No. of events | 9 |
Judo at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | |||
---|---|---|---|
Boys' | Girls' | Mixed | |
55 kg | 44 kg | ||
66 kg | 52 kg | ||
81 kg | 63 kg | ||
100 kg | 78 kg | ||
Judo at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics is due to be held from 7 to 10 October 2018.
Schedule
The schedule is expected to be released by the Buenos Aires Youth Olympic Games Organizing Committee.
Medal summary
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (28 nations) | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 |
Medallists
Boys events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
-55 kg |
Artsiom Kolasau |
Temuujin Ganburged |
Oleh Veredyba |
Daniel Leutgeb | |||
-66 kg |
Vugar Talibov |
Abrek Naguchev |
Antonio Tornal |
Javier Peña Insausti | |||
-81 kg |
Adrian Sulca |
Martin Bezdek |
Keagan Young |
Mark van Dijk | |||
-100 kg |
Bekarys Saduakas |
Ilia Sulamanidze |
Ömer Aydın |
Zsombor Veg |
Girls events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
-44 kg |
María Giménez |
Tababi Devi Thangjam |
Erza Muminoviq |
Ana Viktorija Puljiz | |||
-52 kg |
Irena Khubulova |
Sosorbaram Lkhagvasüren |
Nahomys Acosta Batte |
Nilufar Ermaganbetova | |||
-63 kg |
Szofi Ozbas |
Mariem Khlifi |
Alessia Corrao |
Kim Ju-hee | |||
-78 kg |
Raffaela Igl |
Margarita Gritsenko |
Eduarda Rosa |
Metka Lobnik |
Team Event
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed Team |
Artsiom Kolasau Liu Li-ling Jaykhunbek Nazarov Carlos Páez Itzel Pecha Ana Viktorija Puljiz Veronica Toniolo |
Mireille Andriamifehy Martin Bezdek Juan Montealegre Javier Peña Insausti Christi Rose Pretorius Tababi Devi Thangjam Marin Visser Anwar Zrhari |
Milana Charygulyyeva Yassamine Djellab Metka Lobnik Erza Muminoviq Abrek Naguchev Fleury Nihozeko Jamshed Sulaimoni Sultan Zhenishbekov |
Noemi Huayhuameza Orneta Rachel Krapman Daniel Leutgeb Edith Ortiz Ahmed Rebahi Bekarys Saduakas João Santos Yangchen Wangmo |
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.