2018 ISSF World Shooting Championships
The 52nd ISSF World Shooting Championships were held in Changwon, South Korea from 2 to 14 September 2018.
2018 ISSF World Shooting Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Changwon, South Korea |
Dates | 2–14 September |
This also served as first qualification for 2020 Summer Olympics.[1]
Medal summary
Senior
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 21 | |
2 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 26 | |
3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 20 | |
4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 15 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | |
6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | |
12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
24 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (29 nations) | 61 | 60 | 62 | 183 |
Men
Women
Mixed
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 m air rifle[60] | Zhao Ruozhu Yang Haoran | 500.9 | Wu Mingyang Song Buhan | 500.6 | Anastasiia Galashina Vladimir Maslennikov | 434.2 |
10 m air pistol[61] | Vitalina Batsarashkina Artem Chernousov | 488.1 | Wang Qian Wang Mengyi | 480.2 | Olena Kostevych Oleh Omelchuk | 416.7 |
Trap[62] | Zuzana Štefečeková Erik Varga | 45 | Ekaterina Rabaya Aleksey Alipov | 40 | Kirsty Barr Aaron Heading | 33 |
Junior
Due to shortage of athletes some events are conducted as "Grand Prix" only.[63]
- Double Trap Men Junior - Individual and Team
- 10m Running Target Men Junior Team
- 10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Team
- 50m Running Target Men Junior Team
- 50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior Team
- 10m Running Target Women Junior - Individual and Team
- 10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior - Individual and Team
This events not computed at the medal table and marked with blue.
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 22 | |
2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 20 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 16 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | |
11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
15 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (21 nations) | 41 | 41 | 41 | 123 |
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol[64] | Saurabh Chaudhary | 245.5 WRJ |
Lim Ho-jin | 243.1 | Arjun Singh Cheema | 218.0 |
10 m air pistol team[65] | Lim Ho-jin Sung Yun-ho Shin Ok-cheol | 1732 | Saurabh Chaudhary Arjun Singh Cheema Anmol Anmol | 1730 | Alexander Petrov Aleksandr Kondrashin Anton Aristakhov | 1711 |
25 m pistol[66] | Udhayveer Sidhu | 587 | Henry Leverett | 584 | Lee Jae-kyoon | 582 |
25 m pistol team [67] | Udhayveer Sidhu Vijayveer Sidhu Rajkanwar Singh Sandhu | 1736 | Cheng Zhipeng Pan Junchen Zhu Haojie | 1730 | Lee Jae-kyoon Youn Jae-yeon Shin Hyeon-jin | 1721 |
25 m rapid fire pistol[68] | Zhu Haojie | 35 WRJ |
Lee Jae-kyoon | 29 | Cheng Zhipeng | 24 |
25 m rapid fire pistol team[69] | Zhu Haojie Cheng Zhipeng Pan Junchen | 1747 WRJ |
Lee Gun-hyeok Lee Jae-kyoon Baek Jong-bin | 1719 | Patryk Sakowski Tomasz Piwowarski Kacper Jurasz | 1706 |
25 m standard pistol[70] | Sidhu Vijayveer | 572 | Lee Gun-hyeok | 570 | Zhu Haojie | 565 |
25 m standard pistol team[71] | Vijayveer Sidhu Rajkanwar Singh Sandhu Adarsh Singh | 1695 | Lee Gun-hyeok Youn Jae-yeon Shin Hyeon-jin | 1693 | Matej Rampula Antonin Tupý Lukas Skoumal | 1674 |
10 m air rifle[72] | Hriday Hazarika | 250.1 S-off:10.3 |
Amir Mohammad Nekounam | 250.1 S-off:10.2 |
Grigorii Shamakov | 228.6 |
10 m air rifle team[73] | Tian Xiangyu Wang Yuefeng Wang Peng | 1876.2 WRJ |
Amir Siavash Zolfagharian Amir Mohammad Nekounam Mohammad Sharifzadeh | 1874.3 | Ilia Marsov Grigorii Shamakov Denis Goncharenko | 1873.7 |
50 m pistol[74] | Arjun Singh Cheema | 559 | Kim Woo-jong | 554 | Gaurav Rana | 551 |
50 m pistol team[75] | Arjun Singh Cheema Gaurav Rana Anmol Anmol | 1659 | Kim Woo-jong Sung Yun-ho Jeong Ho-young | 1640 | Xie Yu Hong Shuqi Hu Pengqi | 1627 |
50 m rifle prone[76] | Benjamin Tingsrud Karlsen | 619.7 | Zalan Pekler | 619.1 | William Shaner | 618.2 |
50 m rifle prone team[77] | Benjamin Tingsrud Karlsen Vegard Nordhagen Jon-Hermann Hegg | 1852.5 | Stefan Wadlegger Patrick Diem Andreas Thum | 1846.1 | Artem Filippov Grigorii Shamakov Oleg Senchenkov | 1845.6 |
50 m rifle 3 positions[78] | Amir Mohammad Nekounam | 455.5 | Zalan Pekler | 455.0 | Cao Bo | 442.9 |
50 m rifle 3 positions team[79] | Cao Bo Ding Fanglong Zhang Changhong | 3467 | Artem Filippov Grigorii Shamakov Oleg Senchenkov | 3455 | Zalan Pekler Peter Vas Patrik Pragai | 3452 |
10 m running target[80] | Kris Grossheim | 7 | Danylo Danilenko | 5 | Maksym Babushok | 6 |
10 m running target team[81] | Danylo Danilenko Maksym Babushok Denys Babliuk | 1695 | Egor Spekhov Ian Eidenzon Aleksandr Beltiukov | 1575 | ||
10 m running target mixed[82] | Egor Spekhov | 378 | Danylo Danilenko | 375 | Andrey Khudyakov | 374 |
10 m running target mixed team[83] | Danylo Danilenko Maksym Babushok Denys Babliuk | 1120 | Egor Spekhov Ian Eidenzon Aleksandr Beltiukov | 1060 | ||
50 m running target[84] | Nicolas Tranchant | 579 | Danylo Danilenko | 574 | Espen Teppdalen Nordsveen | 572 |
50 m running target team[85] | Danylo Danilenko Maksym Babushok Denys Babliuk | 1708 | Egor Spekhov Ian Eidenzon Aleksandr Beltiukov | 1678 | ||
50 m running target mixed[86] | Danylo Danilenko | 386 S-off: 20 |
Kris Grossheim | 386 S-off: 19 20 |
Andreas Bergström | 386 S-off: 19 18 |
50 m running target mixed team[87] | Danylo Danilenko Maksym Babushok Denys Babliuk | 1130 | Egor Spekhov Aleksandr Beltiukov Ian Eidenzon | 1071 | ||
Skeet[88] | Elia Sdruccioli | 55 | Nic Moschetti | 54 | Gurnihal Singh Garcha | 46 |
Skeet team[89] | Daniel Korcak Jaroslav Lang Richard Klika | 356 | Gurnihal Singh Garcha Ayush Rudraraju Anant Jeet Singh Naruka | 355 | Elia Sdruccioli Niccolo Sodi Matteo Chiti | 354 |
Trap[90] | Nathan Argiro | 42 | Logan Joseph Lucas | 41 | Lorenzo Ferrari | 31 |
Trap team[91] | Nathan Steven Argiro Mitchell Iles-Crevatin Adam Joshua Bylsma | 348 | Ali Aman Elahi Vivaan Kapoor Manavaditya Singh Rathore | 348 | Lorenzo Ferrari Matteo Marongiu Teo Petroni | 346 |
Double trap[92] | Ahvar Rizvi | 141 | Marco Carli | 135 | Shapath Bharadwaj | 133 |
Double trap team[93] | Ahvar Rizvi Shapath Bharadwaj Lakshjeet Singh Sindhu | 400 | Marco Carli Eraldo Apolloni Jacopo Dupre de Foresta | 390 |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 m air pistol[94] | Sevval Ilayda Tarhan | 237.9 | Choo Gae-un | 234.5 | Lizi Kiladze | 213.6 |
10 m air pistol team [95] | Yoo Hyun-young Choo Ga-eun Kim Hee-sun | 1700 | Urtnasan Khishigt Tumenkhuslen Purevdorj Buyandelger Altankhuyag | 1698 | Iana Enina Nadezhda Koloda Olga Veretelnikova | 1693 |
25 m pistol[96] | Wang Xiaoyu | 37 | Katelyn Morgan Abeln | 27 | Anna Dedova | 25 |
25 m pistol team[97] | Min Jeoung-min Baek Gyun-am Kim Hee-sun | 1723 | Wang Xiaoyu Zhou Ying Chen Lin | 1717 | Viktória Egri Krisztina Komáromi Sára Fábián | 1714 |
10 m air rifle[98] | Shi Mengyao | 250.5 | Elavenil Valarivan | 249.8 | Shreya Agrawal | 228.4 |
10 m air rifle team[99] | Elavenil Valarivan Shreya Agrawal Manini Kaushik | 1880.7 WRJ |
Shi Mengyao Wang Shuyi Zhang Qiaoying | 1874.6 | Kim Ji-yeon Han Gae-ul Oh Min-jung | 1871.9 |
50 m rifle prone[100] | Zhang Qiaoying | 622.2 | Rebecca Koeck | 619.5 | Aleksandra Szutko | 619.3 |
50 m rifle prone team[101] | Rebecca Koeck Sheileen Waibel Verena Zaisberger | 1855.0 | Zhang Qiaoying Xu Hong Chen Fanghui | 1847.0 | Morgan Phillips Katie Zaun Elizabeth Marsh | 1846.3 |
50 m rifle 3 positions[102] | Xu Hong | 456.6 | Jade Bordet | 455.5 | Maria Ivanova | 443.2 |
50 m rifle 3 positions team[103] | Xu Hong Zhang Qiaoying Chen Fanghui | 3474 | Morgan Phillips Elizabeth Marsh Kristen Hemphill | 3461 | Maria Ivanova Veronika Pavlova Tatiana Kharkova | 3458 |
10 m running target[104] | Cai Yanxian | 6 | Kseniia Anufrieva | 2 | Anna Kostina | 6 |
10 m running target Team[105] | Anna Kostina Kseniia Anufrieva Tatiana Boltaeva | 1604 | Gohar Vardanyan Arusyak Grigoryan Satenik Mezhlumyan | 1594 | ||
10 m running target mixed[106] | Anna Kostina | 371 | Gohar Vardanyan | 362 | Cai Yanxian | 359 |
10 m running target mixed Team[107] | Anna Kostina Kseniia Anufrieva Tatiana Boltaeva | 1058 | Gohar Vardanyan Arusyak Grigoryan Satenik Mezhlumyan | 1045 | ||
Skeet[108] | Che Yufei | 53 WRJ |
Song Zhengyi | 51 | Austen Jewell Smith | 43 |
Skeet team[109] | Che Yufei Song Zhengyi Sun Yashu | 349 WRJ |
Samantha Simonton Austen Jewell Smith Katharina Monika Jacob | 345 | Elizaveta Evgrafova Zilia Batyrshina Anna Zhadnova | 334 |
Trap[110] | Erica Sessa | 41 S-off: 1 EWRJ |
Manisha Keer | 41 S-off: 0 EWRJ |
Daria Semianova | 31 |
Trap team[111] | Maria Lucia Palmitessa Erica Sessa Sofia Littame | 352 WRJ |
Zhang Ting Duan Yuwei Gao Wendi | 327 | Emma Lee Williams Carey Jeana Garrison Madelynn Ann Bernau | 326 |
Mixed
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 m air rifle[112] | Sofia Benetti Marco Suppini | 499.0 WRJ |
Armina Sadeghian Amir Mohammad Nekounam | 497.7 | Shreya Agrawal Divyansh Singh Panwar | 435.0 |
10 m air pistol[113] | Choo Gae-un Sung Yun-ho | 483.0 | Yoo Hyun-young Lim Ho-jin | 473.1 | Abhidnya Ashok Patil Saurabh Chaudhary | 407.3 |
Trap[114] | Erica Sessa Lorenzo Ferrari | 42 WRJ |
Maria Lucia Palmitessa Matteo Marongiu | 34 | Gao Wendi Ouyang Yiliu | 29 |
References
- 2020 Shooting qualification
- Men's 10 m air pistol results
- Men's 10 m air pistol team results
- Men's 25 m center fire pistol results
- Men's 25 m center fire pistol team results
- Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol results
- Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol team results
- Men's 25 m standard pistol results
- Men's 25 m standard pistol team results
- Men's 10 m air rifle results
- Men's 10 m air rifle team results
- Men's 50 m pistol results
- Men's 50 m pistol team results
- Men's 50 m rifle prone results
- Men's 50 m rifle prone team results
- Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions results
- Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions team results
- Men's 300 m standard rifle results
- Men's 300 m standard rifle team results
- Men's 300 m rifle prone results
- Men's 300 m rifle prone team results
- Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions results
- Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions team results
- Men's 10 m running target results
- Men's 10 m running target team results
- Men's 10 m running target mixed results
- Men's 10 m running target mixed team results
- Men's 50 m running target results
- Men's 50 m running target team results
- Men's 50 m running target mixed results
- Men's 50 m running target mixed team results
- Men's skeet results
- Men's skeet team results
- Men's trap results
- Men's trap team results
- Men's Double trap results
- Men's Double trap team results
- Women's 10 m air pistol results
- Women's 10 m air pistol team results
- Women's 25 m pistol results
- Women's 25 m pistol team results
- Women's 10 m air rifle results
- Women's 10 m air rifle team results
- Women's 50 m rifle prone results
- Women's 50 m rifle prone team results
- Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions results
- Women's 50 m rifle 3 positions team results
- Women's 300 m rifle prone results
- Women's 300 m rifle prone team results
- Women's 300 m rifle 3 positions results
- Women's 300 m rifle 3 positions team results
- Women's 10 m running target results
- Women's 10 m running target team results
- Women's 10 m running target mixed results
- Women's 10 m running target mixed team results
- Women's skeet results
- Women's skeet team results
- Women's trap results
- Women's trap team results
- 10 m air rifle mixed team results
- 10 m air pistol mixed team results
- Trap mixed team results
- Schedule
- Men's juniors 10 m air pistol results
- Men's juniors 10 m air pistol team results
- Men's juniors 25 m pistol results
- Men's juniors 25 m pistol team results
- Men's juniors 25 m rapid fire pistol results
- Men's juniors 25 m rapid fire pistol team results
- Men's juniors 25 m standard pistol results
- Men's juniors 25 m standard pistol team results
- Men's juniors 10 m air rifle results
- Men's juniors 10 m air rifle team results
- Men's juniors 50 m pistol results
- Men's juniors 50 m pistol team results
- Men's juniors 50 m rifle prone results
- Men's juniors 50 m rifle prone results
- Men's juniors 50 m rifle 3 positions results
- Men's juniors 50 m rifle 3 positions team results
- Men's juniors 10 m running target results
- Men's juniors 10 m running target team results
- Men's juniors 10 m running target mixed results
- Men's juniors 10 m running target mixed team results
- Men's juniors 50 m running target results
- Men's juniors 50 m running target team results
- Men's juniors 50 m running target mixed results
- Men's juniors 50 m running target mixed team results
- Men's juniors skeet results
- Men's juniors skeet team results
- Men's juniors trap results
- Men's juniors trap team results
- Men's juniors double trap results
- Men's juniors double trap team results
- Women's juniors 10 m air pistol results
- Women's juniors 10 m air pistol team results
- Women's juniors 25 m pistol results
- Women's juniors 25 m pistol team results
- Women's juniors 10 m air rifle results
- Women's juniors 10 m air rifle team results
- Women's juniors 50 m rifle prone results
- Women's juniors 50 m rifle prone team results
- Women's juniors 50 m rifle 3 positions results
- Women's juniors 50 m rifle 3 positions team results
- Women's juniors 10 m running target results
- Women's juniors 10 m running target team results
- Women's juniors 10 m running target mixed results
- Women's juniors 10 m running target mixed team results
- Women's juniors skeet results
- Women's juniors skeet team results
- Women's juniors trap results
- Women's juniors trap team results
- Mixed juniors 10 m air rifle results
- Mixed juniors 10 m air pistol results
- Mixed juniors trap results
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.