2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Men's tournament
2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships Men's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Stratford, Ontario |
Arena | Stratford Rotary Complex |
Dates | January 23–31 |
Men's winner |
|
Curling club | Granite CC, Winnipeg |
Skip | Matt Dunstone |
Third | Colton Lott |
Second | Kyle Doering |
Lead | Robbie Gordon |
Finalist |
|
The men's tournament of the 2016 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held from January 23 to 31 at the Stratford Rotary Complex.[1]
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:
Province | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Club(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karsten Sturmay | Tristan Steinke | Chris Kennedy | Caleb Boorse | Saville SC, Edmonton | |
Tyler Tardi | Daniel Wenzek | Jordan Tardi | Nicholas Meister | Langley CC, Langley Royal City CC, New Westminster | |
Matt Dunstone | Colton Lott | Kyle Doering | Robbie Gordon | Granite CC, Winnipeg | |
Alex Robichaud | Ian McKinley | Donovan Lanteigne | Peter Robichaud | Curl Moncton, Moncton | |
Greg Smith | Ryan McNeil Lamswood | Kyle Barron | Craig Laing | Caribou CC, Stephenville | |
Matthew Miller | Randy Hiebert | Logan Gagnier | Deklan Crocker | Inuvik CC, Inuvik | |
Tanner Horgan | Jacob Horgan | Nicholas Bissonnette | Maxime Blais | Copper Cliff CC, Copper Cliff | |
Matthew Manuel | Nick Zachernuk | Ryan Abraham | Alec Cameron | Mayflower CC, Halifax | |
Arthur Siksik | Tyson Komaksiutiksak | Javen Komaksiutiksak | Ryan Aggark | Qavik CC, Rankin Inlet | |
Doug Kee | Jason Camm | Matthew Hall | Curtis Easter | Navan CC, Navan | |
Matthew MacLean | Alan MacLean | Noah O'Connor | Jordan MacLean | Maple Leaf CC, O'Leary Cornwall CC, Cornwall | |
Jacob Hersikorn | Brady Kendel | Andy Neufeld | Nicklas Neufeld | Sutherland CC, Saskatoon | |
Félix Asselin | Nick Den Hartog | Maxence Martel | Émile Asselin | CC Glenmore, Dollard-des-Ormeaux | |
Brayden Klassen | Spencer Wallace | Trygg Jensen | William Klassen | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Championship Pool | |
Teams to Tie-Breakers |
|
|
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC−5:00).[2]
Pool A
Draw 1
Saturday, January 23, 13:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | X | X | 33 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 24, 18:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 3
Sunday, January 24, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 18 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 24, 18:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 23 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | 11 |
Draw 5
Monday, January 25, 9:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6
Monday, January 25, 13:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 25, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, January 26, 13:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, January 26, 18:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 | |
1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Pool B
Draw 1
Saturday, January 23, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 23, 18:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 3
Sunday, January 24, 13:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 24, 18:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Draw 5
Monday, January 25, 9:00
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Monday, January 25, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 25, 18:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, January 26, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, January 26, 18:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Placement Round
Seeding Pool
Standings
After Round Robin Standings
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Greg Smith | 5 | 4 | |
Matthew Manuel | 5 | 4 | |
Matthew MacLean | 3 | 6 | |
Brayden Klassen | 1 | 8 | |
Arthur Siksik | 1 | 8 | |
Matthew Miller | 1 | 8 |
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 27, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 27, 18:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 12 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Draw 3
Thursday, January 28, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | |
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 28, 18:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 17 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 5
Friday, January 29, 9:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Championship Pool
Championship Pool Standings
After Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 27, 13:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 27, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 3
Thursday, January 28, 13:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 28, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 5
Friday, January 29, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Playoffs
Semifinal | Final | |||||||
1 | |
4 | ||||||
2 | |
8 | 2 | |
11 | |||
3 | |
3 |
Semifinal
Saturday, January 30, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rob Gordon | 83% | Nicholas Meister | 86% |
Kyle Doering | 94% | Jordan Tardi | 81% |
Colton Lott | 94% | Daniel Wenzek | 78% |
Matt Dunstone | 92% | Tyler Tardi | 65% |
Total | 91% | Total | 77% |
Final
Sunday, January 31, 15:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Maxime Blais | 98% | Rob Gordon | 97% |
Nicholas Bissonnette | 81% | Kyle Doering | 100% |
Jacob Horgan | 64% | Colton Lott | 91% |
Tanner Horgan | 70% | Matt Dunstone | 97% |
Total | 79% | Total | 96% |
2016 Canadian Junior Men's Curling Champions |
---|
Manitoba 8th Junior Men's National Championship title |
References
- ↑ "2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships". Curling Canada. 23 December 2015.
- ↑ "2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Draw Schedule". Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 23 December 2015.