2015–16 Copa Federación de España
The 2015–16 Copa Federación de España was the 23rd edition of the Copa Federación de España, also known as Copa RFEF, a knockout competition for Spanish football clubs in Segunda División B and Tercera División. At. Baleares defeated Rayo Majadahonda 3–2 on aggregate in the final.
Copa RFEF | |
Country | Spain |
---|---|
Champions | At. Baleares |
Runners-up | Rayo Majadahonda |
← 2014–15 2016–17 → |
The champion won the trophy, a cash prize of €90,152 and the qualification for the next year tournament. The runner-up received a cash prize of €30,051 and every semifinalist €12,020. Additionally, each winner of autonomous community tournament received €3,005.
The competition started 29 July 2015 with Asturias tournament and finished 13 April 2016 with the final of national phase.
Autonomous Communities tournaments
West Andalusia and Ceuta tournament
East Andalusia and Melilla tournament
Final
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Loja | 2–3 | Granada B | 1–1 | 1–2 |
9 September 2015 | Loja | 1–1 | Granada B | Loja, Granada |
20:30 | Cazorla |
Report | Jaadi |
Stadium: Medina Lauxa Attendance: 200 |
23 September 2015 | Granada B | 2–1 | Loja | Armilla, Granada |
17:30 | Denilson Álex Carmona |
Report | Javi del Moral |
Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva de Armilla |
Aragon tournament
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Cuarte | 0–2 | Zaragoza B |
Sariñena | 2–0 | Almudévar |
Borja | 2–2 (pen.) | Tarazona |
Andorra | 2–2 (pen.) | Teruel |
8 August 2015 | Cuarte | 0–2 | Zaragoza B | Cuarte de Huerva, Zaragoza |
11:00 | Report | Xiscu Aparicio |
Stadium: Municipal |
8 August 2015 | Sariñena | 2–0 | Almudévar | Sariñena, Huesca |
19:00 | Rafita Pedro Lozano |
Stadium: El Carmen |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Sariñena | 1–1 (pen.) | Borja |
Zaragoza B | 1–2 | Teruel |
16 August 2015 | Sariñena | 1–1 (5–4 p) | Borja | Sariñena, Huesca |
18:30 | David Martínez (o.g.) 31' | Report | Carraco |
Stadium: El Carmen |
16 August 2015 | Zaragoza B | 1–2 | Teruel | Zaragoza |
11:30 | Rubén Peña |
Report | Monforte Edu Silva Pérez Rubio |
Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva |
Qualifying tournament
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marino (A) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 |
Avilés | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
Ceares | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 3 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
29 July 2015 | Avilés | 2–0 | Ceares | Avilés |
19:15 | Otero Fidalgo |
Report | Stadium: Román Suárez Puerta Attendance: 280 |
5 August 2015 | Marino | 1–0 | Avilés | Luanco, Gozón |
19:30 | Pablo Hernández |
Report | Stadium: Miramar Attendance: 400 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oviedo B (A) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 |
Lealtad | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 |
Urraca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 1 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
29 July 2015 | Lealtad | 4–1 | Urraca | Villaviciosa |
19:30 | Pablo Espina Villanueva |
Report | Chus |
Stadium: Las Callejas Attendance: 275 |
2 August 2015 | Urraca | 1–2 | Oviedo B | Posada de Llanes, Llanes |
19:30 | Chus |
Report | Steven Prieto Juan Steven |
Stadium: La Corredoria |
5 August 2015 | Oviedo B | 1–1 | Lealtad | Oviedo |
16:30 | Lucas |
Report | Pedro Beda |
Stadium: El Requexón Attendance: 250 |
9 August 2015 | Urraca | 2–2 | Lealtad | Posada de Llanes, Llanes |
19:00 | Sergio Langarica |
Report | Pablo Espina Álex |
Stadium: La Corredoria Attendance: 260 |
12 August 2015 | Oviedo B | 3–2 | Urraca | Oviedo |
19:00 | David González Castiello Asier |
Report | Langarica Naredo |
Stadium: El Requexón Attendance: 125 |
15 August 2015 | Lealtad | 1–1 | Oviedo B | Villaviciosa |
19:00 | Riki |
Report | Viti |
Stadium: Nuevo Villazón Attendance: 200 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caudal (A) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 12 |
Llanes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 4 |
Sporting B | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
29 July 2015 | Sporting B | 1–1 | Llanes | Gijón |
19:00 | Bertín |
Report | Jorge |
Stadium: Mareo Attendance: 150 |
1 August 2015 | Llanes | 0–2 | Caudal | Llanes |
19:00 | Report | Annunziata Invernón |
Stadium: San José Attendance: 100 |
5 August 2015 | Caudal | 3–1 | Sporting B | Mieres |
20:00 | Iván Fernández Invernón Annunziata Javi Gutiérrez |
Report | Juan Mera |
Stadium: Hermanos Antuña Attendance: 200 |
9 August 2015 | Llanes | 2–0 | Sporting B | Llanes |
19:00 | Alonso Bruno |
Report | Stadium: San José Attendance: 100 |
12 August 2015 | Caudal | 6–0 | Llanes | Mieres |
19:45 | Llerandi Pelayo (o.g.) Damián Jaime |
Report | Stadium: Hermanos Antuña Attendance: 200 |
16 August 2015 | Sporting B | 0–3 | Caudal | Gijón |
12:00 | Report | Invernón Damián Annunziata |
Stadium: Mareo Attendance: 200 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuilla (A) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
Langreo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
Covadonga | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 3 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
29 July 2015 | Langreo | 2–1 | Covadonga | La Felguera, Langreo |
19:30 | Berto Cayarga Claudio |
Report | David González |
Stadium: Ganzábal Attendance: 200 |
1 August 2015 | Covadonga | 2–1 | Tuilla | Oviedo |
19:00 | Diego Negredo |
Report | Raúl |
Stadium: Juan Antonio Álvarez Rabanal Attendance: 150 |
5 August 2015 | Tuilla | 3–1 | Langreo | Tuilla, Langreo |
19:30 | Fran Meji |
Report | Nacho Calvillo |
Stadium: El Candín Attendance: 200 |
8 August 2015 | Covadonga | 2–3 | Langreo | Oviedo |
19:00 | Mikel Jordi |
Report | Pelayo Claudio Luis Nuño |
Stadium: Juan Antonio Álvarez Rabanal, Attendance: 200 |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marino | 2–1 | Oviedo B | 0–0 | 2–1 |
Caudal | 1–2 | Tuilla | 0–1 | 1–1 |
26 August 2015 | Caudal | 0–1 | Tuilla | Mieres |
19:30 | Report | Álvaro Pozo |
Stadium: Hermanos Antuña Attendance: 500 |
9 September 2015 | Oviedo B | 1–2 | Marino | Oviedo |
16:30 | Allyson |
Report | José Ángel Guaya |
Stadium: El Requexón Attendance: 200 |
Balearic Islands tournament
First Round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Llosetense | 7–3 | Constància | 5–1 | 2–2 |
At. Baleares | 3–2 | Mallorca B | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Peña Deportiva and Mercadal received a bye.
2 September 2015 | Llosetense | 5–1 | Constància | Lloseta, Majorca |
19:00 | Rigo Bibi Regis Nico Baleani |
Report | Jaime Hernández |
Stadium: Municipal |
2 September 2015 | At. Baleares | 2–1 | Mallorca B | Palma, Majorca |
19:30 | Rodri Jaime Hernández |
Report | Baba |
Stadium: Son Malferit Attendance: 1.000 |
9 September 2015 | Constància | 2–2 | Llosetense | Inca, Majorca |
19:00 | Tomeu Bueno |
Report | Lirola Regis |
Stadium: Nou Camp |
9 September 2015 | Mallorca B | 1–1 | At. Baleares | Palma, Majorca |
19:00 | Mateu Ferrer |
Report | Rodri |
Stadium: Son Bibiloni |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Llosetense | 2–2 (pen.) | At. Baleares | 2–0 | 0–2 |
Peña Deportiva | 4–0 | Mercadal | 2–0 | 2–0 |
16 September 2015 | Llosetense | 2–0 | At. Baleares | Lloseta, Majorca |
18:30 | Regis |
Report | Stadium: Municipal |
16 September 2015 | Peña Deportiva | 2–0 | Mercadal | Santa Eulària des Riu, Ibiza |
17:00 | Borja Pando Rubo |
Report | Stadium: Municipal |
23 September 2015 | At. Baleares | 2–0 (5–4 p.) | Llosetense | Palma, Majorca |
19:00 | Malik |
Report | Stadium: Son Malferit Attendance: 500 |
23 September 2015 | Mercadal | 0–2 | Peña Deportiva | Es Mercadal, Menorca |
17:00 | Report | Carlos Tomás Álex López |
Stadium: Sant Martí |
Final
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Peña Deportiva | 3–3 (a) | At. Baleares | 2–2 | 1–1 |
30 September 2015 | Peña Deportiva | 2–2 | At. Baleares | Santa Eulària des Riu, Ibiza |
16:00 | David Camps |
Report | Kristian Rodri |
Stadium: Municipal Attendance: 80 |
7 October 2015 | At. Baleares | 1–1 | Peña Deportiva | Palma, Majorca |
17:00 | Jurado |
Report | Borja Pando |
Stadium: Son Malferit |
First Round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Berio | 2–2 (a) | Zalla | 1–0 | 1–2 |
Zamudio | 3–4 | Amorebieta | 1–2 | 2–2 |
Balmaseda | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Alavés B | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Aurrerá received a bye.
9 September 2015 | Berio | 1–0 | Zalla | Lasarte-Oria, Gipuzkoa |
19:30 | Ahien Muñoz |
Stadium: Zubieta |
8 September 2015 | Zamudio | 1–2 | Amorebieta | Zamudio, Biscay |
20:00 | Revuelta |
Mikel Juaristi Goiria |
Stadium: Gazituaga |
22 September 2015 | Zalla | 2–1 | Berio | Zalla, Biscay |
19:00 | Borja Álvarez |
Report | Odei Arrieta |
Stadium: Landaberri |
22 September 2015 | Amorebieta | 2–2 | Zamudio | Amorebieta, Biscay |
20:00 | Jorge García Ubis |
Report | Arman Obieta |
Stadium: Urritxe |
23 September 2015 | Alavés B | 2–0 (a.e.t.) | Balmaseda | Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava |
19:00 | Ibáñez Asier Benito |
Stadium: José Luis Compañón |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aurrerá | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | Berio | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Amorebieta | 2–2 (a) | Alavés B | 1–2 | 1–0 |
30 September 2015 | Aurrerá | 1–1 | Berio | Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava |
19:30 | Stadium: Olaranbe |
30 September 2015 | Amorebieta | 1–2 | Alavés B | Amorebieta, Biscay |
20:00 | Stadium: Urritxe |
6 October 2015 | Berio | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Aurrerá | Lasarte-Oria, Gipuzkoa |
19:30 | Manso |
Report | Josu |
Stadium: Zubieta |
7 October 2015 | Alavés B | 0–1 | Amorebieta | Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava |
19:00 | Report | Arriaga |
Stadium: José Luis Compañón |
Final
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Berio | 0–1 | Alavés B | 0–1 | 0–0 |
14 October 2015 | Berio | 0–1 | Alavés B | Lasarte-Oria, Gipuzkoa |
19:30 | David |
Stadium: Zubieta |
21 October 2015 | Alavés B | 0–0 | Berio | Vitoria-Gasteiz, Álava |
18:00 | Report | Ahien Muñoz |
Stadium: José Luis Compañón |
Canary Islands tournament
Semifinal
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villa Santa Brígida | 5–3 | Unión Viera | 2–2 | 3–1 |
Tenerife B received a bye.
23 September 2015 | Villa Santa Brígida | 2–2 | Unión Viera | Santa Brígida, Las Palmas |
20:30 | Stadium: Guiniguada |
30 September 2015 | Unión Viera | 1–3 | Villa Santa Brígida | Las Palmas |
21:00 | Christian Barrios |
Report | Brandon Torres Carreño Santi |
Stadium: Alfonso Silva Attendance: 100 |
Final
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tenerife B | 3–3 (pen.) | Villa Santa Brígida | 2–1 | 1–2 |
14 October 2015 | Tenerife B | 2–1 | Villa Santa Brígida | Santa Cruz de Tenerife |
17:00 | Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva de Geneto |
21 October 2015 | Villa Santa Brígida | 2–1 (4–1 p) | Tenerife B | Santa Brígida, Las Palmas |
17:00 | Santi Carreño |
Report | Bolaños |
Stadium: Municipal Los Olivos Attendance: 250 |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Rayo Cantabria | 0–3 | Cayón |
Textil Escudo | 0–0 (pen.) | Racing Santander B |
Revilla | 0–2 | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
At. Albericia | 1–1 (pen.) | Tropezón |
- All matches in Stadium Fernando Astobiza of Cayón
13 August 2015 | Rayo Cantabria | 0–3 | Cayón | Fernando Astobiza, Cayón |
19:30 | Report | Óscar Briz Mier |
14 August 2015 | Textil Escudo | 0–0 (10–11 p) | Racing Santander B | Fernando Astobiza, Cayón |
19:15 |
15 August 2015 | Revilla | 0–2 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | Fernando Astobiza, Cayón |
17:30 | Report | Primo Maxi |
15 August 2015 | At. Albericia | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Tropezón | Fernando Astobiza, Cayón |
19:30 | Sordo |
Conde |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Racing Santander B | 1–1 (pen.) | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
At. Albericia | 0–3 | Cayón |
- All matches in Stadium Fernando Astobiza of Cayón
16 August 2015 | Racing Santander B | 1–1 (3–4 p) | Gimnástica Torrelavega | Fernando Astobiza, Cayón |
17:00 | Unai |
Report | Maxi |
Attendance: 200 |
16 August 2015 | At. Albericia | 0–3 | Cayón | Fernando Astobiza, Cayón |
19:00 | Report | Diego Marcos Briz |
Final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1–0 | Cayón |
- Neutral venue
1 September 2015 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1–0 | Cayón | El Sardinero, Santander |
20:30 | Marco |
Report | Attendance: 2.000 |
Qualifying tournament
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ciudad Rodrigo (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
Villaralbo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 |
Zamora | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
10 September 2015 | Ciudad Rodrigo | 5–1 | Villaralbo | Ciudad Rodrigo, Salamanca |
21:00 | Iñaki Caramelo Javi Moríñigo Alberto |
Report | Álvaro |
Stadium: Francisco Mateos |
24 September 2015 | Zamora | 0–1 | Ciudad Rodrigo | Zamora |
20:30 | Report | Marcial |
Stadium: Estadio Ruta de la Plata |
7 October 2015 | Villaralbo | 1–0 | Zamora | Villaralbo, Zamora |
20:30 | Jarabo |
Report | Stadium: José Fernández |
Castile-La Mancha tournament
Semifinal
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villarrubia | 2–3 | Conquense | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Quintanar del Rey received a bye.
9 September 2015 | Villarrubia | 1–1 | Conquense | Villarrubia de los Ojos, Ciudad Real |
Juanan Vélez |
Report | Álvaro |
Stadium: Municipal |
16 September 2015 | Conquense | 2–1 | Villarrubia | Cuenca |
17:00 | Churre Samba |
Report | Revi |
Stadium: Nueva Fuensanta |
Final
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Quintanar del Rey | 4–0 | Conquense | 2–0 | 2–0 |
24 September 2015 | Quintanar del Rey | 2–0 | Conquense | Quintanar del Rey, Cuenca |
20:45 | Raúl González Carlos |
Report | Stadium: San Marcos |
7 October 2015 | Conquense | 0–2 | Quintanar del Rey | Cuenca |
16:00 | Report | Carrasco Carlos |
Stadium: Nueva Fuensanta Attendance: 400 |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
L'Hospitalet | 3–3 (pen.) | Badalona | 2–1 | 1–2 (a.e.t.) |
Pobla Mafumet | 2–1 | Espanyol B | 1–1 | 1–0 |
9 September 2015 | L'Hospitalet | 2–1 | Badalona | L'Hospitalet, Barcelona |
20:00 | Guzmán Raúl Torres |
Report | Olmeda |
Stadium: La Feixa Llarga Attendance: 250 |
8 September 2015 | Pobla Mafumet | 1–1 | Espanyol B | La Pobla de Mafumet, Tarragona |
20:00 | Gerard Verge |
Marc Gual |
Stadium: Municipal Attendance: 200 |
23 September 2015 | Badalona | 2–1 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p.) | L'Hospitalet | Badalona, Barcelona |
18:00 | Olmeda Carroza |
Report | Castell |
Stadium: Camp del Centenari Attendance: 250 |
23 September 2015 | Espanyol B | 0–1 | Pobla Mafumet | Sant Adrià de Besòs, Barcelona |
19:00 | Report | Gil Muntadas |
Stadium: Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque |
Final
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pobla Mafumet | 2–4 | Badalona | 1–0 | 1–4 |
7 October 2015 | Pobla Mafumet | 1–0 | Badalona | La Pobla de Mafumet, Tarragona |
19:00 | Antonio Vela |
Stadium: Municipal |
14 October 2015 | Badalona | 4–1 | Pobla Mafumet | Badalona, Barcelona |
17:30 | Akrong Toni Lao Eugeni Valderrama Manuel Balda |
Report | Emaná |
Stadium: Camp del Centenari |
Extremadura tournament
First round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Dep. Pacense | 0–3 | Badajoz |
At. San José | 1–2 | Extremadura |
Valdelacalzada | 0–1 | Pueblonuevo |
Amanecer | 0–3 | Cacereño |
Valdivia | 2–3 | Don Benito |
Calamonte | 1–1 (pen.) | Arroyo |
Fuente de Cantos | 2–3 | Jerez |
Santa Amalia | 1–1 (pen.) | Moralo |
2 August 2015 | Dep. Pacense | 0–3 | Badajoz | Viejo Vivero, Badajoz |
20:30 | Abraham Pozo Álex González |
1 August 2015 | At. San José | 1–2 | Extremadura | Francisco de la Hera, Almendralejo, Badajoz |
21:00 | Javi Asensio |
Willy |
2 August 2015 | Valdelacalzada | 0–1 | Pueblonuevo | Municipal, Valdelacalzada, Badajoz |
19:45 | Chino |
2 August 2015 | Amanecer | 0–3 | Cacereño | Municipal San Isidro, Sierra de Fuentes, Cáceres |
20:00 | Report | Martins Pablo Gállego Antonio Amaro |
2 August 2015 | Valdivia | 2–3 | Don Benito | Primero de Mayo, Valdivia, Villanueva de la Serena, Badajoz |
19:45 | Marcos Samu |
Report | Christopher Ramiro Gonzalo |
5 August 2015 | Calamonte | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Arroyo | Municipal, Calamonte, Badajoz |
21:00 | Vilorta |
Report | Pino |
2 August 2015 | Fuente de Cantos | 2–3 | Jerez | Francisco Zurbarán, Fuente de Cantos, Badajoz |
20:00 | Pla Jesús Toy |
Víctor Aguinaco Chema Juanito de la Cruz |
2 August 2015 | Santa Amalia | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Moralo | Juan Antonio Muñoz, Medellín, Badajoz |
20:00 | Tienza |
Yoni |
Second round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Jerez | 1–1 (pen.) | Extremadura |
Pueblonuevo | 2–2 (pen.) | Badajoz |
Arroyo | 2–0 | Cacereño |
Don Benito | 3–2 | Moralo |
9 August 2015 | Jerez | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Extremadura | Manuel Calzado Galván, Jerez de los Caballeros, Badajoz |
20:30 | Juanito de la Cruz |
Cristo |
8 August 2015 | Pueblonuevo | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Badajoz | Antonio Amaya, Pueblonuevo del Guadiana, Badajoz |
21:00 | Jorge Coronado |
Report | Carreño |
9 August 2015 | Arroyo | 2–0 | Cacereño | Municipal, Arroyo de la Luz, Cáceres |
21:00 | Antonio |
Report |
9 August 2015 | Don Benito | 3–2 | Moralo | Las Amapolas, Valdehornillos, Badajoz |
19:30 | Kiko Cristo Angelito |
Pintado Pinilla |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Badajoz | 4–0 | Jerez |
Don Benito | 3–2 | Arroyo |
16 August 2015 | Badajoz | 4–0 | Jerez | Nuevo Vivero, Badajoz |
21:00 | Rober Gándara Carreño Adri |
Report |
19 August 2015 | Don Benito | 3–2 | Arroyo | Vicente Sanz, Don Benito, Badajoz |
21:00 | (o.g.) 19' Cristo Carlos |
Report | Antonio |
Final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Badajoz | 2–1 | Don Benito |
19 September 2015 | Badajoz | 2–1 | Don Benito | Nuevo Vivero, Badajoz |
20:00 | Nando Copete Chechu |
Report | Cristo |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Cerceda | 3–0 | Silva |
Alondras | 2–1 | Ribadumia |
Rápido de Bouzas | 2–1 | Deportivo B |
Coruxo and received a bye.
10 September 2015 | Cerceda | 3–0 | Silva | Cerceda, A Coruña |
20:00 | Bilal Belkacha Cristian Quintas |
Stadium: O Roxo |
9 September 2015 | Alondras | 2–1 | Ribadumia | Cangas, Pontevedra |
21:00 | Raúl Gil Mauro Nores |
Agustín Bentancor |
Stadium: Morrazo |
9 September 2015 | Rápido de Bouzas | 2–1 | Deportivo B | Bouzas, Vigo, Pontevedra |
20:00 | Gabriel Misa |
Francisco Domingo |
Stadium: Baltasar Pujales |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Cerceda | 4–2 (a.e.t.) | Coruxo |
Alondras | 2–5 (a.e.t.) | Rápido de Bouzas |
23 September 2015 | Cerceda | 4–2 (a.e.t.) | Coruxo | Cerceda, A Coruña |
19:00 | Popi Adrián Albelenda Capelo Tiago |
Report | Jorge Salinas |
Stadium: O Roxo |
23 September 2015 | Alondras | 2–5 (a.e.t.) | Rápido de Bouzas | Cangas, Pontevedra |
21:15 | Manuel Pereira Andrés Giráldez |
Marcos Pérez Youssef El Ouatani Pablo Hernández Martín López Tomás Comesaña |
Stadium: Morrazo |
Final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Cerceda | 0–3 | Rápido de Bouzas |
- Neutral venue
14 October 2015 | Cerceda | 0–3 | Rápido de Bouzas | Ribadumia, Pontevedra |
20:30 | Report | Martín López Carlos Pereira Gustavo Souto |
Stadium: A Senra |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Haro | 0–2 | Náxara |
SD Logroñés | 3–0 | At. Vianés |
Agoncillo | 3–1 | Alfaro |
La Calzada | 0–0 (pen.) | Calahorra |
15 August 2015 | SD Logroñés | 3–0 | At. Vianés | Las Gaunas, Logroño |
18:30 | Íñigo Candelas San Martín |
Report | Attendance: 500 |
16 August 2015 | Agoncillo | 3–1 | Alfaro | San Roque, Agoncillo |
19:00 | Daniel López Jorge Martínez |
Iliasse Boudlal |
16 August 2015 | La Calzada | 0–0 (2–4 p) | Calahorra | El Rollo, Santo Domingo de la Calzada |
17:30 | Report |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Náxara | 1–2 | SD Logroñés |
Agoncillo | 2–3 | Calahorra |
26 August 2015 | Náxara | 1–2 | SD Logroñés | La Salera, Nájera |
20:00 | Miguel Martínez |
Report | Domínguez Íñigo |
Attendance: 500 |
Final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
SD Logroñés | 2–2 (pen.) | Calahorra |
8 September 2015 | SD Logroñés | 2–2 (6–5 p) | Calahorra | Mundial 82, Logroño |
20:00 | Íñigo Dani Suárez |
Report | Moisés Martínez de Quel |
Attendance: 700 |
Madrid tournament
Qualifying tournament
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Móstoles (A) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
Alcobendas | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
Internacional | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 6 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
2 September 2015 | Alcobendas | 0–1 | Móstoles | Alcobendas |
20:30 | Odera |
Stadium: Luis Aragonés |
9 September 2015 | Internacional | 2–0 | Alcobendas | Moraleja de Enmedio |
20:30 | Adrián Pérez Jaime Guadaño |
Stadium: Dehesa de la Villa |
24 September 2015 | Móstoles | 4–0 | Internacional | Móstoles |
21:00 | Koke Miguel del Puerto Fede Prieto David Aguilar |
Report | Stadium: El Soto Attendance: 70 |
7 October 2015 | Móstoles | 0–2 | Alcobendas | Móstoles |
20:00 | Jeisson Martínez Marcos Sartor |
Stadium: El Soto |
14 October 2015 | Alcobendas | 3–2 | Internacional | Alcobendas |
20:30 | David Murciego Raúl Hernández Manuel Jaimez |
Adrián Pérez Daniel García |
Stadium: Luis Aragonés |
21 October 2015 | Internacional | 3–1 | Móstoles | Moraleja de Enmedio |
20:30 | David Sanz Roberto Miguel Jiménez Manuel Sánchez |
Report | Odera |
Stadium: Dehesa de la Villa |
First Round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Churra | 2–3 | Mar Menor | 1–0 | 1–3 |
Plus Ultra | 1–3 | Alhama | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Lorca | 6–1 | Espinardo Nueva Vanguardia | 5–1 | 1–0 |
Ciudad de Murcia | 3–7 | El Palmar | 1–4 | 2–3 |
16 September 2015 | Churra | 1–0 | Mar Menor | Churra |
21:30 | Stadium: Municipal |
16 September 2015 | Plus Ultra | 1–2 | Alhama | Llano de Brujas |
21:00 | Stadium: Municipal |
16 September 2015 | Lorca | 5–1 | Espinardo Nueva Vanguardia | Lorca |
21:00 | Asensio Campanas Guille Piojo |
Report | Salinas |
Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva de la Torrecilla |
16 September 2015 | Ciudad de Murcia | 1–4 | El Palmar | Murcia |
21:30 | Stadium: José Barnés |
30 September 2015 | Mar Menor | 3–1 | Churra | San Javier |
21:00 | Stadium: Pitín |
30 September 2015 | Alhama | 1–0 | Plus Ultra | Alhama de Murcia |
19:30 | Stadium: José María Soriano |
30 September 2015 | Espinardo Nueva Vanguardia | 0–1 | Lorca | Alcantarilla |
20:45 | Stadium: Ángel Sornichero |
30 September 2015 | El Palmar | 3–2 | Ciudad de Murcia | El Palmar, Murcia |
20:45 | Stadium: Municipal |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alhama | 4–3 | Mar Menor | 2–1 | 2–2 |
Lorca | 2–1 | El Palmar | 2–1 | 0–0 |
7 October 2015 | Alhama | 2–1 | Mar Menor | Alhama de Murcia |
20:00 | Paco Lorca Campanas |
Naranjo |
Stadium: Guadalentín |
14 October 2015 | Mar Menor | 2–2 | Alhama | San Javier |
21:00 | Valdeolivas Ñiles |
Report | Adrián |
Stadium: Pitín |
Qualifying tournament
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Osasuna B (A) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
Pamplona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Beti Onak | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Pamplona | 0–2 | Osasuna B |
Osasuna B | 3–0 | Beti Onak |
Beti Onak | 1–1 | Pamplona |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valle Egüés (A) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
Burladés | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
Chantrea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 0 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Chantrea | 1–2 | Burladés |
Burladés | 1–1 | Valle Egüés |
Valle Egüés | 3–1 | Chantrea |
12 August 2015 | Burladés | 1–1 | Valle Egüés | Ripagaina, Burlada |
20:15 |
17 August 2015 | Valle Egüés | 3–1 | Chantrea |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iruña (A) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
Mutilvera (A) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
Itaroa Huarte | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
(A) Advance to a further round.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Mutilvera | 2–1 | Itaroa Huarte |
Itaroa Huarte | 0–3 | Iruña |
Iruña | 2–2 | Mutilvera |
4 August 2015 | Mutilvera | 2–1 | Itaroa Huarte | Valle Aranguren, Mutilva Baja, Aranguren |
20:15 |
12 August 2015 | Itaroa Huarte | 0–3 | Iruña | Areta, Huarte |
20:00 |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iruña | 0–7 | Mutilvera | 0–5 | 0–2 |
Osasuna B | 4–5 | Valle Egüés | 2–1 | 2–4 |
8 September 2015 | Osasuna B | 2–1 | Valle Egüés | Tajonar, Pamplona |
20:00 |
15 September 2015 | Valle Egüés | 4–2 | Osasuna B | Sarriguren |
20:00 | Legarra Sierra Jon Goren |
Carlos |
Final
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Mutilvera | 3–4 (a.e.t.) | Valle Egüés |
- Neutral venue
22 September 2015 | Mutilvera | 3–4 (a.e.t.) | Valle Egüés | Tajonar, Pamplona |
20:00 |
Valencian Community tournament
First Round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acero | 1–6 | Alzira | 1–2 | 0–4 |
Elche Ilicitano, Ontinyent and Torre Levante received a bye.
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Torre Levante | 1–3 | Alzira | 0–2 | 1–1 |
Ontinyent | 3–3 (a) | Elche Ilicitano | 1–3 | 2–0 |
30 September 2015 | Torre Levante | 0–2 | Alzira | Valencia |
19:30 | Report | Mauro Melo Brian |
Stadium: Orriols |
30 September 2015 | Ontinyent | 1–3 | Elche Ilicitano | Ontinyent, Valencia |
20:00 | Lucas |
Report | Liberto Tobi Kilian |
Stadium: El Clariano |
7 October 2015 | Alzira | 1–1 | Torre Levante | Alzira, Valencia |
20:30 | Brian |
Report | More |
Stadium: Luis Suñer Attendance: 200 |
National phase
National phase began 2 December 2015.
-(3) Team playing in 2015–16 Segunda División B (third level in Spanish football)
-(4) Team playing in 2015–16 Tercera División (fourth level in Spanish football)
-(DNP) Team renounced to play
Qualified teams
|
|
|
Round of 32
The draw for the first round was held on November 3. Round of 32 was played between 2 and 17 December 2015.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pontevedra (3) |
2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Compostela (3) |
1–1 (a) | 1–1 | 0–0 | |
Rápido de Bouzas (4) |
3–1 (a.e.t.) | 1–0 | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | |
Real Unión (3) |
1–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | |
Guadalajara (3) |
2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Valle Egüés (4) |
1–9 | 1–4 | 0–5 | |
Sabadell (3) |
3–3 (a) | 2–2 | 1–1 | |
At. Baleares (3) |
1–0 (a.e.t.) | 0–0 | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | |
Sariñena (4) |
3–1 (a.e.t.) | 1–0 | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | |
Jumilla (3) |
1–4 | 1–3 | 0–1 | |
Granada B (3) |
3–5 | 2–4 | 1–1 | |
Lebrijana (4) |
0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 |
First leg
Pontevedra | 1–0 | Marino |
---|---|---|
Miki |
Report |
Compostela | 1–1 | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
---|---|---|
Chiño |
Report | Jony |
Rápido de Bouzas | 1–0 | Ciudad Rodrigo |
---|---|---|
Carlos Pereira |
Report |
Guadalajara | 1–0 | Alavés B |
---|---|---|
Edipo |
Report |
Valle Egüés | 1–4 | Móstoles |
---|---|---|
Edu Lanz |
Report | Gorro Catena Mario Duque Odera |
Sabadell | 2–2 | Elche Ilicitano |
---|---|---|
Forgas Sandro |
Report | Iván Agudo Nuha |
At. Baleares | 0–0 | Badalona |
---|---|---|
Report |
Granada B | 2–4 | Badajoz |
---|---|---|
Matheus |
Report | Kiko Kike Carreño Copete Abraham |
Lebrijana | 0–1 | Quintanar del Rey |
---|---|---|
Second leg
Pontevedra won 2–0 on aggregate
Gimnástica Torrelavega won 1–1 on away goals rule
Ciudad Rodrigo | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Rápido de Bouzas |
---|---|---|
Risueño |
Report | Pereira Tomás |
Rápido de Bouzas won 3–1 on aggregate after extra time
Rayo Majadahonda | 2–1 | Real Unión |
---|---|---|
Rubén Blanco Borja Acha |
Report | Mújika |
Rayo Majadahonda won 2–1 on aggregate
Alavés B | 1–1 | Guadalajara |
---|---|---|
Joseba |
Javier Ablanque |
Guadalajara won 2–1 on aggregate
Móstoles | 5–0 | Valle Egüés |
---|---|---|
Mario Duque Aitor Odera Dani Gail |
Report |
Móstoles won 9–1 on aggregate
Elche Ilicitano | 1–1 | Sabadell |
---|---|---|
Iván Agudo |
Report | Forgas |
Elche Ilicitano won 3–3 on away goals rule
Badalona | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | At. Baleares |
---|---|---|
Report | Jaime Hernández |
At. Baleares won 1–0 on aggregate after extra time
Sariñena won 3–1 on aggregate after extra time
Mérida won 4–1 on aggregate
Badajoz won 5–3 on aggregate
Quintanar del Rey | 0–0 | Lebrijana |
---|---|---|
Report |
Quintanar del Rey won 1–0 on aggregate
Round of 16
The draw for the Round of 16 was held on December 18. This round was played between 6 and 21 January 2016.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pontevedra (3) |
3–3 (a) | 2–3 | 1–0 | |
Mérida (3) |
8–2 | 6–0 | 2–2 | |
SD Logroñés (4) |
3–5 | 3–1 | 0–4 | |
Condal (4) |
2–4 | 0–2 | 2–2 | |
At. Baleares (3) |
7–1 | 4–0 | 3–1 | |
Quintanar del Rey (4) |
1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | |
Móstoles (4) |
3–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | |
Guadalajara (3) |
1–3 | 1–2 | 0–1 |
First leg
Pontevedra | 2–3 | Rápido de Bouzas |
---|---|---|
Pedro García Borjas |
Report | Carlos Pereira Iago Paz |
Mérida | 6–0 | Badajoz |
---|---|---|
Pedro Conde Joaqui Flores Perera |
Report |
SD Logroñés | 3–1 | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
---|---|---|
Nano Dani Suárez |
Report | Borja Camus |
At. Baleares | 4–0 | Lorca |
---|---|---|
Juan Vich Esteban Fullana Rodri |
Report |
Quintanar del Rey | 1–0 | Elche Ilicitano |
---|---|---|
Pablo García |
Report |
Móstoles | 1–2 | Villa Santa Brígida |
---|---|---|
Aitor |
Report | Arocha Pablo Álvarez |
Guadalajara | 1–2 | Rayo Majadahonda |
---|---|---|
Marqués Dani Ponce |
Report | Rubén Blanco Raúl |
Second leg
Rápido de Bouzas | 0–1 | Pontevedra |
---|---|---|
Report | Miki |
Rápido de Bouzas won 3–3 on aggregate on away goals rule
Mérida won 8–2 on aggregate
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 4–0 | SD Logroñés |
---|---|---|
Siro Escudero (o.g.) Primo Jony |
Report |
Gimnástica Torrelavega won 5–3 on aggregate
Sariñena won 4–2 on aggregate
Lorca | 1–3 | At. Baleares |
---|---|---|
Homar |
Report | Chando Bruno Xisco |
At. Baleares won 7–1 on aggregate
Elche Ilicitano | 2–0 | Quintanar del Rey |
---|---|---|
Fran Martínez Deivid |
Report |
Elche Ilicitano won 2–1 on aggregate
Villa Santa Brígida | 0–2 | Móstoles |
---|---|---|
Report | Fratelli Aitor Lora |
Móstoles won 3–2 on aggregate
Rayo Majadahonda | 1–0 | Guadalajara |
---|---|---|
Quique Vázquez |
Report |
Rayo Majadahonda won 3–1 on aggregate
Quarter-finals
The draw was held 22 January. Quarter-finals round was played between 3 and 10 February 2016.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rayo Majadahonda (3) |
4–1 | 0–1 | 4–0 | |
Mérida (3) |
4–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | |
At. Baleares (3) |
3–3 (a) | 1–0 | 2–3 | |
Sariñena (4) |
2–4 | 1–1 | 1–3 |
First leg
Rayo Majadahonda | 0–1 | Móstoles |
---|---|---|
Report | Moha |
Mérida | 3–0 | Rápido de Bouzas |
---|---|---|
Pablo Vivanco Borja Aitor García |
Report |
At. Baleares | 1–0 | Elche Ilicitano |
---|---|---|
Rodri |
Report |
Sariñena | 1–1 | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
---|---|---|
Lucho |
Report | Cano |
Second leg
Móstoles | 0–4 | Rayo Majadahonda |
---|---|---|
Report | De Pedro Quique Vázquez Borja Acha |
Rayo Majadahonda won 4–1 on aggregate
Rápido de Bouzas | 1–1 | Mérida |
---|---|---|
Gustavo Souto |
Report | Aitor |
Mérida won 4–1 on aggregate
Elche Ilicitano | 3–2 | At. Baleares |
---|---|---|
Primi Rubio Sory Kaba |
Report | Kristian Jurado |
At. Baleares won 3–3 on aggregate on away goals rule
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 3–1 | Sariñena |
---|---|---|
Vitienes Jordi Vidal Mario |
Report | Lucho |
Gimnástica won 4–2 on aggregate
Semi-finals
The draw was held 12 February. Semi-finals were played between 3 and 16 March 2016.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mérida (3) |
1–4 | 0–4 | 1–0 | |
At. Baleares (3) |
3–2 | 1–0 | 2–2 |
First leg
Mérida | 0–4 | Rayo Majadahonda |
---|---|---|
Report | Sergi Jorge Félix Joao Pedro |
At. Baleares | 1–0 | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
---|---|---|
Prieto |
Report |
Second leg
Rayo Majadahonda | 0–1 | Mérida |
---|---|---|
Report | Zamora |
Rayo Majadahonda won 4–1 on aggregate
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 2–2 | At. Baleares |
---|---|---|
Hugo Vitienes Siro |
Report | Chando Casares |
At. Baleares won 3–2 on aggregate
Final
Final was played between 6 and 13 April 2016.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rayo Majadahonda (3) |
2–3 | 2–2 | 0–1 |
First leg
Rayo Majadahonda | 2–2 | At. Baleares |
---|---|---|
Portilla Rubén Blanco |
Report | Javi Casares Rubén Jurado |
Second leg
At. Baleares | 1–0 | Rayo Majadahonda |
---|---|---|
Rubén Jurado |
Report |
At. Baleares won 3–2 on aggregate