South Korea at the 2010 Asian Games
The Republic of Korea participated in the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou, China on 12–27 November 2010.
South Korea at the 2010 Asian Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | KOR |
NOC | Korean Olympic Committee |
in Guangzhou | |
Competitors | 806 in 41 sports |
Flag bearer | Yoon Kyung-shin |
Medals Ranked 2nd |
|
Asian Games appearances (overview) | |
Medal summary
Medal table
Sport | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shooting | 13 | 8 | 7 | 28 |
Bowling | 8 | 5 | 2 | 15 |
Fencing | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 |
Judo | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 |
Taekwondo | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Swimming | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
Athletics | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Cycling | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Golf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Archery | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Roller sports | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Weiqi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Soft tennis | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
Equestrian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Gymnastics | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Sailing | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Weightlifting | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Modern pentathlon | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
Badminton | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
Handball | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Baseball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Dancesport | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Wrestling | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Rowing | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Wushu | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Basketball | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Table tennis | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Sepaktakraw | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Cue sports | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Volleyball | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Field hockey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Karate | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Boxing | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Football | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Tennis | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Diving | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Dragon boat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Rugby union | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Squash | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Synchronized swimming | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Triathlon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 76 | 65 | 91 | 232 |
Medalists
Gold medal
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Woo-Jin | Archery | Men's Individual | |
Yun Ok-hee | Archery | Women's Individual | |
Im Dong-Hyun, Kim Woo-Jin, Oh Jin-Hyeok | Archery | Men's Team | |
Joo Hyun-Jung, Ki Bo-Bae, Yun Ok-hee | Archery | Women's Team | |
Kim Deok-Hyeon | Athletics | Men's Long Jump | |
Ji Young-Jun | Athletics | Men's Marathon | |
Lee Yeon-Kyung | Athletics | Women's 100m Hurdles | |
Jung Soon-Ok | Athletics | Women's Long Jump | |
Shin Baek-cheol, Lee Hyo-jung | Badminton | Mixed Doubles | |
Ahn Ji-Man, Cho Dong-Chan, Jeong Keun-Woo, Kim Kang-Min, Lee Dae-Ho, Son Si-hyun, Choi Jeong, Lee Yong-Kyu, Kang Jung-Ho, Choo Shin-Soo, Chong Tae-Hyon, Park Kyung-Oan, Kim Myung-Sung, Im Tae-Hoon, Ko Chang-Sung, Lee Jong-wook, Song Eun-Beom, Kang Min-Ho, Kim Hyun-Soo, Bong Jung-Keun, Kim Tae-Kyun, Yang Hyeon-Jong, Ryu Hyun-Jin | Baseball | Men's Team | |
Choi Bok-Eum | Bowling | Men's Masters | |
Choi Bok-Eum, Choi Yong-Kyu, Jang Dong-Chul | Bowling | Men's Trios | |
Choi Bok-Eum, Choi Yong-Kyu, Hong Hae-Sol, Cho Young-Seon, Jang Dong-Chul, Seo Sang-Cheon | Bowling | Men's Team of Five | |
Hwang Sun-Ok | Bowling | Women's Singles | |
Hwang Sun-Ok | Bowling | Women's All Events | |
Hwang Sun-Ok | Bowling | Women's Masters | |
Choi Jin-A, Gang Hye-Eun | Bowling | Women's Doubles | |
Choi Jin-A, Hwang Sun-Ok, Jeon Eun-Hee, Gang Hye-Eun, Son Yun-Hee, Hong Su-Yeon | Bowling | Women's Team of Five | |
Jang Sun-Jae | Cycling | Men's Individual Pursuit | |
Choi Hyeong-Min | Cycling | Men's Individual Time Trial | |
Lee Min-Hye | Cycling | Women's Individual Time Trial | |
Park Seon-Ho, Jang Sun-Jae, Choi Dong-Hyun, Park Sung-Baek, Cho Ho-Sung, Hwang In-Hyeok | Cycling | Men's Team Pursuit | |
Hwang Young-Shik | Equestrian | Dressage Individual | |
Choi Jun-Sang, Kim Kyun-Sub, Kim Dong-Seon, Hwang Young-Shik | Equestrian | Dressage Team | |
Choi Byung-Chul | Fencing | Men's Individual Foil | |
Kim Woo-Jin | Fencing | Men's Individual Épée | |
Gu Bon-Gil | Fencing | Men's Individual Sabre | |
Nam Hyun-Hee | Fencing | Women's Individual Foil | |
Kim Hye-Lim | Fencing | Women's Individual Sabre | |
Jung Jin-Sun, Jung Seung-Hwa, Kim Woo-Jin, Park Kyoung-Doo | Fencing | Men's Team Épée | |
Jeon Hee-Sook, Nam Hyun-Hee, Oh Ha-Na, Seo Mi-Jung | Fencing | Women's Team Foil | |
Kim Meen-whee | Golf | Men's Individual | |
Kim Hyun-Soo | Golf | Women's Individual | |
Kim Meen-whee, Park Il-Hwan, Lee Jae-Hyeok, Lee Kyoung-hoon | Golf | Men's Team | |
Kim Ji-Hee, Kim Hyun-Soo, Han Jung-Eun | Golf | Women's Team | |
Kim Soo-Myun | Gymnastics | Men's Floor | |
Yang Hak-Seon | Gymnastics | Men's Vault | |
Lee Chang-Woo, Jeong Eui-Kyeong, Sim Jae-Bok, Park Kyung-Suk, Kim Tae-Wan, Jung Su-Young, Park Jung-Gyu, Lee Sang-Wook, Park Chan-Young, Oh Yun-Suk, Lee Tae-Young, Kang Il-Koo, Lee Jang-Woo, Yu Dong-Geun, Baek Won-Chul, Yoon Kyung-shin | Handball | Men's Team | |
Kim Joo-Jin | Judo | Men's -66kg | |
Kim Jae-Bum | Judo | Men's -81kg | |
Hwang Hee-Tae | Judo | Men's -100kg | |
Kim Soo-Wan | Judo | Men's +100kg | |
Hwang Ye-Sul | Judo | Women's -70kg | |
Jeong Gyeong-Mi | Judo | Women's -78kg | |
Kim Ki-Hyeon, Jung Hwon-Ho, Lee Choon-Hwan, Kim In-Hong | Modern pentathlon | Men´s Team | |
Son Geun-Seong | Roller sports | Men's 10000m Points+Elimination | |
An Yi-Seul | Roller sports | Women's 300m Time-trial Race | |
Woo Hyo-Sook | Roller sports | Women's 10000m Points+Elimination | |
Ha Ji-Min | Sailing | Men's Laser | |
Lee Dae-Myung | Shooting | Men's 10m Air Pistol | |
Park Byung-Taek | Shooting | Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol | |
Hong Seong-Hwan | Shooting | Men's 25m Standard Pistol | |
Kim Hak-Man | Shooting | Men's 50m Rifle Prone | |
Han Jin-Seop | Shooting | Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions | |
Jin Jong-Oh, Lee Dae-Myung, Lee Sang-Do | Shooting | Men's 10m Air Pistol Team | |
Hong Seong-Hwan, Hwang Yoon-Sam, Jang Dae-Kyu | Shooting | Men's 25m Standard Pistol Team | |
Jin Jong-Oh, Lee Dae-Myung, Lee Sang-Do | Shooting | Men's 50m Pistol Team | |
Kim Hak-Man, Han Jin-Seop, Kim Jong-Hyun | Shooting | Men's 50m Rifle Prone Team | |
Han Jin-Seop, Kim Jong-Hyun, Lee Hyun-Tae | Shooting | Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team | |
Kim Yun-Mi | Shooting | Women's 10m Air Pistol | |
Kim Yun-Mi, Kim Byung-He, Lee Ho-Lim | Shooting | Women's 10m Air Pistol Team | |
Kim Jung-Mi, Kwon Na-Ra, Lee Yun-Chae | Shooting | Women's 50m Rifle Prone Team | |
Lee Yo-Han | Soft tennis | Men's Singles | |
Ji Yong-Min, Kim Kyung-Ryun | Soft tennis | Mixed Doubles | |
Park Tae-Hwan | Swimming | Men's 100m Freestyle | |
Park Tae-Hwan | Swimming | Men's 200m Freestyle | |
Park Tae-Hwan | Swimming | Men's 400m Freestyle | |
Jeong Da-Rae | Swimming | Women's 200m Breaststroke | |
Lee Dae-Hoon | Taekwondo | Men's -63kg | |
Heo Jung-Nyoung | Taekwondo | Men's +87kg | |
Lee Sung-Hye | Taekwondo | Women's -57kg | |
No Eun-Sil | Taekwondo | Women's -62kg | |
Jang Mi-Ran | Weightlifting | Women's +75kg | |
Cho Han-Seung, Choi Cheol-han, Kang Dong-Yun, Lee Chang-ho, Lee Se-Dol, Park Jeong-Hwan | Weiqi | Men's Team | |
Cho Hye-Yeon, Kim Yoon-Yeong, Lee Min-Jin, Lee Seul-A | Weiqi | Women's Team | |
Lee Seul-A, Park Jeong-Hwan | Weiqi | Mixed Doubles |
Silver medal
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Park Jae-Myong | Athletics | Men's Javelin Throw | |
Kim Yoo-Suk | Athletics | Men's Pole Vault | |
Kim Kun-Woo | Athletics | Men's Decathlon | |
Son Wan-ho, Hong Ji-hoon, Lee Hyun-il, Lee Yong-dae, Ko Sung-hyun, Kim Gi-jung, Shin Baek-cheol, Park Sung-hwan, Jung Jae-sung, Yoo Yeon-seong | Badminton | Men's Team | |
Park Chan-Hee, Lee Jung-Suk, Yang Dong-Geun, Kim Joo-Sung, Ha Seung-Jin, Lee Kyu-sup, Cho Sung-min, Yang Hee-Jong, Ham Ji-Hoon, Kim Sung-Chul, Lee Seung-Jun, Oh Se-Keun | Basketball | Men's Team | |
Kim Bo-Mi, Kim Ji-Yoon, Jung Sun-Hwa, Lee Mi-Sun, Lee Kyung-Eun, Kang A-Jeong, Byun Yeon-Ha, Park Jung-Eun, Ha Eun-Joo, Kim Dan-Bi, Kim Kye-Ryung, Sin Jung-Ja | Basketball | Women's Team | |
Choi Yong-Kyu | Bowling | Men's All Events | |
Hong Hae-Sol, Cho Young-Seon, Seo Sang-Cheon | Bowling | Men's Trios | |
Choi Jin-A | Bowling | Women's All Events | |
Son Yun-Hee, Hong Su-Yeon | Bowling | Women's Doubles | |
Choi Jin-A, Hwang Sun-Ok, Son Yun-Hee | Bowling | Women's Trios | |
Kim Ga-Young | Cue sports | Women's 8-Ball Pool Singles | |
Lee Min-Hye | Cycling | Women's Individual Pursuit | |
Nam Sang-Wung, Song Yi-Na | Dancesport | Standard - Tango | |
Nam Sang-Wung, Song Yi-Na | Dancesport | Standard - Slow Foxtrot | |
Jang Se-Jin, Lee Hae-In | Dancesport | Latin – Samba | |
Jang Se-Jin, Lee Hae-In | Dancesport | Latin - Paso Doble | |
Kim Do-Hyeon, Park Su-Myo | Dancesport | Latin - Cha-cha-cha | |
Kim Do-Hyeon, Park Su-Myo | Dancesport | Latin - Jive | |
Jo Sang-Hyo, Lee Se-Hee | Dancesport | Standard Five Dances Competition | |
Cheon Jae-Sik | Equestrian | Eventing Individual | |
Gu Bon-Gil, Kim Jung-Hwan, Oh Eun-Seok, Won Woo-Young | Fencing | Men's Team Sabre | |
Kim Hye-Lim, Kim Keum-Hwa, Lee Ra-Jin, Lee Woo-Ri | Fencing | Women's Team Sabre | |
Moon Young-Hee, Kim Young-Ran, Kim Bo-Mi, Park Seon-Mi, Lee Seon-Ok, Kim Jong-Hee, Park Mi-Hyun, Kim Jong-Eun, Kim Da-Rae, Cheon Seul-Ki, Jeon Yu-Mi, Kim Sung-Hee, Jang Soo-Ji, Kim Ok-Ju, Kim Eun-Sil, Park Ki-Ju | Field hockey | Women's Team | |
Wang Ki-Chun | Judo | Men's -73kg | |
Kim Jan-Di | Judo | Women's -57kg | |
Kim Na-Young | Judo | Women's Open category | |
Lee Choon-Hwan | Modern pentathlon | Men's Individual | |
Yang Soo-Jin, Kim Eun-Byeol, Mun Ye-Rin, Choi Min-Ji | Modern pentathlon | Women´s Team | |
Choi Kwang-Ho | Roller sports | Men's 10000m Points+Elimination | |
An Yi-Seul | Roller sports | Women's 500m Sprint Race | |
Shin Yeong-Eun | Rowing | Women's Single Sculls | |
Ji Yoo-Jin | Rowing | Women's Lightweight Single Sculls | |
Lee Eun-Hye, Kim Ka-Yeong, Ra Hye-Mi, Kim A-Reum | Rowing | Women's Four | |
Lee Sang-Min, Yang Ho-Yeob | Sailing | Men's Double Handed Dinghy 420 | |
Jun Joo-Hyun, Jeong Kwon | Sailing | Open Hobie-16 | |
Lee Gyu-Nam, Lee Jun-Ho, Jeong Won-Deok | Sepaktakraw | Men's Double | |
Jin Jong-Oh | Shooting | Men's 50m Pistol | |
Kim Jong-Hyun | Shooting | Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions | |
Cha Sang-Jun, Hong Seong-Hwan, Hwang Yoon-Sam | Shooting | Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team | |
Hong Seong-Hwan, Jang Dae-Kyu, Park Byung-Taek | Shooting | Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol Team | |
Kim Min-Ji | Shooting | Women's Skeet | |
Kwon Na-Ra, Lee Yun-Chae, Na Yoon-Kyung | Shooting | Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team | |
Kang Ji-Eun, Kim Mi-Jin, Lee Bo-Na | Shooting | Women's Double Trap Team | |
Kim Ae-Kyun, Kim Min-Ji, Kwak Yu-Hyun | Shooting | Women's Skeet Team | |
Bae Hwan-Sung | Soft tennis | Men's Singles | |
Kim Ae-Kyung | Soft tennis | Women's Singles | |
Bae Hwan-Sung, Kim Tae-Jung | Soft tennis | Men's Doubles | |
Joo Og, Kim Ae-Kyung | Soft tennis | Women's Doubles | |
Jeong Young-Sik, Joo Se-Hyuk, Kim Min-Seok, Lee Jung-Woo, Oh Sang-Eun | Table tennis | Men's Team | |
Kim Seong-Ho | Taekwondo | Men's -54kg | |
Jang Se-Wook | Taekwondo | Men's -68kg | |
Park Yong-Hyun | Taekwondo | Men's -87kg | |
Oh Jung-A | Taekwondo | Women's +73kg | |
Oh Ji-Young, Kim Sa-nee, Nam Jie-youn, Yim Myung-Ok, Kim Yeon-koung, Han Yoo-Mi, Han Song-Yi, Jung Dae-Young, Hwang Youn-Joo, Kim Se-Young, Lee So-Ra, Yang Hyo-Jin | Volleyball | Women's Team | |
Jeon Sang-Keun | Weightlifting | Men's +105kg | |
Kim Soo-Kyung | Weightlifting | Women's –63kg | |
Jung Ji-Hyun | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 60kg | |
Lee Se-Yeol | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 84kg | |
Lee Jae-Sung | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 84kg | |
Lee Jong-Chan | Wushu | Men's Daoshu\Gunshu All-Round | |
Kim Jun-Yul | Wushu | Men's Sanshou 60kg |
Bronze medal
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Park Tae-Kyong | Athletics | Men's 110m Hurdles | |
Kim Hyun-Sub | Athletics | Men's 20km Race Walking | |
Lee Mi-Young | Athletics | Women's Shot Put | |
Park Sung-hwan | Badminton | Men's Singles | |
Jung Jae-sung, Lee Yong-dae | Badminton | Men's Doubles | |
Ha Jung-eun, Lee Kyung-won | Badminton | Women's Doubles | |
Kim Min-jung, Lee Hyo-jung | Badminton | Women's Doubles | |
Park Sung-Hee, Sung Ji-Hyun, Bae Youn-joo, Lee Kyung-won, Lee Hyo-jung, Kim Min-jung, Ha Jung-eun, Yoo Hyeon-yeong, Chang Ye-na, Hwang Hye-Yeon | Badminton | Women's Team | |
Choi Bok-Eum | Bowling | Men's All Events | |
Choi Jin-A | Bowling | Women's Masters | |
Han Soon-Chul | Boxing | Men's 60kg | |
Seong Su-Yeon | Boxing | Women's 69-75kg | |
Jeong Young-Hwa | Cue sports | Men's 9-Ball Pool Singles | |
Jo Sang-Hyo, Lee Se-Hee | Dancesport | Standard - Waltz | |
Kim Hye-In, Lee Sang-Min | Dancesport | Standard - Quickstep | |
Kim Dae-Dong, Yoo Hae-Sook | Dancesport | Latin Five Dances Competition | |
Park Ji-Ho, Son Seong-Cheol | Diving | Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard | |
Kwon Tae-Jin, Park Kyu, Park Min-Ho, Lee Hyun-Woo, Kim Seon-Ho, Yang Byung-Doo, im Yu-Ho, Park Jeong-Hoon, Kim Chang-Soo, Park Ho-Gi, Park Jeong-Keun, Hyun Jae-Chan, Sim Dae-Seob, Oh Byung-Hoon, Gu Ja-Uk, Kim Hyun-Soo, Byeon Hong-Kyun, Shin Heon-Sub, Lee Byung-Tak, Jeong Seung-Gyun, Song Myeong-Chan, Shin Yun-Gyu, Kim Yong-Hyun, Lee Seong-Won, Oh Joong-Dae, Lee Suk-Hwan | Dragon boat | Men's 1000m Straight Race | |
Oh Eun-Seok | Fencing | Men's Individual Sabre | |
Choi Byung-Chul, Ha Tae-Gyu, Heo Jun, Kwon Young-Ho | Fencing | Men's Team Foil | |
Jeon Hee-Sook | Fencing | Women's Individual Foil | |
Kim Keum-Hwa | Fencing | Women's Individual Sabre | |
Jung Hyo-Jung, Oh Yun-Hee, Park Se-Ra, Shin A-Lam | Fencing | Women's Team Épée | |
Kim Seung-Gyu, Hong Cheol, Shin Kwang-Hoon, Kim Young-Gwon, Hong Jeong-Ho, Yoon Suk-Young, Koo Ja-Cheol, Yoon Bit-Garam, Cho Young-Cheol, Kim Jung-Woo, Seo Jung-Jin, Kim Bo-Kyung, Park Hee-Sung, Park Chu-Young, Ji Dong-Won, Lee Beom-Young, Jang Suk-Won, Oh Jae-Seok, Kim Min-Woo, Kim Joo-Young | Football | Men's Team | |
Jun Min-Kyung, Sim Seo-Yeon, Lee Eun-Mi, Kim Do-Yeon, Hong Kyung-Suk, Ryu Ji-Eun, Kwon Hah-Nul, Park Eun-Jung, Park Hee-young, Ji So-Yun, Kim Su-Yeon, Moon So-ri, Jeon Ga-Eul, Kwon Eun-Som, Kim Na-Rae, Yoo Young-A, Cha Yun-Hee, Kim Hye-Ri | Football | Women's Team | |
Kim Ji-Hee | Golf | Women's Individual | |
Yoo Won-Chul, Kim Soo-Myun, Sin Seob, Yang Hak-Seon, Kim Hee-Hoon, Kim Ji-Hoon | Gymnastics | Men's Artistic Team | |
Jo Hyun-Joo | Gymnastics | Women's Floor | |
Son Yeon-Jae | Gymnastics | Women's Rhythmic Individual All-Around | |
Woo Sun-Hee, Kim On-A, Huh Soon-Young, Baek Seung-Hee, Bae Min-Hee, Kim Cha-Youn, Yoon Hyung-Kyung, Moon Kyeong-Ha, Ryu Eun-Hee, Nam Hyun-Hwa, Lee Min-Hee, Myoung Bok-Hee, Kang Ji-Hye, Jung Ji-Hae, Moon Pil-Hee, Lee Eun-Bi | Handball | Women's Team | |
Choi Min-Ho | Judo | Men's –60kg | |
Lee Kyu-Won | Judo | Men's –90kg | |
Kong Ja-Young | Judo | Women's –63kg | |
Chung Jung-Yeon | Judo | Women's -48 kg | |
Kim Na-Young | Judo | Women's +78kg | |
Lee Ji-Hwan | Karate | Men's -67 kg | |
Kim Do-Won | Karate | Men's -75 kg | |
Ahn Tae-Eun | Karate | Women's -55 kg | |
Kim In-Hong | Modern pentathlon | Men's Individual | |
Yang Soo-Jin | Modern pentathlon | Women's Individual | |
Jang Soo-Chul | Roller sports | Men's 300m Time-trial Race | |
Eum Han-Jun | Roller sports | Men's 500m Sprint Race | |
Kim Dong-Yong, Kim Hwi-Gwan | Rowing | Men's Double Sculls | |
Im Eun-Ju, Ko Young-Eun | Rowing | Women's Double Sculls | |
Kim Myung-Shin, Kim Sol-Ji | Rowing | Women's Lightweight Double Sculls | |
Youn Kwon-Woo, Yoon Tae-Il, Han Kun-Woo, Park Wan-Hong, Kim Won-Yong, Jegal Bin, Chun Jong-Man, Kim Hyun-Soo, Lee Jung-Min, Park Chang-Min, Kwak Chul-Woong, Yun Hee-Su | Rugby union | Men's Team | |
Kim Dae-Young, Jung Sung-Ahn | Sailing | Men's Double Handed Dinghy 470 | |
Lee Tae-hoon | Sailing | Men's RS:X | |
Park Gun-Woo, Lee Dong-Woo, Kim Sung-Wook, Cho Sung-min, Nam Yong-Jin | Sailing | Open Match Racing | |
Kwon Hyuk-Jin, Woo Kyeong-Han, Park Hyeon-Geun, Go Jae-Uk, Yoo Dong-Young, Im An-Soo, Lee Gyu-Nam, Lee Jun-Ho, Kim Young-Man, Jeong Won-Deok, Sin Seung-Tae, Lee Myung-Jung | Sepaktakraw | Men's Team | |
Park Keum-Duk, Ahn Soon-Ok, Kim Mi-Jin | Sepaktakraw | Women's Double | |
Kim Ki-Won | Shooting | Men's 10m Air Rifle | |
Lee Ho-Lim | Shooting | Women's 25m Pistol | |
Jeong You-Jin | Shooting | Men's 10m Running Target | |
Choi Sung-Soon, Kim Ki-Won, Kim Jong-Hyun | Shooting | Men's 10m Air Rifle Team | |
Cho Se-Jong, Hwang Young-Do, Jeong You-Jin | Shooting | Men's 10m Running Target Mixed Team | |
Kim Byung-Hee, Lee Ho-Lim, Park Hye-Soo | Shooting | Women's 25m Pistol Team | |
Eom So-Yeon, Kang Ji-Eun, Lee Bo-Na | Shooting | Women's Trap Team | |
Kim Kyung-Ryun | Soft tennis | Women's Singles | |
Kim Ae-Kyung, Kim Tae-Jung | Soft tennis | Mixed Doubles | |
Bae Hwan-Sung, Ji Yong-Min, Kim Tae-Jung, Lee Yeon, Lee Yo-Han | Soft tennis | Men's Team | |
Joo Og, Kim Ae-Kyung, Kim Kyung-Ryun, Kwon Ran-Hee, Park Soon-Joung | Soft tennis | Women's Team | |
Park Eun-Ok, Song Sun-mi, Kim Ga-Hye, Kim Jin-Hee | Squash | Women's Team | |
Bae Joon-Mo, Park Seon-Kwan, Park Tae-Hwan, Kim Yong-Sik | Swimming | Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay | |
Bae Joon-Mo, Jang Sng-Jin, Lee Hyun-Seung, Park Tae-Hwan, Park Min-Kyu, Kim Yong-Sik | Swimming | Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay | |
Park Na-Ri, Choi Hye-Ra, Lee Jae-Young, Seo Youn-Jeong | Swimming | Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay | |
Seo Youn-Jeong | Swimming | Women's 400m Freestyle | |
Choi Hye-Ra | Swimming | Women's 200m Butterfly | |
Choi Hye-Ra | Swimming | Women's 200m Individual Medley | |
Park Hyun-Ha, Park Hyun-Sun | Synchronized swimming | Duet | |
Joo Se-Hyuk | Table tennis | Men's Singles | |
Jeong Young-Sik, Kim Min-Seok | Table tennis | Men's Doubles | |
Kim Kyung-Ah | Table tennis | Women's Singles | |
Kim Kyung-Ah, Moon Hyun-Jung, Park Mi-Young, Seok Ha-Jung, Yang Ha-Eun | Table tennis | Women's Team | |
Kwon Eun-Kyung | Taekwondo | Women's -53kg | |
Kang Bo-Hyeon | Taekwondo | Women's -67kg | |
Cho Soong-Jae, Kim Hyun-Joon | Tennis | Men's Doubles | |
Kim So-Jung, Lee Jin-A | Tennis | Women's Doubles | |
Jang Yun-Jeong | Triathlon | Women's Individual | |
Shin Young-Soo, Han Sun-Soo, Kwon Young-Min, Moon Sung-Min, Yeo Oh-Hyun, Kim Hak-Min, Kim Yo-han, Ko Hee-Jin, Park Chul-Woo, Suk Jin-Wook, Ha Hyun-Yong, Shin Young-Suk | Volleyball | Men's Team | |
Kim Kwang-Hoon | Weightlifting | Men's 85 kg | |
Kim Min-Jae | Weightlifting | Men's 94 kg | |
Choi Cheol-han, Kim Yoon-Yeong | Weiqi | Mixed Doubles | |
Park Jin-Sung | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg | |
An Chang-Gun | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg | |
Kim Hyo-Sub | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 55 kg | |
Lee Yun-Seok | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 74 kg | |
Kim Hyung-Joo | Wrestling | Women's Freestyle 48 kg | |
Park Sang-Eun | Wrestling | Women's Freestyle 63 kg | |
Hyun Chang-Ho | Wushu | Men's Sanshou 65kg | |
Lee Jung-Hee | Wushu | Women's Sanshou 52kg |
Archery
Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||||
Kim Woo-Jin | Individual | 1387 | 1st Q | BYE | W 4-0 (57-50, 57-49) |
W 6-4 (29-28, 28-29, 27-28, 28-25, 29-27) |
W 6-0 (30-29, 29-28, 30-26) |
W 6-2 (28-28, 29-29, 29-27, 29-27) |
W 7-3 (28-28, 28-27, 28-29, 28-27, 29-27) | ||||
Oh Jin-Hyuk | 1366 | 2nd Q | BYE | W 4-0 (54-53, 55-51) |
W 7-3 (26-29, 28-28, 27-25, 30-27, 30-28) |
L 4-6 (27-26, 26-30, 28-28, 27-29, 28-28) |
Did not advance | ||||||
Im Dong-Hyun | 1361 | 3rd | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Lee Chang-Hwan | 1355 | 4th | Did not advance | ||||||||||
Im Dong-Hyun Lee Chang-Hwan Kim Woo-Jin Oh Jin-Hyuk |
Team | 4114 | 1st | W 226-196 |
W 229-208 |
W 222-216 |
W 222-218 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||||
Yun Ok-hee | Individual | 1371 | 1st Q | BYE | W 6-0 (27-21, 29-27, 28-23) |
W 7-3 (26-28, 29-28, 28-28, 29-27, 29-27) |
W 6-2 (27-24, 28-27, 27-29, 30-29) |
W 6-0 (27-25, 28-27, 28-27) | ||||
Ki Bo-Bae | 1368 | 2nd Q | BYE | W 6-0 (28-26, 26-21, 30-25) |
L 4-6 (28-28, 28-28, 29-30, 28-28, 27-27 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Joo Hyun-Jung | 1348 | 4th | Did not advance | |||||||||
Kim Mun-Jeong | 1338 | 5th | Did not advance | |||||||||
Joo Hyun-Jung Ki Bo-Bae Kim Mun-Jeong Yun Ok-hee |
Team | 4087 | 1st Q | BYE | W 227-192 |
W 221+29-221 +26 |
W 220+58-220+55 |
Athletics
Men
Track events
Road events
|
Field events
Combined events
|
Women
Track events
Road events
Field events
|
Combined events
|
Badminton
Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Lee Hyun-il | Singles | W 2-0 |
L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |||
Park Sung-hwan | Singles | W 2-0 |
W 2-0 |
W 2-0 |
L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |
Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae |
Doubles | Bye | and Vishnu (IND) W 2-0 |
and Fu (CHN) W 2-0 |
and Setiawan (INA) L 1-2 |
Did not advance | |
Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yong-sung |
Doubles | Bye | and Hirata (JPN) L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |||
Lee Hyun-il Park Sung-hwan Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae Ko Sung-hyun Yoo Yong-sung |
Team | Bye | W 3-0 |
W 3-1 |
L 1-3 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Bae Youn-joo | Singles | Bye | W 2-0 |
L 0-2 |
Did not advance | ||
Sung Ji-hyun | Singles | W 2-0 |
L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |||
Ha Jung-eun Lee Kyung-won |
Doubles | Bye | and Woon (MAS) W 2-0 |
and Suetsuna (JPN) W 2-1 |
and Yu (CHN) L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |
Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung |
Doubles | and Tamang (NEP) W 2-0 |
and Kakiita (JPN) W 2-0 |
and Wang (TPE) W 2-0 |
and Zhao (CHN) L 0-2 |
Did not advance | |
Bae Youn-joo Sung Ji-hyun Ha Jung-eun Lee Kyung-won Kim Min-jung Lee Hyo-jung |
Team | Bye | W 3-1 |
L 0-3 |
None |
Mixed
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Ha Jung-eun Ko Sung-hyun |
Doubles | Bye | and Tamang (NEP) W 2-1 |
and Zhao (CHN) L 1-2 |
Did not advance | ||
Lee Hyo-jung Shin Baek-cheol |
Doubles | and Goh (MAS) W 2-0 |
and Gutta (IND) W 2-1 |
and Voravichitchaikul (THA) W 2-0 |
and Ma (CHN) W 2-1 |
and Zhao (CHN) W 2-0 |
Beach volleyball
Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | |||||
An Tae-Young Kwon Yong-Seok |
Men's beach volleyball | and L 0-2 (10-21, 9-21) |
and L 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) |
Did not advance | |||||||
Lee Gwang-In Ko Jun-Yong |
Men's beach volleyball | and L 0-2 (12-21, 12-21) |
and L 1-2 (21-15, 15-21, 15-9) |
and L 0-2 (8-21, 11-21) |
Did not advance |
Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score | ||||||
Lee Hyun-Jung Lee Eun-A |
Women's beach volleyball | and L 0-2 (7-21, 9-21) |
and L 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) |
and L 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 15-10) |
and L 0-2 (11-21, 12-21) |
Did not advance | ||||||
Lee Sun-Hwa Kwak Mi-Jung |
Women's beach volleyball | and L 0-2 (8-21, 6-21) |
and L 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) |
and L 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 15-13) |
and L 0-2 (7-21, 7-21) |
Did not advance |
Baseball
Men
- Pitchers : Ahn Ji-Man, Bong Jung-Keun, Chong Tae-Hyon, Im Tae-Hoon, Ko Chang-Sung, Kim Myung-Sung, Ryu Hyun-Jin, Song Eun-Beom, Yang Hyeon-Jong, Yoon Suk-Min
- Catchers : Kang Min-Ho, Park Kyung-Oan
- Infielders : Cho Dong-Chan, Choi Jeong, Jeong Keun-Woo, Kang Jung-Ho, Kim Tae-Kyun, Lee Dae-Ho, Son Si-Hyun
- Outfielders : Choo Shin-Soo, Kim Hyun-Soo, Kim Kang-Min, Lee Jong-Wook, Lee Yong-Kyu
- Manager : Cho Beom-Hyeon
- Coaches : Cho Chung-Hee, Kim Joon-Bae, Kim Si-Jin, Ryu Joong-Il, Yoon Young-Hwan
Preliminary round
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | RF | RA | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 1.000 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 | .667 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 31 | .333 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 36 | .000 |
Source: Results
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||
WP: Ryu Hyun-Jin LP: Lin Yi-hao Home runs: TPE: None KOR: Choo Shin-Soo (2) Attendance: 665 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | X | X | X | 15 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||||||
WP: Im Tae-Hoon LP: Duncan Chau Home runs: HKG: None KOR: Kang Jung-Ho (1) Attendance: 400 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | X | X | X | X | 17 | 15 | 1 | ||||||||||||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||
WP: Kim Myung-Sung LP: Saleem Haider Attendance: 450 |
Semifinals
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||
WP: Yang Hyeon-Jong LP: Lu Jiangang Home runs: CHN: None KOR: Choo Shin-Soo (1) Attendance: 1,350 |
Gold medal match
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 2 | ||||||||||||
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||
WP: Yoon Suk-Min LP: Pan Wei-lun Home runs: KOR: Lee Dae-Ho (1), Kang Jung-Ho (2) TPE: None Attendance: 3,500 |
Baseball Roster
- Pitchers : Ahn Ji-Man, Bong Jung-Keun, Chong Tae-Hyon, Im Tae-Hoon, Ko Chang-Sung, Kim Myung-Sung, Ryu Hyun-Jin, Song Eun-Beom, Yang Hyeon-Jong, Yoon Suk-Min
- Catchers : Kang Min-Ho, Park Kyung-Oan
- Infielders : Cho Dong-Chan, Choi Jeong, Jeong Keun-Woo, Kang Jung-Ho, Kim Tae-Kyun, Lee Dae-Ho, Son Si-Hyun
- Outfielders : Choo Shin-Soo, Kim Hyun-Soo, Kim Kang-Min, Lee Jong-Wook, Lee Yong-Kyu
- Manager : Cho Beom-Hyeon
- Coaches : Cho Chung-Hee, Kim Joon-Bae, Kim Si-Jin, Ryu Joong-Il, Yoon Young-Hwan
Basketball
Men
- Team
- Guard : Park Chan-Hee, Lee Jung-Suk, Yang Dong-Geun
- Forward : Lee Kyu-sup, Cho Sung-min, Yang Hee-Jong, Kim Sung-Chul
- Center : Kim Joo-Sung, Ha Seung-Jin, Ham Ji-hoon, Lee Seung-Jun, Oh Se-Keun
- Coach : Yoo Jae-Hak
- Assistant Coach : Kim Yoo-Taek
Preliminary round
Group E
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 5 | 0 | 462 | 258 | +204 | 10 | |
5 | 4 | 1 | 475 | 311 | +164 | 9 | |
5 | 3 | 2 | 339 | 403 | −64 | 8 | |
5 | 2 | 3 | 377 | 421 | −44 | 7 | |
5 | 1 | 4 | 310 | 438 | −128 | 6 | |
5 | 0 | 5 | 283 | 415 | −132 | 5 |
November 16 19:15 |
South Korea |
103–54 | |
Scoring by quarter: 25–11, 21–13, 28–16, 29–14 | ||
Pts: Lee S.J. 20 Rebs: Lee S.J. 8 Asts: Yang D.G. 4 |
Pts: Juginisov 27 Rebs: Juginisov 9 Asts: Gusev, Sharafutdinov 2 |
Ying Dong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Andy Cheung (HKG), Wu Ying-wei (TPE) |
November 17 21:30 |
South Korea |
95–49 | |
Scoring by quarter: 28–16, 25–12, 20–12, 22–9 | ||
Pts: Kim J.S., Lee S.J. 14 Rebs: Oh S.K. 8 Asts: Park C.H. 7 |
Pts: Hadrab 19 Rebs: Zaghab 6 Asts: 5 Players 1 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Eddie Viator (FRA), Yasser Abbas (QAT), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI) |
November 19 21:30 |
North Korea |
66–96 | |
Scoring by quarter: 12–27, 18–28, 15–25, 21–16 | ||
Pts: Pak U.C. 20 Rebs: Pak U.C., Kim U.C. 3 Asts: Pak U.C. 4 |
Pts: Cho S.M. 15 Rebs: Lee S.J. 7 Asts: Yang H.J., Kim S.C. 3 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Wu Ying-wei (TPE), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI) |
November 21 19:15 |
South Korea |
66–76 | |
Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 13–19, 18–21, 13–17 | ||
Pts: Kim J.S. 18 Rebs: Yang H.J. 7 Asts: Yang D.G. 7 |
Pts: Sun Y. 19 Rebs: Wang Z.Z. 7 Asts: Sun Y. 3 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI) |
November 22 21:30 |
Mongolia |
66–115 | |
Scoring by quarter: 18–29, 11–29, 17–29, 20–28 | ||
Pts: Uuganbayar 27 Rebs: Uuganbayar 10 Asts: Uuganbayar 3 |
Pts: Park C.H., Oh S.K. 16 Rebs: Lee S.J. 9 Asts: Ham J.H. 9 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ramesh Kumar (IND), Naohiko Uchihara (JPN) |
Quarterfinals
November 24 13:15 |
South Korea |
74–66 | |
Scoring by quarter: 21–19, 23–17, 17–15, 13–15 | ||
Pts: Kim S.C. 13 Rebs: Oh S.K. 9 Asts: 4 Players 3 |
Pts: Taulava 23 Rebs: Williams 8 Asts: Casio 4 |
Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Andy Cheung (HKG), Song Xiaojing (CHN) |
Semifinals
November 25 13:15 |
South Korea |
55–51 | |
Scoring by quarter: 9–14, 18–12, 19–12, 9–13 | ||
Pts: Kim J.S. 13 Rebs: Kim J.S. 9 Asts: Yang D.G. 4 |
Pts: K. Takeuchi 16 Rebs: K. Takeuchi 11 Asts: Hirose, Tabuse 4 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Borys Shulga (UKR), Yasser Abbas (QAT), Mohammad Al-Amiri (KUW) |
Gold medal game
November 26 19:00 |
South Korea |
71–77 | |
Scoring by quarter: 21–27, 16–16, 19–21, 15–13 | ||
Pts: Yang D.G. 17 Rebs: Kim J.S., Yang H.J., Lee S.J. 4 Asts: Yang D.G., Yang H.J. 4 |
Pts: Wang Z.Z. 20 Rebs: Ding J.H. 8 Asts: Sun Y. 4 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Borys Shulga (UKR) |
Women
- Team
- Guard : Kim Ji-Yoon, Lee Mi-Sun, Lee Kyung-Eun
- Forward : Kim Bo-Mi, Kang A-Jeong, Beon Yeon-Ha, Park Jung-Eun, Kim Dan-Bi
- Center : Jung Sun-Hwa, Ha Eun-Joo, Kim Kwe-Ryong, Sin Jung-Ja
- Coach : Lim Dal-Sik
- Assistant Coach : Lee Ho-Keun
Preliminary round
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 277 | 146 | +131 | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 255 | 171 | +84 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 160 | 245 | −85 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 3 | 137 | 267 | −130 | 3 |
November 18 19:15 |
South Korea |
93–55 | |
Scoring by quarter: 31–10, 15–13, 26–16, 21–16 | ||
Pts: Beon Y.H. 21 Rebs: Jung S.H., Lee M.S., Park J.E. 5 Asts: Kim J.Y., Lee M.S., Kim K.R. 4 |
Pts: Kaichaiyapoom 11 Rebs: Kaichaiyapoom 5 Asts: Saechua 2 |
Ying Dong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Nadine Crowley (CAN), Tien Hsiao-lun (TPE), Naohiko Uchihara (JPN) |
November 20 19:15 |
India |
44–98 | |
Scoring by quarter: 11–25, 12–17, 8–23, 13–33 | ||
Pts: Jose, Durai 13 Rebs: Jose 11 Asts: Jose 2 |
Pts: Kim D.B. 21 Rebs: Kim K.R., Sin J.J. 7 Asts: Beon Y.H. 9 |
November 22 14:15 |
China |
72–64 | |
Scoring by quarter: 21–20, 20–15, 19–17, 12–12 | ||
Pts: Chen N. 29 Rebs: Guan X. 13 Asts: Miao L.J. 5 |
Pts: Kim D.B. 17 Rebs: Jung S.H. 4 Asts: 4 Players 1 |
Semifinals
November 24 19:15 |
Japan |
78–93 | |
Scoring by quarter: 22–24, 12–17, 27–30, 17–22 | ||
Pts: Oga 26 Rebs: Mamiya 7 Asts: Yoshida 4 |
Pts: Beon Y.H. 24 Rebs: Jung S.H., Lee M.S., Kim D.B. 7 Asts: Park J.E. 6 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI) |
Gold medal game
November 25 21:30 |
South Korea |
64–70 | |
Scoring by quarter: 16–15, 12–24, 19–12, 17–19 | ||
Pts: Beon Y.H. 23 Rebs: Ha E.J. 5 Asts: Lee M.S. 6 |
Pts: Chen N. 17 Rebs: Chen N. 12 Asts: Miao L.J. 6 |
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Teerapong Yodsint (THA), Ramesh Kumar (IND) |
Board games
Chess
Go
Bowling
Men
Athlete | Event | Games 1–6 | Total | Average | Grand total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
Choi Yong-Kyu | Men's singles | 207 | 259 | 247 | 245 | 197 | 215 | 1370 | 228.3 | 5th | |
Jang Dong-Chul | 218 | 215 | 175 | 279 | 243 | 235 | 1365 | 227.5 | 7th | ||
Choi Bok-Eum | 227 | 203 | 209 | 256 | 258 | 160 | 1313 | 218.8 | 20th | ||
Cho Young-Seon | 213 | 185 | 236 | 258 | 228 | 192 | 1312 | 218.7 | 21st | ||
Suh Sang-Cheon | 224 | 225 | 206 | 207 | 225 | 195 | 1282 | 213.7 | 27th | ||
Hong Hae-Sol | 223 | 157 | 213 | 235 | 189 | 222 | 1239 | 206.5 | 41st | ||
Jang Dong-Chul Choi Bok-Eum |
Men's doubles | 178 | 235 | 175 | 235 | 180 | 247 | 1250 | 208.3 | 2683 | 4th |
245 | 268 | 223 | 207 | 258 | 232 | 1433 | 238.8 | ||||
Choi Yong-Kyu Cho Young-Seon |
Men's doubles | 192 | 192 | 224 | 195 | 259 | 257 | 1319 | 219.8 | 2602 | 8th |
192 | 226 | 197 | 234 | 243 | 191 | 1283 | 213.8 | ||||
Suh Sang-Cheon Hong Hae-Sol |
Men's doubles | 248 | 181 | 203 | 193 | 170 | 255 | 1250 | 208.3 | 2395 | 33rd |
180 | 180 | 192 | 171 | 217 | 205 | 1145 | 190.8 | ||||
Choi Yong-Kyu Jang Dong-Chul Choi Bok-Eum |
Men's trios | 272 | 269 | 195 | 246 | 237 | 214 | 1433 | 238.8 | 4061 | |
234 | 248 | 205 | 191 | 192 | 237 | 1307 | 217.8 | ||||
174 | 253 | 203 | 207 | 228 | 256 | 1321 | 220.2 | ||||
Suh Sang-Cheon Cho Young-Seon Hong Hae-Sol |
Men's trios | 225 | 234 | 227 | 214 | 206 | 212 | 1318 | 219.7 | 3952 | |
193 | 225 | 236 | 221 | 245 | 159 | 1279 | 213.2 | ||||
236 | 203 | 205 | 236 | 227 | 248 | 1355 | 225.8 | ||||
Suh Sang-Cheon Choi Yong-Kyu Cho Young-Seon Choi Bok-Eum Hong Hae-Sol |
Men's team of five | 179 | 209 | 199 | 212 | 203 | 246 | 1248 | 208.0 | 6654 | |
212 | 189 | 257 | 246 | 254 | 180 | 1338 | 223.0 | ||||
186 | 199 | 232 | 238 | 227 | 248 | 1330 | 221.7 | ||||
241 | 206 | 244 | 211 | 246 | 216 | 1364 | 227.3 | ||||
237 | 182 | 236 | 269 | 207 | 243 | 1374 | 229.0 | ||||
Jang Dong-Chul | Men's team of five booster | 203 | 213 | 226 | 171 | 215 | 203 | 1231 | 205.2 |
All events
Athlete | Event | Singles | Doubles | Trío | Team | Total | Average | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Choi Yong-Kyu | Men's all events | 1370 | 1319 | 1433 | 1319 | 5441 | 226.71 | |
Choi Bok-Eum | Men's all events | 1313 | 1433 | 1321 | 1364 | 54311 | 226.29 | |
Jang Dong-Chul | Men's all events | 1365 | 1250 | 1307 | 1322 | 5244 | 218.50 | 7th |
Cho Young-Seon | Men's all events | 1312 | 1283 | 1279 | 1330 | 5204 | 216.83 | 12th |
Hong Hae-Sol | Men's all events | 1239 | 1145 | 1355 | 1374 | 5113 | 213.04 | 24th |
Suh Sang-Cheon | Men's all events | 1282 | 1250 | 1318 | 1176 | 5026 | 209.42 | 33rd |
Masters
Athlete | Event | Block 1 (Games 1–8) | Block 2 (Games 1–8) | Grand Total | Average | Rank | Stepladder 2nd – 3rd place | Stepladder 1st – 2nd place | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Opposition score | Opposition score | |||||
Choi Bok-Eum | Men's masters | 254 10 |
206 10 |
203 0 |
249 10 |
211 0 |
225 10 |
245 10 |
200 0 |
210 10 |
300 10 |
257 10 |
224 0 |
243 10 |
226 10 |
228 10 |
222 10 |
3823 | 231.4 | 1st QF | W 462-327 | |
Choi Yong-Kyu | Men's masters | 216 0 |
202 10 |
215 10 |
236 10 |
266 10 |
203 10 |
248 10 |
184 0 |
257 10 |
243 10 |
213 10 |
178 0 |
231 10 |
185 0 |
203 10 |
214 0 |
3604 | 218.4 | 6th |
Boxing
Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Shin Jong-Hun | Light flyweight | Bye | W 13-3 |
L 3-17 |
Did not advance | ||
Kim Ju-Seong | Flyweight | W 5-3 |
L 6-8 |
Did not advance | |||
Lee Jin-Young | Bantamweight | W 7-0 |
L 3-+3 |
Did not advance | |||
Han Soon-Chul | Lightweight | Bye | W 11-6 |
W 11-8 |
L 7-10 |
Did not advance | |
Shim Hyun-Young | Light welterweight | Bye | L 5-10 |
Did not advance | |||
Jeon Young-Nam | Welterweight | Bye | L 6-16 |
Did not advance | |||
Cho Deok-Jin | Middleweight | Bye | W 10-4 |
L 2-13 |
Did not advance | ||
Heo Jin-Ho | Light heavyweight | Bye | L 6-10 |
Did not advance | |||
Jeon Chan-Yeong | Heavyweight | W 13-2 |
L 1-10 |
Did not advance | |||
Park Sung-Keun | Super heavyweight | Bye | L by RSC |
Did not advance |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Jang Eun-A | Flyweight | L 1-8 |
Did not advance | |||
Park Jin-A | Lightweight | L by RSC |
Did not advance | |||
Seong Su-Yeon | Middleweight | Bye | L 3-14 |
Did not advance |
Canoeing
Slarom
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Yoon Young-Jung | Men's K1 | 201.84 128.31 |
6 7 |
150.33 | 7 | 188.61 | 8 |
Sprint
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
An Hyun-Jin | Men's C1 200m | 45.416 | 5 QS | 43.179 | 2 Q | 42.601 | 8 |
Kim Tae-Eun | Men's C1 1000m | 4:15.908 | 1 Q | – | 4:08.864 | 6 | |
Seo Tae-Won | Men's K1 200m | 40.873 | 4 QS | 40.223 | 4 | Did not advance | |
Men's K1 1000m | 3:50.354 | 4 QS | 3:50.060 | 1 Q | 3:52.619 | 8 | |
Moon Chul-Wook Kim Yong-Kyo |
Men's K2 200m | 36.836 | 3 Q | – | 35.948 | 7 | |
Kim Young-Hwan Nam Sung-Ho |
Men's K2 1000m | 3:29.575 | 5 QS | 3:31.541 | 2 Q | 3:28.334 | 8 |
Kim Dae-Jin Kim Yong-Kyo Moon Chul-Wook Seo Tae-Won |
Men's K4 1000m | 3:07.676 | 3 Q | – | 3:08.153 | 6 | |
Yoo Mi-Na | Women's K1 200m | 46.325 | 4 QS | 45.071 | 1 Q | 45.480 | 8 |
Shin Jin-Ah | Women's K1 500m | 1:59.243 | 3 Q | – | 2:04.239 | 8 | |
Yoo Mi-Na Shin Jin-Ah |
Women's K2 500m | 1:52.487 | 2 Q | – | 1:50.631 | 5 |
Cue Sports
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result | ||||||||
Heo Jung-Han | Men's Carom 3 Cushion Singles | W 40-5 |
L 35-40 |
Did not advance | |||||||||
Kim Kyung-Roul | L 39-40 |
Did not advance | |||||||||||
Hwang Chul-Ho | Men's English Billiards Singles | BYE | W 3-0 |
L 0-3 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Baek Min-Hu | BYE | W 3-0 |
L 0-3 |
Did not advance | |||||||||
Jeong Young-Hwa | Men's Eight-ball Singles | L 3-7 |
Did not advance | ||||||||||
Lee Kang | W 7-5 |
L 4-7 |
Did not advance | ||||||||||
Jeong Young-Hwa | Men's Nine-ball singles | W 9-7 |
W 9-5 |
W 9-6 |
L 3-9 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Lee Kang | L 8-9 |
Did not advance | |||||||||||
Hwang Chul-Ho | Men's Snooker singles | L 0-4 |
Did not advance | ||||||||||
Baek Min-Hu | W by w/o |
L 1-4 |
Did not advance | ||||||||||
Jung Tae-Hoon Hwang Chul-Ho |
Men's Snooker team | and Nisar Ahmed Safuddin (QAT) L 1-3 |
Did not advance | ||||||||||
Cha You-Ram | Women's Eight-ball Singles | W 5-3 |
W 5-1 |
L 4-5 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Kim Ga-Young | BYE | W 5-2 |
W 5-2 |
W 5-2 |
L 4-5 | ||||||||
Cha You-Ram | Women's Nine-ball Singles | W 7-3 |
W 7-2 |
L 6-7 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Kim Ga-Young | W 7-2 |
W 7-3 |
L 4-7 |
Did not advance | |||||||||
Lim Yun-Mi | Women's Six Red Snooker Singles | BYE | W 4-3 |
L 1-4 |
Did not advance | ||||||||
Cha Bo-Ram | BYE | W 4-3 |
L 1-4 |
Did not advance | |||||||||
Lim Yun-Mi Cha Bo-Ram |
Women's Six Red Snooker Team | BYE | and Suweenut Maungin (THA) L 0-3 |
Did not advance |
Cycling
BMX
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Jang Jae-Youn | Men's individual | 39.535 38.839 40.337 |
5 5 5 |
Did not advance | |
Suh Ik-Joon | Men's individual | 41.989 44.336 41.251 |
5 5 5 |
Did not advance |
Mountain biking
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Choi Jin-Yong | Men's cross-country | 2:24:13.97 | 5 |
Na Sang-Hoon | Men's cross-country | -4 lap | 7 |
Choi Hye-Kyeong | Women's cross-country | 2:05:13.81 | 4 |
Road
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Jang Kyung-Gu | Men's road race | 4:14:57.23 | 13 |
Park Sung-Baek | Men's road race | Relegated | 19 |
Choi Hyeong-Min | Men's time trial | 1:08:16.12 | |
Yoo Ji-Na | Women's road race | 2:47:46.86 | 5 |
Na A-Reum | Women's road race | 2:47:46.99 | 6 |
Lee Min-Hye | Women's time trial | 49:38.35 |
Track
- Sprints
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | 1/16 Finals (Repechage) |
1/8 Finals (Repechage) |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time Speed (km/h) |
Rank | Opposition Time Speed |
Opposition Time Speed |
Opposition Time Speed |
Opposition Time Speed |
Opposition Time Speed |
Rank | ||
Choi Lae-Seon | Men's sprint | 10.546 68.272 |
8 Q | W 11.558 62.294 |
W 10.999 65.460 |
L Sprint Race 5th-8th L |
Did not advance | 6 | |
Son Gyeong-Su | Men's sprint | 10.814 66.580 |
10 Q | L, W 11.112 64.794 |
L, L Sprint Race 9th-12th W 11.460 62.827 |
Did not advance | 9 | ||
Son Gyeong-Su Kim Woo-Yeong Choi Lae-Seon |
Men's team sprint | 46.206 58.433 |
5 | Did not advance | |||||
Lee Eun-Ji | Women's sprint | 11.588 62.133 |
4 Q | L, W 12.533 57.448 |
L DNF Sprint Race 5th-8th W 12.696 56.710 |
Did not advance | 5 | ||
Kim Won-Gyeong | Women's sprint | 11.600 62.068 |
5 Q | W 12.352 58.290 |
W 12.197/11.946 |
L |
L |
4 |
- Pursuits
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | 1st Round | Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Jang Sun-Jae | Men's individual pursuit | 4:27.992 AR | 1 Q | W 4:26.089 AR |
W 4:30.298 |
|
Hwang In-Hyeok | Men's individual pursuit | 4:37.862 | 8 Q | L Overlapped |
Did not advance | |
Park Seon-Ho Jang Sun-Jae Cho Ho-Sung Hwang In-Hyeok |
Men's team pursuit | 4:14.319 | 2 Q | W 4:06.598 AR |
W 4:07.875 |
|
Na A-Reum | Women's individual pursuit | 3:43.823 | 2 Q | W 3:45.346 |
L 3:48.658 |
4 |
Lee Min-Hye | Women's individual pursuit | 3:44.649 | 3 Q | W 3:39.768 |
L 3:40.330 |
- Keirin
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Repechage | Round 2 | Finals |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | ||
Choi Lae-Seon | Men's keirin | 3 Q | – | 4 q | 11 |
Jeon Won-Gu | Men's keirin | 5 QR | 2 Q | 4 q | 12 |
- Point race
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Jang Sun-Jae | Men's point race | 48 | 1 Q | 27 | 10 |
Cho Ho-Sung | Men's point race | 8 | 3 Q | 43 | 9 |
Lee Ju-Mi | Women's point race | 7 | 6 | ||
Na A-Reum | Women's point race | Did not finish |
- Time Trial
Athlete | Event | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Kim Won-Gyeong | Women's 500m time trial | 50.277 | 5 |
Dance Sports
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jo Sang-Hyo Lee Se-Hee |
Standard dance - Five dances | 45 | 193.64 | ||
Standard dance - Waltz | 9 | 9 | 39.07 | ||
Lee Sang-Min Kim Hye-In |
Standard dance - Quickstep | 9 | 8 | 37.71 | |
Nam Sang-Woong Song Yi-Na |
Standard dance - Slow foxtrot | 9 | 9 | 39.36 | |
Standard dance - Tango | 9 | 8 | 37.21 | ||
Kim Dae-Dong Yoo Hae-Sook |
Latin dance - Five dances | 31 | 40 | 193.21 | |
Kim Do-Hyeon Park Su-Myo |
Latin dance - Cha-cha-cha | 7 | 7 | 37.57 | |
Latin dance - Jive | 7 | 7 | 40.21 | ||
Jang Se-Jin Lee Hae-In |
Latin dance - Paso doble | 8 | 8 | 40.29 | |
Latin dance - Samba | 8 | 8 | 39.36 |
Diving
Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Son Seong-Cheol | Men's 1 metre springboard | 348.20 | 6 | ||
Men's 3 metre springboard | 417.10 | 5 Q | 426.30 | 4 | |
Oh Yi-Taek | Men's 1 metre springboard | 362.50 | 4 | ||
Park Ji-Ho | Men's 3 metre springboard | 418.40 | 4 Q | 388.55 | 8 |
Men's 10 metre platform | 366.40 | 10 Q | 428.40 | 6 | |
Kim Jin-Yong | Men's 10 metre platform | 376.95 | 9 Q | 340.50 | 9 |
Park Ji-Ho Son Seong-Cheol |
Men's synchronised 3 metre springboard | 388.26 | |||
Kim Jin-Yong Oh Yi-Taek |
Men's synchronised 10 metre platform | 389.34 | 4 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Lee Ye-Rim | Women's 1 metre springboard | 223.45 | 9 | ||
Women's 3 metre springboard | 247.70 | 7 Q | 205.55 | 9 | |
Cho Eun-Bi | Women's 1 metre springboard | 219.75 | 10 | ||
Women's 10 metre platform | 235.60 | 10 Q | 235.55 | 10 | |
Yoon Seung-Eun | Women's 10 metre platform | 261.30 | 9 Q | 268.85 | 8 |
Kim Na-Mi Lee Ye-Rim |
Women's synchronised 3 metre springboard | Did not finish | |||
Cho Eun-Bi Yoon Seung-Eun |
Women's synchronised 10 metre platform | 280.59 | 5 |
Dragon boat
Team | Event | Heat | Repechage | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Team Korea | Men's 250 m | 54.524 | 6 QR | 54.287 | 3 QB | 54.083 | 7 |
Men's 500 m | 1:49.261 | 4 QR | 1:47.271 | 1 QA | 1:48.142 | 4 | |
Men's 1000 m | 3:35.646 | 1 QA | – | 3:37.254 |
Equestrian
- Dressage
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualifier | Round A | Round B | Average (A,B) / Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | |||
Hwang Young-Shik | Laura | Individual dressage | 68.333 | 1 Q | 71.368 | 1 Q | 74.900 | 1 | 73.134 | |
Choi Jun-Sang | Ricco | Individual dressage | 66.778 | 2 Q | 67.105 | 5 Q | 69.350 | 4 | 68.228 | 4 |
Kim Dong-Seon Kim Kyun-Sub Hwang Young-Shik Choi Jun-Sang |
Pleasure 18 Dark Secret Laura Ricco |
Team dressage | 65.759 |
- Eventing
Athlete | Horse | Event | Dressage | Cross country | 1st jumping | Final jumping | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | |||||||
Cheon Jai-Sik | Thomas O´Mally2 | Individual eventing | 47.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.10 | |
Song Sang-Wuk | Lutine de Brenil | Individual eventing | 51.30 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 59.30 | 7 |
Kim Houng-Hun | Dragon 85 | Individual eventing | 60.80 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 60.80 | 20 | |
Heo Jun-Sung | Heaps of Hope | Individual eventing | 52.70 | 20.00 | 0.00 | 72.70 | 24 | |
Heo Jun-Sung Song Sang-Wuk Cheon Jai-Sik Kim Houng-Hun |
Heaps of Hope Lutine de Brenil Thomas O´Mally2 Dragon 85 |
Team eventing | 159.20 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 167.20 | 5 |
- Jumping
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualifier | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penalty | Rank | Penalty | Rank | |||
Kim Sung-Whan | Qualitia Vande Groene | Individual jumping | 15 | 23 | 17 | 12 |
Son Bong-Gak | Centurio 25 | Individual jumping | 0 | 1 | Retired | 18 |
Heo Jun-Sung | Sun Fire 2 | Individual jumping | 9 | 15 | 16 | 22 |
Kim Seok | Lido des Broches | Individual jumping | 35 | 31 | ||
Heo Jun-Sung Son Bong-Gak Kim Seok Kim Sung-Whan |
Sun Fire 2 Centurio 25 Lido des Broches Qualitia Vande Groene |
Team jumping | 5 | 3 | 24 | 5 |
Fencing
Men
Athlete | Event | Round of pool | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result Rank |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Jung Seung-hwa | Individual épée | 5W 1L 1 Q |
Bye | W 15-7 |
L 14-15 |
Did not advance | ||
Kim Won-jin | Individual épée | 5W 0L 1 Q |
Bye | W 14-13 |
W 15-6 |
W 9-8 |
W 13-11 |
|
Choi Byung-chul | Individual foil | 6W 0L 1 Q |
Bye | W 15-5 |
W 15-6 |
W 15-12 |
W 15-14 |
|
Kwon Young-ho | Individual foil | 4W 1L 1 Q |
Bye | W 15-5 |
L 7-15 |
Did not advance | ||
Oh Eun-seok | Individual sabre | 4W 1L 1 Q |
Bye | W 15-6 |
W 15-6 |
L 13-15 |
Did not advance | |
Gu Bon-gil | Individual sabre | 5W 0L 1 Q |
Bye | W 15-6 |
W 15-4 |
W 15-13 |
W 15-13 |
|
Jung Jin-sun Kim Won-jin Park Kyoung-doo Jung Seung-hwa |
Team épée | Bye | W 45-32 |
W 45-37 |
W 45-31 |
|||
Choi Byung-chul Ha Tae-gyu Heo Jun Kwon Young-ho |
Team foil | Bye | W 45-17 |
L 36-45 |
Did not advance | |||
Gu Bon-Gil Kim Jung-hwan Oh Eun-seok Won Woo-young |
Team sabre | W 45-18 |
W 45-33 |
L 44-45 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of pool | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result Rank |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Oh Yun-hee | Individual épée | 4W 2L 3 Q |
L 3-6 |
Did not advance | |||
Jung Hyo-jung | Individual épée | 3W 3L 3 Q |
W 6-3 |
L 6-15 |
Did not advance | ||
Nam Hyun-hee | Individual foil | 5W 0L 1 Q |
Bye | W 11-8 |
W 15-14 |
W 15-3 |
|
Jeon Hee-sook | Individual foil | 4W 1L 2 Q |
W 15-3 |
W 15-6 |
L 14-15 |
Did not advance | |
Kim Keum-hwa | Individual sabre | 5W 0L 1 Q |
Bye | W 15-3 |
L 11-15 |
Did not advance | |
Kim Hye-lim | Individual sabre | 4W 1L 2 Q |
W 15-3 |
W 15-8 |
W 15-11 |
W 15-7 |
|
Jung Hyo-jung Oh Yun-hee Park Se-ra Shin A-lam |
Team épée | Bye | W 45-22 |
L 28-43 |
Did not advance | ||
Jeon Hee-sook Nam Hyun-hee Oh Ha-na Seo Mi-jung |
Team foil | W 45-4 |
W 45-13 |
W 45-27 |
|||
Kim Hye-lim Kim Keum-hwa Lee Ra-jin Lee Woo-ri |
Team sabre | Bye | W 45-29 |
L 40-45 |
Football
Men's tournament
Group stage (Group C)
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | –6 | 1 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | –7 | 1 |
South Korea | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Ri Kwang-Chon |
Referee: Ben Williams (Australia)
South Korea | 4 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Koo Ja-Cheol Kim Bo-Kyung Cho Young-Cheol |
Report |
Referee: Tayeb Shamsuzzaman (Bangladesh)
South Korea | 3 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Yoon Bit-Garam Park Chu-Young Park Hee-Sung |
Report |
Referee: Ibrahim Al-Hosni (Oman)
Round of 16
China PR | 0 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kim Jung-Woo Park Chu-Young Cho Young-Cheol |
Referee: Saeid Mozaffabi (Iran)
Women's tournament
Group stage (Group A)
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
South Korea | 6 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Ji So-Yun Park Hee-young Nhieu Thuy Linh Kwon Hah-Nul |
Report | Nguyen Thi Muon |
Jordan | 0 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Ji So-Yun Kwon Eun-Som Yoo Young-A |
University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Referee: Jacqui Melksham (Australia)
China PR | – | |
---|---|---|
University City Stadium, Guangzhou
Golf
Gymnastics
Handball
Field hockey
Judo
Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals / Repechage |
Final / Bronze medal match | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Choi Min-Ho | –60 kg | W 011-001 |
W 120-000 |
W 100-000 |
L 001-011 |
W 101-000 |
|
Kim Joo-Jin | –66 kg | Bye | W 111-000 |
W 100-000 |
W 100-000 |
W 001-000 |
|
Wang Ki-Chun | –73 kg | Bye | W 010-001 |
W 111-000 |
W 100-000 |
L 000-001 |
|
Kim Jae-Bum | –81 kg | Bye | W 100-000 |
W 100-000 |
W 001-000 |
W 110-100 |
|
Lee Kyu-Won | –90 kg | W 100-000 |
W 100-000 |
L 001-002 |
W 111-000 |
W 100-000 |
|
Hwang Hee-Tae | –100 kg | Bye | W 111-000 |
W 120-000 |
W 001-001 |
W 100-000 |
|
Kim Soo-Wan | +100 kg | W 100-000 |
W 111-000 |
W 001-000 |
W 100-000 |
||
Open | L 010-100 |
Did not advance |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals / Repechage |
Final / Bronze medal match | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Chung Jung-Yeon | –48 kg | W 111-000 |
W 110-000 |
L 000-100 |
W 100-000 |
|
Kim Kyung-Ok | –52 kg | W 100-000 |
L 000-101 |
W 100-000 |
L 000-011 |
4 |
Kim Jan-Di | –57 kg | W 100-000 |
W 002-001 |
W 100-000 |
L 000-001 |
|
Kong Ja-Young | –63 kg | Bye | W 120-000 |
L 000-101 |
W 001-000 |
|
Hwang Ye-Sul | –70 kg | Bye | W 100-000 |
W 110-000 |
W 100-000 |
|
Jeong Gyeong-Mi | –78 kg | W 102-000 |
W 101-001 |
W 100-000 |
||
Kim Na-Young | +78 kg | W 121-000 |
L 001-002 |
W 001-000 |
||
Open | Bye | W 100-000 |
W 101-000 |
L 000-001 |
Kabaddi
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Roller Sports
Rowing
Rugby
Sailing
Sepaktakraw
Shooting
Soft Tennis
Softball
Squash
Swimming
Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Kim Yong-Sik | Men's 50 m freestyle | 23.72 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Park Min-Kyu | Men's 50 m freestyle | 22.90 | 2 Q | 22.87 | T4 |
Men's 100 m freestyle | 50.71 | 3 Q | 50.43 | 7 | |
Park Tae-Hwan | Men's 100 m freestyle | 49.85 | 1 Q | 48.70 | |
Men's 200 m freestyle | 1:49.15 | 1 Q | 1:44.80 AR | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | 3:55.80 | 2 Q | 3:41.53 | ||
Men's 1500 m freestyle | 15:01.72 | ||||
Kim Ji-heun | Men's 50 m backstroke | 26.99 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Men's 100 m backstroke | 56.61 | 2 Q | 56.11 | 6 | |
Men's 200 m backstroke | 2:02.54 | 1 Q | 1:59.03 | 4 | |
Park Seon-Kwan | Men's 50 m backstroke | 26.16 | 2 Q | 25.75 | 4 |
Men's 100 m backstroke | 55.77 | 2 Q | 54.57 | 4 | |
Men's 200 m backstroke | 2:04.01 | 2 Q | 2:01.33 | 5 | |
Choi Kyu-Woong | Men's 50 m breaststroke | 28.85 | 4 | Did not advance | |
Men's 100 m breaststroke | 1:02.86 | 2 Q | 1:01.98 | 6 | |
Men's 200 m breaststroke | 2:15.26 | 1 Q | 2:12.25 | ||
Jeong Doo-Hee | Men's 50 m butterfly | 24.48 | 1 Q | 24.37 | 4 |
Men's 100 m butterfly | 53.94 | 2 Q | 53.57 | 6 | |
Jang Kyu-Cheol | Men's 50 m butterfly | 24.75 | 3 Q | 24.60 | 7 |
Men's 100 m butterfly | 53.37 | 2 Q | 53.40 | 5 | |
Men's 200 m butterfly | 1:59.26 | 3 Q | 1:59.07 | 6 | |
Lee Hyun-Seung | Men's 200 m freestyle | 1:50.45 | 2 Q | 1:50.42 | 6 |
Bae Joon-Mo | Men's 200 m butterfly | 2:05.82 | 4 | Did not advance | |
Jang Sang-Jin | Men's 400 m freestyle | 3:59.80 | 3 Q | 3:55.34 | 6 |
Men's 1500 m freestyle | 15:49.26 | 4 | |||
Jung Won-Yong | Men's 200 m individual medley | 2:06.91 | 3 | Did not advance | |
Men's 400 m individual medley | 4:23.14 | 3 Q | 4:24.82 | 5 | |
Kim Min-kyu | Men's 200 m individual medley | 2:05.09 | 2 Q | 2:05.12 | 7 |
Men's 400 m individual medley | 4:29.42 | 4 Q | 4:27.03 | 7 | |
Kim Yong-Sik Bae Joon-Mo Park Seon-Kwan Park Tae-Hwan |
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay | 3:24.33 | 2 Q | 3:19.02 | |
Jeong Doo-Hee Choi Kyu-Woong Park Seon-Kwan Park Tae-Hwan |
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay | 3:46.55 | 3 Q | 3:38.30 | |
Kim Yong-Sik Lee Hyun-Seung Jang Sng-Jin Park Seon-Kwan Park Tae-Hwan |
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay | 7:30.96 | 2 Q | 7:24.14 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Lee Jae-Young | Women's 50 m freestyle | Disqualified | Did not advance | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | 57.06 | 3 Q | 56.81 | 6 | |
Women's 200 m freestyle | 2:04.49 | 5 Q | 2:01.94 | 5 | |
Ham Chan-Mi | Women's 50 m backstroke | 30.78 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Women's 100 m backstroke | 1:04.29 | 2 Q | 1:03.56 | 8 | |
Women's 200 m backstroke | 2:16.20 | 3 Q | 2:13.78 | 5 | |
Lee Joo-Hyung | Women's 50 m backstroke | 29.55 | 3 Q | 28.80 | 5 |
Women's 100 m backstroke | 1:05.01 | 3 | Did not advance | ||
Women's 200 m backstroke | 2:26.71 | 5 | Did not advance | ||
Jeong Da-Rae | Women's 50 m breaststroke | 32.22 | 2 Q | 31.98 | 4 |
Women's 100 m breaststroke | 1:09.26 | 1 Q | 1:09.00 | 4 | |
Women's 200 m breaststroke | 2:27.07 | 1 Q | 2:25.02 | ||
Baek Su-Yeon | Women's 50 m breaststroke | 32.99 | 3 Q | 33.16 | 8 |
Women's 100 m breaststroke | 1:10.19 | 2 Q | 1:09.80 | 6 | |
Women's 200 m breaststroke | 2:30.43 | 1 Q | 2:28.27 | 6 | |
Kim Ga-Eul | Women's 50 m butterfly | 28.84 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Women's 100 m freestyle | 58.34 | 4 | Did not advance | ||
Women's 800 m freestyle | Bye | 9:13.16 | 8 | ||
Park Na-Ri | Women's 100 m butterfly | 1:00.80 | 4 Q | 1:00.68 | 7 |
Women's 200 m butterfly | 2:14.24 | 4 Q | 2:12.42 | 7 | |
Choi Hye-Ra | Women's 100 m butterfly | 1:00.85 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Women's 200 m butterfly | 2:11.40 | 3 Q | 2:08.39 | ||
Women's 200 m individual medley | 2:17.00 | 3 Q | 2:12.85 | ||
Ha Eun-Ju | Women's 200 m freestyle | 2:07.08 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Women's 400 m freestyle | 4:24.58 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Seo Youn-Jeong | Women's 400 m freestyle | 4:18.63 | 2 Q | 4:14.50 | |
Women's 800 m freestyle | 8:48.74 | 1 | Did not advance | ||
Nam Yu-Seon | Women's 200 m individual medley | 2:18.11 | 3 Q | 2:16.85 | 7 |
Women's 400 m individual medley | 4:46.59 | 2 Q | 4:47.11 | 6 | |
Choi Hye-Ra Lee Jae-Young Park Na-Ri Seo Youn-Jeong |
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay | 3:45.86 | 4 | ||
Jeong Da-Rae Lee Jae-Young Lee Joo-Hyung Park Na-Ri |
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay | 4:07.74 | 4 | ||
Choi Hye-Ra Lee Jae-Young Park Na-Ri Seo Youn-Jeong |
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay | 8:07.78 |
Table Tennis
Synchronized swimming
Athlete | Event | Technical routine | Free routine | Total points | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||||
Park Hyun-Ha Park Hyun-Sun |
Duet | 88.000 | 3 | 89.875 | 3 | 177.875 |
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water polo
Group Stage (Group A)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 16 | +56 | 8 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 16 | +56 | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 33 | +21 | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 73 | −40 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 98 | −93 | 0 |
Source: Results
November 18 14:30 |
Report | South Korea |
18–5 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Tan (SIN), Al-Saad (KUW) | |
Score by quarters: 4–2, 3–0, 6–2, 5–1 | |||||
Kang J.W. 4 | Goals | Zhao J.W. 2 |
November 19 14:30 |
Report | Qatar |
1–26 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Salnichenko (KAZ), Al-Sheaifi (KSA) | |
Score by quarters: 1–5, 0–7, 0–4, 0–10 | |||||
Abdeen 1 | Goals | Lee M.S. 6 |
November 21 15:55 |
Report | South Korea |
6–13 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Margeta (SLO), Makihashi (JPN) | |
Score by quarters: 1–3, 0–2, 2–2, 3–6 | |||||
Gwon Y.G., Lee D.J. 2 | Goals | Tan F.H. 3 |
November 22 9:00 |
Report | Japan |
14–4 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Ni (CHN), Stavridis (GRE) | |
Score by quarters: 7–1, 1–1, 1–0, 5–2 | |||||
Shimizu, Yanase 3 | Goals | Park J.J. 2 |
Quarterfinal
November 23 19:30 |
Report | South Korea |
4–3 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Salnichenko (KAZ), Stavridis (GRE) | |
Score by quarters: 1–0, 3–2, 0–1, 0–0 | |||||
4 Players 1 | Goals | Al-Otaibi, A. Mohammad, Khan 1 |
Semifinal
November 24 19:30 |
Report | China |
22–9 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Makihashi (JPN), Tan (SIN) | |
Score by quarters: 6–1, 5–1, 8–3, 3–4 | |||||
Tan F.H., Pan N. 4 | Goals | Kim H.J., Park B.S. 2 |
Bronze medal match
November 25 19:45 |
Report | South Korea |
5–19 | Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou Referees: Ni (CHN), Margeta (SLO) | |
Score by quarters: 1–2, 2–5, 0–6, 2–6 | |||||
Kang J.W., Lee D.J. 2 | Goals | Shimizu 5 |
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wushu
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.