List of 2015 Pan American Games medalists
The 2015 Pan American Games were held in Toronto, Canada from 10 July to 26 July 2015.
Contents | ||
Medal winner changes Statistics References |
Part of a series on the |
Archery
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Luis Álvarez |
Brady Ellison |
Jason Lyon |
Men's team |
Juan René Serrano Ernesto Horacio Boardman Luis Álvarez |
Zach Garrett Brady Ellison Collin Klimitchek |
Marcus Vinicius D'Almeida Bernardo Oliveira Daniel Xavier |
Women's individual |
Khatuna Lorig |
Ana Rendón |
Karla Hinojosa |
Women's team |
Ana Rendón Natalia Sánchez Maira Alejandra Sepulveda |
Karla Hinojosa Aída Román Alejandra Valencia |
Ariel Gibilaro Khatuna Lorig La Nola Pritchard |
Athletics
Men's events
Women's events
Badminton
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Kevin Cordón |
Andrew D’Souza |
Osleni Guerrero | |||
Howard Shu | ||||||
Women's singles |
Michelle Li |
Rachel Honderich |
Iris Wang | |||
Jamie Subandhi | ||||||
Men's doubles |
Phillip Chew Sattawat Pongnairat |
Hugo Arthuso Daniel Paiola |
Willian Cabrera Nelson Javier | |||
Job Castillo Lino Muñoz | ||||||
Women's doubles |
Eva Lee Paula Lynn Obanana |
Lohaynny Vicente Luana Vicente |
Rachel Honderich Michelle Li | |||
Alexandra Bruce Phyllis Chan | ||||||
Mixed doubles |
Phillip Chew Jamie Subandhi |
Toby Ng Alexandra Bruce |
Alex Yuwan Tjong Lohaynny Vicente | |||
Mario Cuba Katherine Winder |
Baseball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
|||
Women's tournament |
Basketball
Beach volleyball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
Rodolfo Ontiveros Juan Virgen |
Vitor Araujo Álvaro Morais Filho |
Nivaldo Diaz Sergio González |
Women's tournament |
Ana Gallay Georgina Klug |
Lianma Flores Leila Martinez |
Carolina Horta Liliane Maestrini |
Bowling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Marcelo Suartz |
Amleto Monacelli |
Dan MacLelland | |||
Devin Bidwell | ||||||
Men's doubles |
François Lavoie Dan MacLelland |
Jaime González Manuel Otalora |
Devin Bidwell Tommy Jones | |||
Women's singles |
Shannon Pluhowsky |
Aumi Guerra |
Liz Johnson | |||
Rocio Restrepo | ||||||
Women's doubles |
Clara Guerrero Rocio Restrepo |
Liz Johnson Shannon Pluhowsky |
Patricia de Faria Karen Marcano |
Boxing
Men's events
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight |
Mandy Bujold |
Marlen Esparza |
Monica Gonzalez Rivera |
Ingrit Valencia | |||
Light welterweight |
Caroline Veyre |
Dayana Sánchez |
Victoria Torres |
Mirquin Sena | |||
Light heavyweight |
Claressa Shields |
Yenebier Guillén |
Ariane Fortin |
Lucía Pérez |
Canoeing
Slalom
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's C-1 |
Casey Eichfeld |
Cameron Smedley |
Felipe Borges | |||
Men's C-2 |
Devin McEwan Casey Eichfeld |
Charles Correa Anderson Oliveira |
Lucas Rossi Sebastián Rossi | |||
Men's K-1 |
Michal Smolen |
Pedro Gonçalves da Silva |
Ben Hayward | |||
Women's C-1 |
Ana Sátila |
Colleen Hickey |
Haley Daniels | |||
Women's K-1 |
Jazmyne Denhollander |
Ana Sátila |
Ashley Nee |
Sprint
- Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's C-1 200 m |
Isaquias Queiroz |
Jason McCoombs |
Arnold Rodriguez | |||
Men's C-1 1000 m |
Isaquias Queiroz |
Mark Oldershaw |
Everardo Cristóbal | |||
Men's C-2 1000 m |
Benjamin Russell Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny |
Erlon de Souza Silva Isaquias Queiroz |
Serguey Torres José Carlos Bulnes | |||
Men's K-1 200 m |
Mark de Jonge |
Edson Isaias Freitas da Silva |
Cesar De Cesare | |||
Men's K-1 1000 m |
Jorge Garcia |
Daniel Dal Bo |
Adam van Koeverden | |||
Men's K-2 200 m |
Ezequiel Di Giacomo Rubén Voisard |
Fidel Vargas Reinier Torres |
Hans Heinrich Mallmann Edson Isaias Freitas da Silva | |||
Mark de Jonge Pierre-Luc Poulin | ||||||
Men's K-2 1000 m |
Jorge Garcia Reinier Torres |
Pablo de Torres Gonzalo Carreras |
Celso Dias de Oliveira Junior Vagner Junior Souta | |||
Men's K-4 1000 m |
Jorge Garcia Renier Mora Reinier Torres Alex Menendez |
Roberto Maehler Vagner Junior Souta Celso Dias de Oliveira Junior Gilvan Bitencourt Ribeiro |
Daniel Dal Bo Juan Ignacio Caceres Pablo de Torres Gonzalo Carreras |
- Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Women's C-1 200 m |
Laurence Vincent-Lapointe |
Anggie Avegno |
Valdenice do Nascimento | |||
Women's K-1 200 m |
Yusmari Mengana |
Michelle Russell |
Sabrina Ameghino | |||
Women's K-1 500 m |
Yusmari Mengana |
Michelle Russell |
Ana Paula Vergutz | |||
Women's K-2 500 m |
Yusmari Mengana Yurieni Guerra |
Sabrina Ameghino Alexandra Keresztesi |
Karina Alanis Maricela Montemayor | |||
Women's K-4 500 m |
Émilie Fournel Kathleen Fraser Michelle Russell Hannah Vaughan |
Daniela Martin Yurieni Guerra Lisandra Torres Jessica Hernandez |
Maria Magdalena Garro Sabrina Ameghino Alexandra Keresztesi Brenda Rojas |
Cycling
BMX
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men |
Tory Nyhaug |
Alfredo Campo |
Nicholas Long |
Women |
Felicia Stancil |
Domenica Azuero |
Mariana Díaz |
Mountain biking
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country |
Raphaël Gagné |
Catriel Soto |
Stephen Ettinger |
Women's cross-country |
Emily Batty |
Catharine Prendel |
Erin Huck |
Road cycling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's road race |
Miguel Ubeto |
Eric Marcotte |
Guillaume Boivin | |||
Women's road race |
Jasmin Glaesser |
Marlies Mejias |
Allison Beveridge | |||
Men's time trial |
Hugo Houle |
Ignacio Prado |
Sean MacKinnon | |||
Women's time trial |
Kelly Catlin |
Jasmin Glaesser |
Evelyn García |
Track cycling
Diving
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 metre springboard |
Rommel Pacheco |
Jahir Ocampo |
Philippe Gagné |
10 metre platform |
Iván García |
Víctor Ortega |
Jonathan Ruvalcaba |
Synchronized 3 metre springboard |
Jahir Ocampo Rommel Pacheco |
Philippe Gagné François Imbeau-Dulac |
Cory Bowersox Zachary Nees |
Synchronized 10 metre platform |
Jeinkler Aguirre José Guerra |
Philippe Gagné Vincent Riendeau |
Víctor Ortega Juan Guillermo Rios |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 metre springboard |
Jennifer Abel |
Pamela Ware |
Dolores Hernández |
10 metre platform |
Paola Espinosa |
Roseline Filion |
Meaghan Benfeito |
Synchronized 3 metre springboard |
Paola Espinosa Dolores Hernández |
Jennifer Abel Pamela Ware |
Deidre Freeman Maren Taylor |
Synchronized 10 metre platform |
Meaghan Benfeito Roseline Filion |
Ingrid de Oliveira Giovanna Pedroso |
Paola Espinosa Alejandra Orozco |
Equestrian
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual dressage |
Steffen Peters on Legolas 92 |
Laura Graves on Verdades |
Christopher von Martels on Zilverstar | |||
Team dressage |
Sabine Schut-Kery on Sanceo Kimberly Herslow on Rosmarin Laura Graves on Verdades Steffen Peters on Legolas 92 |
Christopher von Martels on Zilverstar Brittany Fraser on All in Megan Lane on Caravella Belinda Trussell on Anton |
Leandro da Silva on Di Caprio Sarah Waddell on Donelly 3 Joao Victor Marcari on Xama dos pinhais Joao Paulo dos Santos on Veleiro do top | |||
Individual eventing |
Marilyn Little on Rf Scandalous |
Jessica Phoenix on Pavarotti |
Ruy Fonseca on Tom Bombadill Too | |||
Team eventing |
Marilyn Little on Rf Scandalous Boyd Martin on Pancho Villa Phillip Dutton on Fernhill Fugitive Lauren Kieffer on Meadowbrook's Scarlett |
Ruy Fonseca on Tom Bombadill Too Carlos Parro on Caulcourt Landline Márcio Jorge on Lissy Mac Wayer Henrique Plombon on Land Quenotte |
Kathryn Robinson on Let It Bee Jessica Phoenix on Pavarotti Colleen Loach on Qorry Blue D'Argouges Waylon Roberts on Bill Owen | |||
Individual jumping |
McLain Ward on Rothchild |
Andrés Rodríguez on Darlon Van Groenhove |
Lauren Hough on Ohlala | |||
Team jumping |
Yann Candele on Showgirl Tiffany Foster on Tripple X III Eric Lamaze on Coco Bongo Ian Millar on Dixson |
Ramiro Quintana on Whitney Matías Albarracín on Cannavaro 9 Luis Pedro Birabén on Abunola José Maria Larocca on Cornet du Lys |
McLain Ward on Rothchild Georgina Bloomberg on Lilli Lauren Hough on Ohlala Kent Farrington on Gazelle |
Fencing
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual épée |
Rubén Limardo |
José Félix Domínguez |
Hugues Boisvert-Simard | |||
Jason Pryor | ||||||
Team épée |
Rubén Limardo Francisco Limardo Silvio Fernández |
Yeisser Ramirez Jason Pryor Benjamin Bratton |
Yunior Reytor Reynier Henrique Ringo Quintero | |||
Individual foil |
Alexander Massialas |
Gerek Meinhardt |
Ghislain Perrier | |||
Daniel Gómez | ||||||
Team foil |
Miles Chamley-Watson Alexander Massialas Gerek Meinhardt |
Ghislain Perrier Fernando Scavasin Guilherme Toldo |
Raul Arizaga Jesús Beltran Daniel Gómez | |||
Individual sabre |
Eli Dershwitz |
Joseph Polossifakis |
Renzo Agresta | |||
Ricardo Bustamante | ||||||
Team sabre |
Eli Dershwitz Daryl Homer Jeff Spear |
Shaul Gordon Joseph Polossifakis Mark Peros |
Ricardo Bustamante Pascual Di Tella Stefano Lucchetti |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual épée |
Katharine Holmes |
Violeta Ramírez Peguero |
Nathalie Moellhausen | |||
María Martínez | ||||||
Team épée |
Anna van Brummen Katharine Holmes Katarzyna Trzopek |
María Martínez Eliana Lugo Dayana Martinez |
Nathalie Moellhausen Amanda Simeao Rayssa Costa | |||
Individual foil |
Lee Kiefer |
Saskia Loretta Garcia |
Alanna Goldie | |||
Nicole Ross | ||||||
Team foil |
Alanna Goldie Eleanor Harvey Kelleigh Ryan |
Lee Kiefer Nzingha Prescod Nicole Ross |
Denisse Hernández Nataly Michel Melissa Rebolledo | |||
Individual sabre |
Dagmara Wozniak |
Alejandra Benítez |
Gabriella Page | |||
María Belén Pérez Maurice | ||||||
Team sabre |
Ibtihaj Muhammad Dagmara Wozniak Mariel Zagunis |
Úrsula González Paola Pliego Julieta Toledo |
Alejandra Benítez Milagros Pastran Shia Rodríguez |
Field hockey
Football
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
|||
Women's tournament |
Gymnastics
Artistic gymnastics
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Sam Mikulak |
Manrique Larduet |
Jossimar Calvo |
Team all-around |
Marvin Kimble Steven Legendre Samuel Mikulak Paul Ruggeri Donnell Whittenburg |
Francisco Junior Caio Souza Lucas Bitencourt Arthur Zanetti Arthur Mariano |
Carlos Calvo Jossimar Calvo Jorge Giraldo Didier Lugo Jhonny Muñoz |
Floor |
Jorge Vega |
Donnell Whittenburg |
Sam Mikulak |
Pommel horse |
Marvin Kimble Jossimar Calvo |
None awarded | Daniel Corral |
Rings |
Arthur Zanetti |
Donnell Whittenburg |
Manrique Larduet |
Vault |
Manrique Larduet |
Donnell Whittenburg |
Caio Souza |
Parallel bars |
Jossimar Calvo |
Manrique Larduet |
Sam Mikulak |
Horizontal bar |
Jossimar Calvo |
Kevin Lytwyn |
Paul Ruggeri |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Ellie Black |
Madison Desch |
Flávia Saraiva |
Team all-around |
Madison Desch Rachel Gowey Amelia Hundley Emily Schild Megan Skaggs |
Ellie Black Maegan Chant Madison Copiak Isabela Onyshko Victoria Woo |
Lorrane Santos Leticia Costa Flávia Saraiva Daniele Hypólito Julie Kim |
Vault |
Marcia Videaux |
Yamilet Peña |
Ellie Black |
Uneven bars |
Rachel Gowey |
Jessica López |
Amelia Hundley |
Balance beam |
Ellie Black |
Megan Skaggs |
Victoria Woo |
Floor |
Ellie Black |
Amelia Hundley |
Ana Sofía Gómez |
Rhythmic gymnastics
Individual
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual all-around |
Laura Zeng |
Jasmine Kerber |
Patricia Bezzoubenko |
Hoop |
Laura Zeng |
Jasmine Kerber |
Angélica Kvieczynski |
Ball |
Laura Zeng |
Jasmine Kerber |
Karla Diaz |
Clubs |
Laura Zeng |
Patricia Bezzoubenko |
Jasmine Kerber |
Ribbon |
Laura Zeng |
Jasmine Kerber |
Angélica Kvieczynski |
Group
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Group all-around |
Dayane Amaral Morgana Gmach Emanuelle Lima Jessica Maier Ana Paula Ribeiro Beatriz Pomini |
Kiana Eide Alisa Kano Natalie McGiffert Jennifer Rokhman Monica Rokhman Kristen Shaldybin |
Claudia Arjona Zenia Fernandez Melissa Kindelan Martha Perez Adriana Ramirez Legna Savon |
5 ribbons |
Dayane Amaral Morgana Gmach Emanuelle Lima Jessica Maier Ana Paula Ribeiro Beatriz Pomini |
Kiana Eide Alisa Kano Natalie McGiffert Jennifer Rokhman Monica Rokhman Kristen Shaldybin |
Katrina Cameron Maya Kojevnikov Lucinda Nowell Vanessa Panov Anjelika Reznik Victoria Reznik |
6 clubs + 2 hoops |
Kiana Eide Alisa Kano Natalie McGiffert Jennifer Rokhman Monica Rokhman Kristen Shaldybin |
Dayane Amaral Morgana Gmach Emanuelle Lima Jessica Maier Ana Paula Ribeiro Beatriz Pomini |
Katrina Cameron Maya Kojevnikov Lucinda Nowell Vanessa Panov Anjelika Reznik Victoria Reznik |
Trampoline
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Keegan Soehn |
Steven Gluckstein |
Angel Hernández |
Women's individual |
Rosie MacLennan |
Dafne Navarro |
Karen Cockburn |
Golf
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Marcelo Rozo |
Tommy Cocha |
Felipe Aguilar |
Women's individual |
Mariajo Uribe |
Andrea Lee |
Julieta Granada |
Mixed team |
Mateo Gomez Paola Moreno Marcelo Rozo Mariajo Uribe |
Kristen Gillman Beau Hossler Andrea Lee Lee McCoy |
Delfina Acosta Manuela Carbajo Re Tommy Cocha Alejandro Tosti |
Handball
Judo
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (60 kg) |
Lenin Preciado |
Felipe Kitadai |
John Futtinico |
Yandry Torres | |||
Half-lightweight (66 kg) |
Charles Chibana |
Antoine Bouchard |
Carlos Tondique |
Fernando Gonzalez | |||
Lightweight (73 kg) |
Magdiel Estrada |
Alejandro Clara |
Augusto Miranda |
Arthur Margelidon | |||
Half-middleweight (81 kg) |
Travis Stevens |
Ivan Felipe Silva |
Pedro Castro |
Victor Penalber | |||
Middleweight (90 kg) |
Tiago Camilo |
Asley González |
Jacob Larsen |
Isao Cárdenas | |||
Half-heavyweight (100 kg) |
Luciano Corrêa |
Marc Deschenes |
Hector Campos |
José Armenteros | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) |
David Moura |
Freddy Figueroa |
Alex Garcia |
José Cuevas |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (48 kg) |
Dayaris Mestre Alvarez |
Paula Pareto |
Edna Carrillo |
Nathalia Brigida | |||
Half-lightweight (52 kg) |
Erika Miranda |
Ecaterina Guica |
Angelica Delgado |
Gretter Romero | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) |
Marti Malloy |
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard |
Rafaela Silva |
Aliuska Ojeda | |||
Half-middleweight (63 kg) |
Estefania Garcia |
Stéfanie Tremblay |
Maylin del Toro |
Mariana Silva | |||
Middleweight (70 kg) |
Kelita Zupancic |
Onix Cortés |
Maria Portela |
Yuri Alvear | |||
Half-heavyweight (78 kg) |
Kayla Harrison |
Mayra Aguiar |
Yalennis Castillo |
Catherine Roberge | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) |
Idalys Ortiz |
Vanessa Zambotti |
Maria Suellen Altheman |
Nina Cutro-Kelly |
Karate
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
60 kg |
Douglas Brose |
Jovanni Martínez |
Andrés Rendón |
Brandis Miyazaki | |||
67 kg |
Julian Pinzas |
Deivis Ferreras |
Maikel Noriega |
Daniel Vargas | |||
75 kg |
Thomas Scott |
Alexander Nicastro |
Patrice Boily-Martineau |
Franco Icasati | |||
84 kg |
Miguel Amargos |
Jorge Merino |
Andres Loor |
César Herrera | |||
+84 kg |
Franklin Mina |
Anel Castillo |
Jander Tiril |
Brian Irr |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
50 kg |
Ana Villanueva |
Gabriela Bruna |
Jusleen Virk |
Aline Souza | |||
55 kg |
Valéria Kumizaki |
Kate Campbell |
Jessy Reyes |
Alessandra Vindrola | |||
61 kg |
Alexandra Grande |
Karina Díaz |
Daniela Lepín |
Merillela Arreola | |||
68 kg |
Natália Brozulatto |
Xhunashi Caballero |
Priscilla Lazo Nieto |
Omaira Molina | |||
+68 kg |
Valeria Echever |
Camélie Boisvenue |
Yeisy Piña Ordaz |
Isabela dos Santos |
Modern pentathlon
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's |
Charles Fernandez |
Ismael Hernandez Uscanga |
Nathan Schrimsher |
Women's |
Yane Marques |
Tamara Vega |
Mayan Oliver |
Racquetball
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Rocky Carson |
Alvaro Beltran |
Conrrado Moscoso |
Daniel de la Rosa | |||
Men's doubles |
Jansen Allen José Rojas |
Conrrado Moscoso Roland Keller |
Vincent Gagnon Tim Landeryou |
Alvaro Beltran Javier Moreno | |||
Men's team |
Alvaro Beltran Daniel de la Rosa Javier Moreno |
Jansen Allen Jake Bredenbeck Rocky Carson José Rojas |
Carlos Keller Roland Keller Conrrado Moscoso |
Vincent Gagnon Michael Green Coby Iwaasa Tim Landeryou |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's singles |
Paola Longoria |
Maria J Vargas |
Maria Sotomayor |
Rhonda Rajsich | |||
Women's doubles |
Paola Longoria Samantha Salas |
Maria J Vargas Veronique Guillemette |
Maria Sotomayor Maria P Muñoz |
Rhonda Rajsich Kim Russell | |||
Women's team |
Paola Longoria Samantha Salas |
Michelle Key Rhonda Rajsich Kim Russell |
Frederique Lambert Jen Saunders |
Maria Sotomayor Maria P Muñoz |
Roller sports
Figure skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's free skating |
Marcel Sturmer |
John Burchfield |
Diego Duque |
Women's free skating |
Giselle Soler |
Talitha Haas |
Marisol Villarroel |
Speed skating
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 metres time-trial |
Emanuelle Silva |
Pedro Causil |
Jorge Martínez | |||
Men's 500 metres |
Pedro Causil |
Ezequiel Capellano |
Jorge Martínez | |||
Men's 10,000 metres points race |
Mike Paez |
Juan Sebastian Paz |
Jordan Belchos | |||
Women's 200 metres time-trial |
Hellen Montoya |
Ingrid Factos |
María José Moya | |||
Women's 500 metres |
Hellen Montoya |
Erin Jackson |
Ingrid Factos | |||
Women's 10,000 metres points race |
Maira Arias |
Emma Clare Townshend |
Darian O'Neil |
Rowing
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single sculls |
Ángel Fournier |
Rob Gibson |
Brian Rosso | |||
Double sculls |
Eduardo Rubio Ángel Fournier |
Rodrigo Murillo Cristian Rosso |
Pascal Lussier Matthew Buie | |||
Lightweight double sculls |
Alan Armenta Alexis López |
Colin Ethridge Austin Meyer |
Raul Hernandez Liosbel Hernandez | |||
Quadruple sculls |
Julien Bahain Matthew Buie Will Dean Rob Gibson |
Adrián Oquendo Orlando Sotolongo Eduardo Rubio Ángel Fournier |
Brian Rosso Osvaldo Suárez Rodrigo Murillo Cristian Rosso | |||
Coxless pair |
Axel Haack Diego Lopez Félipe Leal Oscar Vasquez |
Not Awarded | Diego Sánchez Leopoldo Tejera | |||
Coxless four |
Will Crothers Tim Schrijver Kai Langerfeld Conlin McCabe |
Manuel Suarez Janier Concepción Adrian Oquendo Solaris Freire |
Joaquin Iwan Francisco Esteras Ivan Carino Agustin Diaz | |||
Lightweight coxless four |
Maxwell Lattimer Brendan Hodge Nicolas Pratt Eric Woelfl |
Robin Prendes Peter Gibson Andrew Weiland Matthew O'Donoghue |
Andres Oyarzun Luis Saumann Salas Felipe Cardenas Bernardo Guerrero | |||
Coxed eight |
Julien Bahain Martin Barakso Will Crothers Will Dean Mike Evans Jacob Koudys Kai Langerfeld Conlin McCabe Tim Schrijver |
Joaquín Iwan Axel Haack Osvaldo Suarez Francisco Esteras Ivan Carino Rodrigo Murillo Diego Lopez Agustin Diaz Joel Infante |
Matthew Mahon Brendan Harrington Taylor Brown Erick Winstead David Eick Kyle Peabody Nareg Guregian Kean Johnson Sam Ojserkis |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single sculls |
Carling Zeeman |
Katherine McFetridge |
Soraya Jadue | |||
Lightweight single sculls |
Mary Jones |
Fabiana Beltrame |
Lucia Palermo | |||
Double sculls |
Kerry Shaffer Antje Von Seydlitz |
Nicole Ritchie Lindsay Meyer |
Aimee Hernandez Yariulvis Cobas | |||
Lightweight double sculls |
Liz Fenje Katherine Sauks |
Yislena Hernandez Licet Hernandez |
Sara Giancola Victoria Burke | |||
Quadruple sculls |
Kate Goodfellow Kerry Shaffer Carling Zeeman Antje von Seydlitz |
Sarah Giancola Lindsay Meyer Nicole Ritchie Victoria Burke |
Karina Wilvers Maria Laura Abalo Milka Kraljev Maria Rohner | |||
Coxless pair |
Emily Huelskamp Molly Bruggeman |
Melita Abraham Antonia Abraham |
Rosie DeBoef Kristin Bauder |
Rugby sevens
Sailing
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
RS:X |
Ricardo Winicki |
David Mier |
Mariano Reutemann |
Laser |
Juan Maegli |
Robert Scheidt |
Lee Parkhill |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
RS:X |
Patricia DaCosta |
Demita Vega |
Marion Lepert |
Laser Radial |
Paige Railey |
Dolores Moreira |
Fernanda Demetrio |
49erFX |
Maria Branz Victoria Travascio |
Kahena Kunze Martine Soffiatti |
Paris Henken Helena Scutt |
Open events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Sunfish |
Jonathan Martinetti |
Luke Ramsay |
Andres Soruco |
Snipe |
Raul Rios De Choudens Fernando Pacheco |
Diego Lipszyc Luis Soubie |
Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke |
Mixed Lightning |
Javier Conte Nicolás Fracchia María Salerno |
Justin Coplan Caroline Patten Danielle Prior |
María Altimira Claudio Biekarck Gunnar Ficker |
Hobie 16 |
Jason Hess Castillo Irene van Blerk |
Mark Modderman Grace Modderman |
Enrique Figueroa Franchesca Ortega |
J/24 |
Federico Ambrus Guillermo Bellinotto Matias Pereira Juan Pereyra |
Sandy Andrews David Jarvis Terry McLaughlin David Ogden |
Sergio Baeza Roth Marc Jux Cristobal Lira Matías Seguel |
Shooting
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Felipe Almeida Wu |
Jay Shi |
Mario Vinueza | |||
25 metre rapid fire pistol |
Brad Balsley |
Emerson Duarte |
Douglas Gomez | |||
50 metre pistol |
Júlio Almeida |
Jorge Grau |
Marko Carrillo | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Connor Davis |
Julio Iemma |
Bryant Wallizer | |||
50 metre rifle prone |
Cassio Rippel |
Michael McPhail |
Michel Dion | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Reynier Estopiñán |
George Norton |
Ryan Anderson | |||
Trap |
Francisco Boza |
Fernando Borello |
Danilo Caro | |||
Double trap |
Hebert Brol Cardenas |
Sergio Piñero |
Enrique Brol Cardenas | |||
Skeet |
Thomas Bayer |
Dustin Perry |
Juan Miguel Rodríguez |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol |
Lynda Kiejko |
Alejandra Zavala |
Lilian Castro | |||
25 metre pistol |
Lynda Kiejko |
Sandra Uptagrafft |
Mariana Nava | |||
10 metre air rifle |
Goretti Zumaya |
Fernanda Russo |
Eglys de la Cruz | |||
50 metre rifle three positions |
Eglis Yaima Cruz |
Amelia Fournel |
Yarimar Mercado Martinez | |||
Trap |
Amanda Chudoba |
Kayle Browning |
Kimberley Bowers | |||
Skeet |
Kim Rhode |
Melisa Gil |
Francisca Crovetto |
Softball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament |
|||
Women's tournament |
Squash
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez |
Diego Elias |
Shawn Delierre |
Cesar Salazar | |||
Men's doubles |
Andrés Herrera Juan Vargas |
Andrew Schnell Graeme Schnell |
Christopher Gordon Christopher Hanson |
Andrés Duany Diego Elías | |||
Men's team |
Shawn Delierre Andrew Schnell Graeme Schnell |
Eric Gálvez Cesar Salazar Arturo Salazar |
Rodrigo Pezzota Robertino Pezzota Leandro Romiglio |
Christopher Gordon Christopher Hanson Todd Harrity |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women's singles |
Amanda Sobhy |
Olivia Blatchford |
Sam Cornett |
Samantha Terán | |||
Women's doubles |
Natalie Grainger Amanda Sobhy |
Samantha Cornett Nikki Todd |
Catalina Pelaez Laura Tovar |
Samantha Terán Karla Urrutia | |||
Women's team |
Olivia Blatchford Natalie Grainger Amanda Sobhy |
Samantha Cornett Nikki Todd Hollie Naughton |
Samantha Terán Karla Urrutia Diana Garcia |
Catalina Peláez Laura Tovar Karol Gonzalez |
Swimming
Men's events
* Swimmers who participated in the heats only and received medals.
Women's events
* Swimmers who swam in preliminary heats and received medals.
Synchronized swimming
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Duet |
Jacqueline Simoneau Karine Thomas |
Karem Achach Nuria Diosdado |
Mariya Koroleva Alison Williams |
Team |
Gabriella Brisson Annabelle Frappier Claudia Holzner Lisa Mikelberg Marie-Lou Morin Samantha Nealon Jacqueline Simoneau Karine Thomas |
Karem Achach Karla Arreola Isabel Delgado Nuria Diosdado Evelyn Guajardo Joana Jimenez Samantha Rodríguez Jessica Sobrino |
Anita Alvarez Claire Barton Mary Killman Mariya Koroleva Sandra Ortellado Sarah Rodríguez Karensa Tjoa Alison Williams |
Table tennis
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Hugo Calderano |
Gustavo Tsuboi |
Thiago Monteiro | |||
Eugene Wang | ||||||
Men's team |
Hugo Calderano Thiago Monteiro Gustavo Tsuboi |
Alejandro Toranzos Marcelo Aguirre Axel Gavilan |
Marko Medjugorak Pierre-Luc Thériault Eugene Wang | |||
Brian Afanador Hector Berrios Daniel Gonzalez | ||||||
Women's singles |
Jennifer Wu |
Lin Gui |
Caroline Kumahara | |||
Lily Zhang | ||||||
Women's team |
Lily Zhang Jennifer Wu Jiaqui Zheng |
Caroline Kumahara Ligia Silva Lin Gui |
Alicia Cote Anqi Luo Zhang Mo | |||
Carelyn Cordero Adriana Diaz Melanie Diaz |
Taekwondo
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (58 kg) |
Carlos Navarro |
Luisito Pie |
Lucas Guzman |
Harold Avella | |||
Lightweight (68 kg) |
Saul Gutierrez |
Maxime Potvin |
Miguel Angel Trejos |
Luis Colon III | |||
Middleweight (80 kg) |
Jose Cobas |
Moisés Hernández |
Steven Lopez |
Rene Lizarraga | |||
Heavyweight (+80 kg) |
Rafael Alba |
Carlos Rivas |
Marc-Andre Bergeron |
Philip Yun |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (49 kg) |
Yania Aguirre |
Itzel Manjarrez |
Iris Tang Sing |
Candelaria Martes | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) |
Cheyenne Lewis |
Paulina Armeria |
Doris Patiño |
Yamicel Nunez | |||
Middleweight (67 kg) |
Paige McPherson |
Victoria Heredia |
Daima Villalon |
Alexis Arnoldt | |||
Heavyweight (+67 kg) |
Jackie Galloway |
Maria Espinoza |
Jessica Bravo |
Raphaella Galacho |
Tennis
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Facundo Bagnis |
Nicolás Barrientos |
Dennis Novikov | |||
Men's doubles |
Nicolás Jarry Hans Podlipnik |
Guido Andreozzi Facundo Bagnis |
Gonzalo Escobar Emilio Gómez | |||
Women's singles |
Mariana Duque Mariño |
Victoria Rodríguez |
Monica Puig | |||
Women's doubles |
Gabriela Dabrowski Carol Zhao |
Victoria Rodríguez Marcela Zacarías |
María Irigoyen Paula Ormaechea | |||
Mixed doubles |
Guido Andreozzi María Irigoyen |
Philip Bester Gabriela Dabrowski |
Verónica Cepede Royg Diego Galeano |
Triathlon
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual |
Crisanto Grajales |
Kevin McDowell |
Irving Perez |
Women's individual |
Bárbara Riveros |
Paola Diaz |
Flora Duffy |
Volleyball
Water polo
Water skiing
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Jump |
Ryan Dodd |
Rodrigo Miranda |
Felipe Miranda |
Slalom |
Nate Smith |
Jason McClintock |
Javier Julio |
Tricks |
Adam Pickos |
Jaret Llewellyn |
Javier Julio |
Overall |
Felipe Miranda |
Jaret Llewellyn |
Javier Julio |
Wakeboard |
Rusty Malinoski |
Daniel Powers |
Juan Mendez |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Jump |
Regina Jaquess |
Whitney McClintock |
Fernanda Naser |
Slalom |
Whitney McClintock |
Regina Jaquess |
Erika Lang |
Tricks |
Natalia Cuglievan |
Whitney McClintock |
Erika Lang |
Overall |
Whitney McClintock |
Regina Jaquess |
Carolina Chapoy |
Weightlifting
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
56 kg |
Habib de las Salas |
Carlos Berna |
Luis García |
62 kg |
Óscar Figueroa |
Francisco Mosquera |
Jesús López |
69 kg |
Luis J Mosquera |
Bredni Roque |
Francis Luna-Grenier |
77 kg |
Addriel La O |
Junior Sánchez |
Jhor Moreno |
85 kg |
Yoelmis Hernández |
Yadier Nuñez |
Juan Francisco Ruiz |
94 kg |
Kendrick Farris |
Norik Vardanian |
Javier Vanega |
105 kg |
Jesús González |
Mateus Gregorio Machado |
Jorge Arroyo |
+105 kg |
Fernando Reis |
George Kobaladze |
Fernando Salas Manguis |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg |
Cándida Vásquez |
Ana Segura |
Beatriz Piron |
53 kg |
Rusmeris Villar |
Génesis Rodríguez |
Yafreisy Silvestre |
58 kg |
Lina Rivas |
Yusleidy Figueroa |
Quisia Guicho |
63 kg |
Mercedes Perez |
Marina Rodríguez |
Bruna Nascimento Piloto |
69 kg |
Leidy Solis |
Neisi Dajomes |
Aremi Fuentes |
75 kg |
Ubaldina Valoyes |
Fernanda Valdés |
Jaqueline Antonia Ferreira |
+75 kg |
Yaniuska Espinosa |
Naryury Perez |
Seledina Nieve |
Wrestling
Men's events
- Freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
57 kg |
Yowlys Bonne |
Angel Escobedo |
Emir Hernandez |
Pedro Mejias | |||
65 kg |
Brent Metcalf |
Franklin Maren |
Haislan Garcia |
Franklin Gomez | |||
74 kg |
Jordan Burroughs |
Yoan Blanco |
Christian Sarco |
Livan Lopez | |||
86 kg |
Reineris Salas |
Jake Herbert |
Tamerlan Tagziev |
Jaime Espinal | |||
97 kg |
Kyle Snyder |
Arjun Gill |
Jose Diaz |
Jesse Ruiz | |||
125 kg |
Zach Rey |
Korey Jarvis |
Edgardo Lopez |
Andres Ramos |
- Greco-Roman
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
59 kg |
Andres Montaño |
Ali Soto |
Cristóbal Torres |
Spenser Mango | |||
66 kg |
Wuileixis Rivas |
Bryce Saddoris |
Miguel Martinez |
Mario Molina | |||
75 kg |
Andy Bisek |
Alvis Almendra |
Juan Escobar |
Carlos Muñoz | |||
85 kg |
Jon Anderson |
Querys Perez |
Alan Vera |
Cristian Mosquera | |||
98 kg |
Yasmany Lugo |
Kevin Mejía |
Luillys Pérez |
Davi Albino | |||
130 kg |
Mijain Lopez |
Andrés Ayub |
Josue Encarnación |
Robby Smith |
Women's events
- Freestyle
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg |
Genevieve Morrison |
Thalia Mallqui |
Alyssa Lampe |
Carolina Castillo | |||
53 kg |
Whitney Conder |
Alma Valencia |
Yamilka Del Valle |
Betzabeth Arguello | |||
58 kg |
Joice Souza |
Yakelin Estornell |
Lissette Antes |
Yanet Sovero | |||
63 kg |
Braxton Stone |
Katerina Vidiaux |
Jackeline Rentería |
Erin Clodgo | |||
69 kg |
Dorothy Yeats |
Maria Acosta |
Diana Miranda |
Luz Vazquez | |||
75 kg |
Adeline Gray |
Justina Di Stasio |
Aline Ferreira |
Lisset Hechavarria |
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.