IV liga Warmia-Masuria
IV liga Warmia-Masuria group (grupa warmińsko-mazurska) is one of the groups of IV liga, the 5th level of Polish football league system.
The league was created in season 2000–2001 after introducing new administrative division of Poland. Until the end of the 2007/08[1] season IV liga lay at 4th tier of league system but this was changed with the formation of the Ekstraklasa as the top level league in Poland.
The clubs from Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship compete in this group. The winner of the league is promoted to III liga group I. The bottom teams are relegated to the groups of Liga okręgowa from Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship. These groups are Warmia-Masuria I and Warmia-Masuria II.
Season 2000–01
IV liga lays at 4th level of Polish football league system until the end of 2007–08 season.
Warmia-Masuria group was created with the following 18 clubs:
- moved from "Białystok-Ciechanów-Łomża-Olsztyn-Ostrołęka-Suwałki-Warszawa I" group[2]: MKS Szczytno, Mrągowia Mrągowo and Tęcza Biskupiec.
- moved from "Białystok-Ciechanów-Łomża-Olsztyn-Ostrołęka-Suwałki-Warszawa II" group[3]: Mamry Giżycko, Motor Lubawa, Rolimpex Dobre Miasto and Stomil II Olsztyn.
- moved from "Bydgoszcz-Elbląg-Toruń" group[4]: Błękitni Orneta, Polonia Elbląg and Polonia Pasłęk.
- promoted from Liga okręgowa: Start Działdowo ("Ciechanów" group)[5], Syrena Młynary ("Elbląg." group)[6], Łyna Sępopol, Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński and Sokół Ostróda. ("Olsztyn" group)[7], Mazur Ełk and Płomień Ełk ("Suwałki" group)[8] and Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie ("Toruń" group)[9].
Final table[10]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński (p) | 34 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 28 | 51 |
2 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 34 | 72 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 36 |
3 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 34 | 69 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 57 | 17 | 40 |
4 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie (p) | 34 | 68 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 66 | 30 | 36 |
5 | Polonia Pasłęk | 34 | 64 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 34 | 24 |
6 | Polonia Elbląg | 34 | 55 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 66 | 44 | 22 |
7 | Błękitni Orneta | 34 | 54 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 21 |
8 | Motor Lubawa | 34 | 46 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 46 | 49 | -3 |
9 | Płomień Znicz Biała Piska (p) | 34 | 44 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 48 | 51 | -3 |
10 | Rolimpex Dobre Miasto | 34 | 43 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 |
11 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 34 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 59 | 62 | -3 |
12 | Mazur Ełk (p) | 34 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 53 | 67 | -14 |
13 | Sokół Ostróda (p) | 34 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 50 | -4 |
14 | Start Działdowo (p) | 34 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 47 | -13 |
15 | Łyna Sępopol (p) | 34 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -18 |
16 | MKS Szczytno | 34 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 50 | 74 | -24 |
17 | Mamry Giżycko | 34 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 97 | -66 |
18 | Syrena Młynary (p) | 34 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 36 | 114 | -78 |
- Płomień Ełk merged with Znicz Biała Piska before the season to form Płomień Znicz Biała Piska. Znicz became legal successor of this merge[11].
Season 2001–02
New clubs:
- relegated from III liga "Łódź-Mazovia-Podlasie-Warmia/Masuria" group[12]: Granica Kętrzyn, Jeziorak Iława and Zatoka Braniewo.
- promoted from Liga okręgowa: Czarni Małdyty and Victoria Bartoszyce ("Warmia-Masuria I" group)[13], Olimpia Olsztynek and Start Nidzica ("Warmia-Masuria II" group)[14], Mazur Pisz and Orlęta Reszel ("Warmia-Masuria III" group)[15].
Final table[16]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polonia Elbląg | 32 | 74 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 75 | 23 | 52 |
2 | Granica Kętrzyn (r) | 32 | 61 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 31 | 30 |
3 | Czarni Małdyty (p) | 32 | 54 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 48 | 33 | 15 |
4 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 32 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 60 | 40 | 20 |
5 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 32 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 51 | 33 | 18 |
6 | Motor Lubawa | 32 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 51 | 52 | -1 |
7 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie | 32 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 62 | 48 | 14 |
8 | Jeziorak Iława (r) | 32 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 47 | 32 | 15 |
9 | Błękitni Orneta | 32 | 46 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 50 | 43 | 7 |
10 | Polonia Pasłęk | 32 | 45 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 44 | 35 | 9 |
11 | Orlęta Reszel (p) | 32 | 43 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 43 | 40 | 3 |
12 | Start Nidzica (p) | 32 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 38 | 49 | -11 |
13 | Płomień Znicz Biała Piska | 32 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 57 | -15 |
14 | Olimpia Olsztynek (p) | 32 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 39 | 52 | -13 |
15 | Warfama Dobre Miasto | 32 | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 29 | 55 | -26 |
16 | Victoria Bartoszyce (p) | 32 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 92 | -68 |
17 | Mazur Pisz (p) | 32 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 65 | -49 |
18 | Zatoka Braniewo (r) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Zatoka Braniewo withdrew in half of the season. Its results were cancelled.
- Rolimpex Dobre Miasto changed name into Warfama Dobre Miasto.
Season 2002–03
New clubs:
Final table[18]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie | 34 | 76 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 85 | 20 | 65 |
2 | Sokół Ostróda (p) | 34 | 67 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 47 | 26 | 21 |
3 | Jeziorak Iława | 34 | 63 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 80 | 35 | 45 |
4 | Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn | 34 | 55 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 63 | 44 | 19 |
5 | Polonia Pasłęk | 34 | 54 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 44 | 29 | 15 |
6 | Błękitni Orneta | 34 | 52 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 60 | 63 | -3 |
7 | Czarni Małdyty | 34 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 54 | 47 | 7 |
8 | Orlęta Reszel | 34 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 61 | 52 | 9 |
9 | Granica Kętrzyn | 34 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 64 | 58 | 6 |
10 | Tęcza Biskupiec (p) | 34 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 60 | -3 |
11 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 34 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 66 | -21 |
12 | Płomień Znicz Biała Piska | 34 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 42 | 62 | -20 |
13 | Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński (r) | 34 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 47 | 69 | -22 |
14 | Mazur Ełk (p) | 34 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 47 | 67 | -20 |
15 | Motor Lubawa | 34 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 37 | 53 | -16 |
16 | Start Działdowo (p) | 34 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 56 | -12 |
17 | Olimpia Olsztynek | 34 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 38 | 71 | -33 |
18 | Start Nidzica | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 40 | 77 | -37 |
- Stomil II Olsztyn changed name into Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn.
- Czarni Małdyty withdrew after the season.
- Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn after the season was replaced with the first team of the club (Stomil Olsztyn) relegated from II liga[19].
Season 2003–04
Final table[23]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn (r) | 34 | 84 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 18 | 54 |
2 | Jeziorak Iława | 34 | 73 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 90 | 23 | 67 |
3 | Mazur Ełk | 34 | 71 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 93 | 29 | 64 |
4 | Sokół Ostróda | 34 | 66 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 34 | 29 |
5 | Huragan Morąg (p) | 34 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 65 | 38 | 27 |
6 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 34 | 56 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 55 | 42 | 13 |
7 | Start Działdowo | 34 | 54 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 57 | 37 | 20 |
8 | Polonia Pasłęk | 34 | 50 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 44 | 3 |
9 | Orlęta Reszel | 34 | 47 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 59 | 58 | 1 |
10 | Motor Lubawa | 34 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 54 | 58 | -4 |
11 | Granica Kętrzyn | 34 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 63 | 60 | 3 |
12 | Ewingi Zalewo (p) | 34 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 49 | 57 | -8 |
13 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 34 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 39 | 68 | -29 |
14 | MKS Korsze (p) | 34 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 40 | 69 | -29 |
15 | Błękitni Orneta | 34 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 80 | -43 |
16 | Warmia Olsztyn (p) | 34 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 38 | 77 | -39 |
17 | Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński | 34 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 86 | -68 |
18 | Płomień Znicz Biała Piska | 34 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 26 | 87 | -61 |
- Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn (reserve team of Stomil Olsztyn) was replaced by the first team of the club but kept the name.
Season 2004–05
New clubs:
Final table[27]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeziorak Iława | 34 | 89 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 114 | 22 | 92 |
2 | Olimpia Elbląg (r) | 34 | 78 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 72 | 28 | 44 |
3 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 34 | 63 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 28 | 22 |
4 | Huragan Morąg | 34 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 57 | 39 | 18 |
5 | Granica Kętrzyn | 34 | 56 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 69 | 55 | 14 |
6 | Polonia Pasłęk | 34 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 56 | 52 | 4 |
7 | Mazur Ełk | 34 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 53 | 54 | -1 |
8 | Orlęta Reszel | 34 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 61 | 70 | -9 |
9 | Victoria Bartoszyce (p) | 34 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 56 | 58 | -2 |
10 | Motor Lubawa | 34 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 48 | -4 |
11 | Rominta Gołdap (p) | 34 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 45 | 50 | -5 |
12 | Start Działdowo | 34 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 |
13 | Sokół Ostróda | 34 | 42 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 52 | 40 | 12 |
14 | Warmiak Łukta (p) | 34 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 67 | -21 |
15 | Zamek Kurzętnik (p) | 34 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 43 | 50 | -7 |
16 | MKS Korsze | 34 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 64 | -30 |
17 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 34 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 38 | 79 | -41 |
18 | Ewingi Zalewo | 34 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 13 | 90 | -77 |
- Polonia Olimpia Elbląg changed name into Olimpia Elbląg.
Season 2005–06
New clubs:
Final table[31]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpia Elbląg | 34 | 85 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 77 | 21 | 56 |
2 | DKS Dobre Miasto (p) | 34 | 79 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 61 | 19 | 42 |
3 | OKS 1945 Olsztyn (r) | 34 | 72 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 72 | 23 | 49 |
4 | Płomień Ełk (p) | 34 | 60 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 74 | 53 | 21 |
5 | Motor Lubawa | 34 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 55 | 48 | 7 |
6 | Start Działdowo | 34 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 51 | 49 | 2 |
7 | Huragan Morąg | 34 | 51 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 42 | 33 | 9 |
8 | Granica Kętrzyn | 34 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 52 | 53 | -1 |
9 | Sokół Ostróda | 34 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 50 | 36 | 14 |
10 | Polonia Pasłęk | 34 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 49 | 70 | -21 |
11 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 34 | 44 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 50 | 50 | 0 |
12 | Rominta Gołdap | 34 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 50 | -6 |
13 | Start Nidzica (p) | 34 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 46 | 0 |
14 | Warmiak Łukta | 34 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 44 | 61 | -17 |
15 | Victoria Bartoszyce | 34 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 51 | 80 | -29 |
16 | Olimpia Olsztynek (p) | 34 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 41 | 67 | -26 |
17 | Orlęta Reszel | 34 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 35 | 83 | -48 |
18 | Mazur Ełk | 34 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 86 | -52 |
Season 2006–07
League reduced to 16 teams.
New clubs:
Final table[35]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OKS 1945 Olsztyn | 30 | 81 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 27 | 60 |
2 | Jeziorak Iława (r) | 30 | 67 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 65 | 17 | 48 |
3 | Huragan Morąg | 30 | 64 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 22 | 26 |
4 | Płomień Ełk | 30 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 74 | 43 | 31 |
5 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 50 | 43 | 7 |
6 | Zatoka Braniewo (p) | 30 | 42 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 54 | 54 | 0 |
7 | Sokół Ostróda | 30 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 41 | -7 |
8 | Granica Kętrzyn | 30 | 35 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 55 | -22 |
9 | Motor Lubawa | 30 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 44 | -7 |
10 | Start Działdowo | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 42 | -8 |
11 | Polonia Pasłęk | 30 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 46 | -19 |
12 | Zamek Kurzętnik (p) | 30 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 37 | 45 | -8 |
13 | Mamry Giżycko (p) | 30 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 69 | -43 |
14 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 40 | 55 | -15 |
15 | MKS Szczytno (p) | 30 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 51 | -21 |
16 | DKS Dobre Miasto | 30 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 49 | -22 |
Season 2007–08
New clubs:
Final table[41]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeziorak Iława | 30 | 72 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 16 | 55 |
2 | Huragan Morąg | 30 | 71 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 86 | 23 | 63 |
3 | Start Działdowo | 30 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 27 |
4 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 30 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 25 | 32 |
5 | Vęgoria Węgorzewo (p) | 30 | 55 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 52 | 29 | 23 |
6 | Concordia Elbląg (p) | 30 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 39 | 13 |
7 | Czarni Olecko (p) | 30 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 42 | 21 |
8 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 48 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 51 | 49 | 2 |
9 | Płomień Ełk | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 38 | 6 |
10 | Sokół Ostróda | 30 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44 | 38 | 6 |
11 | Polonia Pasłęk | 30 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 34 | 54 | -20 |
12 | Zamek Kurzętnik | 30 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 52 | -24 |
13 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 57 | -31 |
14 | Granica Kętrzyn | 30 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 33 | 73 | -40 |
15 | Motor Lubawa | 30 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 71 | -42 |
16 | MKS Szczytno | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 106 | -91 |
- Jeziorak Iława was promoted to II liga (new third level of Polish football league system) after winning the playoff [42].
- Teams from places 2-7 were promoted to new created III liga but in fact stayed on 4th level.
- Teams from places 9-14 stayed in IV liga but in fact they were moved to the 5th level.
- Zatoka Braniewo lost play-off[43] to play in new III liga and stayed in IV liga.
- Motor Lubawa won play-off[44] to stay in IV liga.
- MKS Szczytno lost play-off[45] to stay in IV liga. The club eventually kept the place in IV liga because the league was expanded to 18 teams in the next season[46].
Season 2008–09
IV liga became the 5th level of Polish football league system due to the formation of Ekstraklasa as the top level league in Poland.
League expanded to 18 teams.
New clubs:
Final table[50]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mazur Ełk (p) | 34 | 77 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 111 | 45 | 66 |
2 | Motor Lubawa | 34 | 70 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 84 | 50 | 34 |
3 | Zatoka Braniewo | 34 | 70 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 83 | 45 | 38 |
4 | Sokół Ostróda | 34 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 105 | 43 | 62 |
5 | MKS Korsze (p) | 34 | 67 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 76 | 47 | 29 |
6 | Błękitni Pasym (p) | 34 | 64 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 105 | 41 | 64 |
7 | Granica Kętrzyn | 34 | 54 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 56 | 52 | 4 |
8 | Tęcza Biskupiec (p) | 34 | 52 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 74 | 71 | 3 |
9 | GKS Wikielec (p) | 34 | 50 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 4 |
10 | Olimpia 2004 Elbląg (p) | 34 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 47 | 69 | -22 |
11 | Płomień Ełk | 34 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 69 | -28 |
12 | MKS Szczytno | 34 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 43 | 64 | -21 |
13 | Polonia Pasłęk | 34 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 51 | -14 |
14 | Rominta Gołdap (p) | 34 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 73 | -29 |
15 | Start Nidzica (p) | 34 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 52 | 84 | -32 |
16 | Zamek Kurzętnik | 34 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 40 | 72 | -32 |
17 | Mamry Giżycko | 34 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 23 | 83 | -60 |
18 | Tęcza Miłomłyn (p) | 34 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 92 | -66 |
- ZKS Olimpia Elbląg changed name into Olimpia 2004 Elbląg.
Season 2009–10
League reduced to 16 teams.
New clubs:
Final table[53]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 80 | 38 | 42 |
2 | MKS Korsze | 30 | 58 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 66 | 41 | 25 |
3 | Płomień Ełk | 30 | 55 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 29 |
4 | Olimpia 2004 Elbląg | 30 | 54 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 38 | 13 |
5 | Granica Kętrzyn | 30 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 38 | 12 |
6 | GKS Wikielec | 30 | 47 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 40 | 35 | 5 |
7 | Błękitni Pasym | 30 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 45 | 39 | 6 |
8 | Sokół Ostróda | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46 | 41 | 5 |
9 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 41 | 14 |
10 | Start Nidzica | 30 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 51 | 37 | 14 |
11 | Błękitni Orneta (p) | 30 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 58 | 77 | -19 |
12 | Pisa Barczewo (p) | 30 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 49 | -18 |
13 | Polonia Pasłęk | 30 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 45 | 86 | -41 |
14 | Zamek Kurzętnik | 30 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 54 | -23 |
15 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 30 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 41 | 73 | -32 |
16 | MKS Szczytno | 30 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 63 | -30 |
- MKS Szczytno lost 1 point and 2 goals due to financial difficulties.
Season 2010–11
New clubs:
Final table[56]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granica Kętrzyn | 30 | 73 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 30 | 61 |
2 | Olimpia 2004 Elbląg | 30 | 69 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 71 | 23 | 48 |
3 | Płomień Ełk | 30 | 63 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 65 | 15 | 50 |
4 | OKS 1945 II Olsztyn (p) | 30 | 61 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 39 | 16 |
5 | Start Nidzica | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 35 | 2 |
6 | Błękitni Pasym | 30 | 45 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 51 | 53 | -2 |
7 | Pisa Barczewo | 30 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 38 | 34 | 4 |
8 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 41 | 7 |
9 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 30 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 67 | -10 |
10 | Polonia Pasłęk | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 44 | -13 |
11 | GKS Wikielec | 30 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 45 | -11 |
12 | Sokół Ostróda | 30 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 38 | 37 | 1 |
13 | MKS Szczytno | 30 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 52 | -27 |
14 | Olimpia Olsztynek (p) | 30 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 54 | -27 |
15 | Błękitni Orneta | 30 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 81 | -48 |
16 | Zamek Kurzętnik | 30 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 20 | 71 | -51 |
Season 2011–12
New clubs:
Final table[60]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokół Ostróda | 30 | 72 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 91 | 32 | 59 |
2 | Płomień Ełk | 30 | 66 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 70 | 28 | 42 |
3 | Znicz Biała Piska (p) | 30 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 59 | 32 | 27 |
4 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie (p) | 30 | 57 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 38 | 24 |
5 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 52 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 33 | 17 |
6 | Barkas Tolkmicko (p) | 30 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 56 | 45 | 11 |
7 | Błękitni Pasym | 30 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 59 | 54 | 5 |
8 | GKS Wikielec | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 50 | -6 |
9 | Start Nidzica | 30 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 46 | 50 | -4 |
10 | Pisa Barczewo | 30 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 42 | 41 | 1 |
11 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 30 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 53 | 63 | -10 |
12 | Mamry Giżycko (p) | 30 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 32 | 41 | -9 |
13 | Vęgoria Węgorzewo (r) | 30 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 58 | -17 |
14 | Polonia Pasłęk | 30 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 62 | -39 |
15 | Mazur Ełk (r) | 30 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 77 | -44 |
16 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 30 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 33 | 90 | -57 |
Season 2012–13
New clubs:
Final table[64]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barkas Tolkmicko | 30 | 81 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 93 | 12 | 81 |
2 | Znicz Biała Piska | 30 | 71 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 98 | 31 | 67 |
3 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 64 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 28 | 31 |
4 | GKS Wikielec | 30 | 59 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 62 | 32 | 30 |
5 | Pisa Barczewo | 30 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 60 | 40 | 20 |
6 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 54 | 4 |
7 | Omulew Wielbark (p) | 30 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35 | 41 | -6 |
8 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 65 | -20 |
9 | DKS Dobre Miasto (p) | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 30 | 47 | -17 |
10 | Vęgoria Węgorzewo | 30 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 65 | -17 |
11 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie | 30 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 47 | 54 | -7 |
12 | Zatoka Braniewo (r) | 30 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 36 | 61 | -25 |
13 | Start Nidzica | 30 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 37 | 64 | -27 |
14 | Orzeł Janowiec Kościelny (p) | 30 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 42 | 72 | -30 |
15 | Polonia Iłowo-Osada (p) | 30 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 27 | 70 | -43 |
16 | Błękitni Pasym | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 33 | 74 | -41 |
Season 2013–14
New clubs:
Final table[68]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 72 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 16 | 59 |
2 | Olimpia Olsztynek (p) | 30 | 60 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 78 | 40 | 38 |
3 | GKS Wikielec | 30 | 55 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 72 | 34 | 38 |
4 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 30 | 54 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 63 | 38 | 25 |
5 | Pisa Barczewo | 30 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 46 | 8 |
6 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie | 30 | 52 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 59 | 47 | 12 |
7 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 52 | 59 | -7 |
8 | Warmiak Łukta (p) | 30 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 56 | 57 | -1 |
9 | Omulew Wielbark | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 48 | 52 | -4 |
10 | DKS Dobre Miasto | 30 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 |
11 | Olimpia II Elbląg (r) | 30 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 37 | 48 | -11 |
12 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 39 | -5 |
13 | Victoria Bartoszyce (p) | 30 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 38 | 65 | -27 |
14 | Vęgoria Węgorzewo | 30 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 43 | 60 | -17 |
15 | Mazur Ełk (p) | 30 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 42 | 79 | -37 |
16 | Start Nidzica | 30 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 76 | -57 |
- Olimpia 2004 Elbląg merged before the season with Olimpia Elbląg and became the reserve (II) team of this club.
- Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie after the season merged with Barkas Tolkmicko and played the next season in III liga[69].
- Olimpia II Elbląg was relegated because the first team had been relegated to III liga in new season [70].
Season 2014–15
New clubs:
Final table[74]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granica Kętrzyn (r) | 30 | 64 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 74 | 30 | 44 |
2 | GKS Wikielec | 30 | 62 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 57 | 28 | 29 |
3 | Warmiak Łukta | 30 | 56 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 64 | 38 | 26 |
4 | Błękitni Orneta (p) | 30 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 46 | 29 | 17 |
5 | Polonia Pasłęk (p) | 30 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 45 | 18 |
6 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 0 |
7 | Mrągowia Mrągowo (r) | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 59 | 45 | 14 |
8 | Pisa Barczewo | 30 | 37 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 40 | 46 | -6 |
9 | Motor Lubawa (r) | 30 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 34 | 41 | -7 |
10 | Start Kozłowo (p) | 30 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 41 | -6 |
11 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 46 | -6 |
12 | DKS Dobre Miasto | 30 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 44 | -9 |
13 | Omulew Wielbark | 30 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 35 | 44 | -9 |
14 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 30 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 51 | 61 | -10 |
15 | Warmia Olsztyn (p) | 30 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 81 | -47 |
16 | Victoria Bartoszyce | 30 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 82 | -48 |
Season 2015–16
New clubs:
Final table[77]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Motor Lubawa | 30 | 65 | 21 | 2 | 7 | 64 | 27 | 37 |
2 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 30 | 60 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 27 | 36 |
3 | Unia Susz (p) | 30 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 25 | 35 |
4 | Tęcza Biskupiec (p) | 30 | 57 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 72 | 35 | 37 |
5 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 53 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 36 | 17 |
6 | Błękitni Orneta | 30 | 53 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 23 | 24 |
7 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 44 | 18 |
8 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 30 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 39 | 1 |
9 | Warmiak Łukta | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 46 | 49 | -3 |
10 | Śniardwy Orzysz (p) | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 43 | -3 |
11 | Omulew Wielbark | 30 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 36 | 52 | -16 |
12 | Polonia Pasłęk | 30 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 |
13 | Orzeł Janowiec Kościelny (p) | 30 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 35 | 58 | -23 |
14 | Pisa Barczewo | 30 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 61 | -27 |
15 | DKS Dobre Miasto | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 91 | -77 |
16 | Start Kozłowo | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 65 | -45 |
- Start Kozłowo withdrew in half of the season.
- Śniardwy Orzysz withdrew after the season.
Season 2016–17
New clubs:
Final table[81]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GKS Wikielec (r) | 30 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 34 | 53 |
2 | Znicz Biała Piska (r) | 30 | 62 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 82 | 37 | 45 |
3 | Unia Susz | 30 | 62 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 65 | 35 | 30 |
4 | Rominta Gołdap (r) | 30 | 49 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 66 | 33 | 33 |
5 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 59 | 51 | 8 |
6 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 30 | 47 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 62 | 51 | 11 |
7 | Granica Kętrzyn (r) | 30 | 45 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 57 | 49 | 8 |
8 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 48 | 44 | 4 |
9 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 61 | 49 | 12 |
10 | MKS Korsze (r) | 30 | 42 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 49 | 51 | -2 |
11 | Orlęta Reszel (p) | 30 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 59 | -9 |
12 | Błękitni Orneta | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 54 | -9 |
13 | Stomil II Olsztyn | 30 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 43 | 69 | -26 |
14 | GSZS Rybno (p) | 30 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 72 | -27 |
15 | Omulew Wielbark | 30 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 32 | 82 | -50 |
16 | Warmiak Łukta | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 21 | 102 | -81 |
- Warmiak Łukta withdrew in half of the season.
Season 2017–18
New clubs:
Final table[85]:
Pos | Club | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Znicz Biała Piska | 30 | 81 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 95 | 16 | 79 |
2 | Unia Susz | 30 | 52 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 38 | 30 |
3 | Concordia Elbląg (r) | 30 | 51 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 52 | 37 | 15 |
4 | Mamry Giżycko | 30 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 39 | 20 |
5 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 30 | 46 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 44 | 16 |
6 | Rominta Gołdap | 30 | 45 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 49 | 55 | -6 |
7 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 30 | 44 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 35 | 11 |
8 | Tęcza Miłomłyn (p) | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 49 | -11 |
9 | Motor Lubawa (r) | 30 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 36 | 9 |
10 | Granica Kętrzyn | 30 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 49 | 58 | -9 |
11 | Zatoka Braniewo | 30 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 59 | -10 |
12 | MKS Korsze | 30 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 65 | -7 |
13 | Błękitni Pasym (p) | 30 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 55 | 72 | -17 |
14 | Pisa Barczewo (p) | 30 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 35 | 64 | -29 |
15 | Orlęta Reszel | 30 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 63 | -33 |
16 | Błękitni Orneta | 30 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 26 | 84 | -58 |
Season 2018–19
New clubs:
- relegated from III liga group 1[88]: Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie [89] and GKS Wikielec.
- promoted from Liga okręgowa: Czarni Olecko ("Warmia-Masuria I" group)[90] and Jeziorak Iława ("Warmia-Masuria II" group)[91].
- co-opted[92]: Olimpia II Elbląg (based on the rule that club playing at least in II liga can apply one year earlier for its reserve team to join IV liga).
Current table can be checked on: http://www.90minut.pl/liga/1/liga10110.html
List of clubs:
Concordia Elbląg |
Czarni Olecko (p) |
Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie (r) |
GKS Wikielec (r) |
Granica Kętrzyn |
Jeziorak Iława (p) |
Mamry Giżycko |
MKS Korsze |
Motor Lubawa |
Mrągowia Mrągowo |
Olimpia II Elbląg (p) |
Rominta Gołdap |
Tęcza Biskupiec |
Tęcza Miłomłyn |
Unia Susz |
Zatoka Braniewo |
All-time table
The table that follows is accurate as of the end of the 2017/18 season. It includes the clubs that played at least one match (even annulled) in IV liga Warmia-Masuria group.
Pos | Club | S | M | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | county seat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granica Kętrzyn | 13 | 412 | 636 | 185 | 81 | 146 | 752 | 642 | 110 | Kętrzyn |
2 | Mrągowia Mrągowo | 12 | 382 | 604 | 171 | 91 | 120 | 608 | 471 | 137 | Mrągowo |
3 | Polonia Pasłęk | 14 | 446 | 589 | 158 | 115 | 173 | 585 | 690 | -105 | Elbląg |
4 | Sokół Ostróda | 11 | 354 | 567 | 164 | 75 | 115 | 616 | 418 | 198 | Ostróda |
5 | Motor Lubawa | 12 | 386 | 541 | 151 | 88 | 147 | 580 | 577 | 3 | Iława |
6 | Rominta Gołdap | 11 | 342 | 521 | 152 | 65 | 125 | 575 | 475 | 100 | Gołdap |
7 | Stomil II (OKS 1945 II) Olsztyn | 10 | 310 | 497 | 147 | 56 | 107 | 566 | 452 | 114 | Olsztyn |
8 | Zatoka Braniewo | 11 | 304 | 485 | 147 | 44 | 113 | 564 | 499 | 65 | Braniewo |
9 | Tęcza Biskupiec | 11 | 350 | 431 | 124 | 59 | 167 | 592 | 700 | -108 | Olsztyn |
10 | GKS Wikielec | 8 | 244 | 430 | 122 | 64 | 58 | 439 | 297 | 142 | Iława |
11 | Znicz (Płomień) Biała Piska | 8 | 254 | 413 | 120 | 53 | 81 | 492 | 373 | 119 | Pisz |
12 | Jeziorak Iława | 6 | 194 | 410 | 124 | 38 | 32 | 467 | 145 | 322 | Iława |
13 | Płomień Ełk | 7 | 218 | 384 | 115 | 39 | 64 | 437 | 286 | 151 | Ełk |
14 | Błękitni Orneta | 10 | 314 | 384 | 109 | 57 | 148 | 466 | 577 | -111 | Lidzbark Warm. |
15 | Mamry Giżycko | 11 | 338 | 370 | 100 | 70 | 168 | 439 | 629 | -190 | Giżycko |
16 | Mazur Ełk | 8 | 264 | 346 | 105 | 31 | 128 | 466 | 504 | -38 | Ełk |
17 | Drwęca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie | 6 | 190 | 333 | 99 | 36 | 55 | 381 | 237 | 144 | Nowe Miasto Lub. |
18 | Start Działdowo | 7 | 230 | 317 | 88 | 53 | 89 | 312 | 305 | 7 | Działdowo |
19 | Pisa Barczewo | 8 | 240 | 312 | 87 | 51 | 102 | 334 | 381 | -47 | Olsztyn |
20 | Huragan Morąg | 5 | 162 | 303 | 90 | 33 | 39 | 298 | 155 | 143 | Ostróda |
21 | Start Nidzica | 9 | 284 | 298 | 83 | 49 | 152 | 366 | 518 | -152 | Nidzica |
22 | Olimpia (Polonia) Elbląg | 4 | 134 | 292 | 87 | 31 | 16 | 290 | 116 | 174 | Elbląg |
23 | DKS (Rolimpex, Warfama) Dobre Miasto | 8 | 250 | 290 | 77 | 59 | 114 | 255 | 382 | -127 | Olsztyn |
24 | MKS Korsze | 6 | 192 | 277 | 82 | 31 | 79 | 323 | 337 | -14 | Kętrzyn |
25 | Orlęta Reszel | 7 | 228 | 277 | 74 | 55 | 99 | 339 | 425 | -86 | Kętrzyn |
26 | Błękitni Pasym | 6 | 184 | 255 | 76 | 27 | 81 | 348 | 333 | 15 | Szczytno |
27 | Stomil (Warmia i Mazury, OKS 1945) Olsztyn | 3 | 98 | 237 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 231 | 68 | 163 | Olsztyn |
28 | Warmiak Łukta | 6 | 188 | 228 | 64 | 36 | 88 | 277 | 374 | -97 | Ostróda |
29 | Olimpia Olsztynek | 5 | 160 | 179 | 51 | 26 | 83 | 223 | 284 | -61 | Olsztyn |
30 | Unia Susz | 3 | 90 | 173 | 52 | 17 | 21 | 193 | 98 | 95 | Iława |
31 | Olimpia 2004 (ZKS) Elbląg | 3 | 94 | 168 | 51 | 15 | 28 | 169 | 130 | 39 | Elbląg |
32 | Omulew Wielbark | 5 | 150 | 167 | 44 | 35 | 71 | 186 | 271 | -85 | Szczytno |
33 | Zamek Kurzętnik | 6 | 188 | 166 | 42 | 40 | 106 | 199 | 344 | -145 | Nowe Miasto Lub. |
34 | MKS Szczytno | 6 | 188 | 150 | 38 | 37 | 113 | 196 | 410 | -214 | Szczytno |
35 | Victoria Bartoszyce | 5 | 160 | 148 | 40 | 28 | 92 | 203 | 377 | -174 | Bartoszyce |
36 | Vęgoria Węgorzewo | 4 | 120 | 147 | 42 | 21 | 57 | 184 | 212 | -28 | Węgorzewo |
37 | Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński | 3 | 102 | 137 | 40 | 17 | 45 | 144 | 183 | -39 | Lidzbark Warm. |
38 | Barkas Tolkmicko | 2 | 60 | 131 | 41 | 8 | 11 | 149 | 57 | 92 | Elbląg |
39 | Czarni Małdyty | 2 | 66 | 105 | 29 | 18 | 19 | 102 | 80 | 22 | Ostróda |
40 | Concordia Elbląg | 2 | 60 | 102 | 29 | 15 | 16 | 104 | 76 | 28 | Elbląg |
41 | Start Kozłowo | 2 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 11 | 34 | 55 | 106 | -51 | Mrągowo |
42 | Tęcza Miłomłyn | 2 | 64 | 55 | 15 | 10 | 39 | 64 | 141 | -77 | Ostróda |
43 | Orzeł Janowiec Kościelny | 2 | 60 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 33 | 77 | 130 | -53 | Nidzica |
44 | Warmia Olsztyn | 2 | 64 | 52 | 13 | 13 | 38 | 72 | 158 | -86 | Olsztyn |
45 | Czarni Olecko | 1 | 30 | 51 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 42 | 21 | Olecko |
46 | Ewingi Zalewo | 2 | 68 | 42 | 11 | 9 | 48 | 62 | 147 | -85 | Iława |
47 | Śniardwy Orzysz | 1 | 30 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 43 | -3 | Pisz |
48 | Olimpia II Elblag | 1 | 30 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 37 | 48 | -11 | Elbląg |
49 | Łyna Sępopol | 1 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 49 | 67 | -18 | Bartoszyce |
50 | GSZS Rybno | 1 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 72 | -27 | Działdowo |
51 | Polonia Iłowo-Osada | 1 | 30 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 27 | 70 | -43 | Działdowo |
52 | Mazur Pisz | 1 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 65 | -49 | Pisz |
53 | Syrena Młynary | 1 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 36 | 114 | -78 | Elbląg |
- MKS Szczytno lost 1 point and 2 goals due to financial difficulties in 2009/10 season.
- The results of Warmia i Mazury Olsztyn from 2002/03 season are counted for the reserve team and from 2003/04 season for the first team of Stomil Olsztyn.
References
- http://www.90minut.pl/archsezon.php?id_sezon=71
- http://www.mogiel.net/POL/4-maz100.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/POL/4-maz200.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/POL/4-byd00.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-cie00.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-elb00.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-ols00.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-suw00.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-tor00.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/4-wim01.php
- http://znicz1954bialapiska.futbolowo.pl/menu,2,69,historia.html
- http://mogiel.net/POL/3-i01.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-wim101.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-wim201.php
- http://www.mogiel.net/~mizero/POL/5-wim301.php
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga92.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga66.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga296.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga190.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga339.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga341.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga190.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga812.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga741.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga949.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga950.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga1364.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga1356.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga1364.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga1383.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga2025.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga1964.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga2174.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga2175.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga2608.html
- with Vęgoria Węgorzewo http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3138.html
- with GKS Wikielec http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3138.html
- after winning the playoff with Rominta Gołdap: http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3138.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga2645.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga2646.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3264.html
- with Unia Tarnów http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3784.html
- with MKS Mielnik http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3798.html
- with Ewingi Zalewo http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3807.html
- with MKS Korsze http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3807.html
- https://www.portel.pl/sport/iv-liga-zwiekszona-do-18-zespolow-pilka-nozna/30865
- after winning play-off with MKS Szczytno http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3807.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3265.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3268.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3903.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3945.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3946.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga4472.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga4473.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga4474.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5067.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5035.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5068.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5069.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5769.html
- Czarni Olecko withdrew from IV liga http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5755.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5821.html
- Olimpia II Elbląg withdrew from promotion http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5822.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga6429.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga6428.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga6465.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga6466.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga6901.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga7582.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga6857.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5035.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga7046.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga7048.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga7614.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga7615.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga7616.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8113.html
- Start Działdowo withdrew from IV liga http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8144.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8114.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8115.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8795.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8739.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga8796.html
- Pomowiec Gronowo Elbląskie withdrew from promotion http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga5069.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga9419.html
- with LKS Różnowo http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga9981.html
- with Olimpia Olsztynek http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga9981.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga9398.html
- the club did not get license to play in III liga
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga9420.html
- http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga9421.html
- http://www.olimpia.elblag.com.pl/artykuly/1313.Olimpia+Elbl%C4%85g+zg%C5%82osi%C5%82a+dru%C5%BCyn%C4%99+rezerw+do+IV+ligi.html