2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round
UEFA U-17 Championship 2008 elite round is the second round of qualifications for the final tournament of UEFA U-17 Championship 2008. The winners of each group join hosts Turkey at the final tournament.
Group 1
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | –1 | 4 |
Results
Portugal |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Nélson Oliveira |
Report | K. Papadopoulos |
Referee: Hannes Kaasik (Estonia)
Republic of Ireland |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Cunningham |
Report | Kroos |
Referee: Arman Amirkhanyan (Armenia)
Germany |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Nuno Reis Teixeira Caetano |
Referee: Marcin Borski (Poland)
Republic of Ireland |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Gunning |
Report | Dunleavy Vellios |
Referee: Hannes Kaasik (Estonia)
Portugal |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Sullivan Gunning |
Referee: Arman Amirkhanyan (Armenia)
Group 2
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | –1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | –7 | 0 |
Results
Switzerland |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Ben Khalifa |
Report | Bruno |
Referee: Babak Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Croatia |
3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kramarić Andrijašević |
Report |
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
Switzerland |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Mehmedi |
Report |
Referee: Babak Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Belgium |
0–4 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Ivanović Vrsaljko Kramarić Maričić |
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hategan (Romania)
Denmark |
2–5 | |
---|---|---|
Lund Lindsten Sarić |
Report | David Pottiez Cosemans Bruno |
Referee: István Vad (Hungary)
Croatia |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Borkovic |
Referee: Ovidiu Alin Hategan (Romania)
Group 3
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | –3 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | –1 | 2 |
Results
Israel |
3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Golasa Ghadir Hakim |
Report | Logua |
Referee: Leontios Trattou (Cyprus)
England |
2–3 | |
---|---|---|
James Delfouneso |
Report | Kokorin Stolyarenko Pugachyov |
France |
3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Grenier Tafer |
Report | Golasa Ghadir |
Referee: Dejan Filipović (Serbia)
Israel |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Ghadir Hakim |
Report | Mellis Delfouneso |
Referee: Dejan Filipović (Serbia)
Group 4
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3 |
Results
Slovakia |
1–3 | |
---|---|---|
Bagi |
Report | Aleksić Ljajić |
Referee: Pol van Boekel (Netherlands)
Czech Republic |
6–0 | |
---|---|---|
Stourac Vydra Kadlec Putz Dolezel |
Report |
Czech Republic |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Folprecht |
Report | Bagi Mak |
Sweden |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Kačaniklić |
Report | Aleksić |
Referee: Pol van Boekel (Netherlands)
Group 5
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 |
Results
Northern Ireland |
1–3 | |
---|---|---|
Curran |
Report | Fleck McHugh |
Referee: Libor Kovařík (Czech Republic)
Northern Ireland |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Bračko Vučkić |
Referee: Dimitrios Kalopoulos (Greece)
Wales |
3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Edwards Dawkin Williams |
Report | P. McLaughlin |
Referee: Dimitrios Kalopoulos (Greece)
Slovenia |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Fleck |
Referee: Libor Kovařík (Czech Republic)
Group 6
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | –1 | 2 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | –2 | 1 |
Results
Spain |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Manu |
Report |
Referee: Jan Jílek (Czech Republic)
Romania |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Albu |
Report |
Referee: Simon Lee Evans (Wales)
Group 7
Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | –1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | –2 | 2 |
Results
Netherlands |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Fazlić |
De Winkewijert, Apeldoorn
Referee: Sascha Kever (Switzerland)
Hungary |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Andersen Aase |
Report | Ibrahim |
Sportpark Orderbos, Apeldoorn
Referee: Albert Toussaint (Luxembourg)
Netherlands |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Castillion Cabral |
Report |
Sportpark Muldersingel, Wezep
Referee: Sascha Kever (Switzerland)
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Durak Fazlić |
Report | Csorba Tischler |
Hungary |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Castillion Sneijder |
Sportpark Orderbos, Apeldoorn
Referee: Albert Toussaint (Luxembourg)
Norway |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Eggen Hedenstad Johansen |
Report |
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.